Silverstone 10k - 4 May 2004 - Women by category

M/F Cat No. Senior Women Cat Time Club
99 4 1 1822 Melissa Neal FS 38:56 Peterborough AC
110 5 2 1882 Tamara Jordan FS 39:18 Stowmarket Striders
121 7 3 1897 Jenny Gray FS 39:37 Warwick University
140 9 4 1848 Lianne King FS 62:18 Unattached
157 11 5 1901 Kelly Monk FS 40:44 Unattached
203 13 6 1879 Renee Heath FS 41:54 Charnwood AC
216 15 7 1911 Julie Cox FS 42:18 Unattached
223 17 8 1889 Myshola Kirkham FS 42:28 Coventry Godiva Harriers
263 26 9 1823 Sarah Geddes FS 43:24 Wellingborough & District AC
272 29 10 1904 Jo Choulerton FS 43:36 Headington RR
301 33 11 1885 Jenny Cox FS 44:12 Unattached
302 34 12 1839 Anthea Insular FS 44:14 Bournville Harriers
304 36 13 1857 Helen Wright FS 44:16 Oxford University Cross Country Club
310 38 14 1898 Rosalind Lee FS 44:21 Warwick University
318 39 15 1881 Katie Wickert FS 44:35 Unattached
358 41 16 1873 J Paine FS 45:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
370 45 17 1861 Andrea Search FS 45:35 Kidlington RC
375 46 18 1862 Annelie Niklasson FS 45:38 Headington RR
403 51 19 1888 Andrea Sommer FS 46:23 Huncote Harriers
428 55 20 1903 Jo Faulkner FS 46:56 Northampton RR
436 57 21 1866 Linda Lytollis FS 47:08 Unattached
442 58 22 261 Henrion Clodie FS 47:25 Coventry University
443 59 23 1915 Lisa Gregory FS 47:26 Worcester Joggers
469 65 24 1875 Jasmin Nairn FS 48:01 Oxford University Press
480 67 25 1812 Nikki Woods FS 48:18 Unattached
486 69 26 1804 Trudi Pike FS 48:25 Corby AC
488 70 27 1838 Carla Tebbutt FS 48:25 Unattached
493 71 28 1900 Esther Parsons FS 48:37 Unattached
496 72 29 1835 Helen Mulhall FS 48:40 Bearbrook Joggers
497 73 30 1892 Kiri Summers FS 48:42 Headington RR
500 74 31 1872 Zoe Dawson FS 48:45 Biggleswade AC
518 77 32 1860 Sarah Fuller FS 49:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
520 79 33 1886 E J Dines FS 49:09 Unattached
522 80 34 1880 L J Godfrey FS 49:11 Unattached
523 81 35 1908 Jamila Bibi FS 49:11 Unattached
524 82 36 1843 L M Stone FS 49:12 Unattached
529 84 37 1854 Jeanette Evans FS 49:19 Wellingborough & District AC
531 85 38 1907 Kim Haylock FS 49:24 Wootton RR
546 89 39 1896 Victoria Hasler FS 49:44 Worcester Joggers
570 92 40 1906 Joanne Hayward FS 50:32 Wootton RR
579 94 41 1831 Esther Johnson FS 50:43 Headington RR
584 96 42 1878 Melanie Parsons FS 50:48 Unattached
597 101 43 1877 Claire Styles FS 51:14 Unattached
599 102 44 1856 Heidi Forsbrook FS 51:18 Kidlington RC
615 109 45 1912 L Walsh FS 51:42 Buckingham & Stowe RC
622 110 46 1842 Deborah Ashmore FS 52:01 Unattached
627 112 47 1890 Helen Gibbons FS 52:11 Witney RR
651 117 48 1850 Claire Ankers FS 52:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
667 121 49 1845 Nicole Chipperfield FS 53:19 Unattached
669 122 50 1807 Jolanda Rhind FS 53:20 Unattached
681 125 51 1847 Debbie Thorneycroft FS 53:45 Unattached
700 131 52 1853 Eve Casbard FS 54:40 Unattached
701 132 53 1859 Harriet Surman FS 54:40 Headington RR
713 137 54 1914 N Lawrence FS 55:33 Unattached
718 139 55 1913 Emma Worboys FS 55:43 Unattached
720 140 56 1887 Georgina Green FS 55:44 Unattached
729 147 57 1846 Sandra Cain FS 56:31 Unattached
730 148 58 1827 Louise Millson FS 56:31 Unattached
739 152 59 1891 Kristy Dable FS 56:59 Kenilworth Runners
752 157 60 1844 Tina Walpole FS 58:02 Unattached
753 158 61 1871 Kathryn Draper FS 58:07 Biggleswade AC
755 160 62 1836 Debi Barnes FS 58:14 Unattached
778 171 63 1910 Keeley Huss FS 59:40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
780 173 64 1902 Lydia Williams FS 59:44 Wellingborough & District AC
782 174 65 1864 S Tresler FS 59:46 Unattached
784 176 66 1837 K R Hart FS 59:54 Unattached
785 177 67 2052 Jasmin Dodson FS 59:56 Unattached
786 178 68 1826 Anthea Cozens FS 59:57 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
794 182 69 1849 Rachel Partridge FS 60:40 Bournville Harriers
801 185 70 1848 Lianne King FS 62:18 Unattached
802 186 71 1852 Joanna Bray FS 62:18 Silson Joggers AC
806 189 72 1895 Julia Halstead FS 63:11 BP Lunch Runners
809 191 73 1818 Claire Sumner FS 64:32 Unattached
812 193 74 1894 Isobel Dunsire FS 64:53 BP Lunch Runners
815 195 75 1865 L Tresler FS 65:01 Unattached
819 199 76 1815 Sarah Johnston FS 65:25 Unattached
821 201 77 1830 Mariangela Demarcus FS 67:08 Unattached
823 202 78 1851 Rebecca Hinksman FS 68:05 Unattached
827 204 79 1909 Anya Higgins FS 69:33 Unattached
828 205 80 1806 Chandana Chowdhury FS 70:05 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Women Cat Time Club
212 14 1 1805 Katie O'Byrne F20 42:07 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
278 30 2 1899 Kerry Viner F20 43:42 Warwick University
601 103 3 1893 Alannah Perriss F20 51:21 Milton Keynes AC
698 129 4 1868 Valerie Kemp F20 54:37 Biggleswade AC
M/F Cat No. F35 Women Cat Time Club
54 1 1 2008 Allison Hirst F35 37:03 Headington RR
69 2 2 2043 Nicki Nealon F35 37:39 Huncote Harriers
132 8 3 2053 Sally Baker F35 39:52 Grange Farm Trotters
219 16 4 2031 S A Cartwright F35 42:20 Unattached
225 18 5 2055 Lydia Davis F35 42:31 Corby AC
241 20 6 2045 Kathryn Welland F35 42:53 Coventry Godiva Harriers
251 23 7 2027 Jeanette Malin F35 43:10 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
256 25 8 2040 Julie Dalzell F35 43:16 Milton Keynes AC
269 28 9 2060 Cathy Rogers F35 43:32 Bedford Harriers
303 35 10 2037 T L Haseldine F35 44:15 Leighton Buzzard AC
307 37 11 2028 Jayne Parsons F35 44:19 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
360 42 12 2049 Fiona Waddy F35 45:25 Unattached
381 48 13 2046 Elaine Welsh F35 45:49 Headington RR
383 49 14 2019 Diane Gill F35 45:50 Milton Keynes AC
409 52 15 2029 J Seward F35 46:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
424 54 16 2044 Tori Thompson F35 46:47 Worcester Joggers
432 56 17 2022 Sarah Paradine F35 47:03 Unattached
467 64 18 2023 Linda McGregor F35 47:59 Unattached
513 76 19 2033 Annette Burgess F35 48:56 Wootton RR
538 86 20 2030 Diane Rogers F35 49:36 Wootton RR
540 87 21 2034 M Lewis F35 49:38 Unattached
560 91 22 2050 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 50:10 Milton Keynes AC
590 98 23 2021 A E Crook F35 51:01 Northampton RR
594 100 24 2047 Lisa Rees F35 51:09 Barrow Runners
612 108 25 2009 Kate Ferrison F35 51:38 Wootton RR
656 120 26 2007 Marianne Barrett F35 53:01 Unattached
679 124 27 2024 Michelle Taylor F35 53:39 Bearbrook Joggers
717 138 28 2057 Jane Combrink F35 55:40 Yaxley R&J
721 141 29 2020 Angela Dakin F35 56:03 Bournville Harriers
725 144 30 2039 H Pattinson F35 56:22 Unattached
726 145 31 2059 N Latimer F35 56:22 Leighton Fun Runners
733 149 32 2036 L J Griggs F35 56:38 Wootton RR
736 151 33 2010 Elizabeth Ormerod F35 56:45 Unattached
750 156 34 2011 Shirley Carroll F35 57:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
754 159 35 2016 Lynn Earley F35 58:08 Unattached
759 163 36 2025 Tracey Carroll F35 58:30 Unattached
761 165 37 2051 Lisa Errington F35 58:34 Unattached
771 168 38 2001 Louise Wakelin F35 58:53 Unattached
773 169 39 2056 Jan Brough F35 58:59 Unattached
775 170 40 2054 Alison Howell F35 59:11 Unattached
783 175 41 2048 Lisa Thompson F35 59:47 Wellingborough & District AC
800 184 42 2041 Pia Madsen F35 62:08 Unattached
804 188 43 2017 Val Suley F35 62:19 Unattached
813 194 44 2014 Joanne Mead F35 64:54 Unattached
818 198 45 2058 Jeanette Jones F35 65:07 Unattached
820 200 46 2006 Karen Hanover F35 66:13 Unattached
M/F Cat No. F40 Women Cat Time Club
74 3 1 2226 Jenny Gray F40 37:48 Luton AC
116 6 2 2174 Nicola Gomm F40 39:28 Witney RR
150 10 3 2191 Sally Pitts F40 40:29 Witney RR
193 12 4 2197 Susie Tawney F40 41:35 Leamington C & AC
232 19 5 2232 Veronica Singleton F40 42:37 Bedford Harriers
248 22 6 2156 Rowena Bales F40 43:06 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
255 24 7 2186 Janet Williams F40 43:15 Orion Harriers
294 32 8 2151 Henrietta Streicher F40 43:58 Harborough AC
319 40 9 2219 Marie-Anne Fischer F40 44:36 Headington RR
364 43 10 2208 Heather Alston F40 45:27 Bearbrook Joggers
376 47 11 2195 Gail Jones F40 45:41 Headington RR
391 50 12 2189 Candida Jones F40 46:10 Headington RR
510 75 13 2206 Y O White F40 48:55 Unattached
543 88 14 2233 Karen Timothy F40 49:41 Saracens RC
582 95 15 2239 Kelly Sapsford F40 50:46 Unattached
587 97 16 2158 Janette Skinnner F40 50:52 Road Runners Club
605 104 17 2234 P Garner F40 51:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
611 107 18 2222 Joanne Carey F40 51:36 Unattached
641 114 19 2196 L Willis F40 52:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
655 119 20 2170 Lindsey Marshall F40 52:58 Unattached
692 127 21 2228 S J Warden F40 54:17 Wootton RR
705 134 22 2216 Christine Burton F40 54:54 Cherwell Runners
710 136 23 2183 Helen Gotch F40 55:15 Unattached
722 142 24 2238 Liz Butler F40 56:04 Unattached
727 146 25 2211 J Esdon F40 56:25 Leighton Fun Runners
734 150 26 2154 Carole Clarke F40 56:40 Unattached
741 153 27 2180 P M Berryman F40 57:14 Unattached
746 155 28 2192 S M I'Anson F40 57:30 Unattached
760 164 29 2172 Linda Skinner F40 58:34 Unattached
763 166 30 2164 Jackie Hayes F40 58:36 Unattached
793 181 31 2235 Penelope Fletcher F40 60:38 Biggleswade AC
795 183 32 2207 R T Richardson F40 60:42 Unattached
803 187 33 2166 Dawn Knox F40 62:18 Esporta Lichfield
808 190 34 2169 Jane Mason F40 64:16 Stratford upon Avon
810 192 35 2167 Lynn Walsh F40 64:33 Unattached
824 203 36 2187 Rosie Moffat F40 68:06 Spectrum Striders
M/F Cat No. F45 Women Cat Time Club
243 21 1 2202 Anick Valapinee F45 43:00 Milton Keynes AC
265 27 2 2223 Annette Carlin F45 43:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
281 31 3 2165 Judy Appleby F45 43:48 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
365 44 4 2194 Diane Baldwin F45 45:29 Milton Keynes AC
421 53 5 2236 Eizabeth Roche F45 46:45 Corby AC
456 61 6 2203 Jill Sharpe F45 47:47 Huncote Harriers
459 62 7 2153 Lynn Hudson F45 47:55 Bourton RR
466 63 8 2231 Debbie Hindmarch F45 47:59 Milton Keynes AC
519 78 9 2160 Janet Frost F45 49:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
527 83 10 2227 Julia Cooke-Simmons F45 49:16 Wellingborough & District AC
549 90 11 2155 Justine Clark F45 49:49 Unattached
591 99 12 2179 S Powell-Bevan F45 51:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
607 105 13 2214 Rosemary Van der Putten F45 51:32 Human Energy
623 111 14 2230 Anna Smith F45 52:03 Human Energy
629 113 15 2204 J Horne F45 52:12 Northampton RR
652 118 16 2176 Nicki Little F45 52:54 Beaumont Leys
682 126 17 2198 Rachel Heard F45 53:46 Unattached
696 128 18 2237 L V McDaid F45 54:30 Buckingham & Stowe RC
699 130 19 2201 V Dunse F45 54:38 Wootton RR
704 133 20 2225 Jacqueline Dimmock F45 54:49 Wellingborough & District AC
742 154 21 2181 Moira Roskilly F45 57:15 Milton Keynes AC
767 167 22 2188 C A Holmes F45 58:47 Daventry RR
787 179 23 2152 Lin Farrow F45 60:05 Harborough AC
788 180 24 2193 Nien Gardner F45 60:07 Harborough AC
830 206 25 2168 Andrea Smith F45 70:56 Unattached
831 207 26 2205 Marie State F45 75:29 Bournville Harriers
M/F Cat No. F50 Women Cat Time Club
455 60 1 2213 Susan Barnett F50 47:45 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
474 66 2 2175 J Partridge F50 48:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
575 93 3 2185 Dee Hailey F50 50:39 Hook Norton Harriers
643 115 4 2178 Lucille Couturier F50 52:31 Handy Cross Runners
816 196 5 2199 Gay Tresler F50 65:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
817 197 6 2224 Jane Bayes F50 65:07 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. F55 Women Cat Time Club
483 68 1 2215 Anne Kirkham F55 48:21 Coventry Godiva Harriers
609 106 2 2218 Pauline Dable F55 51:34 Kenilworth Runners
676 123 3 2220 Valerie Taylor F55 53:27 Leighton Fun Runners
708 135 4 2200 Christine Kemp F55 54:58 Unattached
758 162 5 2229 Maureen O'Sullivan F55 58:23 Headington RR
M/F Cat No. F60 Women Cat Time Club
645 116 1 2221 S Taylor F60 52:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
723 143 2 2209 P S Wilkes F60 56:05 Kenilworth Runners
757 161 3 2212 Phylly Wilson F60 58:19 Birstall RC
779 172 4 2217 Pat Francis F60 59:41 Rugby & Northampton AC