East Midlands Grand Prix 2004 -Series Standings after 5 races

Name Cat Senior Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 Guy Petersen MS Rugby & Northampton AC 14 8 14 7 6 5 49
2 Stuart Nelson MS Wellingborough & District AC 21 14 11 11 7 5 64
3 Thomas Cleary MS Rugby & Northampton AC 25 17 16 14 14 5 86
4 Martin Gore MS Harborough AC 37 21 19 15 12 5 104
5 JM Kemp MS Wellingborough & District AC 35 23 17 21 20 5 116
6 Chris Mahon MS Milton Keynes AC 73 32 31 38 34 5 208
7 Ricky Butler MS Unattached 93 28 29 37 35 5 222
8 Paul Davies MS Unattached 119 44 43 51 47 5 304
9 Lloyd Emmerson MS Unattached 203 54 66 66 70 5 459
10 Toby Slaney MS Unattached 260 71 67 82 79 5 559
11 Colin Deasy MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 3 7 5 3 4 18
12 Didier Oesch MS Milton Keynes AC 8 5 9 4 4 26
13 Michael Aldridge MS Wootton RR 6 13 8 5 4 32
14 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski MS Huncote Harriers 38 19 18 13 4 88
15 Greg Roach MS Unattached 43 24 21 22 4 110
16 Martin Farr MS Unattached 62 37 31 37 4 167
17 Jody Willis MS Silson Joggers AC 38 44 48 45 4 175
18 GJ Hollowell MS Wootton RR 92 33 30 32 4 187
19 JJA Wilkinson MS Unattached 52 54 54 53 4 213
20 Tim Ellwood MS Wellingborough & District AC 104 40 40 44 4 228
21 Steven Crouch MS Rugby & Northampton AC 113 36 41 39 4 229
22 C Davis MS Unattached 132 43 47 41 4 263
23 CA Hawthorn MS Wellingborough & District AC 137 41 46 49 4 273
24 Andrew Clawson MS Kettering Town Harriers 136 46 56 51 4 289
25 MR Gwynne MS Rugby & Northampton AC 146 51 58 60 4 315
26 James Clarke MS Milton Keynes AC 118 67 50 81 4 316
27 Sean Conway MS Rugby & Northampton AC 170 50 47 53 4 320
28 Paul Matthews MS Wootton RR 186 45 49 57 4 337
29 Stuart Bullard MS Bedford Harriers 184 56 72 65 4 377
30 Adrian Todd MS Unattached 221 66 71 66 4 424
31 Andrew Norton MS Wootton RR 214 65 75 72 4 426
32 Steve Platts MS OWLS 2 1 2 3 5
33 Matt Almond MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 4 2 3 13
34 Ian Pheasey MS Milton Keynes AC 15 12 10 3 37
35 John Stather MS Coventry Triathletes 12 13 15 3 40
36 Brendan Moen MS Rugby & Northampton AC 18 16 10 3 44
37 Simon Pritchard MS Banbury Harriers 26 20 8 3 54
38 GM Daniels MS Kettering Town Harriers 30 30 25 3 85
=39 R Golding MS Unattached 32 36 31 3 99
=39 Andrew Palombella MS Unattached 44 26 29 3 99
41 PM Galpin MS Leamington C & AC 69 29 21 3 119
42 Simon Worboys MS Unattached 80 27 27 3 134
43 JP Hendley MS Wootton RR 48 52 46 3 146
44 MJ Litster MS Wootton RR 53 42 52 3 147
45 Mark Neale MS Unattached 86 31 36 3 153
46 C Mullaney MS Daventry RR 58 55 64 3 177
47 Guy Travers MS Wellingborough & District AC 112 49 51 3 212
48 Simon Culley MS Unattached 116 48 55 3 219
49 JP Stone MS Unattached 143 45 42 3 230
50 Kenneth Stevely MS Unattached 123 52 61 3 236
51 Andy Dixon MS Unattached 128 60 62 3 250
52 David Everett MS Unattached 160 42 58 3 260
53 C Williams MS Bedford Harriers 138 63 74 3 275
54 Rob Brown MS Unattached 165 79 56 3 300
55 Stuart Humphrey MS Wellingborough & District AC 196 60 57 3 313
56 D Harrison MS Unattached 197 74 59 3 330
57 D Ronchetti MS Unattached 210 65 63 3 338
58 Ronnie Ambrose MS Wootton RR 257 81 82 3 420
59 Nigel Stirk MS Tipton Harriers 1 1 2 2
60 D Miles MS Birchfield Harriers 4 3 2 7
61 Nathan Holmes MS Northbrook AC 4 5 2 9
62 Rob Palmer MS Luton AC 2 10 2 12
63 Neal Humphreys MS Corby AC 9 6 2 15
64 Ian Burgoyne MS Northbrook AC 10 7 2 17
65 Steve Poole MS Unattached 9 9 2 18
66 Craig Mattocks MS Wootton RR 24 11 2 35
67 Alistair Shed MS Unattached 26 16 2 42
68 Paul Massingham MS Stamford Harriers 31 17 2 48
69 DJ Chadwick MS Wootton RR 25 24 2 49
70 P Veitch MS Unattached 25 30 2 55
71 Andy Bierton MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 34 22 2 56
=72 David Abraham MS Milton Keynes AC 36 23 2 59
=72 Chris Boderick MS Hinckley AC 39 20 2 59
=72 Sean Newbury MS Bedford Harriers 40 19 2 59
75 David Rayfield MS Northants Police 42 19 2 61
76 Stephen Buswell MS Wootton RR 47 17 2 64
77 Mark Watson MS Unattached 45 25 2 70
78 Simon Hull MS Rugby & Northampton AC 48 23 2 71
79 CG Wheeler MS Corby AC 33 39 2 72
80 P Moss MS Harborough AC 36 40 2 76
81 Tom Inchley MS Leighton Buzzard AC 56 22 2 78
82 Michael De Cesare MS Bedford Harriers 38 44 2 82
83 W Taylor MS Hinckley AC 39 48 2 87
84 Rob Miller MS Bedford Harriers 68 28 2 96
85 Damien Pitts MS Biggleswade AC 67 35 2 102
86 Andrew Holbrook MS Bristol AC 76 29 2 105
87 David Stamp MS Unattached 62 49 2 111
88 Andrew Moore MS Bedford Harriers 78 35 2 113
89 I White MS Unattached 55 59 2 114
90 D Herbert MS Unattached 57 73 2 130
91 CC Petrie MS Dallington 100 43 2 143
92 S Hubert MS Unattached 75 70 2 145
93 Mark Slater MS Wootton RR 110 38 2 148
94 CR Morris MS Unattached 73 84 2 157
95 Andy Calton MS Unattached 114 46 2 160
96 Simon Westcott MS Unattached 107 68 2 175
97 Andrew Mitchell MS Unattached 149 43 2 192
98 Scott Powers MS Centurions RC 163 70 2 233
99 Mark Hunt MS Unattached 171 71 2 242
100 Leigh Underwood MS Unattached 188 65 2 253
101 Leigh Fraser MS Unattached 200 62 2 262
102 Colin Randle MS Unattached 211 64 2 275
103 David Frame MS Unattached 209 67 2 276
104 Trevor Piercey MS Unattached 218 64 2 282
105 Peter Campbell MS Bedford Harriers 230 54 2 284
106 Steve Borondy MS Unattached 217 80 2 297
107 Paul Davis MS Unattached 224 75 2 299
108 Paul Barton MS Unattached 244 68 2 312
109 Andrew Morris MS Unattached 254 76 2 330
110 Andy Howell MS Unattached 279 68 2 347
111 Glen Brown MS Unattached 284 69 2 353
Name Cat Junior Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 Chris Lazenby M20 Wootton RR 8 3 2 2 4 15
2 BW Robson M20 Unattached 5 3 5 3 13
3 Luke Watkins M20 Unattached 9 4 4 3 17
4 R Kenny M20 Leamington C & AC 1 1 2 2
=5 Kyle Bennett M20 Milton Keynes AC 2 1 2 3
=5 Stephen Emery M20 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 2 3
7 Robby Taylor M20 Milton Keynes AC 3 2 2 5
Name Cat M40 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 Brian Summers M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 1 1 1 5 6
2 Dave James M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 8 7 10 9 5 51
3 MR Hicks M40 Corby AC 22 15 9 12 15 5 73
4 Mark Exley M40 Wootton RR 30 20 17 20 26 5 113
5 Rob Burgess M40 Wootton RR 40 22 18 23 22 5 125
6 Tony Barnes M40 Bedford Harriers 36 23 25 25 29 5 138
7 MT Dowdy M40 Wootton RR 62 31 29 33 36 5 191
8 Steve Sercombe M40 Harborough AC 73 33 38 38 40 5 222
9 V Cusham M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 2 2 2 4 7
10 Simon Riley M40 Leamington C & AC 5 3 4 3 4 15
11 A Clancy M40 Unattached 7 6 9 8 4 30
12 Malcolm Down M40 Milton Keynes AC 19 9 11 14 4 53
13 A Ball M40 Huncote Harriers 21 11 13 17 4 62
14 Les Turton M40 Milton Keynes AC 20 13 14 18 4 65
15 K Reboul M40 Silson Joggers AC 17 15 16 20 4 68
16 Henry Downes M40 Bedford Harriers 35 21 28 32 4 116
17 Martin Grinham M40 Unattached 42 25 22 29 4 118
18 SJ Willis M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 45 28 24 30 4 127
19 Geoff Reddin M40 Milton Keynes AC 38 36 36 41 4 151
20 Michael Williams M40 Unattached 71 31 39 31 4 172
21 Tim Walsh M40 Wellingborough & District AC 67 37 32 37 4 173
22 Nigel Wookey M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 81 41 41 45 4 208
23 TM Egan  M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 5 4 3 13
24 David Batstone M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 4 8 6 3 18
25 RR Parkins M40 Wootton RR 6 7 7 3 20
26 Martin Slevin M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 14 12 3 33
27 Andy Stiles M40 Milton Keynes AC 10 13 16 3 39
28 N Sewell M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 12 23 3 47
29 Paul Mottram M40 Harborough AC 18 15 18 3 51
30 Alan Fordham M40 Harborough AC 16 19 27 3 62
31 Peter Simpson M40 Vegetarian C & AC 26 20 30 3 76
32 John Offord M40 Unattached 39 19 21 3 79
33 PR Warden M40 Wootton RR 57 27 33 3 117
34 David Mead M40 Milton Keynes AC 53 23 43 3 119
35 Andrew Merriman M40 Harborough AC 40 40 42 3 122
36 M Godwin M40 Unattached 42 44 49 3 135
37 Nigel Osbourne M40 Northampton RR 72 35 39 3 146
38 E O'Sullivan M40 Unattached 75 36 42 3 153
39 Stephen Gale M40 Roadhoggs AC 3 3 2 6
40 K Willett M40 Bedford Harriers 4 6 2 10
41 Martin McPheat M40 Milton Keynes AC 8 10 2 18
42 Lido Medori M40 Milton Keynes AC 13 13 2 26
43 Adrian White M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 24 2 40
44 S Wright M40 Huncote Harriers 18 28 2 46
45 Rod Haddrell M40 Banbury Harriers 28 22 2 50
46 S Wroblewski M40 Wootton RR 26 25 2 51
47 David Simpson M40 Harborough AC 33 24 2 57
48 Steve Daniels M40 Bedford Harriers 28 31 2 59
49 John O'Sullivan M40 Huncote Harriers 37 27 2 64
50 Paul Young M40 Kettering Town Harriers 32 34 2 66
51 A Rothwell M40 Bedford Harriers 33 35 2 68
52 Michael Palmer M40 Wootton RR 55 30 2 85
53 Nick Nealon M40 Huncote Harriers 58 29 2 87
54 Ian Thompson M40 Unattached 56 34 2 90
55 R Deane M40 Unattached 70 35 2 105
56 Paul Brooks M40 Road Runners Club 74 37 2 111
57 John Bryant M40 Unattached 79 35 2 114
58 Paul Jackson M40 Unattached 85 39 2 124
59 Michael Stevenson M40 Peel RR 97 47 2 144
60 Andy Cottrell M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 102 46 2 148
61 I Wilson M40 BP Lunch Runners 119 42 2 161
Name Cat M45 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 T Randell M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 8 3 6 6 5 30
2 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 17 13 12 12 5 76
3 B Malin M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 24 30 9 10 13 5 86
4 R Milstead M45 Unattached 53 36 25 28 37 5 179
5 Mark Carkeek M45 Unattached 73 46 32 39 38 5 228
6 Garry Payne M45 George Eliot Striders 2 1 1 1 4 5
7 SC Sheard M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 3 3 4 13
8 Allan Harrison M45 Wootton RR 14 14 8 9 4 45
9 Ben Ormerod M45 Sphinx AC 17 13 11 14 4 55
10 AP Hoare M45 Silson Joggers AC 24 14 16 18 4 72
11 Andrey Starcevic M45 Wootton RR 29 21 19 16 4 85
12 Andrew Shrive M45 Harborough AC 32 16 21 25 4 94
13 Jim Danks M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 38 21 22 20 4 101
14 D Fearn M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 31 28 19 28 4 106
15 Tony Byrne M45 Milton Keynes AC 52 42 30 31 4 155
16 Bob Simpson M45 Vegetarian C & AC 65 31 36 35 4 167
17 Phil Jones M45 Milton Keynes AC 3 1 2 3 6
18 B Acford  M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 4 3 10
19 S Edge M45 Harborough AC 10 7 7 3 24
20 K Naughton M45 Sphinx AC 12 6 11 3 29
21 Philip Coy M45 Banbury Harriers 12 11 10 3 33
22 DP McArdle M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 15 8 3 36
23 Colin Rimmer M45 Huncote Harriers 23 16 13 3 52
24 P Burrows M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 20 15 3 56
25 J Griggs M45 Team East Haddon 29 17 19 3 65
26 Wilson Patterson M45 Wellingborough & District AC 33 22 22 3 77
27 Bruno Amalatano M45 Unattached 24 26 32 3 82
=84 Dave Crawley M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 35 23 26 3 84
=84 Ivars Licietis M45 Milton Keynes AC 43 18 23 3 84
30 A Pate M45 Silson Joggers AC 36 26 31 3 93
31 D Bain M45 Silson Joggers AC 45 17 40 3 102
32 KRA Lowde M45 Daventry RR 54 27 30 3 111
33 John Fowler M45 Silson Joggers AC 47 33 40 3 120
34 Norman King M45 Riverside Runners 78 34 39 3 151
35 JP Fletcher M45 Unattached 76 44 35 3 155
36 Tony Hetherington M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 4
37 H Crabtree M45 Harborough AC 6 5 2 11
38 Paul Wilkerson M45 Bedford & County AC 6 7 2 13
39 Steven Chalk M45 Biggleswade AC 19 7 2 26
40 Neil Lovesey M45 Bedford Harriers 20 9 2 29
41 Geoff Arnell M45 Unattached 5 25 2 30
42 Graham Short M45 Bedford Harriers 25 10 2 35
43 J Shaw M45 Wootton RR 20 17 2 37
44 C Rigler M45 Wootton RR 26 12 2 38
45 Steve Adams M45 Wellingborough & District AC 20 24 2 44
46 P Smart M45 Human Energy 27 18 2 45
47 GL Buckingham M45 Unattached 25 21 2 46
=48 CA Beasley M45 Harborough AC 24 27 2 51
=48 Keith Hale M45 Unattached 32 19 2 51
50 Richard Heckford M45 Unattached 39 27 2 66
51 PJ Morris M45 Silson Joggers AC 43 34 2 77
52 Leslie Paul M45 Milton Keynes AC 45 34 2 79
53 Neil Martin M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 42 39 2 81
54 SW Freshwater M45 Team Volkswagen 57 28 2 85
55 David Blackburn M45 Northampton RR 49 38 2 87
=56 David Bunker M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 47 41 2 88
=56 Christopher Menlove-Platt M45 Royal Naval AC 48 40 2 88
=56 Martin Roskilly M45 Milton Keynes AC 59 29 2 88
59 Steve Tinklin M45 Centurions RC 60 32 2 92
60 Kevin Moriarty M45 Unattached 63 30 2 93
61 KJ Craddock M45 Unattached 58 37 2 95
62 Keith Rossiter M45 Unattached 62 35 2 97
63 Martyn Welburn M45 Unattached 66 33 2 99
64 SJ Marsh M45 Wootton RR 68 36 2 104
65 David Jepson M45 Unattached 70 38 2 108
Name Cat M50 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 Steve Colbourne M50 Sphinx AC 5 4 2 5 3 5 19
2 Philip Sandall M50 Unattached 29 15 13 18 11 5 86
3 Andy Frost M50 Unattached 50 28 23 27 19 5 147
4 Paul Moore M50 Unattached 58 29 24 28 20 5 159
5 David McLean M50 Sphinx AC 1 1 2 1 4 5
6 P Mason M50 Milton Keynes AC 13 7 10 6 4 36
7 M McNulty M50 Rugby & Northampton AC 32 17 20 12 4 81
8 MJ Wood M50 Wootton RR 35 15 19 13 4 82
9 Neil Mason M50 Unattached 34 20 16 16 4 86
10 Peter Robotham M50 Unattached 43 24 21 25 4 113
11 Michael Groom M50 Milton Keynes AC 2 3 2 3 7
12 MG Fowler M50 Wootton RR 5 4 5 3 14
13 Graham Laurie M50 Wootton RR 6 9 9 3 24
14 John Gillespie M50 Milton Keynes AC 14 8 6 3 28
15 Tony Hale M50 Wellingborough & District AC 12 8 9 3 29
16 Colin Stoneman M50 Milton Keynes AC 14 11 15 3 40
17 Bobby Holdine M50 Wootton RR 22 13 8 3 43
18 B Yarwood M50 Harborough AC 23 17 23 3 63
19 PJ Caden M50 Unattached 36 19 15 3 70
20 Jeff Lewis M50 Milton Keynes AC 46 26 18 3 90
21 Richard Elliott M50 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 6
22 Mick Church M50 Midland Vets 6 3 2 9
23 M Russell M50 Bedford & County AC 12 8 2 20
24 T Pell M50 Unattached 10 12 2 22
25 Christopher Clarke M50 Biggleswade AC 18 10 2 28
26 B Payne M50 Leamington C & AC 13 16 2 29
27 Keith Dakin M50 Unattached 19 12 2 31
28 CJ Jones M50 Northbrook AC 24 16 2 40
29 Jaswant Chana M50 Bedford Harriers 19 22 2 41
30 AW Darnell M50 Biggleswade AC 31 14 2 45
31 Alan Mountford M50 Hanslope Harriers 41 21 2 62
=32 Robert Guy M50 Unattached 49 20 2 69
=32 Richard Soman M50 Unattached 47 22 2 69
34 PA Griffin M50 Unattached 54 18 2 72
35 PG Smith M50 BP Lunch Runners 59 25 2 84
36 K Bedford M50 Realrunner.com 60 26 2 86
Name Cat M55 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 Phil Bevis M55 Banbury Harriers 13 10 8 5 8 5 44
2 Graham Smith M55 Unattached 23 17 12 9 15 5 76
3 Paul Kelly M55 Northbrook AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
4 J Sneddon M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 3 5 4 14
5 Martin Woolley M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 5 1 3 4 18
6 Keith Moreman M55 Daventry RR 7 6 2 6 4 21
7 Graham Bayes M55 Wellingborough & District AC 17 11 5 10 4 43
8 RK Barton M55 Wootton RR 20 12 7 11 4 50
9 Colin Bricher M55 Northampton RR 22 15 12 19 4 68
10 Terry Forryan M55 Leicester Coritanians 29 20 11 18 4 78
11 MR Jones M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 30 14 15 21 4 80
12 Richard Young M55 Unattached 24 21 16 26 4 87
13 Richard Inchley M55 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 3 7 3 21
14 Colin Burnett M55 Milton Keynes AC 10 6 13 3 29
15 PK Connolly M55 Wootton RR 11 7 14 3 32
16 Jim Miller M55 Milton Keynes AC 21 13 6 3 40
17 T Hullett M55 Silson Joggers AC 19 13 17 3 49
18 Peter Brown M55 Spa Striders 26 18 16 3 60
19 Terry Penny M55 Buckingham & Stowe RC 27 17 20 3 64
20 M Tresler M55 Unattached 32 23 14 3 69
21 Bob Statham M55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 4
22 Peter Greenfield M55 Nuneaton Harriers 3 2 2 5
23 Dave Lantsbery M55 Silson Joggers AC 7 4 2 11
24 Dave Hanwell M55 Kettering Town Harriers 9 4 2 13
25 Nigel Bush M55 Biggleswade AC 10 4 2 14
26 T Wash M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 14 12 2 26
Name Cat M60 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 Graham Patton M60 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Peter Howard M60 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5 3 3 3 4 14
3 Richard Wittering M60 Milton Keynes AC 5 4 4 5 4 18
4 Denis Flude M60 Coventry Godiva Harriers 10 7 9 7 4 33
5 AT French M60 Northbrook AC 11 10 10 10 4 41
6 Brian Daniells M60 Milton Keynes AC 3 5 2 3 10
=7 JC Adam M60 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 5 4 3 13
=7 Mike Duggan M60 Alvis RC 4 2 7 3 13
9 David Oram M60 Harborough AC 9 6 7 3 22
=10 David Phillips M60 Massey Ferguson 12 9 8 3 29
=10 R Turner M60 Unattached 8 12 9 3 29
12 Peter Estick M60 Unattached 11 8 13 3 32
13 John Davenport M60 Unattached 6 6 2 12
14 Bill Bethune M60 Bedford Harriers 9 11 2 20
Name Cat M65 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 L Corkrey M65 Bedford Harriers 1 1 2 1 1 5 6
2 Milford Callow M65 Milton Keynes AC 2 2 3 3 2 5 12
3 RJ Wilkes M65 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 4 3 10
4 Mike Turner M65 Liverpool Harriers 1 2 2 3
5 DT Boyce M65 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 2 7
6 LW Brown  M65 Veterans AC 5 4 2 9
Name Cat M70 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 Bob Emmerson M70 Leamington C & AC 1 2 1 1 1 5 6
=2 Brian Gilks  M70 Milton Keynes AC 3 3 2 3 8
=2 MC Morris M70 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 3 8
4 David Sutcliffe M70 Bedford Harriers 2 2 2 4
Name Cat Senior Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 Trudi Pike FS Corby AC 26 8 10 15 11 5 70
2 Jamila Bibi FS Unattached 35 9 14 10 13 5 81
3 Jeanette Evans FS Wellingborough & District AC 37 10 20 14 14 5 95
4 Sarah Fuller FS Rugby & Northampton AC 32 11 23 16 15 5 97
5 Kristy Dable FS Kenilworth Runners 59 19 31 25 21 5 155
6 Myshola Kirkham FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 8 2 3 4 4 17
7 Sarah Geddes FS Wellingborough & District AC 9 3 2 6 4 20
8 J Paine FS Rugby & Northampton AC 16 5 7 10 4 38
9 S Tresler FS Unattached 65 18 20 22 4 125
10 Linda Mcdonald FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 6 8 3 20
11 CA Hubert FS Unattached 7 12 7 3 26
12 Linda Lytollis FS Unattached 21 9 9 3 39
13 J Bell FS Wootton RR 12 17 16 3 45
14 RE Burrage FS Unattached 13 26 17 3 56
=15 HN Quantrell FS Unattached 17 27 19 3 63
=15 LM Stone FS Unattached 36 15 12 3 63
17 Laura Norman  FS Unattached 33 19 18 3 70
18 Eleanor Greenfield FS Nuneaton Harriers 1 1 2 2
19 RS Shaw FS Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 2 4
20 Sarah Haines FS Harborough AC 4 5 2 9
21 K Thomason FS Wootton RR 5 8 2 13
22 Nicki Harris  FS Leighton Fun Runners 11 8 2 19
23 VH Jones FS Rugby & Northampton AC 13 11 2 24
24 Lisa Gregory FS Worcester Joggers 23 7 2 30
25 SH Hancock FS Wootton RR 22 18 2 40
26 EJ Dines FS Unattached 33 12 2 45
27 Joanne Hayward FS Wootton RR 40 24 2 64
28 Nicole Chipperfield FS Unattached 49 20 2 69
29 Georgina Green FS Unattached 56 28 2 84
30 Kathryn Draper FS Biggleswade AC 61 29 2 90
31 Lydia Williams FS Wellingborough & District AC 64 30 2 94
Name Cat Junior Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 Valerie Kemp F20 Biggleswade AC 4 1 2 5
Name Cat F35 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 SA Cartwright F35 Unattached 4 3 2 2 3 5 14
2 Diane Gill F35 Milton Keynes AC 14 6 6 4 10 5 40
3 Nicki Nealon F35 Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 1 4 5
4 Kathryn Welland F35 Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 5 3 4 4 18
5 Annette Burgess F35 Wootton RR 19 7 11 5 4 42
6 Diane Rogers F35 Wootton RR 20 9 14 12 4 55
7 Sally Baker F35 Grange Farm Trotters 3 2 2 3 7
8 Julie Dalzell F35 Milton Keynes AC 8 5 5 3 18
9 SP Clayton-Drabble F35 Harborough AC 8 12 7 3 27
10 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 Milton Keynes AC 22 10 6 3 38
11 Jan Brough F35 Unattached 39 11 11 3 61
12 Lydia Davis F35 Corby AC 5 3 2 8
13 Jayne Mumford F35 Coventry Godiva Harriers 4 11 2 15
14 F Waddy F35 Unattached 12 7 2 19
=15 E Latham F35 Wootton RR 10 13 2 23
=15 J Seward F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 8 2 23
17 AE Crook F35 Northampton RR 23 8 2 31
18 Kate Ferrison F35 Wootton RR 25 9 2 34
19 Shirley Carroll F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 34 14 2 48
20 Alison Howell F35 Unattached 40 12 2 52
Name Cat F40 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 SJ Warden F40 Wootton RR 21 10 10 18 11 5 70
2 Susie Tawney F40 Leamington C & AC 4 1 1 2 4 8
=3 K Brooks F40 Harborough AC 2 3 4 2 4 11
=3 Veronica Singleton F40 Bedford Harriers 5 2 3 1 4 11
5 Henrietta Streicher F40 Harborough AC 8 3 4 5 4 20
6 L Willis F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 19 9 7 12 4 47
7 Liz Butler F40 Unattached 24 11 17 9 4 61
8 Katie Lundy F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 9 5 3 19
9 KR Sampson F40 Leamington C & AC 6 6 10 3 22
10 P Garner F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 8 11 3 36
11 Lindsey Marshall F40 Unattached 20 16 7 3 43
12 J Allen F40 Wootton RR 13 12 19 3 44
13 PM Berryman F40 Unattached 27 11 10 3 48
14 Collette Convery F40 Unattached 4 6 2 10
15 DA Thomas F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 13 2 20
16 Christine Burton F40 Cherwell Runners 22 8 2 30
17 Jenny Esdon F40 Leighton Fun Runners 25 8 2 33
Name Cat F45 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 Anick Valapinee F45 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 2 1 5 6
2 Annette Carlin F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 3 2 5 11
3 Janet Frost F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 7 5 6 5 31
4 S Powell-Bevan F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 6 8 6 9 5 41
5 Debbie Hindmarch F45 Milton Keynes AC 8 4 4 5 4 21
6 Rachel Heard F45 Unattached 17 5 7 10 4 39
7 Lin Farrow F45 Harborough AC 23 9 10 10 4 52
8 Diane Baldwin F45 Milton Keynes AC 4 3 3 3 10
9 Eizabeth Roche F45 Corby AC 5 5 7 3 17
10 Julia Cooke-Simmons F45 Wellingborough & District AC 10 6 4 3 20
11 CA Barrowclough F45 Wootton RR 7 8 12 3 27
12 M Dennis F45 Wootton RR 8 12 13 3 33
13 CA Holmes F45 Daventry RR 22 10 11 3 43
14 Moira Roskilly F45 Milton Keynes AC 21 9 14 3 44
15 Jill Sharpe F45 Huncote Harriers 6 3 2 9
16 S Stevens  F45 Wootton RR 9 11 2 20
Name Cat F50 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 Susan Barnett F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1 2 3 4 4 10
2 Gay Tresler F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 7 5 6 4 23
3 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 Milton Keynes AC 8 6 7 8 4 29
4 Liz Parsons F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 3 3
5 HM Fiddament-Harris F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 2 3 5
6 A Rollings F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 3 3 8
7 J Partridge F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 4 3 9
8 Lucia Hale F50 Wellingborough & District AC 4 5 2 9
9 L Keighley F50 Northbrook AC 5 7 2 12
10 Jane Bayes F50 Wellingborough & District AC 6 7 2 13
11 D Harrison F50 Wootton RR 8 8 2 16
Name Cat F55 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 Pauline Dable F55 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 5 4 6 5 19
2 Anne Kirkham F55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 1 2 4 5
3 Deidre Bethune F55 Bedford Harriers 2 2 4 3 8
4 Margaret Crowe F55 Milton Keynes AC 3 3 5 3 11
5 Rosemary Muston F55 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 2 2
Name Cat F60 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don No. Tot
1 Pat Francis F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 2 2 4 11
2 S Taylor F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 3 3
3 PS Wilkes F60 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 1 3 5