East Midlands Grand Prix - Weedon 10k - 8 June 2004 - Junior & Senior Men

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 465 G Deacon MS 33:00 Coventry Godiva Harriers
2 2 2 384 Steve Platts MS 33:19 OWLS
3 3 3 383 Colin Deasy MS 33:34 Coventry Godiva Harriers
6 6 4 325 Didier Oesch MS 35:24 Milton Keynes AC
8 8 5 151 Michael Aldridge MS 35:40 Wootton RR
9 9 6 231 Guy Petersen MS 35:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
11 11 7 2 Stuart Nelson MS 36:14 Wellingborough & District AC
15 15 8 251 Simon Pritchard MS 36:38 Banbury Harriers
17 17 9 451 Steve Poole MS 36:52 Unattached
19 19 10 218 Brendan Moen MS 37:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 23 11 174 Craig Mattocks MS 37:21 Wootton RR
27 27 12 252 Martin Gore MS 37:46 Harborough AC
30 30 13 232 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski MS 38:04 Huncote Harriers
34 34 14 283 Thomas Cleary MS 38:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 35 15 481 C Rogers MS 38:35 Silson Joggers AC
36 36 16 464 Alistair Shed MS 38:43 Unattached
37 37 17 140 Stephen Buswell MS 38:51 Wootton RR
38 38 18 466 A Metcalf MS 38:58 Unattached
40 40 19 195 David Rayfield MS 39:20 Northants Police
43 43 20 161 JM Kemp MS 39:24 Wellingborough & District AC
45 45 21 125 PM Galpin MS 39:29 Leamington C & AC
49 49 22 167 Greg Roach MS 39:52 Unattached
51 51 23 471 J Darcy MS 39:59 Silson Joggers AC
54 53 24 477 E Carvell MS 40:19 Nuneaton Harriers
56 54 25 394 GM Daniels MS 40:24 Kettering Town Harriers
57 55 26 476 Robert MacDougall MS 40:24 Unattached
63 59 27 475 Dave Overton MS 40:55 Rugby Triathletes
70 66 28 484 D Bird MS 41:13 Sphinx AC
71 67 29 185 Andrew Holbrook MS 41:18 Bristol AC
75 71 30 467 P Veitch MS 41:28 Unattached
78 74 31 424 R Golding MS 41:35 Unattached
79 75 32 127 GJ Hollowell MS 41:45 Wootton RR
88 84 33 483 Dhandev Singh MS 42:29 Milton Keynes AC
93 87 34 282 Chris Mahon MS 42:57 Milton Keynes AC
94 88 35 335 Ricky Butler MS 43:08 Unattached
96 90 36 253 Mark Neale MS 43:21 Unattached
98 91 37 83 Martin Farr MS 43:28 Unattached
104 96 38 317 Mark Slater MS 43:44 Wootton RR
111 102 39 6 Steven Crouch MS 44:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
112 103 40 473 Kieran Jackson MS 44:30 Coventry Godiva Harriers
117 107 41 217 C Davis MS 44:46 Unattached
118 108 42 315 JP Stone MS 44:47 Unattached
126 113 43 122 Andrew Mitchell MS 45:07 Unattached
127 114 44 324 Tim Ellwood MS 45:12 Wellingborough & District AC
130 117 45 1918 Jody Willis MS 45:15 Silson Joggers AC
134 121 46 396 JP Hendley MS 45:24 Wootton RR
137 122 47 169 Paul Davies MS 45:35 Unattached
142 125 48 373 W Taylor MS 45:48 Hinckley AC
143 126 49 453 David Stamp MS 45:50 Unattached
148 131 50 482 GA Jones MS 46:06 Wootton RR
152 134 51 71 Andrew Clawson MS 46:14 Kettering Town Harriers
154 135 52 368 MJ Litster MS 46:24 Wootton RR
159 140 53 398 JJA Wilkinson MS 46:39 Unattached
165 143 54 357 Peter Campbell MS 46:57 Bedford Harriers
170 146 55 468 Mark Armstrong MS 47:12 Silson Joggers AC
173 148 56 307 Rob Brown MS 47:30 Unattached
175 150 57 486 W Church MS 47:33 Unattached
180 153 58 173 David Everett MS 47:41 Unattached
182 154 59 150 D Harrison MS 47:53 Unattached
186 157 60 246 MR Gwynne MS 48:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
187 158 61 180 Kenneth Stevely MS 48:14 Unattached
191 161 62 75 Andy Dixon MS 48:26 Unattached
203 169 63 343 D Ronchetti MS 49:18 Unattached
204 170 64 210 Colin Randle MS 49:20 Unattached
205 171 65 353 Stuart Bullard MS 49:22 Bedford Harriers
206 172 66 205 Adrian Todd MS 49:24 Unattached
207 173 67 121 David Frame MS 49:27 Unattached
208 174 68 472 Patrick Friel MS 49:29 Coventry Godiva Harriers
218 180 69 320 Glen Brown MS 50:03 Unattached
224 183 70 234 Lloyd Emmerson MS 50:24 Unattached
225 184 71 470 M Baxter MS 50:26 Unattached
230 186 72 110 Andrew Norton MS 50:49 Wootton RR
231 187 73 474 Michael McGillian MS 51:00 Unattached
234 189 74 469 C Williams MS 51:11 Bedford Harriers
236 191 75 102 Paul Davis MS 51:14 Unattached
239 193 76 113 Andrew Morris MS 51:25 Unattached
244 197 77 478 Simon Hartley MS 51:56 Unattached
247 199 78 480 AD Souter MS 52:14 Unattached
251 203 79 313 Toby Slaney MS 52:38 Unattached
269 213 80 211 Steve Borondy MS 54:26 Unattached
272 216 81 360 James Clarke MS 54:47 Milton Keynes AC
277 220 82 206 Ronnie Ambrose MS 55:11 Wootton RR
278 221 83 479 DM Roberts MS 55:12 Unattached
310 234 84 485 J Laurie MS 62:17 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
84 80 1 364 Stephen Emery M20 41:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
116 106 2 139 Chris Lazenby M20 44:44 Wootton RR
140 124 3 1 David Fowler M20 45:44 Silson Joggers AC