2004 East Midlands Grand Prix Standings after 4 Races

Senior Men Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 Guy Petersen 231 MS Rugby & Northampton AC 14 8 14 7 4 43
2 Stuart Nelson 2 MS Wellingborough & District AC 21 14 11 11 4 57
3 Thomas Cleary 283 MS Rugby & Northampton AC 25 17 16 14 4 72
4 Martin Gore 252 MS Harborough AC 37 21 19 15 4 92
5 JM Kemp 161 MS Wellingborough & District AC 35 23 17 21 4 96
6 Chris Mahon 282 MS Milton Keynes AC 73 32 31 38 4 174
7 Ricky Butler 335 MS Unattached 93 28 29 37 4 187
8 Paul Davies 169 MS Unattached 119 44 43 51 4 257
9 CA Hawthorn 158 MS Wellingborough & District AC 137 41 46 49 4 273
10 Sean Conway 97 MS Rugby & Northampton AC 170 50 47 53 4 320
11 Paul Matthews 276 MS Wootton RR 186 45 49 57 4 337
12 Lloyd Emmerson 234 MS Unattached 203 54 66 66 4 389
13 Toby Slaney 313 MS Unattached 260 71 67 82 4 480
14 Matt Almond 224 MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 4 2 3 13
15 Colin Deasy 383 MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 3 7 5 3 15
16 Didier Oesch 325 MS Milton Keynes AC 8 5 9 3 22
17 Michael Aldridge 151 MS Wootton RR 6 13 8 3 27
18 Ian Pheasey 29 MS Milton Keynes AC 15 12 10 3 37
19 John Stather 329 MS Coventry Triathletes 12 13 15 3 40
20 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski 232 MS Huncote Harriers 38 19 18 3 75
21 Greg Roach 167 MS Unattached 43 24 21 3 88
22 Andrew Palombella 215 MS Unattached 44 26 29 3 99
23 Martin Farr 83 MS Unattached 62 37 31 3 130
24 Jody Willis 1918 MS Silson Joggers AC 38 44 48 3 130
25 Simon Worboys 337 MS Unattached 80 27 27 3 134
26 GJ Hollowell 127 MS Wootton RR 92 33 30 3 155
27 JJA Wilkinson 398 MS Unattached 52 54 54 3 160
28 C Mullaney 391 MS Daventry RR 58 55 64 3 177
29 Tim Ellwood 324 MS Wellingborough & District AC 104 40 40 3 184
30 Steven Crouch 6 MS Rugby & Northampton AC 113 36 41 3 190
31 Guy Travers 359 MS Wellingborough & District AC 112 49 51 3 212
32 Simon Culley 199 MS Unattached 116 48 55 3 219
33 C Davis 217 MS Unattached 132 43 47 3 222
34 James Clarke 360 MS Milton Keynes AC 118 67 50 3 235
35 Andrew Clawson 71 MS Kettering Town Harriers 136 46 56 3 238
36 MR Gwynne 246 MS Rugby & Northampton AC 146 51 58 3 255
37 Stuart Bullard 353 MS Bedford Harriers 184 56 72 3 312
38 Stuart Humphrey 326 MS Wellingborough & District AC 196 60 57 3 313
39 Andrew Norton 110 MS Wootton RR 214 65 75 3 354
40 Adrian Todd 205 MS Unattached 221 66 71 3 358
41 Nigel Stirk 295 MS Tipton Harriers 1 1 2 2
42 Steve Platts 384 MS OWLS 2 1 2 3
43 D Miles 418 MS Birchfield Harriers 4 3 2 7
44 Nathan Holmes 202 MS Northbrook AC 4 5 2 9
45 Rob Palmer 184 MS Luton AC 2 10 2 12
46 Neal Humphreys 212 MS Corby AC 9 6 2 15
47 Ian Burgoyne 300 MS Northbrook AC 10 7 2 17
48 Brendan Moen 218 MS Rugby & Northampton AC 18 16 2 34
49 Simon Pritchard 251 MS Banbury Harriers 26 20 2 46
50 Paul Massingham 339 MS Stamford Harriers 31 17 2 48
51 DJ Chadwick 386 MS Wootton RR 25 24 2 49
52 Andy Bierton 338 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 34 22 2 56
53 David Abraham 286 MS Milton Keynes AC 36 23 2 59
54 Chris Boderick 45 MS Hinckley AC 39 20 2 59
55 Sean Newbury 448 MS Bedford Harriers 40 19 2 59
56 GM Daniels 394 MS Kettering Town Harriers 30 30 2 60
57 R Golding 424 MS Unattached 32 36 2 68
58 Mark Watson 163 MS Unattached 45 25 2 70
59 Simon Hull 25 MS Rugby & Northampton AC 48 23 2 71
60 CG Wheeler 413 MS Corby AC 33 39 2 72
61 P Moss 422 MS Harborough AC 36 40 2 76
62 Tom Inchley 334 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 56 22 2 78
63 Michael De Cesare 442 MS Bedford Harriers 38 44 2 82
64 MJ Litster 368 MS Wootton RR 53 42 2 95
65 Rob Miller 226 MS Bedford Harriers 68 28 2 96
66 PM Galpin 125 MS Leamington C & AC 69 29 2 98
67 JP Hendley 396 MS Wootton RR 48 52 2 100
68 Damien Pitts 77 MS Biggleswade AC 67 35 2 102
69 Andrew Moore 457 MS Bedford Harriers 78 35 2 113
70 I White 378 MS Unattached 55 59 2 114
71 Mark Neale 253 MS Unattached 86 31 2 117
72 D Herbert 379 MS Unattached 57 73 2 130
73 CC Petrie 351 MS Dallington 100 43 2 143
74 S Hubert 389 MS Unattached 75 70 2 145
75 CR Morris 369 MS Unattached 73 84 2 157
76 Andy Calton 131 MS Unattached 114 46 2 160
77 Kenneth Stevely 180 MS Unattached 123 52 2 175
78 Simon Westcott 449 MS Unattached 107 68 2 175
79 Andy Dixon 75 MS Unattached 128 60 2 188
80 JP Stone 315 MS Unattached 143 45 2 188
81 Chris Williams 447 MS Bedford Harriers 138 63 2 201
82 David Everett 173 MS Unattached 160 42 2 202
83 Scott Powers 33 MS Centurions RC 163 70 2 233
84 Mark Hunt 256 MS Unattached 171 71 2 242
85 Rob Brown 307 MS Unattached 165 79 2 244
86 Leigh Underwood 105 MS Unattached 188 65 2 253
87 Leigh Fraser 322 MS Unattached 200 62 2 262
88 D Harrison 150 MS Unattached 197 74 2 271
89 D Ronchetti 343 MS Unattached 210 65 2 275
90 Trevor Piercey 327 MS Unattached 218 64 2 282
91 Paul Barton 153 MS Unattached 244 68 2 312
92 Ronnie Ambrose 206 MS Wootton RR 257 81 2 338
93 Andy Howell 11 MS Unattached 279 68 2 347
Junior Men
1 Chris Lazenby 139 M20 Wootton RR 8 3 2 3 13
2 BW Robson 366 M20 Unattached 5 3 5 3 13
3 Luke Watkins 16 M20 Unattached 9 4 4 3 17
4 R Kenny 375 M20 Leamington C & AC 1 1 2 2
5 Kyle Bennett 250 M20 Milton Keynes AC 2 1 2 3
6 Robby Taylor 182 M20 Milton Keynes AC 3 2 2 5
M40 Men
1 Brian Summers 871 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 1 1 4 5
2 Dave James 804 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 9 7 10 4 43
3 MR Hicks 866 M40 Corby AC 22 16 9 12 4 59
4 Les Turton 886 M40 Milton Keynes AC 20 14 14 18 4 66
5 Mark Exley 808 M40 Wootton RR 30 21 17 20 4 88
6 Rob Burgess 879 M40 Wootton RR 40 23 18 23 4 104
7 Tony Barnes 856 M40 Bedford Harriers 36 24 25 25 4 110
8 Martin Grinham 827 M40 Unattached 42 26 22 29 4 119
9 SJ Willis 853 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 45 29 24 30 4 128
10 MT Dowdy 938 M40 Wootton RR 62 32 29 33 4 156
11 Steve Sercombe 828 M40 Harborough AC 73 34 38 38 4 183
12 V Cusham 952 M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 2 2 3 5
13 Simon Riley 865 M40 Leamington C & AC 5 3 4 3 12
14 A Clancy 950 M40 Unattached 8 6 9 3 23
15 Malcolm Down 928 M40 Milton Keynes AC 19 10 11 3 40
16 A Ball 890 M40 Huncote Harriers 21 12 13 3 46
17 K Reboul 962 M40 Silson Joggers AC 18 15 16 3 49
18 John Offord 921 M40 Unattached 39 20 21 3 80
19 Henry Downes 990 M40 Bedford Harriers 35 21 28 3 84
20 Geoff Reddin 958 M40 Milton Keynes AC 39 36 36 3 111
21 Andrew Merriman 806 M40 Harborough AC 41 40 42 3 123
22 Tim Walsh 323 M40 Wellingborough & District AC 67 38 32 3 137
23 Michael Williams 912 M40 Unattached 71 31 39 3 141
24 Nigel Wookey 849 M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 81 42 41 3 164
25 Stephen Gale 842 M40 Roadhoggs AC 3 3 2 6
26 TM Egan  964 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 5 2 9
27 K Willett 868 M40 Bedford Harriers 4 6 2 10
28 David Batstone 949 M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 5 8 2 13
29 RR Parkins 961 M40 Wootton RR 7 7 2 14
30 Martin Slevin 882 M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 15 2 22
31 Andy Stiles 948 M40 Milton Keynes AC 11 13 2 24
32 N Sewell 955 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 12 2 25
33 Paul Mottram 877 M40 Harborough AC 18 15 2 33
34 Alan Fordham 951 M40 Harborough AC 17 19 2 36
35 Peter Simpson 888 M40 Vegetarian C & AC 27 20 2 47
36 Rod Haddrell 889 M40 Banbury Harriers 28 22 2 50
37 David Simpson 894 M40 Harborough AC 33 25 2 58
38 Steve Daniels 988 M40 Bedford Harriers 28 31 2 59
39 John O'Sullivan 934 M40 Huncote Harriers 37 28 2 65
40 A Rothwell 975 M40 Bedford Harriers 33 35 2 68
41 David Mead 847 M40 Milton Keynes AC 53 23 2 76
42 PR Warden 931 M40 Wootton RR 57 27 2 84
43 Michael Palmer 852 M40 Wootton RR 55 31 2 86
44 M Godwin 960 M40 Unattached 43 44 2 87
45 Nick Nealon 899 M40 Huncote Harriers 58 30 2 88
46 Ian Thompson 844 M40 Unattached 56 34 2 90
47 Nigel Osbourne 841 M40 Northampton RR 72 35 2 107
48 Paul Brooks 834 M40 Road Runners Club 74 37 2 111
49 E O'Sullivan 851 M40 Unattached 75 37 2 112
50 John Bryant 910 M40 Unattached 79 36 2 115
51 Paul Jackson 918 M40 Unattached 85 40 2 125
52 I Wilson 974 M40 BP Lunch Runners 119 42 2 161
M45 Men
1 T Randell 1179 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 3 6 4 23
2 KM Fiddament-Harris 1227 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 16 13 12 4 63
3 B Malin 1187 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 24 29 9 10 4 72
4 Robert Milstead 1303 M45 Unattached 53 36 25 28 4 142
5 Tony Byrne 1192 M45 Milton Keynes AC 52 41 30 31 4 154
6 Mark Carkeek 1173 M45 Unattached 73 45 32 39 4 189
7 Garry Payne 1205 M45 George Eliot Striders 2 1 1 3 4
8 Phil Jones 1185 M45 Milton Keynes AC 3 1 2 3 6
9 SC Sheard 1224 M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2 3 3 9
10 Allan Harrison 1191 M45 Wootton RR 14 13 8 3 35
11 DP McArdle 1174 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 14 8 3 35
12 Ben Ormerod 1232 M45 Sphinx AC 17 12 11 3 40
13 Colin Rimmer 1241 M45 Huncote Harriers 23 15 13 3 51
14 AP Hoare 1253 M45 Silson Joggers AC 23 14 16 3 53
15 Andrew Shrive 1263 M45 Harborough AC 31 16 21 3 68
16 Andrey Starcevic 1239 M45 Wootton RR 29 20 19 3 68
17 D Fearn 1199 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 31 27 19 3 77
18 Jim Danks 915 M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 38 21 22 3 81
19 D Bain 1269 M45 Silson Joggers AC 44 17 40 3 101
20 Bob Simpson 1186 M45 Vegetarian C & AC 65 31 36 3 132
21 JP Fletcher 1240 M45 Unattached 76 43 35 3 154
22 B Acford  1276 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 2 6
23 H Crabtree 1250 M45 Harborough AC 5 5 2 10
24 Paul Wilkerson 1226 M45 Bedford & County AC 6 6 2 12
25 S Edge 1266 M45 Harborough AC 9 7 2 16
26 K Naughton 1272 M45 Sphinx AC 11 6 2 17
27 Philip Coy 1214 M45 Banbury Harriers 12 10 2 22
28 Steven Chalk 1219 M45 Biggleswade AC 19 7 2 26
29 Neil Lovesey 1231 M45 Bedford Harriers 20 9 2 29
30 Geoff Arnell 1292 M45 Unattached 5 25 2 30
31 Graham Short 1162 M45 Bedford Harriers 25 10 2 35
32 C Rigler 1273 M45 Wootton RR 25 12 2 37
33 P Burrows 1234 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 20 2 41
34 P Smart 1196 M45 Human Energy 27 17 2 44
35 J Griggs 1252 M45 Team East Haddon 28 17 2 45
36 Bruno Amalatano 1204 M45 Unattached 24 26 2 50
37 Keith Hale 1245 M45 Unattached 32 18 2 50
38 Wilson Patterson 1235 M45 Wellingborough & District AC 33 22 2 55
39 Dave Crawley 1271 M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 34 23 2 57
40 Ivars Licietis 1201 M45 Milton Keynes AC 43 18 2 61
41 A Pate 1260 M45 Silson Joggers AC 35 26 2 61
42 Richard Heckford 1244 M45 Unattached 39 26 2 65
43 PJ Morris 1268 M45 Silson Joggers AC 42 34 2 76
44 Leslie Paul 1208 M45 Milton Keynes AC 45 33 2 78
45 John Fowler 1220 M45 Silson Joggers AC 46 33 2 79
46 Neil Martin 1156 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 42 38 2 80
47 KRA Lowde 1190 M45 Daventry RR 54 27 2 81
48 SW Freshwater 1175 M45 Team Volkswagen 57 28 2 85
49 David Blackburn 1238 M45 Northampton RR 49 37 2 86
50 David Bunker 1203 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 47 40 2 87
51 Christopher Menlove-Platt 1206 M45 Royal Naval AC 48 39 2 87
52 Martin Roskilly 1180 M45 Milton Keynes AC 59 29 2 88
53 Steve Tinklin 1152 M45 Centurions RC 60 32 2 92
54 Kevin Moriarty 1212 M45 Unattached 63 30 2 93
55 KJ Craddock 1184 M45 Unattached 58 37 2 95
56 Keith Rossiter 1182 M45 Unattached 62 35 2 97
57 Martyn Welburn 1198 M45 Unattached 66 33 2 99
58 David Jepson 1183 M45 Unattached 70 38 2 108
59 Norman King 1188 M45 Riverside Runners 78 34 2 112
M50 Men
1 Steve Colbourne 1531 M50 Sphinx AC 5 4 2 5 4 16
2 Philip Sandall 1510 M50 Unattached 29 15 13 18 4 75
3 Peter Robotham 1526 M50 Unattached 43 24 21 25 4 113
4 Andy Frost 1406 M50 Unattached 50 28 23 27 4 128
5 Paul Moore 1416 M50 Unattached 58 29 24 28 4 139
6 David McLean 1458 M50 Sphinx AC 1 1 2 3 4
7 Graham Laurie 1475 M50 Wootton RR 6 9 9 3 24
8 John Gillespie 1428 M50 Milton Keynes AC 14 8 6 3 28
9 P Mason 1529 M50 Milton Keynes AC 13 7 10 3 30
10 Colin Stoneman 1546 M50 Milton Keynes AC 14 11 15 3 40
11 B Yarwood 1256 M50 Harborough AC 23 17 23 3 63
12 M McNulty 1514 M50 Rugby & Northampton AC 32 17 20 3 69
13 MJ Wood 1426 M50 Wootton RR 35 15 19 3 69
14 Neil Mason 1425 M50 Unattached 34 20 16 3 70
15 Jeff Lewis 1450 M50 Milton Keynes AC 46 26 18 3 90
16 Michael Groom 1555 M50 Milton Keynes AC 2 3 2 5
17 Richard Elliott 1507 M50 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 6
18 Mick Church 1543 M50 Midland Vets 6 3 2 9
19 MG Fowler 1553 M50 Wootton RR 5 4 2 9
20 Tony Hale 1541 M50 Wellingborough & District AC 12 8 2 20
21 M Russell 1517 M50 Bedford & County AC 12 8 2 20
22 T Pell 1548 M50 Unattached 10 12 2 22
23 Christopher Clarke 1432 M50 Biggleswade AC 18 10 2 28
24 B Payne 1534 M50 Leamington C & AC 13 16 2 29
25 Keith Dakin 1424 M50 Unattached 19 12 2 31
26 Bobby Holdine 1495 M50 Wootton RR 22 13 2 35
27 CJ Jones 1438 M50 Northbrook AC 24 16 2 40
28 Jaswant Chana 1595 M50 Bedford Harriers 19 22 2 41
29 AW Darnell 1523 M50 Biggleswade AC 31 14 2 45
30 PJ Caden 1440 M50 Unattached 36 19 2 55
31 Alan Mountford 1408 M50 Hanslope Harriers 41 21 2 62
32 Robert Guy 1576 M50 Unattached 49 20 2 69
33 Richard Soman 1460 M50 Unattached 47 22 2 69
34 PG Smith 1569 M50 BP Lunch Runners 59 25 2 84
35 K Bedford 1479 M50 Realrunner.com 60 26 2 86
M55 Men
1 Phil Bevis 1498 M55 Banbury Harriers 13 10 8 5 4 36
2 Graham Smith 1524 M55 Unattached 23 17 12 9 4 61
3 Richard Young 1594 M55 Unattached 24 21 16 26 4 87
4 Paul Kelly 1503 M55 Northbrook AC 1 1 1 3 3
5 J Sneddon 1554 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 3 3 9
6 Keith Moreman 1431 M55 Daventry RR 7 6 2 3 15
7 Martin Woolley 1470 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 5 1 3 15
8 Graham Bayes 1511 M55 Wellingborough & District AC 17 11 5 3 33
9 RK Barton 1437 M55 Wootton RR 20 12 7 3 39
10 Jim Miller 1481 M55 Milton Keynes AC 21 13 6 3 40
11 Colin Bricher 1549 M55 Northampton RR 22 15 12 3 49
12 MR Jones 1469 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 30 14 15 3 59
13 Terry Forryan 1486 M55 Leicester Coritanians 29 20 11 3 60
14 M Tresler 1463 M55 Unattached 32 23 14 3 69
15 Bob Statham 1461 M55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 4
16 Dave Lantsbery 1537 M55 Silson Joggers AC 7 4 2 11
17 Nigel Bush 1446 M55 Biggleswade AC 10 4 2 14
18 Richard Inchley 1468 M55 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 3 2 14
19 Colin Burnett 1578 M55 Milton Keynes AC 10 6 2 16
20 PK Connolly 1563 M55 Wootton RR 11 7 2 18
21 T Hullett 1257 M55 Silson Joggers AC 19 13 2 32
22 Peter Brown 1471 M55 Spa Striders 26 18 2 44
23 Terry Penny 1480 M55 Buckingham & Stowe RC 27 17 2 44
M60 Men
1 Graham Patton 1456 M60 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Peter Howard 1490 M60 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5 3 3 3 11
3 Mike Duggan 1501 M60 Alvis RC 4 2 7 3 13
4 Richard Wittering 1533 M60 Milton Keynes AC 5 4 4 3 13
5 David Oram 1489 M60 Harborough AC 9 6 7 3 22
6 Denis Flude 1430 M60 Coventry Godiva Harriers 10 7 9 3 26
7 AT French 1473 M60 Northbrook AC 11 10 10 3 31
8 Peter Estick 1547 M60 Unattached 11 8 13 3 32
9 Brian Daniells 1509 M60 Milton Keynes AC 3 5 2 8
10 JC Adam 1557 M60 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 5 2 9
11 John Davenport 1435 M60 Unattached 6 6 2 12
12 R Turner 1545 M60 Unattached 8 12 2 20
13 David Phillips 1491 M60 Massey Ferguson 12 9 2 21
M65 Men
1 L Corkrey 1483 M65 Bedford Harriers 1 1 2 1 4 5
2 Milford Callow 1419 M65 Milton Keynes AC 2 2 3 3 4 10
3 Mike Turner 1566 M65 Liverpool Harriers 1 2 2 3
4 RJ Wilkes 1488 M65 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 6
5 LW Brown  1565 M65 Veterans AC 5 4 2 9
M70 Men
1 Bob Emmerson 1477 M70 Leamington C & AC 1 2 1 1 4 5
2 MC Morris 1520 M70 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 3 8
3 David Sutcliffe 1482 M70 Bedford Harriers 2 2 2 4
4 Brian Gilks  1562 M70 Milton Keynes AC 3 3 2 6
Senior Women
1 Trudi Pike 1804 FS Corby AC 26 8 10 15 4 59
2 Jamila Bibi 1908 FS Unattached 35 9 14 10 4 68
3 Jeanette Evans 1854 FS Wellingborough & District AC 37 10 20 14 4 81
4 Sarah Fuller 1860 FS Rugby & Northampton AC 32 11 23 16 4 82
5 Kristy Dable 1891 FS Kenilworth Runners 59 19 31 25 4 134
6 Myshola Kirkham 1889 FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 8 2 3 3 13
7 Sarah Geddes 1823 FS Wellingborough & District AC 9 3 2 3 14
8 J Paine 1873 FS Rugby & Northampton AC 16 5 7 3 28
9 S Tresler 1864 FS Unattached 65 18 20 3 103
10 Leslie Mcdonald 1916 FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 6 2 12
11 K Thomason 1928 FS Wootton RR 5 8 2 13
12 Nicki Harris  1933 FS Leighton Fun Runners 11 8 2 19
13 CA Hubert 1923 FS Unattached 7 12 2 19
14 VH Jones 1942 FS Rugby & Northampton AC 13 11 2 24
15 J Bell 1927 FS Wootton RR 12 17 2 29
16 Lisa Gregory 1915 FS Worcester Joggers 23 7 2 30
17 Linda Lytollis 1866 FS Unattached 21 9 2 30
18 RE Burrage 1924 FS Unattached 13 26 2 39
19 SH Hancock 1931 FS Wootton RR 22 18 2 40
20 HN Quantrell 1926 FS Unattached 17 27 2 44
21 EJ Dines 1886 FS Unattached 33 12 2 45
22 LM Stone 1843 FS Unattached 36 15 2 51
23 Laura Norman  1929 FS Unattached 33 19 2 52
24 Joanne Hayward 1906 FS Wootton RR 40 24 2 64
25 Georgina Green 1887 FS Unattached 56 28 2 84
26 Kathryn Draper 1871 FS Biggleswade AC 61 29 2 90
27 Lydia Williams 1902 FS Wellingborough & District AC 64 30 2 94
Junior Women
1 Valerie Kemp 1868 F20 Biggleswade AC 4 1 2 5
F35 Women
1 SA Cartwright 2031 F35 Unattached 4 3 2 2 4 11
2 Diane Gill 2019 F35 Milton Keynes AC 14 6 6 4 4 30
3 Annette Burgess 2033 F35 Wootton RR 19 7 11 5 4 42
4 Nicki Nealon 2043 F35 Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 3 4
5 Kathryn Welland 2045 F35 Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 5 3 3 14
6 SP Clayton-Drabble 367 F35 Harborough AC 8 12 7 3 27
7 Kerry-Ann Wilson 2050 F35 Milton Keynes AC 22 10 6 3 38
8 Diane Rogers 2030 F35 Wootton RR 20 9 14 3 43
9 Jan Brough 2056 F35 Unattached 39 11 11 3 61
10 Sally Baker 2053 F35 Grange Farm Trotters 3 2 2 5
11 Lydia Davis 2055 F35 Corby AC 5 3 2 8
12 Julie Dalzell 2040 F35 Milton Keynes AC 8 5 2 13
13 J Seward 2029 F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 8 2 23
14 AE Crook 2021 F35 Northampton RR 23 8 2 31
15 Kate Ferrison 2009 F35 Wootton RR 25 9 2 34
16 Alison Howell 2054 F35 Unattached 40 12 2 52
F40 Women
1 Susie Tawney 2197 F40 Leamington C & AC 4 1 1 2 4 8
2 Henrietta Streicher 2151 F40 Harborough AC 8 3 4 5 4 20
3 L Willis 2196 F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 19 9 7 12 4 47
4 SJ Warden 2228 F40 Wootton RR 21 10 10 18 4 59
5 K Brooks 2240 F40 Harborough AC 2 3 4 3 9
6 Veronica Singleton 2232 F40 Bedford Harriers 5 2 3 3 10
7 KR Sampson 2252 F40 Leamington C & AC 6 6 10 3 22
8 P Garner 2234 F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 8 11 3 36
9 J Allen 2246 F40 Wootton RR 13 12 19 3 44
10 Liz Butler 2238 F40 Unattached 24 11 17 3 52
11 Katie Lundy 2249 F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 9 2 14
12 DA Thomas 2210 F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 13 2 20
13 Jenny Esdon 2211 F40 Leighton Fun Runners 25 8 2 33
14 Lindsey Marshall 2170 F40 Unattached 20 16 2 36
15 PM Berryman 2180 F40 Unattached 27 11 2 38
F45 Women
1 Anick Valapinee 2202 F45 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 2 4 5
2 Annette Carlin 2223 F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 3 4 9
3 Janet Frost 2160 F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 7 5 4 25
4 S Powell-Bevan 2179 F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 6 8 6 4 32
5 Lin Farrow 2152 F45 Harborough AC 23 9 10 10 4 52
6 Debbie Hindmarch 2231 F45 Milton Keynes AC 8 4 4 3 16
7 Rachel Heard 2198 F45 Unattached 17 5 7 3 29
8 CA Holmes 2188 F45 Daventry RR 22 10 11 3 43
9 Diane Baldwin 2194 F45 Milton Keynes AC 4 3 2 7
10 Jill Sharpe 2203 F45 Huncote Harriers 6 3 2 9
11 Eizabeth Roche 2236 F45 Corby AC 5 5 2 10
12 CA Barrowclough 2250 F45 Wootton RR 7 8 2 15
13 Julia Cooke-Simmons 2227 F45 Wellingborough & District AC 10 6 2 16
14 M Dennis 2243 F45 Wootton RR 8 12 2 20
15 Moira Roskilly 2181 F45 Milton Keynes AC 21 9 2 30
F50 Women
1 Susan Barnett 2213 F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1 2 3 3 6
2 J Partridge 2175 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 4 3 9
3 Gay Tresler 2199 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 7 5 3 17
4 Jo Millington-Wallace 2241 F50 Milton Keynes AC 8 6 7 3 21
5 Liz Parsons 2244 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
6 HM Fiddament-Harris 2264 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 2 3
7 A Rollings 2247 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 2 5
8 Jane Bayes 2224 F50 Wellingborough & District AC 6 7 2 13
9 D Harrison 2266 F50 Wootton RR 8 8 2 16
F55 Women
1 Pauline Dable 2218 F55 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 5 4 4 13
2 Anne Kirkham 2215 F55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 1 3 3
3 Deidre Bethune 2268 F55 Bedford Harriers 2 2 2 4
4 Margaret Crowe 2267 F55 Milton Keynes AC 3 3 2 6
F60 Women
1 S Taylor 2221 F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 3 3
2 Pat Francis 2217 F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 2 3 9
3 PS Wilkes 2209 F60 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 2 4