Rugby 6 - 12 May 2004 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Men Cat Time Club
6 6 1 952 V Cusham M40 32:19 Coventry Godiva Harriers
7 7 2 871 Brian Summers M40 32:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 3 865 Simon Riley M40 33:33 Leamington C & AC
19 19 4 1270 J Hetherington M40 33:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
24 24 5 949 David Batstone M40 34:21 Coventry Godiva Harriers
26 26 6 947 R Sheen M40 34:29 Leicester Coritanians
30 30 7 961 RR Parkins M40 35:00 Wootton RR
40 40 8 950 A Clancy M40 35:48 Unattached
41 41 9 804 Dave James M40 35:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
49 49 10 928 Malcolm Down M40 36:47 Milton Keynes AC
50 50 11 948 Andy Stiles M40 36:53 Milton Keynes AC
51 51 12 890 A Ball M40 37:01 Huncote Harriers
57 56 13 955 N Sewell M40 37:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 57 14 886 Les Turton M40 37:51 Milton Keynes AC
59 58 15 882 Martin Slevin M40 37:55 Coventry Godiva Harriers
61 60 16 866 MR Hicks M40 37:57 Corby AC
67 65 17 951 Alan Fordham M40 38:22 Harborough AC
68 66 18 962 K Reboul M40 38:22 Silson Joggers AC
69 67 19 954 S Wright M40 38:24 Huncote Harriers
75 73 20 921 John Offord M40 38:48 Unattached
84 81 21 808 Mark Exley M40 39:20 Wootton RR
88 84 22 959 A Whalley M40 39:26 Hinckley AC
89 85 23 879 Rob Burgess M40 39:32 Wootton RR
97 93 24 856 Tony Barnes M40 40:03 Bedford Harriers
109 103 25 894 David Simpson M40 40:45 Harborough AC
111 104 26 827 M Grinham M40 40:47 Unattached
116 108 27 888 Peter Simpson M40 41:05 Vegetarian C & AC
124 115 28 934 John O'Sullivan M40 41:20 Huncote Harriers
152 140 29 853 SJ Willis M40 42:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
159 146 30 899 Nick Nealon M40 43:19 Huncote Harriers
165 151 31 852 Michael Palmer M40 43:25 Wootton RR
168 153 32 938 MT Dowdy M40 43:36 Wootton RR
177 160 33 957 T Robinson M40 44:11 Huncote Harriers
179 162 34 828 Steve Sercombe M40 44:26 Harborough AC
188 170 35 953 M Robson M40 44:52 Spa Striders
194 175 36 910 John Bryant M40 45:16 Unattached
197 178 37 851 E O'Sullivan M40 45:21 Unattached
199 179 38 323 Tim Walsh M40 45:30 Wellingborough & District AC
204 183 39 958 Geoff Reddin M40 45:50 Milton Keynes AC
219 190 40 918 Paul Jackson M40 46:43 Unattached
250 214 41 806 Andrew Merriman M40 49:08 Harborough AC
265 223 42 849 Nigel Wookey M40 50:11 Coventry Godiva Harriers
285 234 43 960 M Godwin M40 52:34 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Men Cat Time Club
5 5 1 1205 Garry Payne M45 32:13 George Eliot Striders
25 25 2 1224 SC Sheard M45 34:24 Aldershot, Farnham & District
36 36 3 1275 M Williams M45 35:33 Stratford upon Avon
43 43 4 956 M Wilcox M45 36:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
44 44 5 1250 H Crabtree M45 36:11 Harborough AC
45 45 6 1226 Paul Wilkerson M45 36:18 Bedford & County AC
46 46 7 1179 T Randell M45 36:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
48 48 8 1251 DJ Edwards M45 36:45 Saracens RC
54 54 9 1266 S Edge M45 37:18 Harborough AC
60 59 10 1214 Philip Coy M45 37:56 Banbury Harriers
63 61 11 1272 K Naughton M45 38:00 Sphinx AC
65 63 12 1232 Ben Ormerod M45 38:04 Sphinx AC
66 64 13 1191 Allan Harrison M45 38:14 Wootton RR
71 69 14 1174 DP McArdle M45 38:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
82 79 15 1241 Colin Rimmer M45 39:11 Huncote Harriers
83 80 16 1227 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 39:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
91 87 17 1196 P Smart M45 39:38 Human Energy
98 94 18 1245 Keith Hale M45 40:09 Unattached
100 95 19 1265 J Shaw M45 40:19 Wootton RR
102 97 20 1239 Andrey Starcevic M45 40:32 Wootton RR
103 98 21 1264 Kevin Roberts M45 40:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
104 99 22 1267 NA Butcher M45 40:36 Spa Striders
113 105 23 1253 AP Hoare M45 40:55 Silson Joggers AC
114 106 24 1249 GL Buckingham M45 41:00 Unattached
117 109 25 1273 C Rigler M45 41:06 Wootton RR
118 110 26 1244 Richard Heckford M45 41:06 Unattached
122 113 27 1199 D Fearn M45 41:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
123 114 28 1252 J Griggs M45 41:18 Team East Haddon
128 118 29 1187 B Malin M45 41:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
141 129 30 1274 M Hunt M45 42:19 Unattached
145 133 31 1263 Andrew Shrive M45 42:33 Harborough AC
156 143 32 1262 J Horsman M45 43:00 Bedford & County AC
158 145 33 1208 Leslie Paul M45 43:15 Milton Keynes AC
167 152 34 1271 Dave Crawley M45 43:33 Leighton Buzzard AC
184 166 35 1260 A Pate M45 44:42 Silson Joggers AC
186 168 36 1261 Robert Milstead M45 44:45 Unattached
187 169 37 1238 David Blackburn M45 44:48 Northampton RR
190 172 38 1156 Neil Martin M45 45:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
193 174 39 1206 Christopher Menlove-Platt M45 45:14 Royal Naval AC
201 181 40 1203 David Bunker M45 45:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
223 193 41 1192 Tony Byrne M45 47:02 Milton Keynes AC
226 196 42 1268 PJ Morris M45 47:10 Silson Joggers AC
229 198 43 1240 JP Fletcher M45 47:22 Unattached
239 207 44 1269 D Bain M45 48:22 Silson Joggers AC
253 216 45 1173 Mark Carkeek M45 49:25 Unattached
281 232 46 1220 John Fowler M45 52:11 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Men Cat Time Club
28 28 1 1458 David McLean M50 34:44 Sphinx AC
33 33 2 1555 Michael Groom M50 35:16 Milton Keynes AC
42 42 3 1507 Richard Elliott M50 35:55 Kenilworth Runners
52 52 4 1531 Steve Colbourne M50 37:08 Sphinx AC
70 68 5 1553 MG Fowler M50 38:28 Wootton RR
73 71 6 1543 Mick Church M50 38:41 Midland Vets
74 72 7 1535 M Judge M50 38:43 Massey Ferguson
93 89 8 1428 John Gillespie M50 39:42 Milton Keynes AC
94 90 9 1475 Graham Laurie M50 39:51 Wootton RR
120 111 10 1548 T Pell M50 41:08 Unattached
127 117 11 1542 Colin Underhill M50 41:43 Sphinx AC
129 119 12 1541 Tony Hale M50 41:48 Wellingborough & District AC
146 134 13 1534 B Payne M50 42:34 Leamington C & AC
147 135 14 1546 Colin Stoneman M50 42:35 Milton Keynes AC
164 150 15 1510 Philip Sandall M50 43:24 Unattached
172 156 16 1438 CJ Jones M50 43:44 Northbrook AC
175 158 17 1514 M McNulty M50 44:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
211 186 18 1255 M Wild M50 46:12 Forest of Dean
215 187 19 1440 PJ Caden M50 46:30 Unattached
216 188 20 1425 Neil Mason M50 46:34 Unattached
224 194 21 1408 Alan Mountford M50 47:06 Hanslope Harriers
228 197 22 1544 M Nicholls M50 47:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
234 203 23 1256 B Yarwood M50 47:51 Harborough AC
237 205 24 1526 Peter Robotham M50 48:14 Unattached
238 206 25 1532 C Harrison M50 48:16 Unattached
241 208 26 1450 Jeff Lewis M50 48:26 Milton Keynes AC
259 219 27 1540 RW Brown M50 50:00 Harborough AC
278 229 28 1406 Andy Frost M50 51:41 Unattached
305 239 29 1416 Paul Moore M50 57:21 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Men Cat Time Club
21 21 1 1503 Paul Kelly M55 33:54 Northbrook AC
47 47 2 1461 Bob Statham M55 36:42 Coventry Godiva Harriers
79 76 3 1259 Peter Greenfield M55 38:54 Nuneaton Harriers
90 86 4 1554 J Sneddon M55 39:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
101 96 5 1470 Martin Woolley M55 40:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
105 100 6 1431 Keith Moreman M55 40:41 Daventry RR
131 120 7 1537 Dave Lantsbery M55 41:55 Silson Joggers AC
133 121 8 1551 GW Finch M55 42:05 Wootton RR
155 142 9 1538 Dave Hanwell M55 42:56 Kettering Town Harriers
157 144 10 1498 Phil Bevis M55 43:09 Banbury Harriers
161 148 11 1511 Graham Bayes M55 43:21 Wellingborough & District AC
170 155 12 1437 RK Barton M55 43:42 Wootton RR
173 157 13 1481 Jim Miller M55 43:45 Milton Keynes AC
176 159 14 1539 T Wash M55 44:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
203 182 15 1556 HN Doherty M55 45:45 Unattached
218 189 16 1552 DA Burns M55 46:38 Massey Ferguson
222 192 17 1524 Graham Smith M55 46:56 Unattached
230 199 18 1471 Peter Brown M55 47:33 Spa Striders
233 202 19 1257 T Hullett M55 47:46 Silson Joggers AC
252 215 20 1486 Terry Forryan M55 49:23 Leicester Coritanians
263 222 21 1536 R Young M55 50:09 Unattached
269 224 22 1549 Colin Bricher M55 50:39 Northampton RR
277 228 23 1463 M Tresler M55 51:27 Unattached
304 238 24 1550 NS brooks M55 56:37 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Men Cat Time Club
35 35 1 1456 Graham Patton M60 35:27 Sphinx AC
139 127 2 1501 Mike Duggan M60 42:16 Alvis RC
150 138 3 1490 Peter Howard M60 42:38 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
180 163 4 1557 JC Adam M60 44:29 Leighton Buzzard AC
181 164 5 1533 Richard Wittering M60 44:35 Milton Keynes AC
232 201 6 1489 David Oram M60 47:44 Harborough AC
248 213 7 1430 Denis Flude M60 48:51 Coventry Godiva Harriers
255 217 8 1545 R Turner M60 49:29 Unattached
273 226 9 1491 David Phillips M60 50:58 Massey Ferguson
280 231 10 1473 AT French M60 51:55 Northbrook AC
287 235 11 1547 Peter Estick M60 52:54 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Men Cat Time Club
235 204 1 1483 L Corkrey M65 47:54 Bedford Harriers
262 221 2 1419 Milford Callow M65 50:08 Milton Keynes AC
272 225 3 1488 RJ Wilkes M65 50:52 Kenilworth Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Men Cat Time Club
243 210 1 1558 RF Gardner M70 48:38 Unattached
246 211 2 1477 Bob Emmerson M70 48:48 Leamington C & AC
279 230 3 1520 MC Morris M70 51:47 Kenilworth Runners