East Midlands Grand Prix - Harborough 5 - 22 June 2004 - Senior & Junior Men by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 384 Steve Platts MS 25:19 OWLS
2 2 2 465 G Deacon MS 25:34 Coventry Godiva Harriers
3 3 3 522 S Hazell MS 25:42 Coventry Godiva Harriers
4 4 4 202 Nathan Holmes MS 26:15 Northbrook AC
5 5 5 518 R Elmore MS 26:25 Leighton Buzzard AC
6 6 6 383 Colin Deasy MS 26:32 Coventry Godiva Harriers
8 8 7 212 Neal Humphreys MS 27:11 Corby AC
9 9 8 517 A Parkin MS 27:17 Phoenix AC
10 10 9 29 Ian Pheasey MS 27:27 Milton Keynes AC
12 12 10 329 John Stather MS 27:33 Coventry Triathletes
13 13 11 231 Guy Petersen MS 27:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 16 12 508 P Melling MS 27:55 Silson Joggers AC
20 20 13 516 T Parkin MS 28:10 Phoenix AC
21 21 14 174 Craig Mattocks MS 28:13 Wootton RR
23 23 15 515 K Cook MS 28:27 Huncote Harriers
27 27 16 283 Thomas Cleary MS 28:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
28 28 17 232 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski MS 28:52 Huncote Harriers
29 29 18 252 Martin Gore MS 28:59 Harborough AC
33 33 19 390 R Whitelegg MS 29:24 Hinckley AC
35 35 20 167 Greg Roach MS 29:29 Unattached
36 36 21 350 Andrew Inchley MS 29:40 Leighton Buzzard AC
37 37 22 519 N Carter MS 29:42 OWLS
38 38 23 140 Stephen Buswell MS 29:43 Wootton RR
42 42 24 464 Alistair Shed MS 29:59 Unattached
49 48 25 386 DJ Chadwick MS 30:30 Wootton RR
50 49 26 521 D Paterson MS 30:33 Northampton Tri
51 50 27 476 Robert MacDougall MS 30:33 Unattached
57 55 28 520 S Lincoln MS 30:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 56 29 111 M Waplington MS 30:57 Tamworth
60 58 30 25 Simon Hull MS 30:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
61 59 31 83 Martin Farr MS 31:07 Unattached
63 61 32 334 Tom Inchley MS 31:09 Leighton Buzzard AC
66 64 33 424 R Golding MS 31:22 Unattached
73 71 34 215 Andrew Palombella MS 31:45 Unattached
74 72 35 335 Ricky Butler MS 31:47 Unattached
84 82 36 6 Steven Crouch MS 32:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
87 85 37 454 Rory McLaughlan MS 32:23 Harborough AC
88 86 38 253 Mark Neale MS 32:35 Unattached
93 89 39 127 GJ Hollowell MS 32:48 Wootton RR
94 90 40 449 Simon Westcott MS 32:49 Unattached
100 95 41 509 K Hardwick MS 32:59 Unattached
105 98 42 317 Mark Slater MS 33:12 Wootton RR
106 99 43 534 I Chick MS 33:16 Harborough AC
108 101 44 324 Tim Ellwood MS 33:17 Wellingborough & District AC
110 103 45 217 C Davis MS 33:22 Unattached
112 105 46 529 C Atton MS 33:37 Roadhoggs
120 112 47 532 A Bott MS 33:50 Harborough AC
123 114 48 523 B Nadin MS 33:56 Huncote Harriers
124 115 49 459 Paul Russel MS 33:56 Harborough AC
129 117 50 398 JJA Wilkinson MS 34:04 Unattached
131 119 51 315 JP Stone MS 34:11 Unattached
133 121 52 1918 Jody Willis MS 34:17 Silson Joggers AC
137 125 53 71 Andrew Clawson MS 34:24 Kettering Town Harriers
140 128 54 453 David Stamp MS 34:32 Unattached
141 129 55 533 J Mihell MS 34:33 Unattached
142 130 56 276 Paul Matthews MS 34:42 Wootton RR
143 131 57 482 GA Jones MS 34:50 Wootton RR
145 132 58 75 Andy Dixon MS 34:56 Unattached
160 142 59 307 Rob Brown MS 35:24 Unattached
163 144 60 460 Dean Rushby MS 35:31 Harborough AC
170 148 61 378 I White MS 36:01 Unattached
179 155 62 528 C Smith MS 36:35 West End Runners
187 160 63 296 Jez Thomas MS 37:17 Team MK
199 166 64 527 C Atkinson MS 38:04 Unattached
203 169 65 206 Ronnie Ambrose MS 38:18 Wootton RR
208 172 66 110 Andrew Norton MS 38:36 Wootton RR
214 175 67 524 D King MS 38:53 Harborough AC
222 180 68 359 Guy Travers MS 39:10 Wellingborough & District AC
259 198 69 536 J Garden MS 41:14 Unattached
276 208 70 526 D Owen MS 44:21 Unattached
282 210 71 535 C Lewis MS 45:05 Unattached
292 213 72 129 Paul Flecknoe MS 48:27 Harborough AC
297 214 73 531 D Calder MS 53:35 Abbey National
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
18 18 1 375 R Kenny M20 28:05 Leamington C & AC
64 62 2 525 Daniel Worley M20 31:10 Harborough AC
67 65 3 364 Stephen Emery M20 31:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
136 124 4 139 Chris Lazenby M20 34:21 Wootton RR
169 147 5 1 David Fowler M20 36:00 Silson Joggers AC
225 182 6 514 D Lazenby M20 39:24 Wootton RR
291 212 7 366 BW Robson M20 47:30 Unattached