East Midlands Grand Prix 2004 - Series Standings after 6 races

Name Cat Senior Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Colin Deasy MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 3 7 5 3 3 5 21
2 Didier Oesch MS Milton Keynes AC 8 5 9 4 7 5 33
3 Guy Petersen MS Rugby & Northampton AC 14 8 14 7 6 8 6 43
4 Stuart Nelson MS Wellingborough & District AC 21 14 11 11 7 5 64
5 Thomas Cleary MS Rugby & Northampton AC 25 17 16 14 14 18 6 79
6 Martin Gore MS Harborough AC 37 21 19 15 12 24 6 91
7 JM Kemp MS Wellingborough & District AC 35 23 17 21 20 20 6 101
8 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski MS Huncote Harriers 38 19 18 13 19 5 107
9 Greg Roach MS Unattached 43 24 21 22 22 5 132
10 Ricky Butler MS Unattached 93 28 29 37 35 33 6 162
11 Chris Mahon MS Milton Keynes AC 73 32 31 38 34 5 208
12 Jody Willis MS Silson Joggers AC 38 44 48 45 49 5 224
13 GJ Hollowell MS Wootton RR 92 33 30 32 38 5 225
14 Paul Davies MS Unattached 119 44 43 51 47 48 6 233
15 JJA Wilkinson MS Unattached 52 54 54 53 53 5 266
16 Tim Ellwood MS Wellingborough & District AC 104 40 40 44 43 5 271
17 C Davis MS Unattached 132 43 47 41 42 5 305
18 Lloyd Emmerson MS Unattached 203 54 66 66 70 63 6 319
19 Andrew Clawson MS Kettering Town Harriers 136 46 56 51 51 5 340
20 Toby Slaney MS Unattached 260 71 67 82 79 70 6 369
21 James Clarke MS Milton Keynes AC 118 67 50 81 64 5 380
22 Paul Matthews MS Wootton RR 186 45 49 57 52 5 389
23 Michael Aldridge MS Wootton RR 6 13 8 5 4 32
=24 Ian Pheasey MS Milton Keynes AC 15 12 10 9 4 46
=24 John Stather MS Coventry Triathletes 12 13 15 6 4 46
26 Brendan Moen MS Rugby & Northampton AC 18 16 10 10 4 54
27 Simon Pritchard MS Banbury Harriers 26 20 8 14 4 68
28 R Golding MS Unattached 32 36 31 31 4 130
29 PM Galpin MS Leamington C & AC 69 29 21 23 4 142
30 Martin Farr MS Unattached 62 37 31 37 4 167
31 Mark Neale MS Unattached 86 31 36 39 4 192
32 JP Hendley MS Wootton RR 48 52 46 55 4 201
33 Steven Crouch MS Rugby & Northampton AC 113 36 41 39 4 229
34 CA Hawthorn MS Wellingborough & District AC 137 41 46 49 4 273
35 Andy Dixon MS Unattached 128 60 62 59 4 309
36 MR Gwynne MS Rugby & Northampton AC 146 51 58 60 4 315
37 Sean Conway MS Rugby & Northampton AC 170 50 47 53 4 320
38 Rob Brown MS Unattached 165 79 56 57 4 357
39 Stuart Bullard MS Bedford Harriers 184 56 72 65 4 377
40 Stuart Humphrey MS Wellingborough & District AC 196 60 57 66 4 379
41 Adrian Todd MS Unattached 221 66 71 66 4 424
42 Andrew Norton MS Wootton RR 214 65 75 72 4 426
43 Steve Platts MS OWLS 2 1 2 3 5
44 D Miles MS Birchfield Harriers 4 3 1 3 8
45 Nathan Holmes MS Northbrook AC 4 5 2 3 11
46 Matt Almond MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 4 2 3 13
47 Neal Humphreys MS Corby AC 9 6 5 3 20
=48 Stephen Buswell MS Wootton RR 47 17 21 3 85
=48 GM Daniels MS Kettering Town Harriers 30 30 25 3 85
50 Andrew Palombella MS Unattached 44 26 29 3 99
51 Simon Hull MS Rugby & Northampton AC 48 23 34 3 105
52 Simon Worboys MS Unattached 80 27 27 3 134
53 Andrew Holbrook MS Bristol AC 76 29 30 3 135
54 MJ Litster MS Wootton RR 53 42 52 3 147
55 C Mullaney MS Daventry RR 58 55 64 3 177
56 Guy Travers MS Wellingborough & District AC 112 49 51 3 212
57 Simon Culley MS Unattached 116 48 55 3 219
58 JP Stone MS Unattached 143 45 42 3 230
59 Kenneth Stevely MS Unattached 123 52 61 3 236
60 David Everett MS Unattached 160 42 58 3 260
61 Chris Williams MS Bedford Harriers 138 63 74 3 275
62 D Harrison MS Unattached 197 74 59 3 330
63 D Ronchetti MS Unattached 210 65 63 3 338
64 Ronnie Ambrose MS Wootton RR 257 81 82 3 420
65 Nigel Stirk MS Tipton Harriers 1 1 2 2
66 Rob Palmer MS Luton AC 2 10 2 12
67 Ian Burgoyne MS Northbrook AC 10 7 2 17
68 Steve Poole MS Unattached 9 9 2 18
69 V Carroll MS Rugby & Northampton AC 15 12 2 27
70 Craig Mattocks MS Wootton RR 24 11 2 35
71 Alistair Shed MS Unattached 26 16 2 42
72 Paul Massingham MS Stamford Harriers 31 17 2 48
73 DJ Chadwick MS Wootton RR 25 24 2 49
74 Robert MacDougall MS Unattached 26 27 2 53
75 P Veitch MS Unattached 25 30 2 55
76 Andy Bierton MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 34 22 2 56
=77 David Abraham MS Milton Keynes AC 36 23 2 59
=77 Chris Boderick MS Hinckley AC 39 20 2 59
=77 Sean Newbury MS Bedford Harriers 40 19 2 59
80 D Bird MS Sphinx AC 28 32 2 60
81 David Rayfield MS Northants Police 42 19 2 61
82 Mark Watson MS Unattached 45 25 2 70
83 KD Weatherall MS Unattached 35 36 2 71
84 CG Wheeler MS Corby AC 33 39 2 72
85 P Moss MS Harborough AC 36 40 2 76
86 Tom Inchley MS Leighton Buzzard AC 56 22 2 78
87 Michael De Cesare MS Bedford Harriers 38 44 2 82
88 W Taylor MS Hinckley AC 39 48 2 87
89 Rob Miller MS Bedford Harriers 68 28 2 96
90 Damien Pitts MS Biggleswade AC 67 35 2 102
91 Andi Hucker MS Alchester 75 29 2 104
92 W Church MS Unattached 57 50 2 107
93 GA Jones MS Wootton RR 50 58 2 108
94 David Stamp MS Unattached 62 49 2 111
95 Andrew Moore MS Bedford Harriers 78 35 2 113
96 I White MS Unattached 55 59 2 114
97 Anthony Maddison MS Woodstock Harriers 83 37 2 120
98 D Herbert MS Unattached 57 73 2 130
99 Andy Croft MS Unattached 89 45 2 134
100 CC Petrie MS Dallington 100 43 2 143
101 Peter Humphries MS Cherwell Runners 109 35 2 144
102 S Hubert MS Unattached 75 70 2 145
103 Mark Slater MS Wootton RR 110 38 2 148
104 CR Morris MS Unattached 73 84 2 157
105 Andy Calton MS Unattached 114 46 2 160
106 Simon Westcott MS Unattached 107 68 2 175
107 Andrew Mitchell MS Unattached 149 43 2 192
108 Gary Warland MS Unattached 190 28 2 218
109 Garry Lancaster MS Kidlington RC 152 72 2 224
110 Scott Powers MS Centurions RC 163 70 2 233
=111 John Burden MS Unattached 180 62 2 242
=111 Mark Hunt MS Unattached 171 71 2 242
113 Leigh Underwood MS Unattached 188 65 2 253
114 Leigh Fraser MS Unattached 200 62 2 262
115 Colin Randle MS Unattached 211 64 2 275
116 David Frame MS Unattached 209 67 2 276
117 Trevor Piercey MS Unattached 218 64 2 282
118 Peter Campbell MS Bedford Harriers 230 54 2 284
119 Steve Borondy MS Unattached 217 80 2 297
120 Paul Davis MS Unattached 224 75 2 299
121 Martin Tokarski-Grasby MS Unattached 239 69 2 308
122 Simon Charles MS Cherwell Runners 246 65 2 311
123 Paul Barton MS Unattached 244 68 2 312
124 Andrew Morris MS Unattached 254 76 2 330
125 Andy Howell MS Unattached 279 68 2 347
126 Glen Brown MS Unattached 284 69 2 353
Name Cat Junior Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Chris Lazenby M20 Wootton RR 8 3 2 2 4 15
2 Luke Watkins M20 Unattached 9 4 4 8 4 25
3 R Kenny M20 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 3 3
4 Kyle Bennett M20 Milton Keynes AC 2 1 2 3 5
5 Stephen Emery M20 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 5 3 8
6 Robby Taylor M20 Milton Keynes AC 3 2 4 3 9
7 BW Robson M20 Unattached 5 3 5 3 13
8 David Fowler M20 Silson Joggers AC 3 7 2 10
Name Cat M40 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Brian Summers M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Simon Riley M40 Leamington C & AC 5 3 4 3 2 5 17
3 Dave James M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 8 7 10 9 6 6 40
4 MR Hicks M40 Corby AC 22 15 9 12 15 12 6 63
5 Les Turton M40 Milton Keynes AC 20 13 14 18 10 5 75
6 K Reboul M40 Silson Joggers AC 17 15 16 20 13 5 81
=7 Rob Burgess M40 Wootton RR 40 22 18 23 22 14 6 99
=7 Mark Exley M40 Wootton RR 30 20 17 20 26 16 6 99
9 Tony Barnes M40 Bedford Harriers 36 23 25 25 29 18 6 120
10 Martin Grinham M40 Unattached 42 25 22 29 24 5 142
11 MT Dowdy M40 Wootton RR 62 31 29 33 36 33 6 162
12 Geoff Reddin M40 Milton Keynes AC 38 36 36 41 32 5 183
13 Steve Sercombe M40 Harborough AC 73 33 38 38 40 37 6 186
14 Michael Williams M40 Unattached 71 31 39 31 23 5 195
15 Tim Walsh M40 Wellingborough & District AC 67 37 32 37 35 5 208
16 Nigel Wookey M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 81 41 41 45 38 5 246
17 V Cusham M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 2 2 2 4 7
18 TM Egan  M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 5 4 3 4 16
19 RR Parkins M40 Wootton RR 6 7 7 5 4 25
20 A Clancy M40 Unattached 7 6 9 8 4 30
21 Martin Slevin M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 14 12 7 4 40
22 Andy Stiles M40 Milton Keynes AC 10 13 16 11 4 50
23 Malcolm Down M40 Milton Keynes AC 19 9 11 14 4 53
24 A Ball M40 Huncote Harriers 21 11 13 17 4 62
25 Alan Fordham M40 Harborough AC 16 19 27 15 4 77
26 John Offord M40 Unattached 39 19 21 17 4 96
27 Peter Simpson M40 Vegetarian C & AC 26 20 30 22 4 98
28 Henry Downes M40 Bedford Harriers 35 21 28 32 4 116
29 SJ Willis M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 45 28 24 30 4 127
30 David Mead M40 Milton Keynes AC 53 23 43 29 4 148
31 Andrew Merriman M40 Harborough AC 40 40 42 42 4 164
32 David Batstone M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 4 8 6 3 18
33 Lido Medori M40 Milton Keynes AC 13 13 9 3 35
34 N Sewell M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 12 23 3 47
35 Paul Mottram M40 Harborough AC 18 15 18 3 51
36 Adrian White M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 24 19 3 59
37 Rod Haddrell M40 Banbury Harriers 28 22 20 3 70
38 Paul Young M40 Kettering Town Harriers 32 34 25 3 91
39 PR Warden M40 Wootton RR 57 27 33 3 117
40 M Godwin M40 Unattached 42 44 49 3 135
41 Nigel Osbourne M40 Northampton RR 72 35 39 3 146
42 E O'Sullivan M40 Unattached 75 36 42 3 153
43 Andy Cottrell M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 102 46 39 3 187
44 Michael Stevenson M40 Peel RR 97 47 44 3 188
45 Stephen Gale M40 Roadhoggs AC 3 3 2 6
46 K Willett M40 Bedford Harriers 4 6 2 10
47 Martin McPheat M40 Milton Keynes AC 8 10 2 18
48 S Wright M40 Huncote Harriers 18 28 2 46
49 S Wroblewski M40 Wootton RR 26 25 2 51
50 David Simpson M40 Harborough AC 33 24 2 57
51 Steve Daniels M40 Bedford Harriers 28 31 2 59
52 John O'Sullivan M40 Huncote Harriers 37 27 2 64
53 A Rothwell M40 Bedford Harriers 33 35 2 68
54 Alan Caine M40 Kidlington RC 50 26 2 76
55 R Berry M40 Unattached 44 34 2 78
56 Michael Palmer M40 Wootton RR 55 30 2 85
57 Nick Nealon M40 Huncote Harriers 58 29 2 87
58 Ian Thompson M40 Unattached 56 34 2 90
59 D Carey M40 Northbrook AC 63 31 2 94
60 R Deane M40 Unattached 70 35 2 105
61 Paul Brooks M40 Road Runners Club 74 37 2 111
62 John Bryant M40 Unattached 79 35 2 114
63 Paul Jackson M40 Unattached 85 39 2 124
64 I Wilson M40 BP Lunch Runners 119 42 2 161
Name Cat M45 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Garry Payne M45 George Eliot Striders 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 SC Sheard M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 3 3 2 5 15
3 T Randell M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 8 3 6 6 5 30
4 B Malin M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 24 30 9 10 13 9 6 65
5 Ben Orme M45 Sphinx AC 17 13 11 14 12 5 67
6 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 17 13 12 12 15 6 69
7 Andrey Starcevic M45 Wootton RR 29 21 19 16 18 5 103
8 Andrew Shrive M45 Harborough AC 32 16 21 25 29 5 123
9 Jim Danks M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 38 21 22 20 28 5 129
10 D Fearn M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 31 28 19 28 26 5 132
11 Robert Milstead M45 Unattached 53 36 25 28 37 40 6 166
12 Bob Simpson M45 Vegetarian C & AC 65 31 36 35 44 5 211
13 Mark Carkeek M45 Unattached 73 46 32 39 38 5 228
14 B Acford  M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 4 4 4 14
15 S Edge M45 Harborough AC 10 7 7 6 4 30
16 K Naughton M45 Sphinx AC 12 6 11 10 4 39
17 Allan Harrison M45 Wootton RR 14 14 8 9 4 45
18 Philip Coy M45 Banbury Harriers 12 11 10 14 4 47
19 Colin Rimmer M45 Huncote Harriers 23 16 13 16 4 68
20 AP Hoare M45 Silson Joggers AC 24 14 16 18 4 72
21 P Burrows M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 20 15 19 4 75
22 J Griggs M45 Team East Haddon 29 17 19 23 4 88
23 Wilson Patterson M45 Wellingborough & District AC 33 22 22 30 4 107
24 Ivars Licietis M45 Milton Keynes AC 43 18 23 31 4 115
25 Bruno Amalatano M45 Unattached 24 26 32 34 4 116
26 A Pate M45 Silson Joggers AC 36 26 31 35 4 128
27 D Bain M45 Silson Joggers AC 45 17 40 47 4 149
28 Tony Byrne M45 Milton Keynes AC 52 42 30 31 4 155
29 John Fowler M45 Silson Joggers AC 47 33 40 49 4 169
30 JP Fletcher M45 Unattached 76 44 35 37 4 192
31 Phil Jones M45 Milton Keynes AC 3 1 2 3 6
32 Tony Hetherington M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 3 3 7
33 DP McArdle M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 15 8 3 36
34 J Shaw M45 Wootton RR 20 17 21 3 58
35 P Smart M45 Human Energy 27 18 20 3 65
36 Steve Adams M45 Wellingborough & District AC 20 24 32 3 76
37 Dave Crawley M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 35 23 26 3 84
38 KRA Lowde M45 Daventry RR 54 27 30 3 111
39 PJ Morris M45 Silson Joggers AC 43 34 45 3 122
40 SJ Marsh M45 Wootton RR 68 36 43 3 147
41 Norman King M45 Riverside Runners 78 34 39 3 151
42 M Williams M45 Stratford upon Avon 4 5 2 9
43 H Crabtree M45 Harborough AC 6 5 2 11
44 Paul Wilkerson M45 Bedford & County AC 6 7 2 13
45 DJ Edwards M45 Saracens RC 9 7 2 16
46 Steven Chalk M45 Biggleswade AC 19 7 2 26
47 Neil Lovesey M45 Bedford Harriers 20 9 2 29
48 Geoff Arnell M45 Unattached 5 25 2 30
49 Graham Short M45 Bedford Harriers 25 10 2 35
50 C Rigler M45 Wootton RR 26 12 2 38
51 GL Buckingham M45 Unattached 25 21 2 46
=52 CA Beasley M45 Harborough AC 24 27 2 51
=52 Keith Hale M45 Unattached 32 19 2 51
54 Martin Foster M45 Bournville Harriers 30 24 2 54
55 Richard Heckford M45 Unattached 39 27 2 66
56 J Christopher M45 Woodstock Harriers 44 27 2 71
57 S Wood M45 Milton Keynes AC 34 39 2 73
58 Leslie Paul M45 Milton Keynes AC 45 34 2 79
59 Neil Martin M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 42 39 2 81
60 SW Freshwater M45 Team Volkswagen 57 28 2 85
61 David Blackburn M45 Northampton RR 49 38 2 87
=62 David Bunker M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 47 41 2 88
=62 Martin Lawrence M45 Realrunner.com 50 38 2 88
=62 Christopher Menlove-Platt M45 Royal Naval AC 48 40 2 88
=62 Martin Roskilly M45 Milton Keynes AC 59 29 2 88
66 Steve Tinklin M45 Centurions RC 60 32 2 92
67 Kevin Moriarty M45 Unattached 63 30 2 93
68 N Hayes M45 Unattached 42 52 2 94
69 KJ Craddock M45 Unattached 58 37 2 95
70 Keith Rossiter M45 Unattached 62 35 2 97
71 Martyn Welburn M45 Unattached 66 33 2 99
72 David Jepson M45 Unattached 70 38 2 108
73 A Bartlett M45 Banbury Harriers 71 42 2 113
Name Cat M50 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Steve Colbourne M50 Sphinx AC 5 4 2 5 3 3 6 17
2 P Mason M50 Milton Keynes AC 13 7 10 6 9 5 45
3 Philip Sandall M50 Unattached 29 15 13 18 11 14 6 71
=4 M McNulty M50 Rugby & Northampton AC 32 17 20 12 16 5 97
=4 MJ Wood M50 Wootton RR 35 15 19 13 15 5 97
6 Neil Mason M50 Unattached 34 20 16 16 21 5 107
7 Paul Moore M50 Unattached 58 29 24 28 20 26 6 127
8 Andy Frost M50 Unattached 50 28 23 27 19 5 147
9 David McLean M50 Sphinx AC 1 1 2 1 4 5
10 Michael Groom M50 Milton Keynes AC 2 3 2 2 4 9
11 MG Fowler M50 Wootton RR 5 4 5 7 4 21
12 Graham Laurie M50 Wootton RR 6 9 9 8 4 32
13 John Gillespie M50 Milton Keynes AC 14 8 6 10 4 38
14 B Yarwood M50 Harborough AC 23 17 23 20 4 83
15 PJ Caden M50 Unattached 36 19 15 17 4 87
16 Jeff Lewis M50 Milton Keynes AC 46 26 18 19 4 109
17 Peter Robotham M50 Unattached 43 24 21 25 4 113
18 Mick Church M50 Midland Vets 6 3 6 3 15
19 Tony Hale M50 Wellingborough & District AC 12 8 9 3 29
20 Colin Stoneman M50 Milton Keynes AC 14 11 15 3 40
21 Bobby Holdine M50 Wootton RR 22 13 8 3 43
22 PA Griffin M50 Unattached 54 18 24 3 96
23 Richard Elliott M50 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 6
24 Alan Webb M50 Midland Vets 4 4 2 8
25 M Judge M50 Massey Ferguson 7 5 2 12
26 M Russell M50 Bedford & County AC 12 8 2 20
27 T Pell M50 Unattached 10 12 2 22
28 Christopher Clarke M50 Biggleswade AC 18 10 2 28
29 B Payne M50 Leamington C & AC 13 16 2 29
30 Keith Dakin M50 Unattached 19 12 2 31
31 Wiz Bunce M50 Kidlington RC 21 12 2 33
32 CJ Jones M50 Northbrook AC 24 16 2 40
33 Jaswant Chana M50 Bedford Harriers 19 22 2 41
34 AW Darnell M50 Biggleswade AC 31 14 2 45
35 Alan Mountford M50 Hanslope Harriers 41 21 2 62
36 AJ Locke M50 Unattached 45 23 2 68
=37 Robert Guy M50 Unattached 49 20 2 69
=37 Richard Soman M50 Unattached 47 22 2 69
39 PG Smith M50 BP Lunch Runners 59 25 2 84
40 K Bedford M50 Realrunner.com 60 26 2 86
Name Cat M55 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Paul Kelly M55 Northbrook AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 J Sneddon M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 3 5 6 5 20
3 Phil Bevis M55 Banbury Harriers 13 10 8 5 8 7 6 38
4 Graham Bayes M55 Wellingborough & District AC 17 11 5 10 10 5 53
5 RK Barton M55 Wootton RR 20 12 7 11 11 5 61
6 Graham Smith M55 Unattached 23 17 12 9 15 5 76
7 R Young M55 Unattached 24 21 16 26 17 19 6 97
8 MR Jones M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 30 14 15 21 18 5 98
9 Martin Woolley M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 5 1 3 4 18
10 Keith Moreman M55 Daventry RR 7 6 2 6 4 21
11 Richard Inchley M55 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 3 7 5 4 26
12 PK Connolly M55 Wootton RR 11 7 14 14 4 46
13 Jim Miller M55 Milton Keynes AC 21 13 6 13 4 53
14 Colin Bricher M55 Northampton RR 22 15 12 19 4 68
15 Peter Brown M55 Spa Striders 26 18 16 16 4 76
16 Terry Forryan M55 Leicester Coritanians 29 20 11 18 4 78
17 Dave Hanwell M55 Kettering Town Harriers 9 4 4 3 17
18 Colin Burnett M55 Milton Keynes AC 10 6 13 3 29
19 T Hullett M55 Silson Joggers AC 19 13 17 3 49
20 Terry Penny M55 Buckingham & Stowe RC 27 17 20 3 64
21 M Tresler M55 Unattached 32 23 14 3 69
22 Bob Statham M55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 4
23 Peter Greenfield M55 Nuneaton Harriers 3 2 2 5
24 Chris Proud M55 Bedford Harriers 5 2 2 7
25 Dave Lantsbery M55 Silson Joggers AC 7 4 2 11
26 Nigel Bush M55 Biggleswade AC 10 4 2 14
27 Dave Toseland M55 Unattached 15 9 2 24
=28 Graham Walland M55 Unattached 18 8 2 26
=28 T Wash M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 14 12 2 26
30 DA Burns M55 Massey Ferguson 16 15 2 31
Name Cat M60 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Graham Patton M60 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Peter Howard M60 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5 3 3 3 3 5 17
3 Denis Flude M60 Coventry Godiva Harriers 10 7 9 7 7 5 40
4 AT French M60 Northbrook AC 11 10 10 10 8 5 49
=5 Brian Daniells M60 Milton Keynes AC 3 5 2 5 4 15
=5 Mike Duggan M60 Alvis RC 4 2 7 2 4 15
7 Richard Wittering M60 Milton Keynes AC 5 4 4 5 4 18
8 David Oram M60 Harborough AC 9 6 7 10 4 32
9 David Phillips M60 Massey Ferguson 12 9 8 11 4 40
10 Peter Estick M60 Unattached 11 8 13 9 4 41
11 JC Adam M60 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 5 4 3 13
12 R Turner M60 Unattached 8 12 9 3 29
13 Bill Bethune M60 Bedford Harriers 9 11 12 3 32
14 John Davenport M60 Unattached 6 6 2 12
15 Alan Upstone M60 Hook Norton Harriers 8 6 2 14
Name Cat M65 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 L Corkrey M65 Bedford Harriers 1 1 2 1 1 1 6 5
2 Milford Callow M65 Milton Keynes AC 2 2 3 3 2 2 6 11
3 RJ Wilkes M65 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 4 3 10
4 Mike Turner M65 Liverpool Harriers 1 2 2 3
5 DT Boyce M65 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 2 7
6 LW Brown  M65 Veterans AC 5 4 2 9
Name Cat M70 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Bob Emmerson M70 Leamington C & AC 1 2 1 1 1 5 6
2 Brian Gilks  M70 Milton Keynes AC 3 3 2 1 4 9
3 MC Morris M70 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 3 8
4 David Sutcliffe M70 Bedford Harriers 2 2 2 4
Name Cat Senior Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Myshola Kirkham FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 8 2 3 4 3 5 20
=2 Jeanette Evans FS Wellingborough & District AC 37 10 20 14 14 12 6 70
=2 Trudi Pike FS Corby AC 26 8 10 15 11 5 70
4 Jamila Bibi FS Unattached 35 9 14 10 13 5 81
5 Sarah Fuller FS Rugby & Northampton AC 32 11 23 16 15 5 97
6 Kristy Dable FS Kenilworth Runners 59 19 31 25 21 21 6 117
7 Sarah Geddes FS Wellingborough & District AC 9 3 2 6 4 20
8 Linda Mcdonald FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 6 8 10 4 30
9 J Paine FS Rugby & Northampton AC 16 5 7 10 4 38
10 Linda Lytollis FS Unattached 21 9 9 7 4 46
11 J Bell FS Wootton RR 12 17 16 14 4 59
12 RE Burrage FS Unattached 13 26 17 17 4 73
13 Laura Norman  FS Unattached 33 19 18 18 4 88
14 S Tresler FS Unattached 65 18 20 22 4 125
15 RS Shaw FS Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 4 3 8
16 Sarah Haines FS Harborough AC 4 5 6 3 15
17 CA Hubert FS Unattached 7 12 7 3 26
18 SH Hancock FS Wootton RR 22 18 15 3 55
19 HN Quantrell FS Unattached 17 27 19 3 63
20 LM Stone FS Unattached 36 15 12 3 63
21 Lydia Williams FS Wellingborough & District AC 64 30 16 3 110
=22 Eleanor Greenfield FS Nuneaton Harriers 1 1 2 2
=22 Sue Harrison FS Leamington C & AC 1 1 2 2
24 K Thomason FS Wootton RR 5 8 2 13
25 Michelle Harris FS Northampton RR 5 9 2 14
26 Nicki Harris  FS Leighton Fun Runners 11 8 2 19
27 VH Jones FS Rugby & Northampton AC 13 11 2 24
28 Lisa Gregory FS Worcester Joggers 23 7 2 30
29 EJ Dines FS Unattached 33 12 2 45
30 Heidi Forsbrook FS Kidlington RC 44 19 2 63
31 Joanne Hayward FS Wootton RR 40 24 2 64
32 Nicole Chipperfield FS Unattached 49 20 2 69
33 Georgina Green FS Unattached 56 28 2 84
34 Kathryn Draper FS Biggleswade AC 61 29 2 90
Name Cat Junior Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Valerie Kemp F20 Biggleswade AC 4 1 2 5
Name Cat F35 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 SA Cartwright F35 Unattached 4 3 2 2 3 1 6 11
2 Kathryn Welland F35 Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 5 3 4 2 5 20
3 Diane Gill F35 Milton Keynes AC 14 6 6 4 10 5 6 31
4 Annette Burgess F35 Wootton RR 19 7 11 5 7 5 49
5 Diane Rogers F35 Wootton RR 20 9 14 12 9 5 64
6 Nicki Nealon F35 Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 1 4 5
7 Sue Clayton-Drabble F35 Harborough AC 8 12 7 10 4 37
8 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 Milton Keynes AC 22 10 6 8 4 46
9 Jan Brough F35 Unattached 39 11 11 14 4 75
10 Sally Baker F35 Grange Farm Trotters 3 2 2 3 7
11 Julie Dalzell F35 Milton Keynes AC 8 5 5 3 18
12 F Waddy F35 Unattached 12 7 3 3 22
13 E Latham F35 Wootton RR 10 13 13 3 36
14 Shirley Carroll F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 34 14 16 3 64
15 Alison Howell F35 Unattached 40 12 15 3 67
16 Lydia Davis F35 Corby AC 5 3 2 8
17 Jayne Mumford F35 Coventry Godiva Harriers 4 11 2 15
18 J Seward F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 8 2 23
19 AE Crook F35 Northampton RR 23 8 2 31
20 Kate Ferrison F35 Wootton RR 25 9 2 34
21 LJ Griggs F35 Wootton RR 32 12 2 44
Name Cat F40 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Susie Tawney F40 Leamington C & AC 4 1 1 2 1 5 9
2 K Brooks F40 Harborough AC 2 3 4 2 2 5 13
3 L Willis F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 19 9 7 12 14 5 61
4 SJ Warden F40 Wootton RR 21 10 10 18 11 19 6 68
5 Liz Butler F40 Unattached 24 11 17 9 18 5 79
6 Veronica Singleton F40 Bedford Harriers 5 2 3 1 4 11
7 Henrietta Streicher F40 Harborough AC 8 3 4 5 4 20
8 Katie Lundy F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 9 5 5 4 24
9 KR Sampson F40 Leamington C & AC 6 6 10 8 4 30
10 P Garner F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 8 11 13 4 49
11 Lindsey Marshall F40 Unattached 20 16 7 3 43
12 J Allen F40 Wootton RR 13 12 19 3 44
13 Christine Burton F40 Cherwell Runners 22 8 16 3 46
14 PM Berryman F40 Unattached 27 11 10 3 48
15 T Green F40 Wootton RR 3 3 2 6
16 T Edwards F40 Harborough AC 4 4 2 8
17 Collette Convery F40 Unattached 4 6 2 10
18 DA Thomas F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 13 2 20
19 Joanne Carey F40 Unattached 18 12 2 30
20 Jenny Esdon F40 Leighton Fun Runners 25 8 2 33
Name Cat F45 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Anick Valapinee F45 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 2 1 1 6 5
2 Annette Carlin F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 3 2 2 6 10
3 Debbie Hindmarch F45 Milton Keynes AC 8 4 4 5 6 5 27
4 Janet Frost F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 7 5 6 5 31
5 S Powell-Bevan F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 6 8 6 9 9 6 38
6 Lin Farrow F45 Harborough AC 23 9 10 10 13 5 65
7 Julia Cooke-Simmons F45 Wellingborough & District AC 10 6 4 7 4 27
8 Rachel Heard F45 Unattached 17 5 7 10 4 39
9 CA Holmes F45 Daventry RR 22 10 11 14 4 57
10 Diane Baldwin F45 Milton Keynes AC 4 3 3 3 10
11 Eizabeth Roche F45 Corby AC 5 5 7 3 17
12 CA Barrowclough F45 Wootton RR 7 8 12 3 27
13 S Stevens  F45 Wootton RR 9 11 10 3 30
14 M Dennis F45 Wootton RR 8 12 13 3 33
15 Moira Roskilly F45 Milton Keynes AC 21 9 14 3 44
16 Judy Appleby F45 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 3 5 2 8
17 Jill Sharpe F45 Huncote Harriers 6 3 2 9
18 L Keetmarsh F45 Wootton RR 8 8 2 16
19 V Dunse F45 Wootton RR 19 12 2 31
Name Cat F50 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Susan Barnett F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1 2 3 4 4 5 14
2 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 Milton Keynes AC 8 6 7 8 11 5 40
3 Liz Parsons F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
4 HM Fiddament-Harris F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 2 2 4 7
5 A Rollings F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 3 3 4 11
6 J Partridge F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 4 5 4 14
7 Gay Tresler F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 7 5 6 4 23
8 Lucia Hale F50 Wellingborough & District AC 4 5 7 3 16
9 Jane Bayes F50 Wellingborough & District AC 6 7 14 3 27
10 Dee Hailey F50 Hook Norton Harriers 3 6 2 9
11 L Keighley F50 Northbrook AC 5 7 2 12
12 D Harrison F50 Wootton RR 8 8 2 16
Name Cat F55 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Anne Kirkham F55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 1 2 2 5 7
2 Pauline Dable F55 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 5 4 6 5 19
3 Deidre Bethune F55 Bedford Harriers 2 2 4 4 4 12
4 Margaret Crowe F55 Milton Keynes AC 3 3 5 5 4 16
5 Rosemary Muston F55 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 3 3
6 Barbara Parkinson F55 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 2 6
Name Cat F60 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban No. Tot
1 Pat Francis F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 2 2 2 5 13
2 S Taylor F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
3 PS Wilkes F60 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 1 3 5