East Midlands Grand Prix 2004 - Final Team Standings

Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban Har MK No. Tot
Women's race (3 to score)
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 2 1 4 1 2 1 2 8 7
2 Milton Keynes AC 4 5 3 5 2 5 4 1 8 14
3 Harborough AC 17 3 5 3 5 4 2 3 8 15
4 Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 1 2 3 3 5 16
5 Wootton RR 13 4 7 7 4 7 3 7 8 25
6 Wellingborough & District AC 10 6 6 9 5 4 6 30
7 Bedford Harriers 2 6 8 3 16
8 Corby AC 9 4 9 3 22
9 Northampton RR 14 8 5 3 27
10 Kenilworth Runners 18 6 7 3 31
11 Leighton Fun Runners 19 9 6 3 34
12 Leamington C & AC 1 1 2 2
13 Biggleswade AC 16 8 2 24
14 Headington RR 1 1 1
15 Warwick University 2 1 2
16 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 3 1 3
17 Huncote Harriers 5 1 5
=18 West End Runners 6 1 6
=18 Witney RR 6 1 6
=18 Alchester 6 1 6
21 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
22 Worcester Joggers 11 1 11
23 Bearbrook Joggers 12 1 12
24 Bournville Harriers 15 1 15
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban Har MK No. Tot
=1 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 3 1 2 1 2 3 8 8
=1 Milton Keynes AC 3 4 1 2 1 2 4 2 8 8
3 Harborough AC 7 3 4 3 4 1 1 7 12
4 Wootton RR 5 5 5 5 4 5 3 5 8 22
5 Wellingborough & District AC 6 6 7 7 4 26
6 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 3 2 4
7 Bedford Harriers 2 4 2 6
8 Leighton Fun Runners 8 6 2 14
9 Headington RR 1 1 1
10 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 2 1 2
11 Leamington C & AC 3 1 3
12 Northampton RR 4 1 4
13 West End Runners 5 1 5
14 Cherwell Runners 6 1 6
Men's race (4 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 8 7
2 Milton Keynes AC 2 3 3 3 4 2 3 2 8 12
3 Wootton RR 11 4 4 4 3 3 4 3 8 17
4 Coventry Godiva Harriers 22 1 1 1 14 1 6 18
5 Harborough AC 15 7 8 5 6 7 6 4 8 28
6 Sphinx AC 8 6 7 5 6 5 32
7 Bedford Harriers 9 6 6 11 11 8 6 40
8 Wellingborough & District AC 12 11 5 8 13 11 6 7 41
9 Silson Joggers AC 12 9 10 7 10 9 7 7 42
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 13 10 12 7 4 42
11 Leamington C & AC 16 9 9 9 4 43
12 Northbrook AC 4 5 12 3 21
13 Huncote Harriers 10 8 5 3 23
14 Kettering Town Harriers 11 10 12 3 33
15 Bedford & County AC 19 1 2 20
16 Banbury Harriers 14 8 2 22
=17 Woodstock Harriers 20 4 2 24
=17 Northampton RR 13 11 2 24
19 Biggleswade AC 18 7 2 25
20 Road Runners Club 29 9 2 38
21 Kidlington RC 23 16 2 39
22 Headington RR 3 1 3
=23 Warwick University 5 1 5
=23 Cherwell Runners 5 1 5
=23 Dunstable RR 5 1 5
26 Witney RR 6 1 6
27 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 7 1 7
=28 Leicester Coritanians 8 1 8
=28 Corby AC 8 1 8
30 Alchester 9 1 9
=31 West End Runners 10 1 10
=31 Hinckley AC 10 1 10
=31 Leighton Fun Runners 10 1 10
34 Spa Striders 13 1 13
35 Hook Norton Harriers 15 1 15
36 Luton AC 17 1 17
37 Bournville Harriers 21 1 21
38 Barrow Runners 24 1 24
39 Oxford University Press 25 1 25
40 Kenilworth Runners 26 1 26
41 Metros 27 1 27
42 Buckingham & Stowe RC 28 1 28
43 Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor W'don Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Milton Keynes AC 2 4 2 3 3 2 2 2 8 10
3 Sphinx AC 4 3 2 2 4 5 15
4 Wootton RR 7 5 4 6 4 3 3 3 8 17
5 Bedford Harriers 5 3 4 11 6 6 6 24
6 Harborough AC 12 6 9 5 6 5 4 5 8 25
7 Silson Joggers AC 8 6 9 9 12 8 7 7 38
8 Wellingborough & District AC 14 7 7 10 8 5 46
9 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 8 5 3 15
10 Huncote Harriers 6 7 5 3 18
11 Biggleswade AC 10 5 2 15
12 Leighton Buzzard AC 8 8 2 16
13 Northampton RR 10 9 2 19
14 Banbury Harriers 11 9 2 20
15 Headington RR 3 1 3
16 Dunstable RR 4 1 4
17 Leicester Coritanians 6 1 6
=18 Corby AC 7 1 7
=18 Alchester 7 1 7
=18 West End Runners 7 1 7
=21 Witney RR 8 1 8
=21 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
23 Bedford & County AC 9 1 9
24 Kidlington RC 11 1 11
25 Northbrook AC 13 1 13
26 Kenilworth Runners 15 1 15
27 Oxford University Press 16 1 16
28 Road Runners Club 17 1 17