East Midlands Grand Prix - Weedon 10k - 8 June 2004 - In finish order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 465 G Deacon MS 33:00 Coventry Godiva Harriers M
2 2 2 384 Steve Platts MS 33:19 OWLS M
3 3 3 383 Colin Deasy MS 33:34 Coventry Godiva Harriers M
4 4 1 1205 Garry Payne M45 34:17 George Eliot Striders M
5 5 1 871 Brian Summers M40 35:06 Rugby & Northampton AC M
6 6 4 325 Didier Oesch MS 35:24 Milton Keynes AC M
7 7 2 952 V Cusham M40 35:32 Coventry Godiva Harriers M
8 8 5 151 Michael Aldridge MS 35:40 Wootton RR M
9 9 6 231 Guy Petersen MS 35:50 Rugby & Northampton AC M
10 10 3 865 Simon Riley M40 36:02 Leamington C & AC M
11 11 7 2 Stuart Nelson MS 36:14 Wellingborough & District AC M
12 12 2 1270 Tony Hetherington M45 36:16 Rugby & Northampton AC M
13 13 4 964 TM Egan  M40 36:23 Rugby & Northampton AC M
14 14 1 1503 Paul Kelly M55 36:27 Northbrook AC M
15 15 8 251 Simon Pritchard MS 36:38 Banbury Harriers M
16 16 3 1224 SC Sheard M45 36:44 Aldershot, Farnham & District M
17 17 9 451 Steve Poole MS 36:52 Unattached M
18 18 1 1456 Graham Patton M60 36:54 Sphinx AC M
19 19 10 218 Brendan Moen MS 37:04 Rugby & Northampton AC M
20 20 1 1458 David McLean M50 37:06 Sphinx AC M
21 21 5 997 J Grindley M40 37:14 Leicester Coritanians M
22 22 6 949 David Batstone M40 37:16 Coventry Godiva Harriers M
23 23 11 174 Craig Mattocks MS 37:21 Wootton RR M
24 24 7 961 RR Parkins M40 37:28 Wootton RR M
25 25 2 1555 Michael Groom M50 37:41 Milton Keynes AC M
26 26 4 1276 B Acford  M45 37:43 Rugby & Northampton AC M
27 27 12 252 Martin Gore MS 37:46 Harborough AC M
28 28 8 950 A Clancy M40 37:49 Unattached M
29 29 9 804 Dave James M40 38:00 Rugby & Northampton AC M
30 30 13 232 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski MS 38:04 Huncote Harriers M
31 31 10 978 Martin McPheat M40 38:16 Milton Keynes AC M
32 32 11 2400 L Green M40 38:23 Wootton RR M
33 33 12 882 Martin Slevin M40 38:29 Coventry Godiva Harriers M
34 34 14 283 Thomas Cleary MS 38:29 Rugby & Northampton AC M
35 35 15 481 C Rogers MS 38:35 Silson Joggers AC M
36 36 16 464 Alistair Shed MS 38:43 Unattached M
37 37 17 140 Stephen Buswell MS 38:51 Wootton RR M
38 38 18 466 A Metcalf MS 38:58 Unattached M
39 39 13 944 Lido Medori M40 39:05 Milton Keynes AC M
40 40 19 195 David Rayfield MS 39:20 Northants Police M
41 41 14 928 Malcolm Down M40 39:21 Milton Keynes AC M
42 42 5 1310 M O'Connor M45 39:22 Sphinx AC M
43 43 20 161 JM Kemp MS 39:24 Wellingborough & District AC M
44 44 3 1531 Steve Colbourne M50 39:25 Sphinx AC M
45 45 21 125 PM Galpin MS 39:29 Leamington C & AC M
46 46 6 1179 T Randell M45 39:32 Rugby & Northampton AC M
47 47 15 866 MR Hicks M40 39:36 Corby AC M
48 48 16 948 Andy Stiles M40 39:43 Milton Keynes AC M
49 49 22 167 Greg Roach MS 39:52 Unattached M
50 50 17 890 A Ball M40 39:55 Huncote Harriers M
51 51 23 471 J Darcy MS 39:59 Silson Joggers AC M
52 52 7 1266 S Edge M45 40:15 Harborough AC M
53 1 1 2043 Nicki Nealon F35 40:17 Huncote Harriers F
54 53 24 477 E Carvell MS 40:19 Nuneaton Harriers M
55 2 1 1919 Eleanor Greenfield FS 40:22 Nuneaton Harriers F
56 54 25 394 GM Daniels MS 40:24 Kettering Town Harriers M
57 55 26 476 Robert MacDougall MS 40:24 Unattached M
58 3 2 2053 Sally Baker F35 40:40 Grange Farm Trotters F
59 4 2 1961 Z Thornburgh FS 40:42 Wootton RR F
60 56 18 877 Paul Mottram M40 40:44 Harborough AC M
61 57 19 998 Phil Feist M40 40:45 Milton Keynes AC M
62 58 20 962 K Reboul M40 40:51 Silson Joggers AC M
63 59 27 475 Dave Overton MS 40:55 Rugby Triathletes M
64 60 8 1309 A Montgomery M45 40:56 Leamington C & AC M
65 61 4 1599 Alan Webb M50 40:59 Midland Vets M
66 62 21 1002 Ian Danskin M40 41:02 Milton Keynes AC M
67 63 9 1191 Allan Harrison M45 41:03 Wootton RR M
68 64 10 1214 Philip Coy M45 41:05 Banbury Harriers M
69 65 11 1272 K Naughton M45 41:07 Sphinx AC M
70 66 28 484 D Bird MS 41:13 Sphinx AC M
71 67 29 185 Andrew Holbrook MS 41:18 Bristol AC M
72 68 12 1227 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 41:19 Rugby & Northampton AC M
73 69 13 1187 B Malin M45 41:20 Rugby & Northampton AC M
74 70 5 1553 MG Fowler M50 41:22 Wootton RR M
75 71 30 467 P Veitch MS 41:28 Unattached M
76 72 22 879 Rob Burgess M40 41:30 Wootton RR M
77 73 14 1232 Ben Ormerod M45 41:32 Sphinx AC M
78 74 31 424 R Golding MS 41:35 Unattached M
79 75 32 127 GJ Hollowell MS 41:45 Wootton RR M
80 76 23 955 N Sewell M40 41:47 Rugby & Northampton AC M
81 77 2 1259 Peter Greenfield M55 41:51 Nuneaton Harriers M
82 78 24 963 Adrian White M40 41:52 Rugby & Northampton AC M
83 79 25 923 S Wroblewski M40 41:53 Wootton RR M
84 80 1 364 Stephen Emery M20 41:56 Rugby & Northampton AC M
85 81 26 808 Mark Exley M40 42:05 Wootton RR M
86 82 27 951 Alan Fordham M40 42:05 Harborough AC M
87 83 28 954 S Wright M40 42:27 Huncote Harriers M
88 84 33 483 Dhandev Singh MS 42:29 Milton Keynes AC M
89 5 3 1945 RS Shaw FS 42:32 Rugby & Northampton AC F
90 85 29 856 Tony Barnes M40 42:38 Bedford Harriers M
91 86 3 1470 Martin Woolley M55 42:44 Rugby & Northampton AC M
92 6 3 2031 SA Cartwright F35 42:53 Unattached F
93 87 34 282 Chris Mahon MS 42:57 Milton Keynes AC M
94 88 35 335 Ricky Butler MS 43:08 Unattached M
95 89 15 1234 P Burrows M45 43:11 Rugby & Northampton AC M
96 90 36 253 Mark Neale MS 43:21 Unattached M
97 7 4 1889 Myshola Kirkham FS 43:26 Coventry Godiva Harriers F
98 91 37 83 Martin Farr MS 43:28 Unattached M
99 92 16 1239 Andrey Starcevic M45 43:30 Wootton RR M
100 93 4 1538 Dave Hanwell M55 43:35 Kettering Town Harriers M
101 8 1 2202 Anick Valapinee F45 43:36 Milton Keynes AC F
102 94 6 1529 P Mason M50 43:38 Milton Keynes AC M
103 95 5 1554 J Sneddon M55 43:41 Rugby & Northampton AC M
104 96 38 317 Mark Slater MS 43:44 Wootton RR M
105 97 17 1265 J Shaw M45 43:46 Wootton RR M
106 98 7 1603 H Hancock M50 43:51 Northampton RR M
107 99 18 1253 AP Hoare M45 43:59 Silson Joggers AC M
108 100 30 888 Peter Simpson M40 44:02 Vegetarian C & AC M
109 9 1 2232 Veronica Singleton F40 44:15 Bedford Harriers F
110 101 6 1431 Keith Moreman M55 44:20 Daventry RR M
111 102 39 6 Steven Crouch MS 44:25 Rugby & Northampton AC M
112 103 40 473 Kieran Jackson MS 44:30 Coventry Godiva Harriers M
113 104 19 1252 J Griggs M45 44:39 Team East Haddon M
114 10 2 2223 Annette Carlin F45 44:41 Rugby & Northampton AC F
115 105 31 912 Michael Williams M40 44:43 Unattached M
116 106 2 139 Chris Lazenby M20 44:44 Wootton RR M
117 107 41 217 C Davis MS 44:46 Unattached M
118 108 42 315 JP Stone MS 44:47 Unattached M
119 109 32 999 H Downes M40 44:48 Bedford Harriers M
120 110 33 931 PR Warden M40 44:49 Wootton RR M
121 11 5 1958 Sarah Haines FS 44:50 Harborough AC F
122 111 34 991 Paul Young M40 44:55 Kettering Town Harriers M
123 112 7 1468 Richard Inchley M55 44:56 Leighton Buzzard AC M
124 12 4 2045 Kathryn Welland F35 44:57 Coventry Godiva Harriers F
125 13 5 2040 Julie Dalzell F35 44:59 Milton Keynes AC F
126 113 43 122 Andrew Mitchell MS 45:07 Unattached M
127 114 44 324 Tim Ellwood MS 45:12 Wellingborough & District AC M
128 115 2 1509 Brian Daniells M60 45:13 Milton Keynes AC M
129 116 8 1495 Bobby Holdine M50 45:14 Wootton RR M
130 117 45 1918 Jody Willis MS 45:15 Silson Joggers AC M
131 118 9 1541 Tony Hale M50 45:16 Wellingborough & District AC M
132 119 20 915 Jim Danks M45 45:18 Leighton Buzzard AC M
133 120 21 1249 GL Buckingham M45 45:22 Unattached M
134 121 46 396 JP Hendley MS 45:24 Wootton RR M
135 14 2 2240 K Brooks F40 45:25 Harborough AC F
136 15 6 2073 K Masters F35 45:31 Unattached F
137 122 47 169 Paul Davies MS 45:35 Unattached M
138 16 7 2075 F Waddy F35 45:38 Unattached F
139 123 22 1235 Wilson Patterson M45 45:41 Wellingborough & District AC M
140 124 3 1 David Fowler M20 45:44 Silson Joggers AC M
141 17 6 1823 Sarah Geddes FS 45:46 Wellingborough & District AC F
142 125 48 373 W Taylor MS 45:48 Hinckley AC M
143 126 49 453 David Stamp MS 45:50 Unattached M
144 127 35 1003 R Deane M40 45:52 Unattached M
145 128 23 1201 Ivars Licietis M45 45:55 Milton Keynes AC M
146 129 3 1490 Peter Howard M60 45:58 Cambridge & Coleridge AC M
147 130 24 1298 Steve Adams M45 46:05 Wellingborough & District AC M
148 131 50 482 GA Jones MS 46:06 Wootton RR M
149 132 10 1604 P Simpson M50 46:08 Wootton RR M
150 18 1 2244 Liz Parsons F50 46:10 Rugby & Northampton AC F
151 133 25 1263 Andrew Shrive M45 46:12 Harborough AC M
152 134 51 71 Andrew Clawson MS 46:14 Kettering Town Harriers M
153 19 3 2284 T Green F40 46:16 Wootton RR F
154 135 52 368 MJ Litster MS 46:24 Wootton RR M
155 136 26 1271 Dave Crawley M45 46:28 Leighton Buzzard AC M
156 137 27 1300 CA Beasley M45 46:32 Harborough AC M
157 138 8 1498 Phil Bevis M55 46:35 Banbury Harriers M
158 139 9 1601 Ron Winter M55 46:37 Milton Keynes AC M
159 140 53 398 JJA Wilkinson MS 46:39 Unattached M
160 20 2 2264 HM Fiddament-Harris F50 46:41 Rugby & Northampton AC F
161 141 28 1199 D Fearn M45 46:43 Rugby & Northampton AC M
162 21 8 2074 V Gibson F35 46:45 Northampton RR F
163 22 1 2261 Rosemary Muston F55 46:47 Milton Keynes AC F
164 142 29 1315 V Ulfik M45 46:49 Wootton RR M
165 143 54 357 Peter Campbell MS 46:57 Bedford Harriers M
166 23 9 1962 Frances Malin F35 47:00 Unattached F
167 24 3 2247 A Rollings F50 47:03 Rugby & Northampton AC F
168 144 36 938 MT Dowdy M40 47:05 Wootton RR M
169 145 37 323 Tim Walsh M40 47:11 Wellingborough & District AC M
170 146 55 468 Mark Armstrong MS 47:12 Silson Joggers AC M
171 147 11 1510 Philip Sandall M50 47:26 Unattached M
172 25 3 2194 Diane Baldwin F45 47:28 Milton Keynes AC F
173 148 56 307 Rob Brown MS 47:30 Unattached M
174 149 10 1511 Graham Bayes M55 47:32 Wellingborough & District AC M
175 150 57 486 W Church MS 47:33 Unattached M
176 151 38 1000 Patrick Barlow M40 47:34 Team East Haddon M
177 152 11 1437 RK Barton M55 47:35 Wootton RR M
178 26 7 1923 CA Hubert FS 47:37 Unattached F
179 27 8 1916 Linda Mcdonald FS 47:39 Coventry Godiva Harriers F
180 153 58 173 David Everett MS 47:41 Unattached M
181 28 9 1866 Linda Lytollis FS 47:51 Unattached F
182 154 59 150 D Harrison MS 47:53 Unattached M
183 155 4 1557 JC Adam M60 47:59 Leighton Buzzard AC M
184 29 4 2285 T Edwards F40 48:02 Harborough AC F
185 156 30 1190 KRA Lowde M45 48:06 Daventry RR M
186 157 60 246 MR Gwynne MS 48:11 Rugby & Northampton AC M
187 158 61 180 Kenneth Stevely MS 48:14 Unattached M
188 159 5 1533 Richard Wittering M60 48:17 Milton Keynes AC M
189 160 12 1539 T Wash M55 48:19 Rugby & Northampton AC M
190 30 10 2019 Diane Gill F35 48:22 Milton Keynes AC F
191 161 62 75 Andy Dixon MS 48:26 Unattached M
192 162 13 1578 Colin Burnett M55 48:32 Milton Keynes AC M
193 31 11 2062 Jayne Mumford F35 48:36 Coventry Godiva Harriers F
194 163 31 1260 A Pate M45 48:40 Silson Joggers AC M
195 164 32 1204 Bruno Amalatano M45 48:47 Unattached M
196 32 10 1873 J Paine FS 48:49 Rugby & Northampton AC F
197 33 4 2213 Susan Barnett F50 48:57 Cambridge & Coleridge AC F
198 34 11 1804 Trudi Pike FS 49:00 Corby AC F
199 165 39 841 Nigel Osbourne M40 49:04 Northampton RR M
200 166 12 1514 M McNulty M50 49:07 Rugby & Northampton AC M
201 167 40 828 Steve Sercombe M40 49:11 Harborough AC M
202 168 41 958 Geoff Reddin M40 49:14 Milton Keynes AC M
203 169 63 343 D Ronchetti MS 49:18 Unattached M
204 170 64 210 Colin Randle MS 49:20 Unattached M
205 171 65 353 Stuart Bullard MS 49:22 Bedford Harriers M
206 172 66 205 Adrian Todd MS 49:24 Unattached M
207 173 67 121 David Frame MS 49:27 Unattached M
208 174 68 472 Patrick Friel MS 49:29 Coventry Godiva Harriers M
209 35 4 2227 Julia Cooke-Simmons F45 49:32 Wellingborough & District AC F
210 175 42 851 E O'Sullivan M40 49:34 Unattached M
211 176 13 1426 MJ Wood M50 49:36 Wootton RR M
212 177 43 847 David Mead M40 49:40 Milton Keynes AC M
213 36 5 2231 Debbie Hindmarch F45 49:45 Milton Keynes AC F
214 37 5 2249 Katie Lundy F40 49:47 Rugby & Northampton AC F
215 178 14 1563 PK Connolly M55 49:50 Wootton RR M
216 38 12 1843 LM Stone FS 49:53 Unattached F
217 179 33 1313 Mike Kendall M45 50:00 Fell Runners Club M
218 180 69 320 Glen Brown MS 50:03 Unattached M
219 39 6 2160 Janet Frost F45 50:05 Rugby & Northampton AC F
220 40 7 2236 Eizabeth Roche F45 50:07 Corby AC F
221 181 6 1602 M Clarke M60 50:10 Northampton RR M
222 41 2 2215 Anne Kirkham F55 50:14 Coventry Godiva Harriers F
223 182 34 1316 S Wood M45 50:21 Milton Keynes AC M
224 183 70 234 Lloyd Emmerson MS 50:24 Unattached M
225 184 71 470 M Baxter MS 50:26 Unattached M
226 42 3 2282 Barbara Parkinson F55 50:28 Rugby & Northampton AC F
227 43 13 1908 Jamila Bibi FS 50:30 Unattached F
228 185 14 1605 Dave Robbins M50 50:38 Unattached M
229 44 8 2283 L Keetmarsh F45 50:44 Wootton RR F
230 186 72 110 Andrew Norton MS 50:49 Wootton RR M
231 187 73 474 Michael McGillian MS 51:00 Unattached M
232 188 44 996 R Berry M40 51:02 Unattached M
233 45 6 2245 Collette Convery F40 51:08 Unattached F
234 189 74 469 C Williams MS 51:11 Bedford Harriers M
235 190 35 1186 Bob Simpson M45 51:13 Vegetarian C & AC M
236 191 75 102 Paul Davis MS 51:14 Unattached M
237 46 4 2268 Deidre Bethune F55 51:16 Bedford Harriers F
238 192 15 1440 PJ Caden M50 51:19 Unattached M
239 193 76 113 Andrew Morris MS 51:25 Unattached M
240 194 7 1430 Denis Flude M60 51:30 Coventry Godiva Harriers M
241 195 36 1237 SJ Marsh M45 51:43 Wootton RR M
242 196 15 1524 Graham Smith M55 51:45 Unattached M
243 47 14 1854 Jeanette Evans FS 51:50 Wellingborough & District AC F
244 197 77 478 Simon Hartley MS 51:56 Unattached M
245 198 45 849 Nigel Wookey M40 51:58 Coventry Godiva Harriers M
246 48 9 2179 S Powell-Bevan F45 52:05 Rugby & Northampton AC F
247 199 78 480 AD Souter MS 52:14 Unattached M
248 200 16 1425 Neil Mason M50 52:15 Unattached M
249 201 1 1483 L Corkrey M65 52:19 Bedford Harriers M
250 202 2 1419 Milford Callow M65 52:27 Milton Keynes AC M
251 203 79 313 Toby Slaney MS 52:38 Unattached M
252 49 10 2198 Rachel Heard F45 52:44 Unattached F
253 50 5 2267 Margaret Crowe F55 52:48 Milton Keynes AC F
254 204 16 1471 Peter Brown M55 53:00 Spa Striders M
255 51 15 1860 Sarah Fuller FS 53:04 Rugby & Northampton AC F
256 52 5 2262 Lucia Hale F50 53:04 Wellingborough & District AC F
257 205 37 1312 R Milstead M45 53:15 Unattached M
258 206 46 823 Andy Cottrell M40 53:19 Rugby & Northampton AC M
259 207 3 1559 DT Boyce M65 53:21 Rugby & Northampton AC M
260 208 17 1257 T Hullett M55 53:22 Silson Joggers AC M
261 53 16 1927 J Bell FS 53:23 Wootton RR F
262 209 18 1486 Terry Forryan M55 53:40 Leicester Coritanians M
263 210 19 1549 Colin Bricher M55 53:42 Northampton RR M
264 54 12 2030 Diane Rogers F35 53:44 Wootton RR F
265 211 8 1491 David Phillips M60 53:54 Massey Ferguson M
266 55 6 2199 Gay Tresler F50 53:56 Rugby & Northampton AC F
267 56 11 2274 S Stevens  F45 54:11 Wootton RR F
268 212 38 1173 Mark Carkeek M45 54:19 Unattached M
269 213 80 211 Steve Borondy MS 54:26 Unattached M
270 214 47 850 Michael Stevenson M40 54:29 Peel RR M
271 215 1 1477 Bob Emmerson M70 54:32 Leamington C & AC M
272 216 81 360 James Clarke MS 54:47 Milton Keynes AC M
273 217 9 1545 R Turner M60 54:49 Unattached M
274 218 4 1488 RJ Wilkes M65 55:03 Kenilworth Runners M
275 219 10 1473 AT French M60 55:04 Northbrook AC M
276 57 17 1924 RE Burrage FS 55:07 Unattached F
277 220 82 206 Ronnie Ambrose MS 55:11 Wootton RR M
278 221 83 479 DM Roberts MS 55:12 Unattached M
279 222 48 1001 D Claypole M40 55:12 Unattached M
280 223 2 1562 Brian Gilks  M70 55:22 Milton Keynes AC M
281 58 7 2170 Lindsey Marshall F40 55:22 Unattached F
282 224 20 1480 Terry Penny M55 55:29 Buckingham & Stowe RC M
283 59 18 1929 Laura Norman  FS 55:48 Unattached F
284 225 17 1600 R Young M50 55:55 Unattached M
285 60 8 2216 Christine Burton F40 55:57 Cherwell Runners F
286 226 18 1439 PA Griffin M50 55:58 Unattached M
287 227 21 1469 MR Jones M55 56:01 Rugby & Northampton AC M
288 61 6 2218 Pauline Dable F55 56:20 Kenilworth Runners F
289 62 12 2250 CA Barrowclough F45 56:26 Wootton RR F
290 228 39 1188 Norman King M45 56:39 Riverside Runners M
291 63 7 2248 L Keighley F50 57:03 Northbrook AC F
292 64 19 1926 HN Quantrell FS 57:08 Unattached F
293 65 20 1845 Nicole Chipperfield FS 57:17 Unattached F
294 229 40 1220 John Fowler M45 57:25 Silson Joggers AC M
295 66 9 2238 Liz Butler F40 57:52 Unattached F
296 230 49 960 M Godwin M40 57:58 Unattached M
297 231 19 1406 Andy Frost M50 58:33 Unattached M
298 67 10 2180 PM Berryman F40 58:50 Unattached F
299 68 21 1891 Kristy Dable FS 58:51 Kenilworth Runners F
300 69 11 2228 SJ Warden F40 59:14 Wootton RR F
301 232 41 1314 R Luck M45 59:15 Unattached M
302 70 13 2061 E Latham F35 59:45 Wootton RR F
303 71 22 1864 S Tresler FS 59:45 Unattached F
304 72 13 2243 M Dennis F45 60:13 Wootton RR F
305 73 1 2209 PS Wilkes F60 60:31 Kenilworth Runners F
306 74 8 2241 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 61:04 Milton Keynes AC F
307 75 2 2217 Pat Francis F60 61:49 Rugby & Northampton AC F
308 233 20 1416 Paul Moore M50 62:01 Unattached M
309 76 14 2181 Moira Roskilly F45 62:11 Milton Keynes AC F
310 234 84 485 J Laurie MS 62:17 Unattached M
311 235 11 1577 Bill Bethune M60 63:38 Bedford Harriers M
312 77 14 2011 Shirley Carroll F35 63:52 Rugby & Northampton AC F
313 236 42 1311 N Hayes M45 64:07 Unattached M