East Midlands Grand Prix Standings after 3 Races

Senior Men Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Didier Oesch 325 MS Milton Keynes AC 8 5 9 3 22
2 Guy Petersen 231 MS Rugby & Northampton AC 14 8 14 3 36
3 John Stather 329 MS Coventry Triathletes 12 13 15 3 40
4 Stuart Nelson 2 MS Wellingborough & District AC 21 14 11 3 46
5 Thomas Cleary 283 MS Rugby & Northampton AC 25 17 16 3 58
6 JM Kemp 161 MS Wellingborough & District AC 35 23 17 3 75
7 Martin Gore 252 MS Harborough AC 37 21 19 3 77
8 Greg Roach 167 MS Unattached 43 24 21 3 88
9 Simon Worboys 337 MS Unattached 80 27 27 3 134
10 Chris Mahon 282 MS Milton Keynes AC 73 32 31 3 136
11 Ricky Butler 335 MS Unattached 93 28 29 3 150
12 GJ Hollowell 127 MS Wootton RR 92 33 30 3 155
13 Tim Ellwood 324 MS Wellingborough & District AC 104 40 40 3 184
14 Paul Davies 169 MS Unattached 119 44 43 3 206
15 Guy Travers 359 MS Wellingborough & District AC 112 49 51 3 212
16 CA Hawthorn 158 MS Wellingborough & District AC 137 41 46 3 224
17 James Clarke 360 MS Milton Keynes AC 118 67 50 3 235
18 Sean Conway 97 MS Rugby & Northampton AC 170 50 47 3 267
19 Paul Matthews 276 MS Wootton RR 186 45 49 3 280
20 Stuart Humphrey 326 MS Wellingborough & District AC 196 60 57 3 313
21 Lloyd Emmerson 234 MS Unattached 203 54 66 3 323
22 Adrian Todd 205 MS Unattached 221 66 71 3 358
23 Toby Slaney 313 MS Unattached 260 71 67 3 398
24 Nigel Stirk 295 MS Tipton Harriers 1 1 2 2
25 Nathan Holmes 202 MS Northbrook AC 4 5 2 9
26 Colin Deasy 383 MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 3 7 2 10
27 Matt Almond 224 MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 4 2 11
28 Rob Palmer 184 MS Luton AC 2 10 2 12
29 Ian Burgoyne 300 MS Northbrook AC 10 7 2 17
30 Michael Aldridge 151 MS Wootton RR 6 13 2 19
31 Ian Pheasey 29 MS Milton Keynes AC 15 12 2 27
32 Brendan Moen 218 MS Rugby & Northampton AC 18 16 2 34
33 Simon Pritchard 251 MS Banbury Harriers 26 20 2 46
34 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski 232 MS Huncote Harriers 38 19 2 57
35 Andrew Palombella 215 MS Unattached 44 26 2 70
36 Simon Hull 25 MS Rugby & Northampton AC 48 23 2 71
37 Tom Inchley 334 MS Leighton Buzzard AC 56 22 2 78
38 Jody Willis 1918 MS Silson Joggers AC 38 44 2 82
39 MJ Litster 368 MS Wootton RR 53 42 2 95
40 Rob Miller 226 MS Bedford Harriers 68 28 2 96
41 PM Galpin 125 MS Leamington C & AC 69 29 2 98
42 Martin Farr 83 MS Unattached 62 37 2 99
43 Damien Pitts 77 MS Biggleswade AC 67 35 2 102
44 JJA Wilkinson 398 MS Unattached 52 54 2 106
45 C Mullaney 391 MS Daventry RR 58 55 2 113
46 Mark Neale 253 MS Unattached 86 31 2 117
47 S Hubert 389 MS Unattached 75 70 2 145
48 Steven Crouch 6 MS Rugby & Northampton AC 113 36 2 149
49 Simon Culley 199 MS Unattached 116 48 2 164
50 C Davis 217 MS Unattached 132 43 2 175
51 Kenneth Stevely 180 MS Unattached 123 52 2 175
52 Andrew Clawson 71 MS Kettering Town Harriers 136 46 2 182
53 Andy Dixon 75 MS Unattached 128 60 2 188
54 JP Stone 315 MS Unattached 143 45 2 188
55 MR Gwynne 246 MS Rugby & Northampton AC 146 51 2 197
56 David Everett 173 MS Unattached 160 42 2 202
57 Stuart Bullard 353 MS Bedford Harriers 184 56 2 240
58 Leigh Fraser 322 MS Unattached 200 62 2 262
59 D Ronchetti 343 MS Unattached 210 65 2 275
60 Andrew Norton 110 MS Wootton RR 214 65 2 279
61 Trevor Piercey 327 MS Unattached 218 64 2 282
62 Paul Barton 153 MS Unattached 244 68 2 312
63 Andy Howell 11 MS Unattached 279 68 2 347
Junior Men
1 Kyle Bennett 250 M20 Milton Keynes AC 2 1 2 3
2 Robby Taylor 182 M20 Milton Keynes AC 3 2 2 5
1 BW Robson 366 M20 Unattached 5 3 2 8
2 Chris Lazenby 139 M20 Wootton RR 8 3 2 11
1 Luke Watkins 16 M20 Unattached 9 4 2 13
M40 Men
1 Brian Summers 871 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 1 3 4
2 Dave James 804 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 9 7 3 33
3 Malcolm Down 928 M40 Milton Keynes AC 19 10 11 3 40
4 MR Hicks 866 M40 Corby AC 22 16 9 3 47
5 Les Turton 886 M40 Milton Keynes AC 20 14 14 3 48
6 Mark Exley 808 M40 Wootton RR 30 21 17 3 68
7 Rob Burgess 879 M40 Wootton RR 40 23 18 3 81
8 Tony Barnes 856 M40 Bedford Harriers 36 24 25 3 85
9 M Grinham 827 M40 Unattached 42 26 22 3 90
10 SJ Willis 853 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 45 29 24 3 98
11 MT Dowdy 938 M40 Wootton RR 62 32 29 3 123
12 Tim Walsh 323 M40 Wellingborough & District AC 67 38 32 3 137
13 Steve Sercombe 828 M40 Harborough AC 73 34 38 3 145
14 V Cusham 952 M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 2 2 3
15 Stephen Gale 842 M40 Roadhoggs AC 3 3 2 6
16 Simon Riley 865 M40 Leamington C & AC 5 3 2 8
17 A Clancy 950 M40 Unattached 8 6 2 14
18 Martin Slevin 882 M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 15 2 22
19 Andy Stiles 948 M40 Milton Keynes AC 11 13 2 24
20 N Sewell 955 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 12 2 25
21 A Ball 890 M40 Huncote Harriers 21 12 2 33
22 K Reboul 962 M40 Silson Joggers AC 18 15 2 33
23 Peter Simpson 888 M40 Vegetarian C & AC 27 20 2 47
24 Henry Downes 979 M40 Bedford Harriers 35 21 2 56
25 David Simpson 894 M40 Harborough AC 33 25 2 58
26 John Offord 921 M40 Unattached 39 20 2 59
27 John O'Sullivan 934 M40 Huncote Harriers 37 28 2 65
28 Geoff Reddin 958 M40 Milton Keynes AC 39 36 2 75
29 David Mead 847 M40 Milton Keynes AC 53 23 2 76
30 Andrew Merriman 806 M40 Harborough AC 41 40 2 81
31 PR Warden 931 M40 Wootton RR 57 27 2 84
32 Michael Palmer 852 M40 Wootton RR 55 31 2 86
33 M Godwin 960 M40 Unattached 43 44 2 87
34 Nick Nealon 899 M40 Huncote Harriers 58 30 2 88
35 Michael Williams 912 M40 Unattached 71 31 2 102
36 Paul Brooks 834 M40 Road Runners Club 74 37 2 111
37 E O'Sullivan 851 M40 Unattached 75 37 2 112
38 John Bryant 910 M40 Unattached 79 36 2 115
39 Nigel Wookey 849 M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 81 42 2 123
40 Paul Jackson 918 M40 Unattached 85 40 2 125
41 I Wilson 974 M40 BP Lunch Runners 119 42 2 161
M45 Men
1 T Randell 1179 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 3 3 17
2 DP McArdle 1174 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 14 8 3 35
3 KM Fiddament-Harris 1227 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 16 13 3 51
4 B Malin 1187 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 24 29 9 3 62
5 D Fearn 1199 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 31 27 19 3 77
6 RG Milstead 1293 M45 Unattached 53 36 25 3 114
7 Tony Byrne 1192 M45 Milton Keynes AC 52 41 30 3 123
8 Mark Carkeek 1173 M45 Unattached 73 45 32 3 150
9 JP Fletcher 1240 M45 Unattached 76 43 35 3 154
10 Garry Payne 1205 M45 George Eliot Striders 2 1 2 3
11 Phil Jones 1185 M45 Milton Keynes AC 3 1 2 4
12 SC Sheard 1224 M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2 2 6
13 Paul Wilkerson 1226 M45 Bedford & County AC 6 6 2 12
14 K Naughton 1272 M45 Sphinx AC 11 6 2 17
15 Philip Coy 1214 M45 Banbury Harriers 12 10 2 22
16 Steven Chalk 1219 M45 Biggleswade AC 19 7 2 26
17 Allan Harrison 1191 M45 Wootton RR 14 13 2 27
18 Ben Ormerod 1232 M45 Sphinx AC 17 12 2 29
19 Graham Short 1162 M45 Bedford Harriers 25 10 2 35
20 AP Hoare 1253 M45 Silson Joggers AC 23 14 2 37
21 C Rigler 1273 M45 Wootton RR 25 12 2 37
22 Colin Rimmer 1241 M45 Huncote Harriers 23 15 2 38
23 P Smart 1196 M45 Human Energy 27 17 2 44
24 Andrew Shrive 1263 M45 Harborough AC 31 16 2 47
25 Andrey Starcevic 1239 M45 Wootton RR 29 20 2 49
26 Keith Hale 1245 M45 Unattached 32 18 2 50
27 Wilson Patterson 1235 M45 Wellingborough & District AC 33 22 2 55
28 Dave Crawley 1271 M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 34 23 2 57
29 Jim Danks 915 M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 38 21 2 59
30 D Bain 1269 M45 Silson Joggers AC 44 17 2 61
31 Ivars Licietis 1201 M45 Milton Keynes AC 43 18 2 61
32 A Pate 1260 M45 Silson Joggers AC 35 26 2 61
33 Richard Heckford 1244 M45 Unattached 39 26 2 65
34 Leslie Paul 1208 M45 Milton Keynes AC 45 33 2 78
35 John Fowler 1220 M45 Silson Joggers AC 46 33 2 79
36 Neil Martin 1156 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 42 38 2 80
37 KRA Lowde 1190 M45 Daventry RR 54 27 2 81
38 SW Freshwater 1175 M45 Team Volkswagen 57 28 2 85
39 David Blackburn 1238 M45 Northampton RR 49 37 2 86
40 David Bunker 1203 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 47 40 2 87
41 Christopher Menlove-Platt 1206 M45 Royal Naval AC 48 39 2 87
42 Martin Roskilly 1180 M45 Milton Keynes AC 59 29 2 88
43 Bob Simpson 1186 M45 Vegetarian C & AC 65 31 2 96
44 Norman King 1188 M45 Riverside Runners 78 34 2 112
M50 Men
1 Steve Colbourne 1531 M50 Sphinx AC 5 4 2 3 11
2 John Gillespie 1428 M50 Milton Keynes AC 14 8 6 3 28
3 Philip Sandall 1510 M50 Unattached 29 15 13 3 57
4 Neil Mason 1425 M50 Unattached 34 20 16 3 70
5 Peter Robotham 1526 M50 Unattached 43 24 21 3 88
6 Jeff Lewis 1450 M50 Milton Keynes AC 46 26 18 3 90
7 Andy Frost 1406 M50 Unattached 50 28 23 3 101
8 Paul Moore 1416 M50 Unattached 58 29 24 3 111
9 David McLean 1458 M50 Sphinx AC 1 1 2 2
10 Richard Elliott 1507 M50 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 6
11 Mick Church 1543 M50 Midland Vets 6 3 2 9
12 MG Fowler 1553 M50 Wootton RR 5 4 2 9
13 Graham Laurie 1475 M50 Wootton RR 6 9 2 15
14 Tony Hale 1541 M50 Wellingborough & District AC 12 8 2 20
15 P Mason 1529 M50 Milton Keynes AC 13 7 2 20
16 Colin Stoneman 1546 M50 Milton Keynes AC 14 11 2 25
17 Christopher Clarke 1432 M50 Biggleswade AC 18 10 2 28
18 Keith Dakin 1424 M50 Unattached 19 12 2 31
19 CJ Jones 1438 M50 Northbrook AC 24 16 2 40
20 B Yarwood 1256 M50 Harborough AC 23 17 2 40
21 AW Darnell 1523 M50 Biggleswade AC 31 14 2 45
22 M McNulty 1514 M50 Rugby & Northampton AC 32 17 2 49
23 MJ Wood 1426 M50 Wootton RR 35 15 2 50
24 PJ Caden 1440 M50 Unattached 36 19 2 55
25 Alan Mountford 1408 M50 Hanslope Harriers 41 21 2 62
26 Robert Guy 1576 M50 Unattached 49 20 2 69
27 Richard Soman 1460 M50 Unattached 47 22 2 69
28 PG Smith 1569 M50 BP Lunch Runners 59 25 2 84
29 K Bedford 1479 M50 Realrunner.com 60 26 2 86
M55 Men
1 Martin Woolley 1470 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 5 1 3 15
2 Phil Bevis 1498 M55 Banbury Harriers 13 10 8 3 31
3 Graham Bayes 1511 M55 Wellingborough & District AC 17 11 5 3 33
4 RK Barton 1437 M55 Wootton RR 20 12 7 3 39
5 Jim Miller 1481 M55 Milton Keynes AC 21 13 6 3 40
6 Graham Smith 1524 M55 Unattached 23 17 12 3 52
7 R Young 1568 M55 Unattached 24 21 16 3 61
8 Paul Kelly 1503 M55 Northbrook AC 1 1 2 2
9 Bob Statham 1461 M55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 4
10 J Sneddon 1554 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 2 6
11 Keith Moreman 1431 M55 Daventry RR 7 6 2 13
12 Nigel Bush 1446 M55 Biggleswade AC 10 4 2 14
13 Richard Inchley 1468 M55 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 3 2 14
14 Colin Bricher 1549 M55 Northampton RR 22 15 2 37
15 Peter Brown 1471 M55 Spa Striders 26 18 2 44
16 MR Jones 1469 M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 30 14 2 44
17 Terry Penny 1480 M55 Buckingham & Stowe RC 27 17 2 44
18 Terry Forryan 1486 M55 Leicester Coritanians 29 20 2 49
19 M Tresler 1463 M55 Unattached 32 23 2 55
M60 Men
1 Graham Patton 1456 M60 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 3 3
2 David Oram 1489 M60 Harborough AC 9 6 7 3 22
3 Mike Duggan 1501 M60 Alvis RC 4 2 2 6
4 Peter Howard 1490 M60 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5 3 2 8
5 JC Adam 1557 M60 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 5 2 9
6 Richard Wittering 1533 M60 Milton Keynes AC 5 4 2 9
7 Denis Flude 1430 M60 Coventry Godiva Harriers 10 7 2 17
8 Peter Estick 1547 M60 Unattached 11 8 2 19
9 AT French 1473 M60 Northbrook AC 11 10 2 21
10 David Phillips 1491 M60 Massey Ferguson 12 9 2 21
M65 Men
1 L Corkrey 1483 M65 Bedford Harriers 1 1 2 3 4
2 Milford Callow 1419 M65 Milton Keynes AC 2 2 3 3 7
3 RJ Wilkes 1488 M65 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 6
M70 Men
1 Bob Emmerson 1477 M70 Leamington C & AC 1 2 1 3 4
2 MC Morris 1520 M70 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 3 8
Senior Women
1 Sarah Geddes 1823 FS Wellingborough & District AC 9 3 2 3 14
2 Trudi Pike 1804 FS Corby AC 26 8 10 3 44
3 Jamila Bibi 1908 FS Unattached 35 9 14 3 58
4 Sarah Fuller 1860 FS Rugby & Northampton AC 32 11 23 3 66
5 Jeanette Evans 1854 FS Wellingborough & District AC 37 10 20 3 67
6 Kristy Dable 1891 FS Kenilworth Runners 59 19 31 3 109
7 Myshola Kirkham 1889 FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 8 2 2 10
8 K Thomason 1928 FS Wootton RR 5 8 2 13
9 CA Hubert 1923 FS Unattached 7 12 2 19
10 J Paine 1873 FS Rugby & Northampton AC 16 5 2 21
11 Lisa Gregory 1915 FS Worcester Joggers 23 7 2 30
12 Linda Lytollis 1866 FS Unattached 21 9 2 30
13 RE Burrage 1924 FS Unattached 13 26 2 39
14 HN Quantrell 1926 FS Unattached 17 27 2 44
15 LM Stone 1843 FS Unattached 36 15 2 51
16 Georgina Green 1887 FS Unattached 56 28 2 84
17 S Tresler 1864 FS Unattached 65 18 2 83
18 Kathryn Draper 1871 FS Biggleswade AC 61 29 2 90
19 Lydia Williams 1902 FS Wellingborough & District AC 64 30 2 94
F20 Women
1 Valerie Kemp 1868 F20 Biggleswade AC 4 1 2 5
F35 Women
1 SA Cartwright 2031 F35 Unattached 4 3 2 3 9
2 Diane Gill 2019 F35 Milton Keynes AC 14 6 6 3 26
3 Annette Burgess 2033 F35 Wootton RR 19 7 11 3 37
4 Diane Rogers 2030 F35 Wootton RR 20 9 14 3 43
5 Nicki Nealon 2043 F35 Huncote Harriers 2 1 2 3
6 Sally Baker 2053 F35 Grange Farm Trotters 3 2 2 5
7 Lydia Davis 2055 F35 Corby AC 5 3 2 8
8 Kathryn Welland 2045 F35 Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 5 2 11
9 Julie Dalzell 2040 F35 Milton Keynes AC 8 5 2 13
10 SP Clayton-Drabble 367 F35 Harborough AC 8 12 2 20
11 J Seward 2029 F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 8 2 23
12 Kerry-Ann Wilson 2050 F35 Milton Keynes AC 22 10 2 32
13 Jan Brough 2056 F35 Unattached 39 11 2 50
F40 Women
1 Susie Tawney 2197 F40 Leamington C & AC 4 1 1 3 6
2 Henrietta Streicher 2151 F40 Harborough AC 8 3 4 3 15
3 L Willis 2196 F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 19 9 7 3 35
4 SJ Warden 2228 F40 Wootton RR 21 10 10 3 41
5 K Brooks 2240 F40 Harborough AC 2 3 2 5
6 Veronica Singleton 2232 F40 Bedford Harriers 5 2 2 7
7 KR Sampson 2252 F40 Leamington C & AC 6 6 2 12
8 J Allen 2246 F40 Wootton RR 13 12 2 25
9 P Garner 2234 F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 8 2 25
10 Jenny Esdon 2211 F40 Leighton Fun Runners 25 8 2 33
11 Liz Butler 2238 F40 Unattached 24 11 2 35
12 PM Berryman 2180 F40 Unattached 27 11 2 38
F45 Women
1 Anick Valapinee 2202 F45 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 3 3
2 Annette Carlin 2223 F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 3 6
3 Janet Frost 2160 F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 7 3 20
4 S Powell-Bevan 2179 F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 6 8 3 26
5 Lin Farrow 2152 F45 Harborough AC 23 9 10 3 42
6 Diane Baldwin 2194 F45 Milton Keynes AC 4 3 2 7
7 Jill Sharpe 2203 F45 Huncote Harriers 6 3 2 9
8 Eizabeth Roche 2236 F45 Corby AC 5 5 2 10
9 Debbie Hindmarch 2231 F45 Milton Keynes AC 8 4 2 12
10 Julia Cooke-Simmons 2227 F45 Wellingborough & District AC 10 6 2 16
11 Rachel Heard 2198 F45 Unattached 17 5 2 22
12 Moira Roskilly 2181 F45 Milton Keynes AC 21 9 2 30
13 CA Holmes 2188 F45 Daventry RR 22 10 2 32
F50 Women
1 Liz Parsons 2244 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
2 Susan Barnett 2213 F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1 2 2 3
3 J Partridge 2175 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 2 5
4 Gay Tresler 2199 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 7 2 12
5 Jane Bayes 2224 F50 Wellingborough & District AC 6 7 2 13
6 Jo Millington-Wallace 2241 F50 Milton Keynes AC 8 6 2 14
F55 Women
1 Pauline Dable 2218 F55 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 5 3 9
2 Anne Kirkham 2215 F55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 2 2
F60 Women
1 S Taylor 2221 F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
2 PS Wilkes 2209 F60 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 2 4
3 Pat Francis 2217 F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 2 7