East Midlands Grand Prix 2004 - Men's Final standings
Senior Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Steve Platts MS OWLS 2 1 2 1 4 5 10
2 Nathan Holmes MS Northbrook AC 4 5 2 4 5 5 20
3 Colin Deasy MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 3 7 5 3 3 6 6 7 20
4 Didier Oesch MS Milton Keynes AC 8 5 9 4 7 12 6 33
5 Neal Humphreys MS Corby AC 9 6 5 7 7 5 34
6 Guy Petersen MS Rugby & Northampton AC 14 8 14 7 6 8 11 13 8 40
7 Michael Aldridge MS Wootton RR 6 13 8 5 10 5 42
8 Ian Pheasey MS Milton Keynes AC 15 12 10 9 9 11 6 51
9 John Stather MS Coventry Triathletes 12 13 15 6 10 5 56
10 Stuart Nelson MS Wellingborough & District AC 21 14 11 11 7 14 6 57
11 Brendan Moen MS Rugby & Northampton AC 18 16 10 10 18 5 72
12 Thomas Cleary MS Rugby & Northampton AC 25 17 16 14 14 18 16 24 8 77
13 Simon Pritchard MS Banbury Harriers 26 20 8 14 15 5 83
14 Martin Gore MS Harborough AC 37 21 19 15 12 24 18 23 8 85
15 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski MS Huncote Harriers 38 19 18 13 19 17 6 86
16 Jon Kemp MS Wellingborough & District AC 35 23 17 21 20 20 25 7 99
17 Greg Roach MS Unattached 43 24 21 22 22 20 19 7 104
18 Stephen Buswell MS Wootton RR 47 17 21 23 27 5 135
19 Ricky Butler MS Unattached 93 28 29 37 35 33 35 53 8 160
20 R Golding MS Unattached 32 36 31 31 33 39 6 163
21 Andrew Palombella MS Unattached 44 26 29 34 32 5 165
22 Simon Hull MS Rugby & Northampton AC 48 23 34 30 33 5 168
23 GJ Hollowell MS Wootton RR 92 33 30 32 38 39 41 7 172
24 PM Galpin MS Leamington C & AC 69 29 21 23 34 5 176
25 Mark Neale MS Unattached 86 31 36 39 38 50 6 194
26 Martin Farr MS Unattached 62 37 31 37 31 5 198
27 Steven Crouch MS Rugby & Northampton AC 113 36 41 39 36 46 6 198
28 Chris Mahon MS Milton Keynes AC 73 32 31 38 34 5 208
29 Tim Ellwood MS Wellingborough & District AC 104 40 40 44 43 44 57 7 211
30 C Davis MS Unattached 132 43 47 41 42 45 71 7 218
31 Jody Willis MS Silson Joggers AC 38 44 48 45 49 52 82 7 224
32 Paul Davies MS Unattached 119 44 43 51 47 48 6 233
33 Andrew Clawson MS Kettering Town Harriers 136 46 56 51 51 53 109 7 257
34 Paul Matthews MS Wootton RR 186 45 49 57 52 56 61 7 259
35 JJA Wilkinson MS Unattached 52 54 54 53 53 50 6 262
36 JP Hendley MS Wootton RR 48 52 46 55 80 5 281
37 Andy Dixon MS Unattached 128 60 62 59 58 72 6 311
38 Lloyd Emmerson MS Unattached 203 54 66 66 70 63 96 7 319
39 Rob Brown MS Unattached 165 79 56 57 59 76 6 327
40 James Clarke MS Milton Keynes AC 118 67 50 81 64 92 6 354
41 Guy Travers MS Wellingborough & District AC 112 49 51 68 81 5 361
42 Toby Slaney MS Unattached 260 71 67 82 79 70 107 7 369
43 Stuart Humphrey MS Wellingborough & District AC 196 60 57 66 88 5 467
44 Andrew Norton MS Wootton RR 214 65 75 72 66 5 492
45 Adrian Todd MS Unattached 221 66 71 66 94 5 518
46 D Miles MS Birchfield Harriers 4 3 1 3 4 11
47 Craig Mattocks MS Wootton RR 24 11 14 21 4 70
48 Alistair Shed MS Unattached 26 16 24 26 4 92
49 Robert MacDougall MS Unattached 26 27 27 31 4 111
50 Andrew Holbrook MS Bristol AC 76 29 30 36 4 171
51 GM Daniels MS Kettering Town Harriers 30 30 25 102 4 187
52 MJ Litster MS Wootton RR 53 42 52 67 4 214
53 GA Jones MS Wootton RR 50 58 57 75 4 240
54 CA Hawthorn MS Wellingborough & District AC 137 41 46 49 4 273
55 JP Stone MS Unattached 143 45 42 51 4 281
56 MR Gwynne MS Rugby & Northampton AC 146 51 58 60 4 315
57 Sean Conway MS Rugby & Northampton AC 170 50 47 53 4 320
58 David Everett MS Unattached 160 42 58 78 4 338
59 Stuart Bullard MS Bedford Harriers 184 56 72 65 4 377
60 Ronnie Ambrose MS Wootton RR 257 81 82 65 4 485
61 Matt Almond MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 4 2 3 13
62 P Melling MS Silson Joggers AC 11 12 9 3 32
63 V Carroll MS Rugby & Northampton AC 15 12 17 3 44
64 DJ Chadwick MS Wootton RR 25 24 25 3 74
65 David Abraham MS Milton Keynes AC 36 23 28 3 87
66 David Rayfield MS Northants Police 42 19 29 3 90
67 Tom Inchley MS Leighton Buzzard AC 56 22 32 3 110
68 Rob Miller MS Bedford Harriers 68 28 37 3 133
69 Simon Worboys MS Unattached 80 27 27 3 134
70 K Hardwick MS Unattached 44 41 54 3 139
=71 Anthony Maddison MS Woodstock Harriers 83 37 45 3 165
=71 David Stamp MS Unattached 62 49 54 3 165
=73 I White MS Unattached 55 59 61 3 175
=73 W Church MS Unattached 57 50 68 3 175
75 C Mullaney MS Daventry RR 58 55 64 3 177
76 Mark Slater MS Wootton RR 110 38 42 3 190
77 Simon Westcott MS Unattached 107 68 40 3 215
78 Simon Culley MS Unattached 116 48 55 3 219
79 Kenneth Stevely MS Unattached 123 52 61 3 236
80 S Hubert MS Unattached 75 70 112 3 257
81 Andrew Mitchell MS Unattached 149 43 73 3 265
82 Chris Williams MS Bedford Harriers 138 63 74 3 275
83 D Harrison MS Unattached 197 74 59 3 330
84 D Ronchetti MS Unattached 210 65 63 3 338
85 Colin Randle MS Unattached 211 64 110 3 385
86 Steve Borondy MS Unattached 217 80 103 3 400
87 Martin Tokarski-Grasby MS Unattached 239 69 95 3 403
Junior Men (Best four races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 R Kenny M20 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 4
2 Kyle Bennett M20 Milton Keynes AC 2 1 2 2 4 7
3 Stephen Emery M20 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 5 3 4 5 10
4 Chris Lazenby M20 Wootton RR 8 3 2 2 4 5 11
5 Robby Taylor M20 Milton Keynes AC 3 2 4 3 4 12
6 BW Robson M20 Unattached 5 3 5 7 9 5 20
7 David Fowler M20 Silson Joggers AC 3 7 5 6 4 21
8 Luke Watkins M20 Unattached 9 4 4 8 4 25
M40 Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Brian Summers M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 V Cusham M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 2 2 2 2 5 9
3 Simon Riley M40 Leamington C & AC 5 3 4 3 2 3 6 15
4 TM Egan  M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 5 4 3 3 5 19
5 RR Parkins M40 Wootton RR 6 7 7 5 5 4 6 27
6 Dave James M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 8 7 10 9 6 6 5 8 32
7 A Clancy M40 Unattached 7 6 9 8 7 5 37
8 Martin Slevin M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 7 14 12 7 9 5 49
9 Michael Hicks M40 Corby AC 22 15 9 12 15 12 13 9 8 55
10 Les Turton M40 Milton Keynes AC 20 13 14 18 10 12 7 7 56
11 Andy Stiles M40 Milton Keynes AC 10 13 16 11 10 5 60
12 K Reboul M40 Silson Joggers AC 17 15 16 20 13 14 13 7 71
13 A Ball M40 Huncote Harriers 21 11 13 17 11 5 73
14 Malcolm Down M40 Milton Keynes AC 19 9 11 14 22 5 75
15 Paul Mottram M40 Harborough AC 18 15 18 15 10 5 76
16 Rob Burgess M40 Wootton RR 40 22 18 23 22 14 16 12 8 82
17 Mark Exley M40 Wootton RR 30 20 17 20 26 16 17 17 8 87
18 John Offord M40 Unattached 39 19 21 17 18 14 6 89
19 Adrian White M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 24 19 19 16 5 94
20 Alan Fordham M40 Harborough AC 16 19 27 15 18 5 95
21 Tony Barnes M40 Bedford Harriers 36 23 25 25 29 18 21 21 8 108
22 Peter Simpson M40 Vegetarian C & AC 26 20 30 22 26 5 124
23 Martin Grinham M40 Unattached 42 25 22 29 24 24 6 124
24 Michael Williams M40 Unattached 71 31 39 31 23 25 25 7 135
25 Steve Willis M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 45 28 24 30 26 28 6 136
26 Henry Downes M40 Bedford Harriers 35 21 28 32 27 5 143
27 MT Dowdy M40 Wootton RR 62 31 29 33 36 33 33 32 8 158
28 Paul Young M40 Kettering Town Harriers 32 34 25 27 53 5 171
29 Geoff Reddin M40 Milton Keynes AC 38 36 36 41 32 32 37 7 173
30 Tim Walsh M40 Wellingborough & District AC 67 37 32 37 35 39 6 180
31 Steve Sercombe M40 Harborough AC 73 33 38 38 40 37 36 45 8 182
32 David Mead M40 Milton Keynes AC 53 23 43 29 38 5 186
33 Nigel Wookey M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 81 41 41 45 38 5 246
34 Andy Cottrell M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 102 46 39 38 46 5 271
35 N Sewell M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 12 23 23 4 70
36 S Wroblewski M40 Wootton RR 26 25 23 19 4 93
37 PR Warden M40 Wootton RR 57 27 33 30 4 147
38 Andrew Merriman M40 Harborough AC 40 40 42 42 4 164
39 E O'Sullivan M40 Unattached 75 36 42 33 4 186
40 David Batstone M40 Coventry Godiva Harriers 4 8 6 3 18
41 Lido Medori M40 Milton Keynes AC 13 13 9 3 35
42 S Wright M40 Huncote Harriers 18 28 20 3 66
43 Rod Haddrell M40 Banbury Harriers 28 22 20 3 70
44 John O'Sullivan M40 Huncote Harriers 37 27 29 3 93
45 A Rothwell M40 Bedford Harriers 33 35 36 3 104
46 Nick Nealon M40 Huncote Harriers 58 29 24 3 111
47 R Berry M40 Unattached 44 34 40 3 118
48 M Godwin M40 Unattached 42 44 49 3 135
49 Nigel Osbourne M40 Northampton RR 72 35 39 3 146
50 John Bryant M40 Unattached 79 35 37 3 151
51 Paul Brooks M40 Road Runners Club 74 37 42 3 153
52 Michael Stevenson M40 Peel RR 97 47 44 3 188
M45 Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Garry Payne M45 George Eliot Striders 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Tony Hetherington M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 3 2 2 5 11
3 SC Sheard M45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 3 3 2 3 6 14
4 B Acford  M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 4 4 4 5 18
5 Tim Randell M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 8 3 6 6 11 6 7 28
6 S Edge M45 Harborough AC 10 7 7 6 7 4 6 31
7 K Naughton M45 Sphinx AC 12 6 11 10 9 5 48
8 B Malin M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 24 30 9 10 13 9 10 7 51
9 Philip Coy M45 Banbury Harriers 12 11 10 14 5 5 52
10 Allan Harrison M45 Wootton RR 14 14 8 9 12 5 57
11 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 17 13 12 12 15 13 7 65
12 Ben Orme M45 Sphinx AC 17 13 11 14 12 5 67
13 Andrey Starcevic M45 Wootton RR 29 21 19 16 18 17 10 7 80
14 Colin Rimmer M45 Huncote Harriers 23 16 13 16 15 5 83
15 P Burrows M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 20 15 19 18 12 6 84
16 AP Hoare M45 Silson Joggers AC 24 14 16 18 22 14 6 84
17 P Smart M45 Human Energy 27 18 20 20 11 5 96
18 John Griggs M45 Team East Haddon 29 17 19 23 23 15 6 97
19 D Fearn M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 31 28 19 28 26 25 16 7 114
20 Andrew Shrive M45 Harborough AC 32 16 21 25 29 5 123
21 Jim Danks M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 38 21 22 20 28 5 129
22 Wilson Patterson M45 Wellingborough & District AC 33 22 22 30 24 5 131
23 Bruno Amalatano M45 Unattached 24 26 32 34 23 5 139
24 A Pate M45 Silson Joggers AC 36 26 31 35 30 21 6 143
25 Ivars Licietis M45 Milton Keynes AC 43 18 23 31 29 5 144
26 Robert Milstead M45 Unattached 53 36 25 28 37 40 35 30 8 154
27 Bob Simpson M45 Vegetarian C & AC 65 31 36 35 44 38 34 7 174
28 JP Fletcher M45 Unattached 76 44 35 37 34 26 6 176
29 Derek Bain M45 Silson Joggers AC 45 17 40 47 40 36 6 178
30 Peter Morris M45 Silson Joggers AC 43 34 45 37 33 5 192
31 Mark Carkeek M45 Unattached 73 46 32 39 38 44 6 199
32 John Fowler M45 Silson Joggers AC 47 33 40 49 41 38 6 199
33 Phil Jones M45 Milton Keynes AC 3 1 2 1 4 7
34 Keith Hale M45 Unattached 32 19 19 9 4 79
35 J Shaw M45 Wootton RR 20 17 21 21 4 79
36 GL Buckingham M45 Unattached 25 21 27 17 4 90
37 Steve Adams M45 Wellingborough & District AC 20 24 32 18 4 94
38 Dave Crawley M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 35 23 26 19 4 103
39 S Wood M45 Milton Keynes AC 34 39 39 29 4 141
40 KRA Lowde M45 Daventry RR 54 27 30 32 4 143
41 Tony Byrne M45 Milton Keynes AC 52 42 30 31 4 155
42 Steve Marsh M45 Wootton RR 68 36 43 31 4 178
43 H Crabtree M45 Harborough AC 6 5 6 3 17
44 DP McArdle M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 15 8 3 36
45 C Rigler M45 Wootton RR 26 12 25 3 63
46 Leslie Paul M45 Milton Keynes AC 45 34 20 3 99
47 Neil Martin M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 42 39 22 3 103
48 Martin Lawrence M45 Realrunner.com 50 38 27 3 115
49 Christopher Menlove-Platt M45 Royal Naval AC 48 40 28 3 116
50 KJ Craddock M45 Unattached 58 37 32 3 127
51 David Jepson M45 Unattached 70 38 37 3 145
52 Norman King M45 Riverside Runners 78 34 39 3 151
M50 Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 David McLean M50 Sphinx AC 1 1 2 1 1 5 6
2 Michael Groom M50 Milton Keynes AC 2 3 2 2 1 5 10
3 Steve Colbourne M50 Sphinx AC 5 4 2 5 3 3 2 7 14
4 Graham Laurie M50 Wootton RR 6 9 9 8 3 6 6 32
5 John Gillespie M50 Milton Keynes AC 14 8 6 10 5 5 43
6 P Mason M50 Milton Keynes AC 13 7 10 6 9 5 45
7 Tony Hale M50 Wellingborough & District AC 12 8 9 7 11 5 47
8 Bobby Holdine M50 Wootton RR 22 13 8 8 10 5 61
9 Philip Sandall M50 Unattached 29 15 13 18 11 14 13 7 66
10 MJ Wood M50 Wootton RR 35 15 19 13 15 9 6 71
11 M McNulty M50 Rugby & Northampton AC 32 17 20 12 16 10 6 75
12 Neil Mason M50 Unattached 34 20 16 16 21 19 6 92
13 B Yarwood M50 Harborough AC 23 17 23 20 13 5 96
14 PJ Caden M50 Unattached 36 19 15 17 16 5 103
15 Andy Frost M50 Unattached 50 28 23 27 19 14 21 7 104
16 Paul Moore M50 Unattached 58 29 24 28 20 26 16 23 8 109
17 Jeff Lewis M50 Milton Keynes AC 46 26 18 19 11 5 120
18 Peter Robotham M50 Unattached 43 24 21 25 12 5 125
19 MG Fowler M50 Wootton RR 5 4 5 7 4 21
20 PA Griffin M50 Unattached 54 18 24 22 4 118
21 Alan Webb M50 Midland Vets 4 4 3 3 11
22 Mick Church M50 Midland Vets 6 3 6 3 15
23 T Pell M50 Unattached 10 12 4 3 26
24 Colin Stoneman M50 Milton Keynes AC 14 11 15 3 40
25 CJ Jones M50 Northbrook AC 24 16 12 3 52
26 Alan Mountford M50 Hanslope Harriers 41 21 17 3 79
27 Richard Soman M50 Unattached 47 22 18 3 87
M55 Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Paul Kelly M55 Northbrook AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Martin Woolley M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 5 1 3 3 4 6 16
3 J Sneddon M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 3 5 6 10 6 20
4 Keith Moreman M55 Daventry RR 7 6 2 6 5 5 6 24
5 Dave Hanwell M55 Kettering Town Harriers 9 4 4 4 7 5 28
6 Richard Inchley M55 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 3 7 5 6 9 6 30
7 Phil Bevis M55 Banbury Harriers 13 10 8 5 8 7 6 38
8 Graham Bayes M55 Wellingborough & District AC 17 11 5 10 10 12 6 48
9 Colin Burnett M55 Milton Keynes AC 10 6 13 9 15 5 53
10 Jim Miller M55 Milton Keynes AC 21 13 6 13 10 14 6 56
11 RK Barton M55 Wootton RR 20 12 7 11 11 5 61
12 PK Connolly M55 Wootton RR 11 7 14 14 17 5 63
13 Graham Smith M55 Unattached 23 17 12 9 15 16 6 69
14 Tim Hullett M55 Silson Joggers AC 19 13 17 13 18 5 80
15 Colin Bricher M55 Northampton RR 22 15 12 19 19 5 87
16 R Young M55 Unattached 24 21 16 26 17 19 15 7 88
17 MR Jones M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 30 14 15 21 18 21 6 89
18 Terry Forryan M55 Leicester Coritanians 29 20 11 18 14 5 92
19 Chris Proud M55 Bedford Harriers 5 2 2 2 4 11
20 Peter Brown M55 Spa Striders 26 18 16 16 4 76
21 Terry Penny M55 Buckingham & Stowe RC 27 17 20 23 4 87
22 M Tresler M55 Unattached 32 23 14 3 69
M60 Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Graham Patton M60 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Peter Howard M60 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 5 3 3 3 3 3 2 7 14
=3 Brian Daniells M60 Milton Keynes AC 3 5 2 5 4 3 6 17
=3 Mike Duggan M60 Alvis RC 4 2 7 2 2 5 17
5 Richard Wittering M60 Milton Keynes AC 5 4 4 5 6 5 6 23
6 David Oram M60 Harborough AC 9 6 7 10 7 9 6 38
7 Denis Flude M60 Coventry Godiva Harriers 10 7 9 7 7 5 40
8 Anthony French M60 Northbrook AC 11 10 10 10 8 9 10 7 47
9 Peter Estick M60 Unattached 11 8 13 9 8 5 49
10 JC Adam M60 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 5 4 4 4 17
11 R Turner M60 Unattached 8 12 9 8 4 37
12 David Phillips M60 Massey Ferguson 12 9 8 11 4 40
13 John Davenport M60 Unattached 6 6 5 3 17
14 Bill Bethune M60 Bedford Harriers 9 11 12 3 32
M65 Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Larry Corkrey M65 Bedford Harriers 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 3 8 5
2 Milford Callow M65 Milton Keynes AC 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 4 8 10
3 RJ Wilkes M65 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 4 3 10
4 LW Brown  M65 Veterans AC 5 4 5 3 14
M70 Men (Best five races) Sil Rug Bed Cor Weed Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Bob Emmerson M70 Leamington C & AC 1 2 1 1 1 5 6
2 Brian Gilks  M70 Milton Keynes AC 3 3 2 1 1 1 6 8
3 MC Morris M70 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 2 2 5 12