East Midlands Grand Prix 2004 - Final Women's Standings

Senior Women (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 RS Shaw FS Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 4 1 4 5 13
2 Myshola Kirkham FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 8 2 3 4 3 2 6 14
3 Sarah Haines FS Harborough AC 4 5 6 3 6 5 24
4 Sarah Geddes FS Wellingborough & District AC 9 3 2 6 6 8 6 25
5 Michelle Harris FS Northampton RR 5 5 9 7 12 5 38
6 Joanne Paine FS Rugby & Northampton AC 16 6 7 10 5 11 6 39
7 Trudi Pike FS Corby AC 26 8 11 15 11 11 14 7 55
8 Linda Lytollis FS Unattached 21 10 9 7 9 5 56
9 Jamila Bibi FS Unattached 35 9 15 10 13 9 18 7 56
10 Jeanette Evans FS Wellingborough & District AC 37 10 21 14 14 12 10 22 8 60
11 J Bell FS Wootton RR 12 17 16 14 12 24 6 71
12 Sarah Fuller FS Rugby & Northampton AC 32 11 24 16 15 5 98
13 RE Burrage FS Unattached 13 27 17 17 26 5 100
14 Kristy Dable FS Kenilworth Runners 59 19 32 25 21 21 17 35 8 103
15 Linda Mcdonald FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 6 8 10 4 30
16 CA Hubert FS Unattached 7 13 7 13 4 40
17 LM Stone FS Unattached 36 16 12 8 4 72
18 Sarah Hancock FS Wootton RR 23 18 15 29 4 85
19 Laura Norman  FS Unattached 34 19 18 18 4 89
20 HN Quantrell FS Unattached 17 28 19 33 4 97
21 Lydia Williams FS Wellingborough & District AC 64 31 16 14 4 125
22 S Tresler FS Unattached 65 18 20 22 4 125
23 Sue Harrison FS Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 3 3
24 SL Halliday  FS Rugby & Northampton AC 4 4 7 3 15
25 K Thomason FS Wootton RR 5 9 17 3 31
26 Nicki Harris  FS Leighton Fun Runners 12 8 16 3 36
27 VH Jones FS Rugby & Northampton AC 14 11 21 3 46
28 LM Ogden FS Wootton RR 20 16 36 3 72
29 Nicole Chipperfield FS Unattached 49 20 31 3 100
F35 Women (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Nicki Nealon F35 Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 Sally Baker F35 Grange Farm Trotters 3 2 2 2 1 5 10
3 Sally Cartwright F35 Unattached 4 3 2 2 3 1 3 2 8 10
4 Kathryn Welland F35 Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 5 3 4 2 5 6 19
5 Diane Gill F35 Milton Keynes AC 14 6 6 4 10 5 8 8 8 29
6 Annette Burgess F35 Wootton RR 19 7 11 5 7 5 49
7 Sue Clayton-Drabble F35 Harborough AC 8 12 7 10 14 13 6 50
8 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 Milton Keynes AC 22 10 6 8 11 16 6 51
9 Diane Rogers F35 Wootton RR 20 9 14 12 9 10 17 7 54
10 Jan Brough F35 Unattached 39 11 11 14 18 5 93
11 Shirley Carroll F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 34 14 16 21 21 5 106
12 Julie Dalzell F35 Milton Keynes AC 8 5 5 3 4 21
13 Libby Latham F35 Wootton RR 10 13 13 20 4 56
14 Alison Howell F35 Unattached 40 12 15 19 4 86
15 F Waddy F35 Unattached 12 7 3 3 22
16 J Seward F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 8 6 3 29
17 AE Crook F35 Northampton RR 23 8 11 3 42
18 KM Spellman F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 15 14 3 45
F40 Women (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Susie Tawney F40 Leamington C & AC 4 1 1 2 1 1 6 6
2 Karen Brooks F40 Harborough AC 2 3 4 2 2 2 6 11
3 Veronica Singleton F40 Bedford Harriers 5 2 3 1 1 5 12
4 Henrietta Streicher F40 Harborough AC 8 3 4 5 3 2 6 17
5 Katie Lundy F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 9 5 5 6 4 6 25
6 KR Sampson F40 Leamington C & AC 6 6 10 8 8 5 38
7 Lesley Willis F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 19 9 7 12 14 12 6 54
8 P Garner F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 8 11 13 13 5 62
9 Lindsey Marshall F40 Unattached 20 16 7 11 10 5 64
10 Liz Butler F40 Unattached 24 11 17 9 18 14 16 7 67
11 SJ Warden F40 Wootton RR 21 10 10 18 11 19 6 68
12 PM Berryman F40 Unattached 27 11 10 15 15 5 78
13 T Edwards F40 Harborough AC 4 4 5 3 4 16
14 J Allen F40 Wootton RR 13 12 19 18 4 62
15 Janette Skinner F40 Road Runners Club 16 9 8 3 33
16 Jenny Esdon F40 Leighton Fun Runners 25 8 11 3 44
17 Christine Burton F40 Cherwell Runners 22 8 16 3 46
F45 Women (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Anick Valapinee F45 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 2 1 1 6 5
2 Annette Carlin F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 3 2 2 1 1 8 8
3 Janet Frost F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 7 5 6 2 7 7 24
4 Debbie Hindmarch F45 Milton Keynes AC 8 4 4 5 6 5 27
5 Julia Cooke-Simmons F45 Wellingborough & District AC 10 6 4 7 3 5 30
6 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 6 8 6 9 9 6 38
7 Rachel Heard F45 Unattached 17 5 7 10 3 5 42
8 S Stevens  F45 Wootton RR 9 11 10 6 6 5 42
9 Lyn Farrow F45 Harborough AC 23 9 10 10 13 8 11 7 48
10 Moira Roskilly F45 Milton Keynes AC 21 9 14 7 12 5 63
11 CA Holmes F45 Daventry RR 22 10 11 14 13 5 70
12 Lorayne Keet-Marsh F45 Wootton RR 8 8 4 4 4 24
13 CA Barrowclough F45 Wootton RR 7 8 12 9 4 36
14 M Dennis F45 Wootton RR 8 12 13 10 4 43
15 Diane Baldwin F45 Milton Keynes AC 4 3 3 3 10
16 Eizabeth Roche F45 Corby AC 5 5 7 3 17
F50 Women (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Liz Parsons F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 2 5 6
2 HM Fiddament-Harris F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 2 2 1 1 6 7
3 Susan Barnett F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 1 2 3 4 4 5 3 7 13
4 A Rollings F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 3 3 4 5 15
5 Jayne Partridge F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 4 5 6 4 6 18
6 Lucia Hale F50 Wellingborough & District AC 4 5 7 7 5 5 28
7 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 Milton Keynes AC 8 6 7 8 11 8 6 7 35
8 Gay Tresler F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 7 5 6 4 23
9 D Harrison F50 Wootton RR 8 8 9 7 4 32
10 Jane Bayes F50 Wellingborough & District AC 6 7 14 8 4 35
F55 Women (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Rosemary Muston F55 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Anne Kirkham F55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 1 2 2 3 6 7
3 Margaret Crowe F55 Milton Keynes AC 3 3 5 5 3 4 6 18
4 Pauline Dable F55 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 5 4 6 5 6 7 18
5 Barbara Parkinson F55 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 2 2 4 10
6 Deidre Bethune F55 Bedford Harriers 2 2 4 4 4 12
F60 Women (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Sheila Taylor F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Pat Francis F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 2 2 2 5 13
3 PS Wilkes F60 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 1 3 5
Women (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Nicki Nealon F35 Huncote Harriers 2 1 2 1 1 5 7
2 Sally Baker F35 Grange Farm Trotters 8 2 3 2 3 5 18
3 Susie Tawney F40 Leamington C & AC 12 4 2 6 5 3 6 20
4 RS Shaw FS Rugby & Northampton AC 5 5 4 5 5 5 24
5 Sally Cartwright F35 Unattached 16 5 3 8 6 7 4 6 8 24
6 Myshola Kirkham FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 17 6 7 7 3 6 6 29
7 Anick Valapinee F45 Milton Keynes AC 21 8 6 10 8 8 6 40
8 Annette Carlin F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 27 11 8 12 10 9 12 13 8 50
9 Karen Brooks F40 Harborough AC 12 10 14 14 11 8 6 55
10 Sarah Haines FS Harborough AC 13 11 14 9 9 5 56
11 Veronica Singleton F40 Bedford Harriers 19 7 11 9 12 5 58
12 Kathryn Welland F35 Coventry Godiva Harriers 20 9 9 12 10 18 6 58
13 Sarah Geddes FS Wellingborough & District AC 26 10 9 17 17 14 6 67
14 Henrietta Streicher F40 Harborough AC 32 15 11 15 13 15 6 69
15 Liz Parsons F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 16 18 16 20 5 83
16 HM Fiddament-Harris F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 27 21 20 17 14 17 6 89
17 Rosemary Muston F55 Milton Keynes AC 19 22 21 19 20 5 101
18 Michelle Harris FS Northampton RR 15 18 26 22 25 5 106
19 Joanne Paine FS Rugby & Northampton AC 41 17 20 32 15 23 6 107
20 A Rollings F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 20 22 24 23 23 5 112
21 Diane Gill F35 Milton Keynes AC 49 18 26 32 30 28 28 27 8 127
22 Katie Lundy F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 27 37 27 27 30 6 133
23 Susan Barnett F50 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 60 19 25 33 31 26 39 7 134
24 Linda Lytollis FS Unattached 57 24 28 18 16 5 143
25 Trudi Pike FS Corby AC 69 26 25 40 34 39 29 7 153
26 Jamila Bibi FS Unattached 81 27 38 29 43 30 42 7 166
27 Anne Kirkham F55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 68 24 30 41 34 43 6 172
28 Jeanette Evans FS Wellingborough & District AC 84 29 49 39 47 38 36 47 8 189
29 Debbie Hindmarch F45 Milton Keynes AC 63 31 28 36 33 5 191
30 KR Sampson F40 Leamington C & AC 30 51 38 37 35 5 191
31 Janet Frost F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 78 28 37 34 39 34 64 7 197
32 Jayne Partridge F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 66 44 37 42 42 54 6 219
33 J Bell FS Wootton RR 36 43 53 51 40 60 6 223
34 Julia Cooke-Simmons F45 Wellingborough & District AC 83 36 35 39 32 5 225
35 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 99 35 52 45 48 49 6 229
36 Margaret Crowe F55 Milton Keynes AC 58 50 50 46 43 52 6 241
37 Sue Clayton-Drabble F35 Harborough AC 34 50 48 59 54 55 6 241
38 Annette Burgess F35 Wootton RR 76 32 46 42 52 5 248
39 Sarah Fuller FS Rugby & Northampton AC 77 31 56 41 51 5 256
40 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 Milton Keynes AC 91 45 47 53 47 70 6 262
41 Lesley Willis F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 114 42 62 53 63 51 6 271
42 Lucia Hale F50 Wellingborough & District AC 57 52 56 48 59 5 272
43 Diane Rogers F35 Wootton RR 86 39 63 54 54 45 75 7 276
44 S Stevens  F45 Wootton RR 56 56 60 56 53 5 281
45 Pauline Dable F55 Kenilworth Runners 106 41 64 57 61 59 74 7 282
46 Rachel Heard F45 Unattached 126 33 46 49 37 5 291
47 RE Burrage FS Unattached 43 71 57 61 68 5 300
48 P Garner F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 104 38 51 62 61 5 316
49 Sheila Taylor F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 116 48 62 71 63 81 6 325
50 Liz Butler F40 Unattached 142 59 66 66 74 64 93 7 329
51 SJ Warden F40 Wootton RR 127 53 76 67 69 75 6 340
52 Lindsey Marshall F40 Unattached 119 60 58 49 69 5 355
53 Kristy Dable FS Kenilworth Runners 152 56 83 79 68 88 73 96 8 359
54 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 Milton Keynes AC 61 88 74 74 83 75 90 7 367
55 Lyn Farrow F45 Harborough AC 179 60 82 71 86 74 98 7 373
56 Jan Brough F35 Unattached 169 64 73 81 68 5 455
57 PM Berryman F40 Unattached 153 81 67 66 91 5 458
58 Moira Roskilly F45 Milton Keynes AC 154 80 76 69 99 5 478
59 Pat Francis F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 172 62 80 75 93 5 482
60 CA Holmes F45 Daventry RR 167 63 77 87 100 5 494
61 Shirley Carroll F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 156 77 89 76 101 5 499
62 Julie Dalzell F35 Milton Keynes AC 25 22 13 8 4 68
63 Linda Mcdonald FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 17 19 27 29 4 92
64 T Edwards F40 Harborough AC 29 22 25 22 4 98
65 CA Hubert FS Unattached 25 30 26 28 4 109
66 Barbara Parkinson F55 Rugby & Northampton AC 42 35 33 40 4 150
67 Deidre Bethune F55 Bedford Harriers 43 36 46 40 4 165
68 Lorayne Keet-Marsh F45 Wootton RR 44 48 41 41 4 174
69 LM Stone FS Unattached 82 39 38 29 4 188
70 Sarah Hancock FS Wootton RR 54 44 55 73 4 226
71 CA Barrowclough F45 Wootton RR 44 54 62 82 4 242
72 Laura Norman  FS Unattached 85 65 59 65 4 274
73 Libby Latham F35 Wootton RR 57 70 78 71 4 276
74 HN Quantrell FS Unattached 52 73 64 88 4 277
75 M Dennis F45 Wootton RR 58 78 72 89 4 297
76 J Allen F40 Wootton RR 66 89 82 81 4 318
77 Gay Tresler F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 196 49 61 55 4 361
78 Lydia Williams FS Wellingborough & District AC 173 79 57 55 4 364
79 D Harrison F50 Wootton RR 93 86 82 105 4 366
80 S Tresler FS Unattached 174 54 68 71 4 367
81 Alison Howell F35 Unattached 170 76 84 70 4 400
82 Jane Bayes F50 Wellingborough & District AC 197 91 95 107 4 490
83 Sue Harrison FS Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 3 3
84 SL Halliday  FS Rugby & Northampton AC 13 11 11 3 35
85 K Thomason FS Wootton RR 16 23 36 3 75
86 Nicki Harris  FS Leighton Fun Runners 28 24 35 3 87
87 Diane Baldwin F45 Milton Keynes AC 44 21 25 3 90
88 J Seward F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 52 32 16 3 100
89 VH Jones FS Rugby & Northampton AC 34 31 46 3 111
90 Eizabeth Roche F45 Corby AC 53 33 40 3 126
91 KM Spellman F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 67 58 58 3 183
92 AE Crook F35 Northampton RR 98 49 48 3 195
93 Janette Skinner F40 Road Runners Club 97 38 62 3 197
94 LM Ogden FS Wootton RR 85 72 97 3 254
95 Christine Burton F40 Cherwell Runners 134 60 69 3 263
96 Nicole Chipperfield FS Unattached 121 65 84 3 270
97 PS Wilkes F60 Kenilworth Runners 143 55 73 3 271
98 Jenny Esdon F40 Leighton Fun Runners 146 69 76 3 291