Rugby 6 - 12 May 2004 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 295 Nigel Stirk MS 30:25 Tipton Harriers
2 2 2 384 Steve Platts MS 30:33 OWLS
3 3 3 383 Colin Deasy MS 31:45 Coventry Godiva Harriers
4 4 4 224 Matt Almond MS 31:55 Coventry Godiva Harriers
5 5 1 1205 Garry Payne M45 32:13 George Eliot Striders
6 6 1 952 V Cusham M40 32:19 Coventry Godiva Harriers
7 7 2 871 Brian Summers M40 32:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
8 8 5 325 Didier Oesch MS 32:53 Milton Keynes AC
9 9 6 151 Michael Aldridge MS 33:04 Wootton RR
10 10 7 300 Ian Burgoyne MS 33:13 Northbrook AC
11 11 8 231 Guy Petersen MS 33:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 9 395 D Clarke MS 33:22 Northbrook AC
13 13 10 390 R Whitelegg MS 33:27 Hinckley AC
14 14 3 865 Simon Riley M40 33:33 Leamington C & AC
15 15 11 203 Iwan Jones MS 33:35 Coventry Godiva Harriers
16 16 12 376 I Botheroyd MS 33:38 Unattached
17 17 13 329 John Stather MS 33:43 Coventry Triathletes
18 18 1 375 R Kenny M20 33:45 Leamington C & AC
19 19 4 1270 J Hetherington M40 33:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
20 20 14 2 Stuart Nelson MS 33:51 Wellingborough & District AC
21 21 1 1503 Paul Kelly M55 33:54 Northbrook AC
22 22 15 382 V Carroll MS 33:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 23 16 218 Brendan Moen MS 34:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
24 24 5 949 David Batstone M40 34:21 Coventry Godiva Harriers
25 25 2 1224 SC Sheard M45 34:24 Aldershot, Farnham & District
26 26 6 947 R Sheen M40 34:29 Leicester Coritanians
27 27 17 283 Thomas Cleary MS 34:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
28 28 1 1458 David McLean M50 34:44 Sphinx AC
29 29 18 381 Simon Midwood MS 34:51 Hinckley AC
30 30 7 961 RR Parkins M40 35:00 Wootton RR
31 31 19 232 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski MS 35:03 Huncote Harriers
32 32 20 251 Simon Pritchard MS 35:06 Banbury Harriers
33 33 2 1555 Michael Groom M50 35:16 Milton Keynes AC
34 34 21 252 Martin Gore MS 35:24 Harborough AC
35 35 1 1456 Graham Patton M60 35:27 Sphinx AC
36 36 3 1275 M Williams M45 35:33 Stratford upon Avon
37 37 22 370 R Supple MS 35:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
38 38 23 161 JM Kemp MS 35:46 Wellingborough & District AC
39 39 24 167 Greg Roach MS 35:47 Unattached
40 40 8 950 A Clancy M40 35:48 Unattached
41 41 9 804 Dave James M40 35:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 42 3 1507 Richard Elliott M50 35:55 Kenilworth Runners
43 43 4 956 M Wilcox M45 36:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
44 44 5 1250 H Crabtree M45 36:11 Harborough AC
45 45 6 1226 Paul Wilkerson M45 36:18 Bedford & County AC
46 46 7 1179 T Randell M45 36:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
47 47 2 1461 Bob Statham M55 36:42 Coventry Godiva Harriers
48 48 8 1251 DJ Edwards M45 36:45 Saracens RC
49 49 10 928 Malcolm Down M40 36:47 Milton Keynes AC
50 50 11 948 Andy Stiles M40 36:53 Milton Keynes AC
51 51 12 890 A Ball M40 37:01 Huncote Harriers
52 52 4 1531 Steve Colbourne M50 37:08 Sphinx AC
53 53 25 386 DJ Chadwick MS 37:14 Wootton RR
54 54 9 1266 S Edge M45 37:18 Harborough AC
55 55 26 385 B Begin MS 37:26 Huncote Harriers
56 1 1 2043 Nicki Nealon F35 37:30 Huncote Harriers
57 56 13 955 N Sewell M40 37:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 57 14 886 Les Turton M40 37:51 Milton Keynes AC
59 58 15 882 Martin Slevin M40 37:55 Coventry Godiva Harriers
60 59 10 1214 Philip Coy M45 37:56 Banbury Harriers
61 60 16 866 MR Hicks M40 37:57 Corby AC
62 2 2 2053 Sally Baker F35 37:59 Grange Farm Trotters
63 61 11 1272 K Naughton M45 38:00 Sphinx AC
64 62 2 364 Stephen Emery M20 38:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
65 63 12 1232 Ben Ormerod M45 38:04 Sphinx AC
66 64 13 1191 Allan Harrison M45 38:14 Wootton RR
67 65 17 951 Alan Fordham M40 38:22 Harborough AC
68 66 18 962 K Reboul M40 38:22 Silson Joggers AC
69 67 19 954 S Wright M40 38:24 Huncote Harriers
70 68 5 1553 MG Fowler M50 38:28 Wootton RR
71 69 14 1174 DP McArdle M45 38:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
72 70 27 337 Simon Worboys MS 38:37 Unattached
73 71 6 1543 Mick Church M50 38:41 Midland Vets
74 72 7 1535 M Judge M50 38:43 Massey Ferguson
75 73 20 921 John Offord M40 38:48 Unattached
76 3 1 1919 Eleanor Greenfield FS 38:48 Nuneaton Harriers
77 74 28 335 Ricky Butler MS 38:48 Unattached
78 75 29 125 PM Galpin MS 38:52 Leamington C & AC
79 76 3 1259 Peter Greenfield M55 38:54 Nuneaton Harriers
80 77 30 394 GM Daniels MS 38:55 Kettering Town Harriers
81 78 31 253 Mark Neale MS 38:59 Unattached
82 79 15 1241 Colin Rimmer M45 39:11 Huncote Harriers
83 80 16 1227 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 39:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
84 81 21 808 Mark Exley M40 39:20 Wootton RR
85 82 32 282 Chris Mahon MS 39:21 Milton Keynes AC
86 83 33 127 GJ Hollowell MS 39:22 Wootton RR
87 4 1 2197 Susie Tawney F40 39:26 Leamington C & AC
88 84 22 959 A Whalley M40 39:26 Hinckley AC
89 85 23 879 Rob Burgess M40 39:32 Wootton RR
90 86 4 1554 J Sneddon M55 39:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
91 87 17 1196 P Smart M45 39:38 Human Energy
92 88 34 377 R Strauswald MS 39:41 Spa Striders
93 89 8 1428 John Gillespie M50 39:42 Milton Keynes AC
94 90 9 1475 Graham Laurie M50 39:51 Wootton RR
95 91 35 374 KD Weatherall MS 39:53 Unattached
96 92 36 6 Steven Crouch MS 40:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
97 93 24 856 Tony Barnes M40 40:03 Bedford Harriers
98 94 18 1245 Keith Hale M45 40:09 Unattached
99 5 3 2031 SA Cartwright F35 40:13 Unattached
100 95 19 1265 J Shaw M45 40:19 Wootton RR
101 96 5 1470 Martin Woolley M55 40:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
102 97 20 1239 Andrey Starcevic M45 40:32 Wootton RR
103 98 21 1264 Kevin Roberts M45 40:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
104 99 22 1267 NA Butcher M45 40:36 Spa Striders
105 100 6 1431 Keith Moreman M55 40:41 Daventry RR
106 101 37 380 Gary Waite MS 40:42 Unattached
107 6 2 1889 Myshola Kirkham FS 40:43 Coventry Godiva Harriers
108 102 38 1918 Jody Willis MS 40:44 Silson Joggers AC
109 103 25 894 David Simpson M40 40:45 Harborough AC
110 7 4 2062 Jayne Mumford F35 40:46 Coventry Godiva Harriers
111 104 26 827 M Grinham M40 40:47 Unattached
112 8 1 2202 Anick Valapinee F45 40:50 Milton Keynes AC
113 105 23 1253 AP Hoare M45 40:55 Silson Joggers AC
114 106 24 1249 GL Buckingham M45 41:00 Unattached
115 107 39 373 W Taylor MS 41:02 Hinckley AC
116 108 27 888 Peter Simpson M40 41:05 Vegetarian C & AC
117 109 25 1273 C Rigler M45 41:06 Wootton RR
118 110 26 1244 Richard Heckford M45 41:06 Unattached
119 9 5 2045 Kathryn Welland F35 41:07 Coventry Godiva Harriers
120 111 10 1548 T Pell M50 41:08 Unattached
121 112 40 324 Tim Ellwood MS 41:13 Wellingborough & District AC
122 113 27 1199 D Fearn M45 41:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
123 114 28 1252 J Griggs M45 41:18 Team East Haddon
124 115 28 934 John O'Sullivan M40 41:20 Huncote Harriers
125 10 3 1823 Sarah Geddes FS 41:25 Wellingborough & District AC
126 116 41 158 CA Hawthorn MS 41:34 Wellingborough & District AC
127 117 11 1542 Colin Underhill M50 41:43 Sphinx AC
128 118 29 1187 B Malin M45 41:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
129 119 12 1541 Tony Hale M50 41:48 Wellingborough & District AC
130 11 2 2223 Annette Carlin F45 41:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 120 7 1537 Dave Lantsbery M55 41:55 Silson Joggers AC
132 12 2 2240 K Brooks F40 42:00 Harborough AC
133 121 8 1551 GW Finch M55 42:05 Wootton RR
134 122 42 173 David Everett MS 42:07 Unattached
135 123 43 217 C Davis MS 42:07 Unattached
136 124 44 169 Paul Davies MS 42:11 Unattached
137 125 45 276 Paul Matthews MS 42:13 Wootton RR
138 126 46 71 Andrew Clawson MS 42:15 Kettering Town Harriers
139 127 2 1501 Mike Duggan M60 42:16 Alvis RC
140 128 3 139 Chris Lazenby M20 42:16 Wootton RR
141 129 30 1274 M Hunt M45 42:19 Unattached
142 130 47 140 Stephen Buswell MS 42:24 Wootton RR
143 131 48 396 JP Hendley MS 42:24 Wootton RR
144 132 49 359 Guy Travers MS 42:30 Wellingborough & District AC
145 133 31 1263 Andrew Shrive M45 42:33 Harborough AC
146 134 13 1534 B Payne M50 42:34 Leamington C & AC
147 135 14 1546 Colin Stoneman M50 42:35 Milton Keynes AC
148 136 50 97 Sean Conway MS 42:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
149 137 51 246 MR Gwynne MS 42:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
150 138 3 1490 Peter Howard M60 42:38 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
151 139 52 398 JJA Wilkinson MS 42:41 Unattached
152 140 29 853 SJ Willis M40 42:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
153 13 1 2244 Liz Parsons F50 42:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
154 141 53 368 MJ Litster MS 42:51 Wootton RR
155 142 9 1538 Dave Hanwell M55 42:56 Kettering Town Harriers
156 143 32 1262 J Horsman M45 43:00 Bedford & County AC
157 144 10 1498 Phil Bevis M55 43:09 Banbury Harriers
158 145 33 1208 Leslie Paul M45 43:15 Milton Keynes AC
159 146 30 899 Nick Nealon M40 43:19 Huncote Harriers
160 147 54 234 Lloyd Emmerson MS 43:20 Unattached
161 148 11 1511 Graham Bayes M55 43:21 Wellingborough & District AC
162 14 4 1922 R Melbourne FS 43:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
163 149 55 378 I White MS 43:24 Unattached
164 150 15 1510 Philip Sandall M50 43:24 Unattached
165 151 31 852 Michael Palmer M40 43:25 Wootton RR
166 15 3 2151 Henrietta Streicher F40 43:27 Harborough AC
167 152 34 1271 Dave Crawley M45 43:33 Leighton Buzzard AC
168 153 32 938 MT Dowdy M40 43:36 Wootton RR
169 154 4 16 Luke Watkins M20 43:38 Unattached
170 155 12 1437 RK Barton M55 43:42 Wootton RR
171 16 5 1928 K Thomason FS 43:42 Wootton RR
172 156 16 1438 CJ Jones M50 43:44 Northbrook AC
173 157 13 1481 Jim Miller M55 43:45 Milton Keynes AC
174 17 6 1916 Leslie Mcdonald FS 44:08 Coventry Godiva Harriers
175 158 17 1514 M McNulty M50 44:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
176 159 14 1539 T Wash M55 44:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
177 160 33 957 T Robinson M40 44:11 Huncote Harriers
178 161 56 400 DL Parker MS 44:12 Unattached
179 162 34 828 Steve Sercombe M40 44:26 Harborough AC
180 163 4 1557 JC Adam M60 44:29 Leighton Buzzard AC
181 164 5 1533 Richard Wittering M60 44:35 Milton Keynes AC
182 18 6 2019 Diane Gill F35 44:38 Milton Keynes AC
183 165 57 379 D Herbert MS 44:40 Unattached
184 166 35 1260 A Pate M45 44:42 Silson Joggers AC
185 167 58 391 C Mullaney MS 44:43 Daventry RR
186 168 36 1261 Robert Milstead M45 44:45 Unattached
187 169 37 1238 David Blackburn M45 44:48 Northampton RR
188 170 35 953 M Robson M40 44:52 Spa Striders
189 171 59 388 MJ Barton MS 44:59 Unattached
190 172 38 1156 Neil Martin M45 45:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
191 19 2 2213 Susan Barnett F50 45:08 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
192 173 60 326 Stuart Humphrey MS 45:11 Wellingborough & District AC
193 174 39 1206 Christopher Menlove-Platt M45 45:14 Royal Naval AC
194 175 36 910 John Bryant M40 45:16 Unattached
195 176 61 397 V Treadgold MS 45:16 Unattached
196 177 62 322 Leigh Fraser MS 45:19 Unattached
197 178 37 851 E O'Sullivan M40 45:21 Unattached
198 20 3 2247 A Rollings F50 45:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
199 179 38 323 Tim Walsh M40 45:30 Wellingborough & District AC
200 180 63 372 I Wild MS 45:31 Unattached
201 181 40 1203 David Bunker M45 45:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
202 21 4 2245 Collette Convery F40 45:45 Unattached
203 182 15 1556 HN Doherty M55 45:45 Unattached
204 183 39 958 Geoff Reddin M40 45:50 Milton Keynes AC
205 22 5 2249 Katie Lundy F40 45:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
206 23 3 2203 Jill Sharpe F45 45:57 Huncote Harriers
207 24 1 2215 Anne Kirkham F55 46:03 Coventry Godiva Harriers
208 184 64 327 Trevor Piercey MS 46:07 Unattached
209 185 65 343 D Ronchetti MS 46:07 Unattached
210 25 7 1923 CA Hubert FS 46:09 Unattached
211 186 18 1255 M Wild M50 46:12 Forest of Dean
212 26 8 1804 Trudi Pike FS 46:12 Corby AC
213 27 9 1908 Jamila Bibi FS 46:14 Unattached
214 28 4 2160 Janet Frost F45 46:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
215 187 19 1440 PJ Caden M50 46:30 Unattached
216 188 20 1425 Neil Mason M50 46:34 Unattached
217 29 10 1854 Jeanette Evans FS 46:36 Wellingborough & District AC
218 189 16 1552 DA Burns M55 46:38 Massey Ferguson
219 190 40 918 Paul Jackson M40 46:43 Unattached
220 191 66 205 Adrian Todd MS 46:45 Unattached
221 30 6 2252 KR Sampson F40 46:52 Leamington C & AC
222 192 17 1524 Graham Smith M55 46:56 Unattached
223 193 41 1192 Tony Byrne M45 47:02 Milton Keynes AC
224 194 21 1408 Alan Mountford M50 47:06 Hanslope Harriers
225 195 67 360 James Clarke MS 47:07 Milton Keynes AC
226 196 42 1268 PJ Morris M45 47:10 Silson Joggers AC
227 31 11 1860 Sarah Fuller FS 47:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
228 197 22 1544 M Nicholls M50 47:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
229 198 43 1240 JP Fletcher M45 47:22 Unattached
230 199 18 1471 Peter Brown M55 47:33 Spa Striders
231 200 68 11 Andy Howell MS 47:36 Unattached
232 201 6 1489 David Oram M60 47:44 Harborough AC
233 202 19 1257 T Hullett M55 47:46 Silson Joggers AC
234 203 23 1256 B Yarwood M50 47:51 Harborough AC
235 204 1 1483 L Corkrey M65 47:54 Bedford Harriers
236 32 7 2033 Annette Burgess F35 48:02 Wootton RR
237 205 24 1526 Peter Robotham M50 48:14 Unattached
238 206 25 1532 C Harrison M50 48:16 Unattached
239 207 44 1269 D Bain M45 48:22 Silson Joggers AC
240 33 5 2198 Rachel Heard F45 48:24 Unattached
241 208 26 1450 Jeff Lewis M50 48:26 Milton Keynes AC
242 209 69 399 J Hutchinson MS 48:29 Unattached
243 210 1 1558 RF Gardner M70 48:38 Unattached
244 34 8 367 SP Clayton-Drabble F35 48:40 Harborough AC
245 35 6 2179 S Powell-Bevan F45 48:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
246 211 2 1477 Bob Emmerson M70 48:48 Leamington C & AC
247 212 70 387 RH Pye MS 48:49 Unattached
248 213 7 1430 Denis Flude M60 48:51 Coventry Godiva Harriers
249 36 12 1927 J Bell FS 48:54 Wootton RR
250 214 41 806 Andrew Merriman M40 49:08 Harborough AC
251 37 7 2210 DA Thomas F40 49:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
252 215 20 1486 Terry Forryan M55 49:23 Leicester Coritanians
253 216 45 1173 Mark Carkeek M45 49:25 Unattached
254 38 8 2234 P Garner F40 49:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
255 217 8 1545 R Turner M60 49:29 Unattached
256 218 5 366 BW Robson M20 49:38 Unattached
257 39 9 2030 Diane Rogers F35 49:58 Wootton RR
258 40 4 1921 BE Stafford F50 50:00 Harborough AC
259 219 27 1540 RW Brown M50 50:00 Harborough AC
260 41 2 2218 Pauline Dable F55 50:00 Kenilworth Runners
261 220 71 313 Toby Slaney MS 50:03 Unattached
262 221 2 1419 Milford Callow M65 50:08 Milton Keynes AC
263 222 21 1536 R Young M55 50:09 Unattached
264 42 9 2196 L Willis F40 50:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
265 223 42 849 Nigel Wookey M40 50:11 Coventry Godiva Harriers
266 43 13 1924 RE Burrage FS 50:14 Unattached
267 44 7 2250 CA Barrowclough F45 50:27 Wootton RR
268 45 5 2248 L Keighley F50 50:33 Northbrook AC
269 224 22 1549 Colin Bricher M55 50:39 Northampton RR
270 46 6 2242 RL Tubman F50 50:41 Unattached
271 47 14 1925 J Bell FS 50:42 Unattached
272 225 3 1488 RJ Wilkes M65 50:52 Kenilworth Runners
273 226 9 1491 David Phillips M60 50:58 Massey Ferguson
274 48 1 2221 S Taylor F60 51:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
275 49 7 2199 Gay Tresler F50 51:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
276 227 72 392 K Khan MS 51:22 Spa Striders
277 228 23 1463 M Tresler M55 51:27 Unattached
278 229 28 1406 Andy Frost M50 51:41 Unattached
279 230 3 1520 MC Morris M70 51:47 Kenilworth Runners
280 231 10 1473 AT French M60 51:55 Northbrook AC
281 232 46 1220 John Fowler M45 52:11 Silson Joggers AC
282 233 73 369 CR Morris MS 52:16 Unattached
283 50 15 1917 LM Swift FS 52:29 Bedford Harriers
284 51 16 1920 M Nilsson FS 52:29 Unattached
285 234 43 960 M Godwin M40 52:34 Unattached
286 52 17 1926 HN Quantrell FS 52:45 Unattached
287 235 11 1547 Peter Estick M60 52:54 Unattached
288 53 10 2228 SJ Warden F40 53:09 Wootton RR
289 236 74 393 PN Daniels MS 53:15 Unattached
290 54 18 1864 S Tresler FS 53:36 Unattached
291 55 2 2209 PS Wilkes F60 53:39 Kenilworth Runners
292 56 19 1891 Kristy Dable FS 53:48 Kenilworth Runners
293 237 75 389 S Hubert MS 53:59 Unattached
294 57 10 2061 E Latham F35 53:59 Wootton RR
295 58 8 2243 M Dennis F45 55:33 Wootton RR
296 59 11 2238 Liz Butler F40 55:34 Unattached
297 60 9 2152 Lin Farrow F45 55:58 Harborough AC
298 61 8 2241 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 56:15 Milton Keynes AC
299 62 3 2217 Pat Francis F60 56:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
300 63 10 2188 CA Holmes F45 57:57 Daventry RR
301 64 11 2056 Jan Brough F35 57:41 Unattached
302 65 12 2251 M Duffy F40 57:01 Unattached
303 66 13 2246 J Allen F40 59:35 Wootton RR
304 238 24 1550 NS brooks M55 56:37 Harborough AC
305 239 29 1416 Paul Moore M50 57:21 Unattached