East Midlands Grand Prix - Milton Keynes 10k - 6 July 2004 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Men Cat Time Club
9 9 1 871 Brian Summers M40 34:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
11 11 2 952 V Cusham M40 34:23 Coventry Godiva Harriers
19 19 3 865 Simon Riley M40 35:12 Leamington C & AC
23 23 4 961 RR Parkins M40 36:09 Wootton RR
32 30 5 804 Dave James M40 36:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 40 6 1028 Michael Hand M40 37:45 Dunstable RR
47 45 7 886 Les Turton M40 38:14 Milton Keynes AC
50 48 8 913 Paul Bowden M40 38:17 Witney RR
56 53 9 866 Michael Hicks M40 38:43 Corby AC
58 55 10 877 Paul Mottram M40 38:58 Harborough AC
60 57 11 1002 Ian Danskin M40 39:03 Milton Keynes AC
64 60 12 879 Rob Burgess M40 39:13 Wootton RR
67 63 13 962 K Reboul M40 39:29 Silson Joggers AC
74 70 14 921 John Offord M40 39:59 Unattached
78 74 15 1040 Brian Lusk M40 40:07 Wootton RR
79 75 16 963 Adrian White M40 40:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
81 77 17 808 Mark Exley M40 40:11 Wootton RR
83 79 18 951 Alan Fordham M40 40:12 Harborough AC
86 82 19 923 S Wroblewski M40 40:21 Wootton RR
89 85 20 864 Clive Steffen M40 40:29 Wootton RR
92 88 21 856 Tony Barnes M40 40:31 Bedford Harriers
95 90 22 928 Malcolm Down M40 40:42 Milton Keynes AC
116 109 23 955 N Sewell M40 41:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
122 114 24 899 Nick Nealon M40 42:08 Huncote Harriers
124 116 25 912 Michael Williams M40 42:13 Unattached
129 121 26 888 Peter Simpson M40 42:23 Vegetarian C & AC
135 124 27 1033 Henry Downes M40 42:32 Bedford Harriers
136 125 28 853 Steve Willis M40 42:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
153 138 29 1038 Simon Heap M40 43:44 Unattached
161 146 30 1023 Geoff Smith M40 43:57 Wootton RR
165 149 31 1032 TS Quinn M40 44:10 Leighton Fun Runners
180 159 32 938 MT Dowdy M40 44:50 Wootton RR
185 163 33 851 E O'Sullivan M40 45:01 Unattached
186 164 34 1026 Martin Salisbury M40 45:03 Milton Keynes AC
192 167 35 810 Dave Skinner M40 45:24 Road Runners Club
195 170 36 975 A Rothwell M40 45:30 Bedford Harriers
205 179 37 958 Geoff Reddin M40 45:48 Milton Keynes AC
206 180 38 847 David Mead M40 45:50 Milton Keynes AC
211 184 39 323 Tim Walsh M40 46:02 Wellingborough & District AC
213 185 40 996 R Berry M40 46:11 Unattached
231 196 41 1037 Jim Gannon M40 47:04 Bedford Harriers
237 201 42 834 Paul Brooks M40 47:26 Road Runners Club
239 202 43 969 Gary White M40 47:30 Unattached
241 204 44 570 Steve Connor M40 47:38 Unattached
284 230 45 828 Steve Sercombe M40 49:37 Harborough AC
292 233 46 823 Andy Cottrell M40 50:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
295 235 47 1027 P Neale M40 50:12 Unattached
297 236 48 1035 A Dainty M40 50:15 Unattached
307 243 49 1036 KJ Bullard M40 50:37 Unattached
314 248 50 1034 Charlie Hempstead M40 51:11 Bedford Harriers
328 254 51 1030 AD Forest M40 52:09 Cannons RC
329 255 52 831 Tim Nicholson M40 52:11 Unattached
349 267 53 991 Paul Young M40 53:52 Kettering Town Harriers
365 276 54 1039 Alan Hackett M40 55:58 Northampton RR
386 282 55 896 Bernard Norton M40 65:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
388 283 56 936 Kevin Wakelin M40 67:16 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Men Cat Time Club
15 15 1 1185 Phil Jones M45 34:48 Milton Keynes AC
17 17 2 1270 Tony Hetherington M45 35:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
27 25 3 1224 SC Sheard M45 36:25 Aldershot, Farnham & District
40 38 4 1266 S Edge M45 37:31 Harborough AC
68 64 5 1214 Philip Coy M45 39:29 Banbury Harriers
73 69 6 1179 Tim Randell M45 39:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
76 72 7 1352 Alan McDonogh M45 40:02 Wootton RR
85 81 8 1350 Philip McLean M45 40:19 Dunstable RR
88 84 9 1245 Keith Hale M45 40:25 Unattached
90 86 10 1239 Andrey Starcevic M45 40:30 Wootton RR
110 103 11 1196 P Smart M45 41:45 Human Energy
111 104 12 1234 P Burrows M45 41:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
114 107 13 1294 Nigel Taylor M45 41:54 Unattached
115 108 14 1253 AP Hoare M45 41:54 Silson Joggers AC
127 119 15 1252 John Griggs M45 42:19 Team East Haddon
130 122 16 1199 D Fearn M45 42:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
151 136 17 1249 GL Buckingham M45 43:36 Unattached
167 150 18 1298 Steve Adams M45 44:17 Wellingborough & District AC
172 153 19 1271 Dave Crawley M45 44:33 Leighton Buzzard AC
183 161 20 1208 Leslie Paul M45 44:54 Milton Keynes AC
201 175 21 1260 A Pate M45 45:41 Silson Joggers AC
203 177 22 1156 Neil Martin M45 45:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
209 183 23 1204 Bruno Amalatano M45 45:59 Unattached
219 191 24 1351 Paul Holgate M45 46:25 Fairlands Valley Spartans
222 193 25 1273 C Rigler M45 46:38 Wootton RR
227 194 26 1240 JP Fletcher M45 46:48 Unattached
230 195 27 1211 Martin Lawrence M45 47:01 Realrunner.com
236 200 28 1206 Christopher Menlove-Platt M45 47:24 Royal Naval AC
256 211 29 1316 S Wood M45 48:04 Milton Keynes AC
257 212 30 1354 Robert Milstead M45 48:07 Unattached
258 213 31 1237 Steve Marsh M45 48:17 Wootton RR
263 216 32 1184 KJ Craddock M45 48:28 Unattached
273 223 33 1268 Peter Morris M45 48:58 Silson Joggers AC
283 229 34 1186 Bob Simpson M45 49:36 Vegetarian C & AC
287 231 35 1218 Keith Esdon M45 49:50 Leighton Fun Runners
304 240 36 1269 Derek Bain M45 50:29 Silson Joggers AC
306 242 37 1183 David Jepson M45 50:32 Unattached
309 244 38 1220 John Fowler M45 50:48 Silson Joggers AC
313 247 39 1295 Robert Emmerson M45 51:08 Unattached
323 252 40 1348 Michael Cassidy M45 51:52 Milton Keynes AC
343 261 41 1315 V Ulfik M45 53:26 Wootton RR
359 274 42 1353 John Rossi M45 55:30 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M50 Men Cat Time Club
21 21 1 1458 David McLean M50 35:34 Sphinx AC
57 54 2 1642 Andy Garnett M50 38:57 Spectrum Striders
59 56 3 1599 Alan Webb M50 39:01 Midland Vets
66 62 4 1631 Peter Dellar M50 39:22 Dunstable RR
87 83 5 1633 RC Richards M50 40:22 Unattached
94 89 6 1475 Graham Laurie M50 40:37 Wootton RR
112 105 7 1632 DP Hickey M50 41:49 Northampton RR
128 120 8 1639 Stephen Paull M50 42:21 Dunstable RR
147 132 9 1647 Dave Faulkner M50 43:19 Unattached
155 140 10 1495 Bobby Holdine M50 43:47 Wootton RR
160 145 11 1541 Tony Hale M50 43:56 Wellingborough & District AC
184 162 12 1438 CJ Jones M50 45:00 Northbrook AC
200 174 13 1510 Philip Sandall M50 45:41 Unattached
208 182 14 1629 Chris Herman M50 45:59 Milton Keynes AC
214 186 15 1630 Carl Baldwin M50 46:15 Milton Keynes AC
232 197 16 1440 PJ Caden M50 47:04 Unattached
240 203 17 1408 Alan Mountford M50 47:36 Hanslope Harriers
277 225 18 1460 Richard Soman M50 49:26 Unattached
298 237 19 1425 Neil Mason M50 50:16 Unattached
321 251 20 1628 NK Dewar M50 51:48 Unattached
330 256 21 1406 Andy Frost M50 52:31 Unattached
353 269 22 1439 PA Griffin M50 54:07 Unattached
377 280 23 1416 Paul Moore M50 57:54 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Men Cat Time Club
52 50 1 1644 Glyn Pritchard M55 38:25 Banbury Harriers
70 66 2 1492 Chris Proud M55 39:43 Bedford Harriers
82 78 3 1646 Bob Wells M55 40:12 Road Runners Club
84 80 4 1470 Martin Woolley M55 40:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
100 94 5 1431 Keith Moreman M55 41:00 Daventry RR
102 96 6 1635 David Newens M55 41:09 Milton Keynes AC
113 106 7 1538 Dave Hanwell M55 41:51 Kettering Town Harriers
121 113 8 1640 Peter Cox M55 42:07 Unattached
137 126 9 1468 Richard Inchley M55 42:40 Leighton Buzzard AC
145 130 10 1554 J Sneddon M55 43:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
149 134 11 1643 Eddie Hill M55 43:25 Milton Keynes AC
179 158 12 1511 Graham Bayes M55 44:47 Wellingborough & District AC
190 166 13 1634 R Biggs M55 45:18 Fairlands Valley Spartans
204 178 14 1481 Jim Miller M55 45:46 Milton Keynes AC
216 188 15 1578 Colin Burnett M55 46:23 Milton Keynes AC
243 206 16 1524 Graham Smith M55 47:42 Unattached
248 209 17 1563 PK Connolly M55 47:48 Wootton RR
282 228 18 1257 Tim Hullett M55 49:34 Silson Joggers AC
318 249 19 1549 Colin Bricher M55 51:32 Northampton RR
336 257 20 1422 Paul Thomas M55 52:44 Leighton Fun Runners
338 259 21 1469 MR Jones M55 52:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
340 260 22 1648 Richard Morris M55 53:05 Unattached
344 262 23 1480 Terry Penny M55 53:27 Buckingham & Stowe RC
358 273 24 1645 Richard Young M55 55:29 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M60 Men Cat Time Club
30 28 1 1456 Graham Patton M60 36:32 Sphinx AC
158 143 2 1490 Peter Howard M60 43:52 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
175 156 3 1509 Brian Daniells M60 44:38 Milton Keynes AC
198 172 4 1557 JC Adam M60 45:34 Leighton Buzzard AC
215 187 5 1533 Richard Wittering M60 46:19 Milton Keynes AC
233 198 6 1602 M Clarke M60 47:08 Northampton RR
249 210 7 1564 Geoff Courtney  M60 47:49 Unattached
290 232 8 1547 Peter Estick M60 50:01 Unattached
319 250 9 1489 David Oram M60 51:34 Harborough AC
378 281 10 1473 Anthony French M60 58:06 Northbrook AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Men Cat Time Club
182 160 1 1636 John Greenall M65 44:53 Milton Keynes AC
272 222 2 1641 Jim McKellar M65 48:55 Milton Keynes AC
300 238 3 1483 Larry Corkrey M65 50:19 Bedford Harriers
310 245 4 1419 Milford Callow M65 50:50 Milton Keynes AC
345 263 5 1565 LW Brown  M65 53:31 Veterans AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Men Cat Time Club
326 253 1 1562 Brian Gilks  M70 52:02 Milton Keynes AC
337 258 2 1520 MC Morris M70 52:51 Kenilworth Runners