Silverstone 10k - 4 May 2004 - Veteran Men by category

M/F Cat No. M40 Men Cat Time Club
4 4 1 871 Brian Summers M40 33:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
5 5 2 883 David Browne M40 33:02 London Heathside AC
19 19 3 842 Stephen Gale M40 34:49 Roadhoggs AC
22 22 4 868 K Willett M40 35:01 Bedford Harriers
26 26 5 865 Simon Riley M40 35:10 Leamington C & AC
47 47 6 862 Chris Starmer M40 36:46 Stowmarket Striders
48 48 7 882 Martin Slevin M40 36:52 Unattached
49 49 8 926 Ian Keyte M40 36:55 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
57 56 9 858 Ian Meadowcroft M40 37:09 Headington RR
59 58 10 900 Steve Copeland M40 37:16 Huncote Harriers
60 59 11 932 Lazloe Boden M40 37:22 Witney RR
64 63 12 845 Ian Apperley M40 37:27 Barrow Runners
66 65 13 944 Lido Medori M40 37:34 Milton Keynes AC
73 71 14 807 Rob  Edwards M40 37:46 Bourton RR
75 72 15 925 Gavin Bird M40 37:50 Headington RR
76 73 16 875 Gareth Roberts M40 37:59 Unattached
77 74 17 804 Dave James M40 38:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
84 81 18 877 Paul Mottram M40 38:17 Harborough AC
85 82 19 928 Malcolm Down M40 38:19 Milton Keynes AC
93 90 20 886 Les Turton M40 38:33 Milton Keynes AC
95 92 21 890 A Ball M40 38:43 Huncote Harriers
101 97 22 866 M R Hicks M40 39:01 Corby AC
105 101 23 913 Paul Bowden M40 39:07 Witney RR
109 105 24 930 P Ainslie M40 39:16 Witney RR
129 122 25 864 Clive Steffen M40 39:49 Wootton RR
134 126 26 923 S Wroblewski M40 39:56 Wootton RR
141 132 27 832 Tim Woolridge M40 40:06 Watford Joggers
147 138 28 889 Rod Haddrell M40 40:26 Banbury Harriers
149 140 29 872 Steve Crow M40 40:27 Unattached
153 143 30 808 Mark Exley M40 40:36 Wootton RR
155 145 31 911 Paul Broadbent M40 40:43 Unattached
159 148 32 887 Neil Gregory M40 40:46 Biggleswade AC
160 149 33 894 David Simpson M40 40:48 Harborough AC
177 166 34 821 Mark Hirst M40 41:19 Headington RR
179 168 35 922 Henry Downes M40 41:22 Bedford Harriers
185 174 36 856 Tony Barnes M40 41:27 Bedford Harriers
189 178 37 934 John O'Sullivan M40 41:29 Huncote Harriers
197 185 38 825 Nick Mitchell M40 41:42 Team Volkswagen
199 187 39 921 John Offord M40 41:46 Unattached
202 190 40 879 Rob Burgess M40 41:52 Wootton RR
221 205 41 857 Stephen Hopkins M40 42:27 Bournville Harriers
222 206 42 827 M Grinham M40 42:28 Unattached
228 210 43 943 Fred Heath M40 42:35 Nuneaton Harriers
237 218 44 940 Ian Smith M40 42:44 Headington RR
246 225 45 853 S J Willis M40 43:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
259 234 46 920 Nigel Pritchett M40 43:20 Worcester Joggers
268 241 47 892 K W Woodcock M40 43:31 Werrington Joggers
271 243 48 906 David Kirby M40 43:34 Huncote Harriers
273 244 49 837 Gerald Johnson M40 43:37 Unattached
274 245 50 838 Alan Caine M40 43:38 Kidlington RC
277 248 51 860 Dave Moisley M40 43:42 Newbury AC
283 252 52 878 David Throssell M40 43:49 Leighton Fun Runners
285 254 53 847 David Mead M40 43:50 Milton Keynes AC
298 266 54 873 David Herincx M40 44:09 Bedford Harriers
309 272 55 852 Michael Palmer M40 44:20 Wootton RR
312 274 56 844 Ian Thompson M40 44:29 Unattached
316 278 57 931 P R Warden M40 44:33 Wootton RR
320 280 58 899 Nick Nealon M40 44:37 Huncote Harriers
325 285 59 905 Dean Chambers M40 44:40 Unattached
339 299 60 893 K O'Hara M40 44:58 Unattached
343 302 61 935 Paul Freeston M40 45:04 Unattached
344 303 62 938 M T Dowdy M40 45:04 Wootton RR
349 308 63 924 Dennis Carey M40 45:13 Northbrook AC
352 311 64 901 P J Longhurst M40 45:16 Unattached
355 314 65 870 C Batchelor M40 45:18 Unattached
378 330 66 880 John Critchfield M40 45:43 Hook Norton Harriers
380 332 67 323 Tim Walsh M40 45:47 Wellingborough & District AC
384 334 68 810 Dave Skinner M40 45:52 Road Runners Club
399 348 69 933 Derek Lawler M40 46:19 Alvis RC
404 351 70 942 Richard Deane M40 46:24 Unattached
410 356 71 912 Michael Williams M40 46:33 Unattached
417 363 72 841 Nigel Osbourne M40 46:40 Northampton RR
431 374 73 828 Steve Sercombe M40 47:02 Harborough AC
438 379 74 834 Paul Brooks M40 47:19 Road Runners Club
449 388 75 851 E O'Sullivan M40 47:34 Unattached
452 391 76 927 Keith Brody M40 47:42 Unattached
453 392 77 876 Bob Norman M40 47:43 Unattached
458 395 78 946 John Washington M40 47:49 Unattached
461 397 79 910 John Bryant M40 47:55 Unattached
476 408 80 829 Ashley Mason M40 48:14 Playtime Productions Tri Team
501 425 81 849 Nigel Wookey M40 48:45 Coventry Godiva Harriers
503 427 82 919 David Moss M40 48:47 Stourbridge RC
506 430 83 881 F Bower M40 48:50 Unattached
507 431 84 908 Jez Hardcastle M40 48:50 Milton Keynes AC
508 432 85 918 Paul Jackson M40 48:53 Unattached
526 442 86 909 Phil Speight M40 49:15 Unattached
530 444 87 820 Nick Bister M40 49:23 Burton AC
555 463 88 929 Steve Wickenden M40 50:00 Unattached
557 465 89 812 Andrew Younger M40 50:06 Oxford University Press
568 475 90 848 Keith Cradick M40 50:29 Unattached
574 480 91 846 Jeff Clark M40 50:37 Unattached
576 481 92 859 A J Croucher M40 50:40 Unattached
586 488 93 863 Sandy Moffat M40 50:49 Spectrum Striders
592 491 94 816 Keith Borkett M40 51:04 Hunts AC
596 494 95 861 Nick Haycock M40 51:14 Unattached
603 498 96 903 Chris Stevenson M40 51:25 Unattached
616 505 97 850 Michael Stevenson M40 51:45 Peel RR
619 508 98 843 Kevin Aitken M40 52:01 Unattached
624 511 99 937 Tony Lewis M40 52:04 Buckingham & Stowe RC
628 514 100 818 Charles Barrett M40 52:12 Unattached
635 520 101 941 Anthony Sowden M40 52:19 Unattached
638 523 102 823 Andy Cottrell M40 52:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
640 525 103 904 John Taylor M40 52:24 Unattached
665 543 104 824 Simon Barnes M40 53:12 Unattached
675 551 105 914 Jim Millar M40 53:27 Unattached
687 559 106 907 C Pratt M40 54:07 Unattached
691 563 107 897 John West M40 54:16 Unattached
695 566 108 839 A Spencer M40 54:28 Unattached
697 567 109 916 David Smith M40 54:35 Unattached
732 582 110 896 Bernard Norton M40 56:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
737 584 111 822 Tim Ormerod M40 56:49 Unattached
738 585 112 805 Tony Green M40 56:54 Stopsley Striders
745 589 113 803 Ian Edwards M40 57:25 Unattached
756 594 114 836 Michael Earley M40 58:18 Wellingborough & District AC
762 595 115 874 Tim Munday M40 58:36 Unattached
764 596 116 854 Anthony Beer M40 58:39 Unattached
765 597 117 855 Robert Wilkinson M40 58:43 Unattached
772 602 118 936 Kevin Wakelin M40 58:58 Unattached
814 618 119 917 Ian Wilson M40 65:01 BP Lunch Runners
826 621 120 945 Philip Stevens M40 69:11 Road Runners Club
829 622 121 817 Philip Hanover M40 70:26 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Men Cat Time Club
8 8 1 1189 Paul Gregory M45 33:21 Vale of Aylesbury
13 13 2 1205 Garry Payne M45 33:57 George Eliot Striders
23 23 3 1185 Phil Jones M45 35:06 Milton Keynes AC
33 33 4 1224 S C Sheard M45 35:52 Aldershot, Farnham & District
38 38 5 1230 John Griffiths M45 36:06 Headington RR
62 61 6 1226 Paul Wilkerson M45 37:24 Bedford & County AC
72 70 7 1179 T Randell M45 37:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
79 76 8 1194 Andrew Short M45 38:05 Worcester Triathlon Club
80 77 9 1172 Chris Ward M45 38:08 Unattached
90 87 10 1217 Gary Mort M45 38:29 Oxford University Press
94 91 11 1213 Stewart Fraser M45 38:35 Milton Keynes AC
104 100 12 1214 Philip Coy M45 39:06 Banbury Harriers
107 103 13 1174 D P McArdle M45 39:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
108 104 14 1191 Allan Harrison M45 39:14 Wootton RR
112 107 15 1215 Mark Chaplin M45 39:23 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
115 110 16 1169 Richard Dunbanin M45 39:28 Woodstock Harriers
123 116 17 1232 Ben Ormerod M45 39:42 Sphinx AC
125 118 18 1177 Sam Wuermli M45 39:45 High Wycombe Hash House Harriers
126 119 19 1219 Steven Chalk M45 39:45 Biggleswade AC
128 121 20 1231 Neil Lovesey M45 39:47 Bedford Harriers
143 134 21 1234 P Burrows M45 40:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
144 135 22 1227 K M Fiddament-Harris M45 40:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
151 141 23 1241 Colin Rimmer M45 40:30 Huncote Harriers
154 144 24 1187 B Malin M45 40:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
170 159 25 1162 Graham Short M45 41:02 Bedford Harriers
172 161 26 1163 Alastair Wright M45 41:04 Gala Harriers
178 167 27 1196 P Smart M45 41:20 Human Energy
217 202 28 1168 Andrew Hudson M45 42:19 London Heathside AC
236 217 29 1239 Andrey Starcevic M45 42:43 Wootton RR
239 220 30 1209 Martin Foster M45 42:46 Bournville Harriers
257 232 31 1199 D Fearn M45 43:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
258 233 32 1245 Keith Hale M45 43:19 Unattached
261 236 33 1235 Wilson Patterson M45 43:21 Wellingborough & District AC
267 240 34 1161 Phil Marshall M45 43:29 Unattached
289 258 35 1242 Ian Ward M45 43:55 Alvis RC
290 259 36 1236 Nick Doldon M45 43:56 Unattached
291 260 37 1178 Bill Boulton M45 43:56 Unattached
306 270 38 915 Jim Danks M45 44:17 Leighton Buzzard AC
323 283 39 1244 Richard Heckford M45 44:39 Unattached
327 287 40 1248 Kevan Russell M45 44:46 Unattached
335 295 41 1233 Richard Hardy M45 44:55 Luton AC
347 306 42 1156 Neil Martin M45 45:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
354 313 43 1201 Ivars Licietis M45 45:18 Milton Keynes AC
359 317 44 1223 John Christopher M45 45:24 Woodstock Harriers
363 320 45 1208 Leslie Paul M45 45:26 Milton Keynes AC
412 358 46 1247 Peter Spinelli M45 46:36 Team MK
425 369 47 1203 David Bunker M45 46:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
426 370 48 1206 Christopher Menlove-Platt M45 46:53 Royal Naval AC
429 372 49 1238 David Blackburn M45 46:58 Northampton RR
433 375 50 1211 Martin Lawrence M45 47:03 Realrunner.com
435 377 51 1207 Greg Neal M45 47:05 Watford Harriers
457 394 52 1192 Tony Byrne M45 47:48 Milton Keynes AC
463 399 53 1222 Robert Milstead M45 47:58 Unattached
477 409 54 1190 K R A Lowde M45 48:15 Daventry RR
482 413 55 1164 Phil Roberts M45 48:20 Unattached
484 414 56 939 Colin Beasley M45 48:22 Unattached
504 428 57 1175 S W Freshwater M45 48:49 Team Volkswagen
505 429 58 1184 K J Craddock M45 48:49 Unattached
509 433 59 1180 Martin Roskilly M45 48:54 Milton Keynes AC
514 436 60 1152 Steve Tinklin M45 48:59 Centurions RC
516 438 61 1210 Glyn Hughes M45 49:00 Bournville Harriers
521 440 62 1182 Keith Rossiter M45 49:09 Unattached
532 445 63 1212 Kevin Moriarty M45 49:26 Unattached
548 457 64 1229 T I Jones M45 49:47 Unattached
553 461 65 1186 Bob Simpson M45 49:56 Vegetarian C & AC
554 462 66 1198 Martyn Welburn M45 50:00 Unattached
567 474 67 1216 Tony O'Keefe M45 50:27 Oxford University Press
577 482 68 1237 S J Marsh M45 50:40 Wootton RR
581 485 69 1181 John Coleman M45 50:45 Unattached
604 499 70 1183 David Jepson M45 51:25 Unattached
617 506 71 1243 Andy Bartlett M45 51:49 Banbury Harriers
634 519 72 1197 Christopher Day M45 52:18 Unattached
636 521 73 1173 Mark Carkeek M45 52:19 Unattached
639 524 74 1228 Gary Thurgood M45 52:23 Yaxley R&J
650 532 75 1195 Bruce Douglas M45 52:46 Unattached
657 535 76 1240 J P Fletcher M45 53:02 Unattached
658 536 77 1155 John Henke M45 53:03 Unattached
683 555 78 1188 Norman King M45 53:58 Riverside Runners
712 574 79 1225 D Flemington M45 55:24 Thornbury RC
716 577 80 1167 Brian Rogers M45 55:37 Unattached
768 599 81 1202 R G I'Anson M45 58:48 Unattached
799 614 82 1166 Kevin Coyne M45 61:54 Unattached
805 615 83 1193 Nick Brittle M45 63:10 Esporta Lichfield
811 617 84 1171 Richard Walsh M45 64:53 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M50 Men Cat Time Club
30 30 1 1458 David McLean M50 35:31 Sphinx AC
41 41 2 1499 Mick Strange M50 36:15 Tipton Harriers
81 78 3 1507 Richard Elliott M50 38:10 Kenilworth Runners
113 108 4 1429 John King M50 39:26 Unattached
117 111 5 1531 Steve Colbourne M50 39:29 Sphinx AC
169 158 6 1475 Graham Laurie M50 40:57 Wootton RR
173 162 7 1402 David Ponting M50 41:06 Unattached
174 163 8 1516 K J Connolly M50 41:13 Milton Keynes AC
182 171 9 1494 Keith Fallows M50 41:25 OWLS
184 173 10 1434 Peter Maddison M50 41:26 Crowborough Runners
187 176 11 1528 Jeff Dowsett M50 41:28 Stopsley Striders
192 181 12 1517 M Russell M50 41:34 Bedford & County AC
195 183 13 1529 P Mason M50 41:38 Milton Keynes AC
201 189 14 1428 John Gillespie M50 41:49 Milton Keynes AC
208 195 15 1404 Ade Gibbon M50 42:00 Vegetarian C & AC
215 201 16 1445 Stuart Rose M50 42:16 Nuneaton Harriers
231 213 17 1409 Antony Moore M50 42:36 Headington RR
249 227 18 1432 Christopher Clarke M50 43:08 Biggleswade AC
305 269 19 1424 Keith  Dakin M50 44:16 Unattached
311 273 20 1442 David Coates M50 44:27 Cherwell Runners
314 276 21 1412 Wiz Bunce M50 44:32 Kidlington RC
322 282 22 1495 Bobby Holdine M50 44:38 Wootton RR
329 289 23 1401 Nick Martin M50 44:50 Handy Cross Runners
351 310 24 1438 C J Jones M50 45:14 Northbrook AC
357 316 25 1512 Steve Smith M50 45:20 Unattached
372 326 26 1420 Steve Poole M50 45:36 Metros
382 333 27 1493 John McCormac M50 45:49 Witney RR
386 336 28 1472 Bob Ferris M50 45:59 Unattached
394 343 29 1510 Philip Sandall M50 46:13 Unattached
401 349 30 1444 C W Goadsby M50 46:22 Daventry RR
420 366 31 1523 A W Darnell M50 46:45 Biggleswade AC
422 367 32 1514 M McNulty M50 46:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
439 380 33 1506 Stuart Pinney M50 47:20 Wootton RR
448 387 34 1425 Neil Mason M50 47:34 Unattached
468 402 35 1426 M J Wood M50 48:00 Wootton RR
475 407 36 1440 P J Caden M50 48:06 Unattached
481 412 37 1453 Richard Baker M50 48:20 Unattached
489 417 38 1436 Stephen Bassill M50 48:26 Luton AC
511 434 39 1467 B L White M50 48:55 Unattached
525 441 40 1221 Gary Kelly M50 49:13 Buckingham & Stowe RC
534 447 41 1408 Alan Mountford M50 49:27 Hanslope Harriers
541 452 42 1505 J W Taylor M50 49:39 Leighton Fun Runners
563 470 43 1526 Peter Robotham M50 50:15 Unattached
565 472 44 1474 Manuel Stone M50 50:17 Headington RR
578 483 45 1447 Alan Locke M50 50:42 Unattached
588 489 46 1450 Jeff Lewis M50 50:52 Milton Keynes AC
598 495 47 1460 Richard Soman M50 51:16 Unattached
614 504 48 1508 M J Woodhouse M50 51:41 Unattached
625 512 49 1518 R Guy M50 52:07 Unattached
649 531 50 1406 Andy Frost M50 52:44 Unattached
653 533 51 1414 Peter Lee M50 52:57 Unattached
694 565 52 1443 Jon Houghton M50 54:28 Unattached
707 571 53 1525 P Rice M50 54:57 Unattached
740 586 54 1439 P A Griffin M50 56:59 Unattached
748 591 55 1405 Keith  Rhind M50 57:42 Unattached
766 598 56 1418 Ian Bocock M50 58:44 Metros
789 607 57 1476 A Dines M50 60:10 Unattached
792 610 58 1416 Paul Moore M50 60:31 Unattached
807 616 59 1497 Phil Smith M50 63:52 BP Lunch Runners
822 619 60 1479 K Bedford M50 67:25 Realrunner.com
832 623 61 1465 John Gray M50 75:38 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Men Cat Time Club
25 25 1 1503 Paul Kelly M55 35:09 Northbrook AC
97 94 2 1461 Bob Statham M55 38:50 Coventry Godiva Harriers
102 98 3 1530 Paul Allen M55 39:03 Halesowen AC
156 146 4 1496 Michael Worthington M55 40:44 Headington RR
180 169 5 1492 Chris Proud M55 41:23 Bedford Harriers
188 177 6 1464 Keith Cook M55 41:29 Milton Keynes AC
200 188 7 1431 Keith  Moreman M55 41:47 Daventry RR
206 193 8 1484 Brian Webb M55 41:56 Bedford & County AC
227 209 9 1470 Martin Woolley M55 42:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
245 224 10 1446 Nigel Bush M55 43:02 Biggleswade AC
270 242 11 1468 Richard Inchley M55 43:34 Leighton Buzzard AC
280 250 12 1415 John Stratford M55 43:48 Metros
308 271 13 1498 Phil Bevis M55 44:19 Banbury Harriers
317 279 14 1448 Peter Ratcliffe M55 44:34 Road Runners Club
334 294 15 1462 Dave Toseland M55 44:53 Unattached
341 301 16 1521 Bob Thompson M55 44:59 Bedford & County AC
356 315 17 1511 Graham Bayes M55 45:18 Wellingborough & District AC
367 322 18 1500 Graham Walland M55 45:30 Unattached
371 325 19 1451 Michael Search M55 45:35 Kidlington RC
393 342 20 1437 R K Barton M55 46:13 Wootton RR
423 368 21 1481 Jim Miller M55 46:47 Milton Keynes AC
502 426 22 1454 Paul Rogerson M55 48:46 Rutland RC
559 467 23 1524 Graham Smith M55 50:09 Unattached
583 486 24 1504 Richard Young M55 50:46 Unattached
613 503 25 1522 Laurence Copeland M55 51:40 Kenilworth Runners
630 515 26 1471 Peter Brown M55 52:13 Spa Striders
663 541 27 1480 Terry Penny M55 53:08 Buckingham & Stowe RC
664 542 28 1449 John Baker M55 53:09 Unattached
670 546 29 1486 Terry Forryan M55 53:22 Leicester Coritanians
686 558 30 1469 M R Jones M55 54:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
693 564 31 1421 H Ferdinando M55 54:27 Unattached
702 568 32 1463 M Tresler M55 54:46 Unattached
711 573 33 1422 Paul Thomas M55 55:19 Leighton Fun Runners
715 576 34 1410 Tony Bodfish M55 55:36 Unattached
735 583 35 1527 Colin Berridge M55 56:40 Yaxley R&J
744 588 36 1441 John Butler M55 57:22 Stratford upon Avon
M/F Cat No. M60 Men Cat Time Club
65 64 1 1456 Graham Patton M60 37:30 Sphinx AC
292 261 2 1515 Maurice West M60 43:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
295 263 3 1509 Brian Daniells M60 44:05 Milton Keynes AC
328 288 4 1501 Mike Duggan M60 44:48 Alvis RC
368 323 5 1490 Peter Howard M60 45:32 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
385 335 6 1435 John Davenport M60 45:56 Unattached
444 383 7 1519 D Stubbins M60 47:27 Bedford & County AC
446 385 8 1455 Alan Upstone M60 47:29 Hook Norton Harriers
542 453 9 1489 David Oram M60 49:40 Harborough AC
564 471 10 1430 Denis Flude M60 50:15 Coventry Godiva Harriers
644 527 11 1473 A T French M60 52:33 Northbrook AC
706 570 12 1491 David Phillips M60 54:54 Massey Ferguson
774 603 13 1459 L W Woolgar M60 59:03 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Men Cat Time Club
550 458 1 1483 L Corkrey M65 49:50 Bedford Harriers
610 502 2 1419 Milford Callow M65 51:35 Milton Keynes AC
660 538 3 1488 R J Wilkes M65 53:06 Kenilworth Runners
666 544 4 1452 Derek Styles M65 53:13 Unattached
777 605 5 1502 John Spooner M65 59:33 Oxford University Press
M/F Cat No. M70 Men Cat Time Club
618 507 1 1477 Bob Emmerson M70 51:50 Leamington C & AC
626 513 2 1482 David Sutcliffe M70 52:08 Bedford Harriers
642 526 3 1520 M C Morris M70 52:28 Kenilworth Runners
647 529 4 1485 Peter Chaplin M70 52:42 Eastern Veterans AC