East Midlands Grand Prix 2004 - Overall Standings after 7 races

Senior Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 Colin Deasy MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 3 7 5 3 3 6 6 20
2 Didier Oesch MS Milton Keynes AC 8 5 9 4 7 5 33
3 Guy Petersen MS Rugby & Northampton AC 14 8 14 7 6 8 11 7 40
4 Ian Pheasey MS Milton Keynes AC 15 12 10 9 9 5 55
5 John Stather MS Coventry Triathletes 12 13 15 6 10 5 56
6 Stuart Nelson MS Wellingborough & District AC 21 14 11 11 7 5 64
7 Thomas Cleary MS Rugby & Northampton AC 25 17 16 14 14 18 16 7 77
8 Martin Gore MS Harborough AC 37 21 19 15 12 24 18 7 85
9 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski MS Huncote Harriers 38 19 18 13 19 17 6 86
10 JM Kemp MS Wellingborough & District AC 35 23 17 21 20 20 6 101
11 Greg Roach MS Unattached 43 24 21 22 22 20 6 109
12 Ricky Butler MS Unattached 93 28 29 37 35 33 35 7 160
13 R Golding MS Unattached 32 36 31 31 33 5 163
14 GJ Hollowell MS Wootton RR 92 33 30 32 38 39 6 172
15 Martin Farr MS Unattached 62 37 31 37 31 5 198
16 Chris Mahon MS Milton Keynes AC 73 32 31 38 34 5 208
17 Tim Ellwood MS Wellingborough & District AC 104 40 40 44 43 44 6 211
18 C Davis MS Unattached 132 43 47 41 42 45 6 218
19 Jody Willis MS Silson Joggers AC 38 44 48 45 49 52 6 224
20 Mark Neale MS Unattached 86 31 36 39 38 5 230
21 Paul Davies MS Unattached 119 44 43 51 47 48 6 233
22 Andrew Clawson MS Kettering Town Harriers 136 46 56 51 51 53 6 257
23 Paul Matthews MS Wootton RR 186 45 49 57 52 56 6 259
24 JJA Wilkinson MS Unattached 52 54 54 53 53 50 6 262
25 Steven Crouch MS Rugby & Northampton AC 113 36 41 39 36 5 265
26 Lloyd Emmerson MS Unattached 203 54 66 66 70 63 6 319
27 Andy Dixon MS Unattached 128 60 62 59 58 5 367
28 Toby Slaney MS Unattached 260 71 67 82 79 70 6 369
29 James Clarke MS Milton Keynes AC 118 67 50 81 64 5 380
30 Rob Brown MS Unattached 165 79 56 57 59 5 416
31 Andrew Norton MS Wootton RR 214 65 75 72 66 5 492
32 Steve Platts MS OWLS 2 1 2 1 4 6
33 Nathan Holmes MS Northbrook AC 4 5 2 4 4 15
34 Neal Humphreys MS Corby AC 9 6 5 7 4 27
35 Michael Aldridge MS Wootton RR 6 13 8 5 4 32
36 Brendan Moen MS Rugby & Northampton AC 18 16 10 10 4 54
37 Simon Pritchard MS Banbury Harriers 26 20 8 14 4 68
38 Stephen Buswell MS Wootton RR 47 17 21 23 4 108
39 Andrew Palombella MS Unattached 44 26 29 34 4 133
40 Simon Hull MS Rugby & Northampton AC 48 23 34 30 4 135
41 PM Galpin MS Leamington C & AC 69 29 21 23 4 142
42 JP Hendley MS Wootton RR 48 52 46 55 4 201
43 CA Hawthorn MS Wellingborough & District AC 137 41 46 49 4 273
44 Guy Travers MS Wellingborough & District AC 112 49 51 68 4 280
45 JP Stone MS Unattached 143 45 42 51 4 281
46 MR Gwynne MS Rugby & Northampton AC 146 51 58 60 4 315
47 Sean Conway MS Rugby & Northampton AC 170 50 47 53 4 320
48 Stuart Bullard MS Bedford Harriers 184 56 72 65 4 377
49 Stuart Humphrey MS Wellingborough & District AC 196 60 57 66 4 379
50 Adrian Todd MS Unattached 221 66 71 66 4 424
51 Ronnie Ambrose MS Wootton RR 257 81 82 65 4 485
52 D Miles MS Birchfield Harriers 4 3 1 3 8
53 Matt Almond MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 4 2 3 13
54 Craig Mattocks MS Wootton RR 24 11 14 3 49
55 Alistair Shed MS Unattached 26 16 24 3 66
56 DJ Chadwick MS Wootton RR 25 24 25 3 74
57 Robert MacDougall MS Unattached 26 27 27 3 80
58 GM Daniels MS Kettering Town Harriers 30 30 25 3 85
59 Tom Inchley MS Leighton Buzzard AC 56 22 32 3 110
60 Simon Worboys MS Unattached 80 27 27 3 134
61 Andrew Holbrook MS Bristol AC 76 29 30 3 135
62 MJ Litster MS Wootton RR 53 42 52 3 147
=63 GA Jones MS Wootton RR 50 58 57 3 165
=63 David Stamp MS Unattached 62 49 54 3 165
65 I White MS Unattached 55 59 61 3 175
66 C Mullaney MS Daventry RR 58 55 64 3 177
67 Mark Slater MS Wootton RR 110 38 42 3 190
68 Simon Westcott MS Unattached 107 68 40 3 215
69 Simon Culley MS Unattached 116 48 55 3 219
70 Kenneth Stevely MS Unattached 123 52 61 3 236
71 David Everett MS Unattached 160 42 58 3 260
72 Chris Williams MS Bedford Harriers 138 63 74 3 275
73 D Harrison MS Unattached 197 74 59 3 330
74 D Ronchetti MS Unattached 210 65 63 3 338
75 Nigel Stirk MS Tipton Harriers 1 1 2 2
76 G Deacon MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 2 2 3
77 Rob Palmer MS Luton AC 2 10 2 12
78 Ian Burgoyne MS Northbrook AC 10 7 2 17
79 Steve Poole MS Unattached 9 9 2 18
80 P Melling MS Silson Joggers AC 11 12 2 23
81 V Carroll MS Rugby & Northampton AC 15 12 2 27
82 R Whitelegg MS Hinckley AC 10 19 2 29
83 Paul Massingham MS Stamford Harriers 31 17 2 48
84 Andrew Inchley MS Leighton Buzzard AC 30 21 2 51
85 P Veitch MS Unattached 25 30 2 55
86 Andy Bierton MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 34 22 2 56
=87 David Abraham MS Milton Keynes AC 36 23 2 59
=87 Chris Boderick MS Hinckley AC 39 20 2 59
=87 Sean Newbury MS Bedford Harriers 40 19 2 59
90 D Bird MS Sphinx AC 28 32 2 60
91 David Rayfield MS Northants Police 42 19 2 61
92 Mark Watson MS Unattached 45 25 2 70
93 KD Weatherall MS Unattached 35 36 2 71
94 CG Wheeler MS Corby AC 33 39 2 72
95 P Moss MS Harborough AC 36 40 2 76
=96 Michael De Cesare MS Bedford Harriers 38 44 2 82
=96 M Waplington MS Tamworth 53 29 2 82
98 K Hardwick MS Unattached 44 41 2 85
99 W Taylor MS Hinckley AC 39 48 2 87
100 Rob Miller MS Bedford Harriers 68 28 2 96
101 Paul Russel MS Harborough AC 50 49 2 99
102 Damien Pitts MS Biggleswade AC 67 35 2 102
103 Andi Hucker MS Alchester 75 29 2 104
104 W Church MS Unattached 57 50 2 107
105 Andrew Moore MS Bedford Harriers 78 35 2 113
106 Anthony Maddison MS Woodstock Harriers 83 37 2 120
107 Dean Rushby MS Harborough AC 61 60 2 121
108 D Herbert MS Unattached 57 73 2 130
109 Andy Croft MS Unattached 89 45 2 134
110 CC Petrie MS Dallington 100 43 2 143
111 Peter Humphries MS Cherwell Runners 109 35 2 144
112 S Hubert MS Unattached 75 70 2 145
113 CR Morris MS Unattached 73 84 2 157
114 Andy Calton MS Unattached 114 46 2 160
115 Andrew Mitchell MS Unattached 149 43 2 192
116 Jez Thomas MS Team MK 139 63 2 202
117 Gary Warland MS Unattached 190 28 2 218
118 Garry Lancaster MS Kidlington RC 152 72 2 224
119 Scott Powers MS Centurions RC 163 70 2 233
=120 John Burden MS Unattached 180 62 2 242
=120 Mark Hunt MS Unattached 171 71 2 242
122 Leigh Underwood MS Unattached 188 65 2 253
123 Leigh Fraser MS Unattached 200 62 2 262
124 Colin Randle MS Unattached 211 64 2 275
125 David Frame MS Unattached 209 67 2 276
126 Trevor Piercey MS Unattached 218 64 2 282
127 Peter Campbell MS Bedford Harriers 230 54 2 284
128 Steve Borondy MS Unattached 217 80 2 297
129 Paul Davis MS Unattached 224 75 2 299
=130 D King MS Harborough AC 241 67 2 308
=130 Martin Tokarski-Grasby MS Unattached 239 69 2 308
132 Simon Charles MS Cherwell Runners 246 65 2 311
133 Paul Barton MS Unattached 244 68 2 312
134 Paul Flecknoe MS Harborough AC 250 72 2 322
135 Andrew Morris MS Unattached 254 76 2 330
136 Andy Howell MS Unattached 279 68 2 347
137 Glen Brown MS Unattached 284 69 2 353
Junior Men (Best four races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 R Kenny M20 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
=2 Chris Lazenby M20 Wootton RR 8 3 2 2 4 5 11
=2 Stephen Emery M20 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 5 3 4 11
4 BW Robson M20 Unattached 5 3 5 7 4 20
5 Luke Watkins M20 Unattached 9 4 4 8 4 25
6 Kyle Bennett M20 Milton Keynes AC 2 1 2 3 5
7 Robby Taylor M20 Milton Keynes AC 3 2 4 3 9
8 David Fowler M20 Silson Joggers AC 3 7 5 3 15
M40 Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 Brian Summers M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Simon Riley M40 Leamington C & AC 5 3 4 3 2 5 17
3 TM Egan  M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 5 4 3 3 5 19
4 RR Parkins M40 Wootton RR 6 7 7 5 5 5 30
5 Dave James M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 8 7 10 9 6 6 7 36
6 A Clancy M40 Unattached 7 6 9 8 7 5 37
7 Martin Slevin M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 14 12 7 9 5 49
8 Andy Stiles M40 Milton Keynes AC 10 13 16 11 10 5 60
9 MR Hicks M40 Corby AC 22 15 9 12 15 12 13 7 61
10 Les Turton M40 Milton Keynes AC 20 13 14 18 10 12 6 67
11 A Ball M40 Huncote Harriers 21 11 13 17 11 5 73
12 K Reboul M40 Silson Joggers AC 17 15 16 20 13 14 6 75
13 Mark Exley M40 Wootton RR 30 20 17 20 26 16 17 7 90
14 Rob Burgess M40 Wootton RR 40 22 18 23 22 14 16 7 92
15 Tony Barnes M40 Bedford Harriers 36 23 25 25 29 18 21 7 112
16 John Offord M40 Unattached 39 19 21 17 18 5 114
17 Martin Grinham M40 Unattached 42 25 22 29 24 24 6 124
18 Michael Williams M40 Unattached 71 31 39 31 23 25 6 149
19 SJ Willis M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 45 28 24 30 26 5 153
20 MT Dowdy M40 Wootton RR 62 31 29 33 36 33 33 7 159
21 Geoff Reddin M40 Milton Keynes AC 38 36 36 41 32 32 6 174
22 Steve Sercombe M40 Harborough AC 73 33 38 38 40 37 36 7 182
23 Tim Walsh M40 Wellingborough & District AC 67 37 32 37 35 5 208
24 Nigel Wookey M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 81 41 41 45 38 5 246
25 V Cusham M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 2 2 2 4 7
26 Malcolm Down M40 Milton Keynes AC 19 9 11 14 4 53
27 Paul Mottram M40 Harborough AC 18 15 18 15 4 66
28 Alan Fordham M40 Harborough AC 16 19 27 15 4 77
29 Adrian White M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 24 19 19 4 78
30 Peter Simpson M40 Vegetarian C & AC 26 20 30 22 4 98
31 Henry Downes M40 Bedford Harriers 35 21 28 32 4 116
32 Paul Young M40 Kettering Town Harriers 32 34 25 27 4 118
33 PR Warden M40 Wootton RR 57 27 33 30 4 147
34 David Mead M40 Milton Keynes AC 53 23 43 29 4 148
35 Andrew Merriman M40 Harborough AC 40 40 42 42 4 164
36 Andy Cottrell M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 102 46 39 38 4 225
37 David Batstone M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 4 8 6 3 18
38 Lido Medori M40 Milton Keynes AC 13 13 9 3 35
39 N Sewell M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 12 23 3 47
40 S Wright M40 Huncote Harriers 18 28 20 3 66
41 Rod Haddrell M40 Banbury Harriers 28 22 20 3 70
42 S Wroblewski M40 Wootton RR 26 25 23 3 74
43 John O'Sullivan M40 Huncote Harriers 37 27 29 3 93
44 M Godwin M40 Unattached 42 44 49 3 135
45 Nigel Osbourne M40 Northampton RR 72 35 39 3 146
46 John Bryant M40 Unattached 79 35 37 3 151
47 E O'Sullivan M40 Unattached 75 36 42 3 153
48 Michael Stevenson M40 Peel RR 97 47 44 3 188
49 Stephen Gale M40 Roadhoggs AC 3 3 2 6
50 R Sheen M40 Leicester Coritanians 5 2 2 7
51 J Grindley M40 Leicester Coritanians 5 4 2 9
52 K Willett M40 Bedford Harriers 4 6 2 10
53 Martin McPheat M40 Milton Keynes AC 8 10 2 18
54 L Green M40 Wootton RR 11 8 2 19
55 David Simpson M40 Harborough AC 33 24 2 57
56 Steve Daniels M40 Bedford Harriers 28 31 2 59
57 T Robinson M40 Huncote Harriers 32 34 2 66
58 A Rothwell M40 Bedford Harriers 33 35 2 68
59 Alan Caine M40 Kidlington RC 50 26 2 76
60 R Berry M40 Unattached 44 34 2 78
61 Michael Palmer M40 Wootton RR 55 30 2 85
62 Nick Nealon M40 Huncote Harriers 58 29 2 87
63 Ian Thompson M40 Unattached 56 34 2 90
64 D Carey M40 Northbrook AC 63 31 2 94
65 R Deane M40 Unattached 70 35 2 105
66 Paul Brooks M40 Road Runners Club 74 37 2 111
67 Paul Jackson M40 Unattached 85 39 2 124
68 I Wilson M40 BP Lunch Runners 119 42 2 161
M45 Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 Garry Payne M45 George Eliot Striders 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 SC Sheard M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 3 3 2 5 15
3 B Acford  M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 4 4 4 5 18
4 T Randell M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 8 3 6 6 11 6 30
5 S Edge M45 Harborough AC 10 7 7 6 7 5 37
6 K Naughton M45 Sphinx AC 12 6 11 10 9 5 48
7 B Malin M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 24 30 9 10 13 9 10 7 51
8 Allan Harrison M45 Wootton RR 14 14 8 9 12 5 57
9 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 17 13 12 12 15 13 7 65
10 Ben Orme M45 Sphinx AC 17 13 11 14 12 5 67
11 Colin Rimmer M45 Huncote Harriers 23 16 13 16 15 5 83
12 Andrey Starcevic M45 Wootton RR 29 21 19 16 18 17 6 91
13 P Burrows M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 20 15 19 18 5 93
14 AP Hoare M45 Silson Joggers AC 24 14 16 18 22 5 94
15 J Griggs M45 Team East Haddon 29 17 19 23 23 5 111
16 Andrew Shrive M45 Harborough AC 32 16 21 25 29 5 123
17 D Fearn M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 31 28 19 28 26 25 6 126
18 Jim Danks M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 38 21 22 20 28 5 129
19 Wilson Patterson M45 Wellingborough & District AC 33 22 22 30 24 5 131
20 Ivars Licietis M45 Milton Keynes AC 43 18 23 31 29 5 144
21 A Pate M45 Silson Joggers AC 36 26 31 35 30 5 158
22 R Milstead M45 Unattached 53 36 25 28 37 40 35 7 161
23 Bob Simpson M45 Vegetarian C & AC 65 31 36 35 44 38 6 184
24 D Bain M45 Silson Joggers AC 45 17 40 47 40 5 189
25 Mark Carkeek M45 Unattached 73 46 32 39 38 44 6 199
26 John Fowler M45 Silson Joggers AC 47 33 40 49 41 5 210
27 JP Fletcher M45 Unattached 76 44 35 37 34 5 226
28 Tony Hetherington M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 3 2 4 9
29 Philip Coy M45 Banbury Harriers 12 11 10 14 4 47
30 J Shaw M45 Wootton RR 20 17 21 21 4 79
31 P Smart M45 Human Energy 27 18 20 20 4 85
32 Bruno Amalatano M45 Unattached 24 26 32 34 4 116
33 KRA Lowde M45 Daventry RR 54 27 30 32 4 143
34 Tony Byrne M45 Milton Keynes AC 52 42 30 31 4 155
35 PJ Morris M45 Silson Joggers AC 43 34 45 37 4 159
36 Phil Jones M45 Milton Keynes AC 3 1 2 3 6
37 H Crabtree M45 Harborough AC 6 5 6 3 17
38 DP McArdle M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 15 8 3 36
39 Keith Hale M45 Unattached 32 19 19 3 70
40 GL Buckingham M45 Unattached 25 21 27 3 73
41 Steve Adams M45 Wellingborough & District AC 20 24 32 3 76
42 Dave Crawley M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 35 23 26 3 84
43 S Wood M45 Milton Keynes AC 34 39 39 3 112
44 SJ Marsh M45 Wootton RR 68 36 43 3 147
45 Norman King M45 Riverside Runners 78 34 39 3 151
46 M Williams M45 Stratford upon Avon 4 5 2 9
47 Paul Wilkerson M45 Bedford & County AC 6 7 2 13
48 DJ Edwards M45 Saracens RC 9 7 2 16
49 A Harrison M45 Harborough AC 11 14 2 25
50 Steven Chalk M45 Biggleswade AC 19 7 2 26
51 Neil Lovesey M45 Bedford Harriers 20 9 2 29
52 Geoff Arnell M45 Unattached 5 25 2 30
53 Graham Short M45 Bedford Harriers 25 10 2 35
54 C Rigler M45 Wootton RR 26 12 2 38
55 CA Beasley M45 Harborough AC 24 27 2 51
56 Martin Foster M45 Bournville Harriers 30 24 2 54
57 M Hunt M45 Unattached 31 28 2 59
58 Richard Heckford M45 Unattached 39 27 2 66
59 J Christopher M45 Woodstock Harriers 44 27 2 71
60 Leslie Paul M45 Milton Keynes AC 45 34 2 79
61 Neil Martin M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 42 39 2 81
62 SW Freshwater M45 Team Volkswagen 57 28 2 85
63 David Blackburn M45 Northampton RR 49 38 2 87
=64 David Bunker M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 47 41 2 88
=64 Martin Lawrence M45 Realrunner.com 50 38 2 88
=64 Christopher Menlove-Platt M45 Royal Naval AC 48 40 2 88
=64 Martin Roskilly M45 Milton Keynes AC 59 29 2 88
68 Steve Tinklin M45 Centurions RC 60 32 2 92
69 Kevin Moriarty M45 Unattached 63 30 2 93
70 N Hayes M45 Unattached 42 52 2 94
71 KJ Craddock M45 Unattached 58 37 2 95
72 Keith Rossiter M45 Unattached 62 35 2 97
73 Martyn Welburn M45 Unattached 66 33 2 99
74 David Jepson M45 Unattached 70 38 2 108
75 A Bartlett M45 Banbury Harriers 71 42 2 113
76 RG I'Anson M45 Unattached 81 45 2 126
M50 men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 Michael Groom M50 Milton Keynes AC 2 3 2 2 1 5 10
2 Steve Colbourne M50 Sphinx AC 5 4 2 5 3 3 2 7 14
3 Graham Laurie M50 Wootton RR 6 9 9 8 3 5 35
4 John Gillespie M50 Milton Keynes AC 14 8 6 10 5 5 43
5 P Mason M50 Milton Keynes AC 13 7 10 6 9 5 45
=6 Philip Sandall M50 Unattached 29 15 13 18 11 14 6 71
=6 MJ Wood M50 Wootton RR 35 15 19 13 15 9 6 71
8 M McNulty M50 Rugby & Northampton AC 32 17 20 12 16 10 6 75
9 B Yarwood M50 Harborough AC 23 17 23 20 13 5 96
10 Neil Mason M50 Unattached 34 20 16 16 21 5 107
11 Andy Frost M50 Unattached 50 28 23 27 19 14 6 111
12 Paul Moore M50 Unattached 58 29 24 28 20 26 16 7 114
13 Jeff Lewis M50 Milton Keynes AC 46 26 18 19 11 5 120
14 Peter Robotham M50 Unattached 43 24 21 25 12 5 125
15 David McLean M50 Sphinx AC 1 1 2 1 4 5
16 MG Fowler M50 Wootton RR 5 4 5 7 4 21
17 Tony Hale M50 Wellingborough & District AC 12 8 9 7 4 36
18 Bobby Holdine M50 Wootton RR 22 13 8 8 4 51
19 PJ Caden M50 Unattached 36 19 15 17 4 87
20 Mick Church M50 Midland Vets 6 3 6 3 15
21 T Pell M50 Unattached 10 12 4 3 26
22 Colin Stoneman M50 Milton Keynes AC 14 11 15 3 40
23 PA Griffin M50 Unattached 54 18 24 3 96
24 Richard Elliott M50 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 6
25 Alan Webb M50 Midland Vets 4 4 2 8
26 M Judge M50 Massey Ferguson 7 5 2 12
27 M Russell M50 Bedford & County AC 12 8 2 20
28 Christopher Clarke M50 Biggleswade AC 18 10 2 28
29 B Payne M50 Leamington C & AC 13 16 2 29
30 Keith Dakin M50 Unattached 19 12 2 31
31 Wiz Bunce M50 Kidlington RC 21 12 2 33
32 CJ Jones M50 Northbrook AC 24 16 2 40
33 Jaswant Chana M50 Bedford Harriers 19 22 2 41
34 AW Darnell M50 Biggleswade AC 31 14 2 45
35 Alan Mountford M50 Hanslope Harriers 41 21 2 62
36 AJ Locke M50 Unattached 45 23 2 68
=37 Robert Guy M50 Unattached 49 20 2 69
=37 Richard Soman M50 Unattached 47 22 2 69
39 PG Smith M50 BP Lunch Runners 59 25 2 84
40 K Bedford M50 Realrunner.com 60 26 2 86
M55 Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 Paul Kelly M55 Northbrook AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 J Sneddon M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 3 5 6 5 20
3 Martin Woolley M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 5 1 3 3 5 21
4 Keith Moreman M55 Daventry RR 7 6 2 6 5 5 26
5 Richard Inchley M55 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 3 7 5 6 5 32
6 Phil Bevis M55 Banbury Harriers 13 10 8 5 8 7 6 38
7 Graham Bayes M55 Wellingborough & District AC 17 11 5 10 10 5 53
8 RK Barton M55 Wootton RR 20 12 7 11 11 5 61
9 Jim Miller M55 Milton Keynes AC 21 13 6 13 10 5 63
10 Graham Smith M55 Unattached 23 17 12 9 15 5 76
11 R Young M55 Unattached 24 21 16 26 17 19 15 7 88
12 Terry Forryan M55 Leicester Coritanians 29 20 11 18 14 5 92
13 MR Jones M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 30 14 15 21 18 5 98
14 Dave Hanwell M55 Kettering Town Harriers 9 4 4 4 4 21
15 Colin Burnett M55 Milton Keynes AC 10 6 13 9 4 38
16 PK Connolly M55 Wootton RR 11 7 14 14 4 46
17 T Hullett M55 Silson Joggers AC 19 13 17 13 4 62
18 Colin Bricher M55 Northampton RR 22 15 12 19 4 68
19 Peter Brown M55 Spa Striders 26 18 16 16 4 76
20 Chris Proud M55 Bedford Harriers 5 2 2 3 9
21 Terry Penny M55 Buckingham & Stowe RC 27 17 20 3 64
22 M Tresler M55 Unattached 32 23 14 3 69
23 Bob Statham M55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 4
24 Peter Greenfield M55 Nuneaton Harriers 3 2 2 5
25 Dave Lantsbery M55 Silson Joggers AC 7 4 2 11
26 Nigel Bush M55 Biggleswade AC 10 4 2 14
27 Roger Garrity M55 Corby AC 10 12 2 22
28 Dave Toseland M55 Unattached 15 9 2 24
=29 Graham Walland M55 Unattached 18 8 2 26
=29 T Wash M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 14 12 2 26
31 DA Burns M55 Massey Ferguson 16 15 2 31
M60 Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 Graham Patton M60 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Peter Howard M60 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5 3 3 3 3 3 6 15
3 Mike Duggan M60 Alvis RC 4 2 7 2 2 5 17
4 Brian Daniells M60 Milton Keynes AC 3 5 2 5 4 5 19
5 Richard Wittering M60 Milton Keynes AC 5 4 4 5 6 5 24
6 David Oram M60 Harborough AC 9 6 7 10 7 5 39
7 Denis Flude M60 Coventry Godiva Harriers 10 7 9 7 7 5 40
8 AT French M60 Northbrook AC 11 10 10 10 8 9 6 47
9 R Turner M60 Unattached 8 12 9 8 4 37
10 David Phillips M60 Massey Ferguson 12 9 8 11 4 40
11 Peter Estick M60 Unattached 11 8 13 9 4 41
12 JC Adam M60 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 5 4 3 13
13 John Davenport M60 Unattached 6 6 5 3 17
14 Bill Bethune M60 Bedford Harriers 9 11 12 3 32
15 Alan Upstone M60 Hook Norton Harriers 8 6 2 14
M65 Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 L Corkrey M65 Bedford Harriers 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Milford Callow M65 Milton Keynes AC 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 7 10
3 RJ Wilkes M65 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 4 3 10
4 Mike Turner M65 Liverpool Harriers 1 2 2 3
5 DT Boyce M65 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 2 7
6 LW Brown  M65 Veterans AC 5 4 2 9
M70 Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 Bob Emmerson M70 Leamington C & AC 1 2 1 1 1 5 6
2 Brian Gilks  M70 Milton Keynes AC 3 3 2 1 1 5 10
3 MC Morris M70 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 2 4 10
4 David Sutcliffe M70 Bedford Harriers 2 2 2 4
Senior Women (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 Myshola Kirkham FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 8 2 3 4 3 2 6 14
2 Sarah Geddes FS Wellingborough & District AC 9 3 2 6 6 5 26
3 J Paine FS Rugby & Northampton AC 16 5 7 10 5 5 43
=4 Trudi Pike FS Corby AC 26 8 10 15 11 11 6 55
=4 Jamila Bibi FS Unattached 35 9 14 10 13 9 6 55
6 Jeanette Evans FS Wellingborough & District AC 37 10 20 14 14 12 10 7 60
7 J Bell FS Wootton RR 12 17 16 14 12 5 71
8 Sarah Fuller FS Rugby & Northampton AC 32 11 23 16 15 5 97
9 Kristy Dable FS Kenilworth Runners 59 19 31 25 21 21 17 7 103
10 RS Shaw FS Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 4 1 4 9
11 Sarah Haines FS Harborough AC 4 5 6 3 4 18
12 Linda Mcdonald FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 6 8 10 4 30
13 Linda Lytollis FS Unattached 21 9 9 7 4 46
14 LM Stone FS Unattached 36 15 12 8 4 71
15 RE Burrage FS Unattached 13 26 17 17 4 73
16 Laura Norman  FS Unattached 33 19 18 18 4 88
17 Lydia Williams FS Wellingborough & District AC 64 30 16 14 4 124
18 S Tresler FS Unattached 65 18 20 22 4 125
19 Michelle Harris FS Northampton RR 5 9 7 3 21
20 CA Hubert FS Unattached 7 12 7 3 26
21 SH Hancock FS Wootton RR 22 18 15 3 55
22 HN Quantrell FS Unattached 17 27 19 3 63
=23 Eleanor Greenfield FS Nuneaton Harriers 1 1 2 2
=23 Sue Harrison FS Leamington C & AC 1 1 2 2
25 SL Halliday  FS Rugby & Northampton AC 4 4 2 8
26 K Thomason FS Wootton RR 5 8 2 13
27 Nicki Harris  FS Leighton Fun Runners 11 8 2 19
28 Y Beckwith FS West End Runners 9 13 2 22
29 VH Jones FS Rugby & Northampton AC 13 11 2 24
30 Lisa Gregory FS Worcester Joggers 23 7 2 30
31 LM Ogden FS Wootton RR 20 16 2 36
32 EJ Dines FS Unattached 33 12 2 45
33 Heidi Forsbrook FS Kidlington RC 44 19 2 63
34 Joanne Hayward FS Wootton RR 40 24 2 64
35 Nicole Chipperfield FS Unattached 49 20 2 69
36 Georgina Green FS Unattached 56 28 2 84
37 Kathryn Draper FS Biggleswade AC 61 29 2 90
Junior Women (Best four races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 Valerie Kemp F20 Biggleswade AC 4 1 2 5
F35 Women (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 Nicki Nealon F35 Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 SA Cartwright F35 Unattached 4 3 2 2 3 1 3 7 11
3 Kathryn Welland F35 Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 5 3 4 2 5 20
4 Diane Gill F35 Milton Keynes AC 14 6 6 4 10 5 8 7 29
5 Annette Burgess F35 Wootton RR 19 7 11 5 7 5 49
6 Sue Clayton-Drabble F35 Harborough AC 8 12 7 10 14 5 51
7 Diane Rogers F35 Wootton RR 20 9 14 12 9 10 6 54
8 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 Milton Keynes AC 22 10 6 8 11 5 57
9 Jan Brough F35 Unattached 39 11 11 14 18 5 93
10 Sally Baker F35 Grange Farm Trotters 3 2 2 2 4 9
11 E Latham F35 Wootton RR 10 13 13 20 4 56
12 Shirley Carroll F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 34 14 16 21 4 85
13 Alison Howell F35 Unattached 40 12 15 19 4 86
14 Julie Dalzell F35 Milton Keynes AC 8 5 5 3 18
15 F Waddy F35 Unattached 12 7 3 3 22
16 J Seward F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 8 6 3 29
17 Lydia Davis F35 Corby AC 5 3 2 8
18 Jayne Mumford F35 Coventry Godiva Harriers 4 11 2 15
=19 AE Crook F35 Northampton RR 23 8 2 31
=19 KM Spellman F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 15 2 31
21 Kate Ferrison F35 Wootton RR 25 9 2 34
22 LJ Griggs F35 Wootton RR 32 12 2 44
23 Lisa Thompson F35 Wellingborough & District AC 41 16 2 57
F40 Women (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 Susie Tawney F40 Leamington C & AC 4 1 1 2 1 1 6 6
2 K Brooks F40 Harborough AC 2 3 4 2 2 2 6 11
3 Henrietta Streicher F40 Harborough AC 8 3 4 5 3 5 23
4 Katie Lundy F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 9 5 5 6 5 30
5 KR Sampson F40 Leamington C & AC 6 6 10 8 8 5 38
6 L Willis F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 19 9 7 12 14 12 6 54
7 P Garner F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 8 11 13 13 5 62
8 SJ Warden F40 Wootton RR 21 10 10 18 11 19 6 68
9 Liz Butler F40 Unattached 24 11 17 9 18 14 6 69
10 Veronica Singleton F40 Bedford Harriers 5 2 3 1 4 11
11 Lindsey Marshall F40 Unattached 20 16 7 11 4 54
12 J Allen F40 Wootton RR 13 12 19 18 4 62
13 PM Berryman F40 Unattached 27 11 10 15 4 63
14 T Edwards F40 Harborough AC 4 4 5 3 13
15 Christine Burton F40 Cherwell Runners 22 8 16 3 46
16 T Green F40 Wootton RR 3 3 2 6
17 Collette Convery F40 Unattached 4 6 2 10
18 Caroline MacMillan F40 Wootton RR 7 4 2 11
19 DA Thomas F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 13 2 20
20 J Skinner F40 Road Runners Club 16 9 2 25
21 Joanne Carey F40 Unattached 18 12 2 30
22 Jenny Esdon F40 Leighton Fun Runners 25 8 2 33
23 SM I'Anson F40 Unattached 28 16 2 44
24 Linda Skinner F40 Unattached 29 20 2 49
F45 Women (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 Anick Valapinee F45 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 2 1 1 6 5
2 Annette Carlin F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 3 2 2 1 7 9
3 Janet Frost F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 7 5 6 2 6 24
4 Debbie Hindmarch F45 Milton Keynes AC 8 4 4 5 6 5 27
5 S Powell-Bevan F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 6 8 6 9 9 6 38
6 Rachel Heard F45 Unattached 17 5 7 10 3 5 42
7 Lin Farrow F45 Harborough AC 23 9 10 10 13 8 6 50
8 Julia Cooke-Simmons F45 Wellingborough & District AC 10 6 4 7 4 27
9 S Stevens  F45 Wootton RR 9 11 10 6 4 36
10 Moira Roskilly F45 Milton Keynes AC 21 9 14 7 4 51
11 CA Holmes F45 Daventry RR 22 10 11 14 4 57
12 Diane Baldwin F45 Milton Keynes AC 4 3 3 3 10
13 Eizabeth Roche F45 Corby AC 5 5 7 3 17
14 L Keetmarsh F45 Wootton RR 8 8 4 3 20
15 CA Barrowclough F45 Wootton RR 7 8 12 3 27
16 M Dennis F45 Wootton RR 8 12 13 3 33
17 Judy Appleby F45 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 3 5 2 8
18 Jill Sharpe F45 Huncote Harriers 6 3 2 9
19 V Dunse F45 Wootton RR 19 12 2 31
20 N Gardner F45 Harborough AC 24 10 2 34
F50 Women (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 Liz Parsons F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 2 5 6
2 HM Fiddament-Harris F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 2 2 1 5 8
3 Susan Barnett F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 14
4 A Rollings F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 3 3 4 5 15
5 J Partridge F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 4 5 6 5 20
6 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 Milton Keynes AC 8 6 7 8 11 8 6 37
=7 Lucia Hale F50 Wellingborough & District AC 4 5 7 7 4 23
=7 Gay Tresler F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 7 5 6 4 23
9 D Harrison F50 Wootton RR 8 8 9 3 25
10 Jane Bayes F50 Wellingborough & District AC 6 7 14 3 27
11 Dee Hailey F50 Hook Norton Harriers 3 6 2 9
12 L Keighley F50 Northbrook AC 5 7 2 12
F55 Women
1 Anne Kirkham F55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 1 2 2 5 7
2 Pauline Dable F55 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 5 4 6 5 6 18
3 Margaret Crowe F55 Milton Keynes AC 3 3 5 5 3 5 19
4 Rosemary Muston F55 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
5 Deidre Bethune F55 Bedford Harriers 2 2 4 4 4 12
6 Barbara Parkinson F55 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 2 3 8
F60 Women (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har No. Tot
1 S Taylor F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Pat Francis F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 2 2 2 5 13
3 PS Wilkes F60 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 1 3 5