East Midlands Grand Prix - Harborough 5 - 22 June 2004

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 384 Steve Platts MS 25:19 OWLS
2 2 2 465 G Deacon MS 25:34 Coventry Godiva Harriers
3 3 3 522 S Hazell MS 25:42 Coventry Godiva Harriers
4 4 4 202 Nathan Holmes MS 26:15 Northbrook AC
5 5 5 518 R Elmore MS 26:25 Leighton Buzzard AC
6 6 6 383 Colin Deasy MS 26:32 Coventry Godiva Harriers
7 7 1 1205 Garry Payne M45 26:42 George Eliot Striders
8 8 7 212 Neal Humphreys MS 27:11 Corby AC
9 9 8 517 A Parkin MS 27:17 Phoenix AC
10 10 9 29 Ian Pheasey MS 27:27 Milton Keynes AC
11 11 1 871 Brian Summers M40 27:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 10 329 John Stather MS 27:33 Coventry Triathletes
13 13 11 231 Guy Petersen MS 27:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 2 947 R Sheen M40 27:39 Leicester Coritanians
15 15 3 964 TM Egan  M40 27:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 16 12 508 P Melling MS 27:55 Silson Joggers AC
17 17 1 1503 Paul Kelly M55 27:58 Northbrook AC
18 18 1 375 R Kenny M20 28:05 Leamington C & AC
19 19 2 1270 Tony Hetherington M45 28:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
20 20 13 516 T Parkin MS 28:10 Phoenix AC
21 21 14 174 Craig Mattocks MS 28:13 Wootton RR
22 22 4 997 J Grindley M40 28:15 Leicester Coritanians
23 23 15 515 K Cook MS 28:27 Huncote Harriers
24 24 5 961 RR Parkins M40 28:33 Wootton RR
25 25 1 1456 Graham Patton M60 28:35 Sphinx AC
26 26 1 1555 Michael Groom M50 28:36 Milton Keynes AC
27 27 16 283 Thomas Cleary MS 28:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
28 28 17 232 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski MS 28:52 Huncote Harriers
29 29 18 252 Martin Gore MS 28:59 Harborough AC
30 30 3 1346 P Hands M45 29:02 Leicester Coritanians
31 31 6 804 Dave James M40 29:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
32 32 4 1276 B Acford  M45 29:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
33 33 19 390 R Whitelegg MS 29:24 Hinckley AC
34 34 7 950 A Clancy M40 29:25 Unattached
35 35 20 167 Greg Roach MS 29:29 Unattached
36 36 21 350 Andrew Inchley MS 29:40 Leighton Buzzard AC
37 37 22 519 N Carter MS 29:42 OWLS
38 38 23 140 Stephen Buswell MS 29:43 Wootton RR
39 39 5 1342 G Slight M45 29:45 Huncote Harriers
40 40 8 1022 I Gladwell M40 29:46 West End Runners
41 41 6 1250 H Crabtree M45 29:56 Harborough AC
42 42 24 464 Alistair Shed MS 29:59 Unattached
43 43 7 1266 S Edge M45 30:01 Harborough AC
44 44 9 882 Martin Slevin M40 30:07 Coventry Godiva Harriers
45 45 10 948 Andy Stiles M40 30:09 Milton Keynes AC
46 46 11 890 A Ball M40 30:12 Huncote Harriers
47 47 2 1531 Steve Colbourne M50 30:18 Sphinx AC
48 1 1 2043 Nicki Nealon F35 30:24 Huncote Harriers
49 48 25 386 DJ Chadwick MS 30:30 Wootton RR
50 49 26 521 D Paterson MS 30:33 Northampton Tri
51 50 27 476 Robert MacDougall MS 30:33 Unattached
52 51 12 886 Les Turton M40 30:34 Milton Keynes AC
53 52 13 866 MR Hicks M40 30:37 Corby AC
54 53 8 1343 Andy Harrison M45 30:40 Milton Keynes AC
55 54 9 1272 K Naughton M45 30:47 Sphinx AC
56 2 2 2053 Sally Baker F35 30:52 Grange Farm Trotters
57 55 28 520 S Lincoln MS 30:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 56 29 111 M Waplington MS 30:57 Tamworth
59 57 14 962 K Reboul M40 30:58 Silson Joggers AC
60 58 30 25 Simon Hull MS 30:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
61 59 31 83 Martin Farr MS 31:07 Unattached
62 60 10 1187 B Malin M45 31:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
63 61 32 334 Tom Inchley MS 31:09 Leighton Buzzard AC
64 62 2 525 Daniel Worley M20 31:10 Harborough AC
65 63 15 877 Paul Mottram M40 31:10 Harborough AC
66 64 33 424 R Golding MS 31:22 Unattached
67 65 3 364 Stephen Emery M20 31:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
68 66 11 1179 T Randell M45 31:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
69 67 16 879 Rob Burgess M40 31:26 Wootton RR
70 68 12 1191 Allan Harrison M45 31:33 Wootton RR
71 69 17 808 Mark Exley M40 31:34 Wootton RR
72 70 18 921 John Offord M40 31:42 Unattached
73 71 34 215 Andrew Palombella MS 31:45 Unattached
74 72 35 335 Ricky Butler MS 31:47 Unattached
75 73 13 1227 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 31:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
76 74 19 963 Adrian White M40 31:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 75 2 1492 Chris Proud M55 32:00 Bedford Harriers
78 76 20 954 S Wright M40 32:01 Huncote Harriers
79 77 3 1475 Graham Laurie M50 32:03 Wootton RR
80 78 21 856 Tony Barnes M40 32:12 Bedford Harriers
81 79 22 9999 Unknown runner ZZ 32:12 ????
82 80 14 1318 A Harrison M45 32:14 Harborough AC
83 81 15 1241 Colin Rimmer M45 32:15 Huncote Harriers
84 82 36 6 Steven Crouch MS 32:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
85 83 16 1345 P Coventry M45 32:19 Nuneaton Harriers
86 84 23 923 S Wroblewski M40 32:20 Wootton RR
87 85 37 454 Rory McLaughlan MS 32:23 Harborough AC
88 86 38 253 Mark Neale MS 32:35 Unattached
89 87 17 1239 Andrey Starcevic M45 32:40 Wootton RR
90 3 1 2197 Susie Tawney F40 32:45 Leamington C & AC
91 88 18 1234 P Burrows M45 32:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 4 3 2031 SA Cartwright F35 32:47 Unattached
93 89 39 127 GJ Hollowell MS 32:48 Wootton RR
94 90 40 449 Simon Westcott MS 32:49 Unattached
95 5 1 1945 RS Shaw FS 32:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
96 91 19 1245 Keith Hale M45 32:52 Unattached
97 92 20 1196 P Smart M45 32:56 Human Energy
98 93 21 1265 J Shaw M45 32:58 Wootton RR
99 94 3 1470 Martin Woolley M55 32:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
100 95 41 509 K Hardwick MS 32:59 Unattached
101 96 4 1538 Dave Hanwell M55 33:00 Kettering Town Harriers
102 6 2 1889 Myshola Kirkham FS 33:01 Coventry Godiva Harriers
103 7 4 2085 M Mulvey F35 33:06 Wootton RR
104 97 5 1431 Keith Moreman M55 33:10 Daventry RR
105 98 42 317 Mark Slater MS 33:12 Wootton RR
106 99 43 534 I Chick MS 33:16 Harborough AC
107 100 4 1548 T Pell M50 33:16 Unattached
108 101 44 324 Tim Ellwood MS 33:17 Wellingborough & District AC
109 102 22 1253 AP Hoare M45 33:17 Silson Joggers AC
110 103 45 217 C Davis MS 33:22 Unattached
111 104 23 1252 J Griggs M45 33:30 Team East Haddon
112 105 46 529 C Atton MS 33:37 Roadhoggs
113 106 24 827 Martin Grinham M40 33:37 Unattached
114 107 24 1235 Wilson Patterson M45 33:39 Wellingborough & District AC
115 108 25 912 Michael Williams M40 33:41 Unattached
116 109 5 1428 John Gillespie M50 33:42 Milton Keynes AC
117 110 25 1199 D Fearn M45 33:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
118 8 2 2240 K Brooks F40 33:47 Harborough AC
119 111 26 853 SJ Willis M40 33:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
120 112 47 532 A Bott MS 33:50 Harborough AC
121 113 26 1347 M Gilding M45 33:55 West End Runners
122 9 3 1958 Sarah Haines FS 33:55 Harborough AC
123 114 48 523 B Nadin MS 33:56 Huncote Harriers
124 115 49 459 Paul Russel MS 33:56 Harborough AC
125 116 27 1249 GL Buckingham M45 33:57 Unattached
126 10 5 2082 N Sharp F35 33:57 Harborough AC
127 11 4 1934 SL Halliday  FS 33:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
128 12 1 2223 Annette Carlin F45 34:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
129 117 50 398 JJA Wilkinson MS 34:04 Unattached
130 118 27 991 Paul Young M40 34:07 Kettering Town Harriers
131 119 51 315 JP Stone MS 34:11 Unattached
132 120 6 1468 Richard Inchley M55 34:14 Leighton Buzzard AC
133 121 52 1918 Jody Willis MS 34:17 Silson Joggers AC
134 122 28 1023 G Smith M40 34:19 Wootton RR
135 123 6 1627 A Blackford M50 34:20 West End Runners
136 124 4 139 Chris Lazenby M20 34:21 Wootton RR
137 125 53 71 Andrew Clawson MS 34:24 Kettering Town Harriers
138 126 2 1501 Mike Duggan M60 34:30 Alvis RC
139 127 29 934 John O'Sullivan M40 34:31 Huncote Harriers
140 128 54 453 David Stamp MS 34:32 Unattached
141 129 55 533 J Mihell MS 34:33 Unattached
142 130 56 276 Paul Matthews MS 34:42 Wootton RR
143 131 57 482 GA Jones MS 34:50 Wootton RR
144 13 3 2151 Henrietta Streicher F40 34:55 Harborough AC
145 132 58 75 Andy Dixon MS 34:56 Unattached
146 133 28 1274 M Hunt M45 34:57 Unattached
147 134 7 1541 Tony Hale M50 34:59 Wellingborough & District AC
148 14 1 2264 HM Fiddament-Harris F50 35:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
149 135 30 931 PR Warden M40 35:02 Wootton RR
150 136 3 1490 Peter Howard M60 35:03 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
151 137 7 1623 A Middleton M55 35:04 West End Runners
152 138 31 1019 H Delargy M40 35:05 Unattached
153 15 5 1873 J Paine FS 35:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
154 139 4 1509 Brian Daniells M60 35:11 Milton Keynes AC
155 16 6 2029 J Seward F35 35:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
156 17 6 1823 Sarah Geddes FS 35:14 Wellingborough & District AC
157 140 8 1495 Bobby Holdine M50 35:17 Wootton RR
158 18 7 2080 K Kenyon F35 35:20 Harborough AC
159 141 29 1201 Ivars Licietis M45 35:23 Milton Keynes AC
160 142 59 307 Rob Brown MS 35:24 Unattached
161 143 32 958 Geoff Reddin M40 35:27 Milton Keynes AC
162 19 1 2261 Rosemary Muston F55 35:30 Milton Keynes AC
163 144 60 460 Dean Rushby MS 35:31 Harborough AC
164 20 2 2244 Liz Parsons F50 35:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
165 145 8 1624 R Draycott M55 35:34 OWLS
166 21 3 2309 S Hargreaves F50 35:52 West End Runners
167 146 5 1435 John Davenport M60 35:54 Unattached
168 22 7 1905 Michelle Harris FS 35:59 Northampton RR
169 147 5 1 David Fowler M20 36:00 Silson Joggers AC
170 148 61 378 I White MS 36:01 Unattached
171 149 30 1260 A Pate M45 36:05 Silson Joggers AC
172 150 6 1533 Richard Wittering M60 36:15 Milton Keynes AC
173 151 33 938 MT Dowdy M40 36:18 Wootton RR
174 23 4 2247 A Rollings F50 36:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
175 152 31 1335 I McKay  M45 36:20 Northants Striders
176 153 32 1190 KRA Lowde M45 36:29 Daventry RR
177 24 4 2281 Caroline MacMillan F40 36:31 Wootton RR
178 154 9 1426 MJ Wood M50 36:34 Wootton RR
179 155 62 528 C Smith MS 36:35 West End Runners
180 25 5 2285 T Edwards F40 36:39 Harborough AC
181 156 10 1514 M McNulty M50 36:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
182 157 34 957 T Robinson M40 36:43 Huncote Harriers
183 158 35 1021 C McKay  M40 36:51 Unattached
184 26 5 2213 Susan Barnett F50 36:58 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
185 27 6 2249 Katie Lundy F40 37:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
186 159 33 1338 L Gariano M45 37:07 Unattached
187 160 63 296 Jez Thomas MS 37:17 Team MK
188 161 9 1578 Colin Burnett M55 37:21 Milton Keynes AC
189 28 8 2019 Diane Gill F35 37:24 Milton Keynes AC
190 29 8 1843 LM Stone FS 37:31 Unattached
191 30 9 1908 Jamila Bibi FS 37:32 Unattached
192 31 7 2307 J Anderson F40 37:43 Unattached
193 32 9 2083 C Riley F35 37:47 Unattached
194 162 34 1240 JP Fletcher M45 37:52 Unattached
195 163 35 1312 R Milstead M45 37:55 Unattached
196 33 2 2282 Barbara Parkinson F55 37:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
197 164 36 828 Steve Sercombe M40 37:59 Harborough AC
198 165 10 1481 Jim Miller M55 38:02 Milton Keynes AC
199 166 64 527 C Atkinson MS 38:04 Unattached
200 34 2 2160 Janet Frost F45 38:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
201 167 36 1158 Stan Quirey M45 38:12 Harborough AC
202 168 11 1625 G Smith M55 38:15 West End Runners
203 169 65 206 Ronnie Ambrose MS 38:18 Wootton RR
204 35 8 2252 KR Sampson F40 38:22 Leamington C & AC
205 170 37 910 John Bryant M40 38:29 Unattached
206 171 37 1268 PJ Morris M45 38:30 Silson Joggers AC
207 36 1854 Jeanette Evans FS 38:35 Wellingborough & District AC
208 172 66 110 Andrew Norton MS 38:36 Wootton RR
209 173 38 1186 Bob Simpson M45 38:43 Vegetarian C & AC
210 37 3 2198 Rachel Heard F45 38:44 Unattached
211 174 12 1589 Roger Garrity M55 38:49 Corby AC
212 38 9 2304 J Skinner F40 38:50 Road Runners Club
213 39 1804 Trudi Pike FS 38:51 Corby AC
214 175 67 524 D King MS 38:53 Harborough AC
215 176 39 1316 S Wood M45 38:56 Milton Keynes AC
216 40 1927 J Bell FS 38:57 Wootton RR
217 177 11 1483 L Corkrey M65 38:59 Bedford Harriers
218 41 4 2283 L Keetmarsh F45 39:00 Wootton RR
219 42 6 2175 J Partridge F50 39:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
220 178 11 1450 Jeff Lewis M50 39:02 Milton Keynes AC
221 179 12 1526 Peter Robotham M50 39:09 Unattached
222 180 68 359 Guy Travers MS 39:10 Wellingborough & District AC
223 43 3 2267 Margaret Crowe F55 39:16 Milton Keynes AC
224 181 12 1419 Milford Callow M65 39:18 Milton Keynes AC
225 182 6 514 D Lazenby M20 39:24 Wootton RR
226 44 10 2306 T Harrison F40 39:26 Wootton RR
227 45 10 2030 Diane Rogers F35 39:27 Wootton RR
228 183 13 1256 B Yarwood M50 39:28 Harborough AC
229 46 1952 Y Beckwith FS 39:29 West End Runners
230 184 38 823 Andy Cottrell M40 39:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
231 185 13 1257 T Hullett M55 39:47 Silson Joggers AC
232 47 11 2050 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 39:52 Milton Keynes AC
233 186 40 1269 D Bain M45 39:59 Silson Joggers AC
234 48 7 2262 Lucia Hale F50 40:03 Wellingborough & District AC
235 49 11 2170 Lindsey Marshall F40 40:04 Unattached
236 50 5 2302 A Donnelly F45 40:09 Harborough AC
237 51 12 2196 L Willis F40 40:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
238 187 39 1025 M Devine M40 40:16 Team East Haddon
239 188 7 1489 David Oram M60 40:23 Harborough AC
240 52 12 2081 E Palmer F35 40:25 Northampton RR
241 189 14 1486 Terry Forryan M55 40:28 Leicester Coritanians
242 53 13 2086 S Bott F35 40:35 Harborough AC
243 54 14 2079 Sue Clayton-Drabble F35 40:41 Harborough AC
244 55 1902 Lydia Williams FS 40:48 Wellingborough & District AC
245 56 6 2274 S Stevens  F45 40:49 Wootton RR
246 57 4 2305 C Middleton F55 40:55 West End Runners
247 190 41 1220 John Fowler M45 40:57 Silson Joggers AC
248 58 15 2042 KM Spellman F35 41:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
249 59 5 2218 Pauline Dable F55 41:08 Kenilworth Runners
250 191 14 1406 Andy Frost M50 41:22 Unattached
251 60 1974 N Lazenby FS 41:26 Wootton RR
252 61 13 2234 P Garner F40 41:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
253 192 13 1626 M Warden M65 41:28 Whetstone
254 193 8 1545 R Turner M60 41:29 Unattached
255 194 14 1562 Brian Gilks  M70 41:30 Milton Keynes AC
256 195 15 1520 MC Morris M70 41:40 Kenilworth Runners
257 196 42 1337 R Robinson M45 41:44 Unattached
258 197 43 1334 N Courtney M45 41:50 West End Runners
259 198 69 536 J Garden MS 41:14 Unattached
260 199 16 1622 P Lott M70 41:28 West End Runners
261 62 6 2308 A Roe F55 41:34 Northants Striders
262 63 1 2221 S Taylor F60 41:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
263 200 44 1173 Mark Carkeek M45 41:54 Unattached
264 201 15 1619 R Young M55 43:16 Unattached
265 202 40 1024 P Quincey M40 43:20 Unattached
266 64 14 2238 Liz Butler F40 43:24 Unattached
267 203 41 1020 D Sadler M40 43:35 West End Runners
268 204 45 1202 RG I'Anson M45 43:38 Unattached
269 205 9 1473 AT French M60 43:38 Northbrook AC
270 206 15 1621 A White M50 43:48 Civil Service Sports Club
271 65 16 2048 Lisa Thompson F35 43:49 Wellingborough & District AC
272 66 15 2180 PM Berryman F40 43:55 Unattached
273 207 10 1341 Steve Clarke M60 44:01 Harborough AC
274 67 17 2084 S Tebbutt F35 44:08 Unattached
275 68 18 2056 Jan Brough F35 44:15 Unattached
276 208 70 526 D Owen MS 44:21 Unattached
277 209 46 1344 D Canham M45 44:27 Unattached
278 69 7 2181 Moira Roskilly F45 44:31 Milton Keynes AC
279 70 19 2054 Alison Howell F35 44:35 Unattached
280 71 20 2061 E Latham F35 44:44 Wootton RR
281 72 1969 LM Ogden FS 44:44 Wootton RR
282 210 71 535 C Lewis MS 45:05 Unattached
283 73 1891 Kristy Dable FS 45:16 Kenilworth Runners
284 74 8 2152 Lin Farrow F45 45:22 Harborough AC
285 211 16 1416 Paul Moore M50 45:27 Unattached
286 75 8 2241 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 45:31 Milton Keynes AC
287 76 21 2011 Shirley Carroll F35 45:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
288 77 16 2192 SM I'Anson F40 45:46 Unattached
289 78 17 2310 L Millward F40 47:01 West End Runners
290 79 9 2311 J Baldwin F45 47:02 West End Runners
291 212 7 366 BW Robson M20 47:30 Unattached
292 213 72 129 Paul Flecknoe MS 48:27 Harborough AC
293 80 10 2303 N Gardner F45 48:27 Harborough AC
294 81 18 2246 J Allen F40 49:15 Wootton RR
295 82 9 2266 D Harrison F50 50:36 Wootton RR
296 83 22 2087 S Skett F35 51:12 Unattached
297 214 73 531 D Calder MS 53:35 Abbey National

East Midlands Grand Prix - Harborough 5 - 22 June 2004 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 384 Steve Platts MS 25:19 OWLS
2 2 2 465 G Deacon MS 25:34 Coventry Godiva Harriers
3 3 3 522 S Hazell MS 25:42 Coventry Godiva Harriers
4 4 4 202 Nathan Holmes MS 26:15 Northbrook AC
5 5 5 518 R Elmore MS 26:25 Leighton Buzzard AC
6 6 6 383 Colin Deasy MS 26:32 Coventry Godiva Harriers
7 7 1 1205 Garry Payne M45 26:42 George Eliot Striders
8 8 7 212 Neal Humphreys MS 27:11 Corby AC
9 9 8 517 A Parkin MS 27:17 Phoenix AC
10 10 9 29 Ian Pheasey MS 27:27 Milton Keynes AC
11 11 1 871 Brian Summers M40 27:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 10 329 John Stather MS 27:33 Coventry Triathletes
13 13 11 231 Guy Petersen MS 27:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 2 947 R Sheen M40 27:39 Leicester Coritanians
15 15 3 964 TM Egan  M40 27:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 16 12 508 P Melling MS 27:55 Silson Joggers AC
17 17 1 1503 Paul Kelly M55 27:58 Northbrook AC
18 18 1 375 R Kenny M20 28:05 Leamington C & AC
19 19 2 1270 Tony Hetherington M45 28:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
20 20 13 516 T Parkin MS 28:10 Phoenix AC
21 21 14 174 Craig Mattocks MS 28:13 Wootton RR
22 22 4 997 J Grindley M40 28:15 Leicester Coritanians
23 23 15 515 K Cook MS 28:27 Huncote Harriers
24 24 5 961 RR Parkins M40 28:33 Wootton RR
25 25 1 1456 Graham Patton M60 28:35 Sphinx AC
26 26 1 1555 Michael Groom M50 28:36 Milton Keynes AC
27 27 16 283 Thomas Cleary MS 28:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
28 28 17 232 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski MS 28:52 Huncote Harriers
29 29 18 252 Martin Gore MS 28:59 Harborough AC
30 30 3 1346 P Hands M45 29:02 Leicester Coritanians
31 31 6 804 Dave James M40 29:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
32 32 4 1276 B Acford  M45 29:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
33 33 19 390 R Whitelegg MS 29:24 Hinckley AC
34 34 7 950 A Clancy M40 29:25 Unattached
35 35 20 167 Greg Roach MS 29:29 Unattached
36 36 21 350 Andrew Inchley MS 29:40 Leighton Buzzard AC
37 37 22 519 N Carter MS 29:42 OWLS
38 38 23 140 Stephen Buswell MS 29:43 Wootton RR
39 39 5 1342 G Slight M45 29:45 Huncote Harriers
40 40 8 1022 I Gladwell M40 29:46 West End Runners
41 41 6 1250 H Crabtree M45 29:56 Harborough AC
42 42 24 464 Alistair Shed MS 29:59 Unattached
43 43 7 1266 S Edge M45 30:01 Harborough AC
44 44 9 882 Martin Slevin M40 30:07 Coventry Godiva Harriers
45 45 10 948 Andy Stiles M40 30:09 Milton Keynes AC
46 46 11 890 A Ball M40 30:12 Huncote Harriers
47 47 2 1531 Steve Colbourne M50 30:18 Sphinx AC
48 1 1 2043 Nicki Nealon F35 30:24 Huncote Harriers
49 48 25 386 DJ Chadwick MS 30:30 Wootton RR
50 49 26 521 D Paterson MS 30:33 Northampton Tri
51 50 27 476 Robert MacDougall MS 30:33 Unattached
52 51 12 886 Les Turton M40 30:34 Milton Keynes AC
53 52 13 866 MR Hicks M40 30:37 Corby AC
54 53 8 1343 Andy Harrison M45 30:40 Milton Keynes AC
55 54 9 1272 K Naughton M45 30:47 Sphinx AC
56 2 2 2053 Sally Baker F35 30:52 Grange Farm Trotters
57 55 28 520 S Lincoln MS 30:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 56 29 111 M Waplington MS 30:57 Tamworth
59 57 14 962 K Reboul M40 30:58 Silson Joggers AC
60 58 30 25 Simon Hull MS 30:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
61 59 31 83 Martin Farr MS 31:07 Unattached
62 60 10 1187 B Malin M45 31:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
63 61 32 334 Tom Inchley MS 31:09 Leighton Buzzard AC
64 62 2 525 Daniel Worley M20 31:10 Harborough AC
65 63 15 877 Paul Mottram M40 31:10 Harborough AC
66 64 33 424 R Golding MS 31:22 Unattached
67 65 3 364 Stephen Emery M20 31:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
68 66 11 1179 T Randell M45 31:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
69 67 16 879 Rob Burgess M40 31:26 Wootton RR
70 68 12 1191 Allan Harrison M45 31:33 Wootton RR
71 69 17 808 Mark Exley M40 31:34 Wootton RR
72 70 18 921 John Offord M40 31:42 Unattached
73 71 34 215 Andrew Palombella MS 31:45 Unattached
74 72 35 335 Ricky Butler MS 31:47 Unattached
75 73 13 1227 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 31:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
76 74 19 963 Adrian White M40 31:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 75 2 1492 Chris Proud M55 32:00 Bedford Harriers
78 76 20 954 S Wright M40 32:01 Huncote Harriers
79 77 3 1475 Graham Laurie M50 32:03 Wootton RR
80 78 21 856 Tony Barnes M40 32:12 Bedford Harriers
81 79 22 9999 Unknown runner ZZ 32:12 ????
82 80 14 1318 A Harrison M45 32:14 Harborough AC
83 81 15 1241 Colin Rimmer M45 32:15 Huncote Harriers
84 82 36 6 Steven Crouch MS 32:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
85 83 16 1345 P Coventry M45 32:19 Nuneaton Harriers
86 84 23 923 S Wroblewski M40 32:20 Wootton RR
87 85 37 454 Rory McLaughlan MS 32:23 Harborough AC
88 86 38 253 Mark Neale MS 32:35 Unattached
89 87 17 1239 Andrey Starcevic M45 32:40 Wootton RR
90 3 1 2197 Susie Tawney F40 32:45 Leamington C & AC
91 88 18 1234 P Burrows M45 32:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 4 3 2031 SA Cartwright F35 32:47 Unattached
93 89 39 127 GJ Hollowell MS 32:48 Wootton RR
94 90 40 449 Simon Westcott MS 32:49 Unattached
95 5 1 1945 RS Shaw FS 32:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
96 91 19 1245 Keith Hale M45 32:52 Unattached
97 92 20 1196 P Smart M45 32:56 Human Energy
98 93 21 1265 J Shaw M45 32:58 Wootton RR
99 94 3 1470 Martin Woolley M55 32:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
100 95 41 509 K Hardwick MS 32:59 Unattached
101 96 4 1538 Dave Hanwell M55 33:00 Kettering Town Harriers
102 6 2 1889 Myshola Kirkham FS 33:01 Coventry Godiva Harriers
103 7 4 2085 M Mulvey F35 33:06 Wootton RR
104 97 5 1431 Keith Moreman M55 33:10 Daventry RR
105 98 42 317 Mark Slater MS 33:12 Wootton RR
106 99 43 534 I Chick MS 33:16 Harborough AC
107 100 4 1548 T Pell M50 33:16 Unattached
108 101 44 324 Tim Ellwood MS 33:17 Wellingborough & District AC
109 102 22 1253 AP Hoare M45 33:17 Silson Joggers AC
110 103 45 217 C Davis MS 33:22 Unattached
111 104 23 1252 J Griggs M45 33:30 Team East Haddon
112 105 46 529 C Atton MS 33:37 Roadhoggs
113 106 24 827 Martin Grinham M40 33:37 Unattached
114 107 24 1235 Wilson Patterson M45 33:39 Wellingborough & District AC
115 108 25 912 Michael Williams M40 33:41 Unattached
116 109 5 1428 John Gillespie M50 33:42 Milton Keynes AC
117 110 25 1199 D Fearn M45 33:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
118 8 2 2240 K Brooks F40 33:47 Harborough AC
119 111 26 853 SJ Willis M40 33:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
120 112 47 532 A Bott MS 33:50 Harborough AC
121 113 26 1347 M Gilding M45 33:55 West End Runners
122 9 3 1958 Sarah Haines FS 33:55 Harborough AC
123 114 48 523 B Nadin MS 33:56 Huncote Harriers
124 115 49 459 Paul Russel MS 33:56 Harborough AC
125 116 27 1249 GL Buckingham M45 33:57 Unattached
126 10 5 2082 N Sharp F35 33:57 Harborough AC
127 11 4 1934 SL Halliday  FS 33:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
128 12 1 2223 Annette Carlin F45 34:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
129 117 50 398 JJA Wilkinson MS 34:04 Unattached
130 118 27 991 Paul Young M40 34:07 Kettering Town Harriers
131 119 51 315 JP Stone MS 34:11 Unattached
132 120 6 1468 Richard Inchley M55 34:14 Leighton Buzzard AC
133 121 52 1918 Jody Willis MS 34:17 Silson Joggers AC
134 122 28 1023 G Smith M40 34:19 Wootton RR
135 123 6 1627 A Blackford M50 34:20 West End Runners
136 124 4 139 Chris Lazenby M20 34:21 Wootton RR
137 125 53 71 Andrew Clawson MS 34:24 Kettering Town Harriers
138 126 2 1501 Mike Duggan M60 34:30 Alvis RC
139 127 29 934 John O'Sullivan M40 34:31 Huncote Harriers
140 128 54 453 David Stamp MS 34:32 Unattached
141 129 55 533 J Mihell MS 34:33 Unattached
142 130 56 276 Paul Matthews MS 34:42 Wootton RR
143 131 57 482 GA Jones MS 34:50 Wootton RR
144 13 3 2151 Henrietta Streicher F40 34:55 Harborough AC
145 132 58 75 Andy Dixon MS 34:56 Unattached
146 133 28 1274 M Hunt M45 34:57 Unattached
147 134 7 1541 Tony Hale M50 34:59 Wellingborough & District AC
148 14 1 2264 HM Fiddament-Harris F50 35:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
149 135 30 931 PR Warden M40 35:02 Wootton RR
150 136 3 1490 Peter Howard M60 35:03 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
151 137 7 1623 A Middleton M55 35:04 West End Runners
152 138 31 1019 H Delargy M40 35:05 Unattached
153 15 5 1873 J Paine FS 35:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
154 139 4 1509 Brian Daniells M60 35:11 Milton Keynes AC
155 16 6 2029 J Seward F35 35:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
156 17 6 1823 Sarah Geddes FS 35:14 Wellingborough & District AC
157 140 8 1495 Bobby Holdine M50 35:17 Wootton RR
158 18 7 2080 K Kenyon F35 35:20 Harborough AC
159 141 29 1201 Ivars Licietis M45 35:23 Milton Keynes AC
160 142 59 307 Rob Brown MS 35:24 Unattached
161 143 32 958 Geoff Reddin M40 35:27 Milton Keynes AC
162 19 1 2261 Rosemary Muston F55 35:30 Milton Keynes AC
163 144 60 460 Dean Rushby MS 35:31 Harborough AC
164 20 2 2244 Liz Parsons F50 35:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
165 145 8 1624 R Draycott M55 35:34 OWLS
166 21 3 2309 S Hargreaves F50 35:52 West End Runners
167 146 5 1435 John Davenport M60 35:54 Unattached
168 22 7 1905 Michelle Harris FS 35:59 Northampton RR
169 147 5 1 David Fowler M20 36:00 Silson Joggers AC
170 148 61 378 I White MS 36:01 Unattached
171 149 30 1260 A Pate M45 36:05 Silson Joggers AC
172 150 6 1533 Richard Wittering M60 36:15 Milton Keynes AC
173 151 33 938 MT Dowdy M40 36:18 Wootton RR
174 23 4 2247 A Rollings F50 36:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
175 152 31 1335 I McKay  M45 36:20 Northants Striders
176 153 32 1190 KRA Lowde M45 36:29 Daventry RR
177 24 4 2281 Caroline MacMillan F40 36:31 Wootton RR
178 154 9 1426 MJ Wood M50 36:34 Wootton RR
179 155 62 528 C Smith MS 36:35 West End Runners
180 25 5 2285 T Edwards F40 36:39 Harborough AC
181 156 10 1514 M McNulty M50 36:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
182 157 34 957 T Robinson M40 36:43 Huncote Harriers
183 158 35 1021 C McKay  M40 36:51 Unattached
184 26 5 2213 Susan Barnett F50 36:58 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
185 27 6 2249 Katie Lundy F40 37:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
186 159 33 1338 L Gariano M45 37:07 Unattached
187 160 63 296 Jez Thomas MS 37:17 Team MK
188 161 9 1578 Colin Burnett M55 37:21 Milton Keynes AC
189 28 8 2019 Diane Gill F35 37:24 Milton Keynes AC
190 29 8 1843 LM Stone FS 37:31 Unattached
191 30 9 1908 Jamila Bibi FS 37:32 Unattached
192 31 7 2307 J Anderson F40 37:43 Unattached
193 32 9 2083 C Riley F35 37:47 Unattached
194 162 34 1240 JP Fletcher M45 37:52 Unattached
195 163 35 1312 R Milstead M45 37:55 Unattached
196 33 2 2282 Barbara Parkinson F55 37:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
197 164 36 828 Steve Sercombe M40 37:59 Harborough AC
198 165 10 1481 Jim Miller M55 38:02 Milton Keynes AC
199 166 64 527 C Atkinson MS 38:04 Unattached
200 34 2 2160 Janet Frost F45 38:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
201 167 36 1158 Stan Quirey M45 38:12 Harborough AC
202 168 11 1625 G Smith M55 38:15 West End Runners
203 169 65 206 Ronnie Ambrose MS 38:18 Wootton RR
204 35 8 2252 KR Sampson F40 38:22 Leamington C & AC
205 170 37 910 John Bryant M40 38:29 Unattached
206 171 37 1268 PJ Morris M45 38:30 Silson Joggers AC
207 36 10 1854 Jeanette Evans FS 38:35 Wellingborough & District AC
208 172 66 110 Andrew Norton MS 38:36 Wootton RR
209 173 38 1186 Bob Simpson M45 38:43 Vegetarian C & AC
210 37 3 2198 Rachel Heard F45 38:44 Unattached
211 174 12 1589 Roger Garrity M55 38:49 Corby AC
212 38 9 2304 J Skinner F40 38:50 Road Runners Club
213 39 11 1804 Trudi Pike FS 38:51 Corby AC
214 175 67 524 D King MS 38:53 Harborough AC
215 176 39 1316 S Wood M45 38:56 Milton Keynes AC
216 40 12 1927 J Bell FS 38:57 Wootton RR
217 177 1 1483 L Corkrey M65 38:59 Bedford Harriers
218 41 4 2283 L Keetmarsh F45 39:00 Wootton RR
219 42 6 2175 J Partridge F50 39:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
220 178 11 1450 Jeff Lewis M50 39:02 Milton Keynes AC
221 179 12 1526 Peter Robotham M50 39:09 Unattached
222 180 68 359 Guy Travers MS 39:10 Wellingborough & District AC
223 43 3 2267 Margaret Crowe F55 39:16 Milton Keynes AC
224 181 2 1419 Milford Callow M65 39:18 Milton Keynes AC
225 182 6 514 D Lazenby M20 39:24 Wootton RR
226 44 10 2306 T Harrison F40 39:26 Wootton RR
227 45 10 2030 Diane Rogers F35 39:27 Wootton RR
228 183 13 1256 B Yarwood M50 39:28 Harborough AC
229 46 13 1952 Y Beckwith FS 39:29 West End Runners
230 184 38 823 Andy Cottrell M40 39:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
231 185 13 1257 T Hullett M55 39:47 Silson Joggers AC
232 47 11 2050 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 39:52 Milton Keynes AC
233 186 40 1269 D Bain M45 39:59 Silson Joggers AC
234 48 7 2262 Lucia Hale F50 40:03 Wellingborough & District AC
235 49 11 2170 Lindsey Marshall F40 40:04 Unattached
236 50 5 2302 A Donnelly F45 40:09 Harborough AC
237 51 12 2196 L Willis F40 40:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
238 187 39 1025 M Devine M40 40:16 Team East Haddon
239 188 7 1489 David Oram M60 40:23 Harborough AC
240 52 12 2081 E Palmer F35 40:25 Northampton RR
241 189 14 1486 Terry Forryan M55 40:28 Leicester Coritanians
242 53 13 2086 S Bott F35 40:35 Harborough AC
243 54 14 2079 Sue Clayton-Drabble F35 40:41 Harborough AC
244 55 14 1902 Lydia Williams FS 40:48 Wellingborough & District AC
245 56 6 2274 S Stevens  F45 40:49 Wootton RR
246 57 4 2305 C Middleton F55 40:55 West End Runners
247 190 41 1220 John Fowler M45 40:57 Silson Joggers AC
248 58 15 2042 KM Spellman F35 41:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
249 59 5 2218 Pauline Dable F55 41:08 Kenilworth Runners
250 191 14 1406 Andy Frost M50 41:22 Unattached
251 60 15 1974 N Lazenby FS 41:26 Wootton RR
252 61 13 2234 P Garner F40 41:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
253 192 3 1626 M Warden M65 41:28 Whetstone
254 193 8 1545 R Turner M60 41:29 Unattached
255 194 1 1562 Brian Gilks  M70 41:30 Milton Keynes AC
256 195 2 1520 MC Morris M70 41:40 Kenilworth Runners
257 196 42 1337 R Robinson M45 41:44 Unattached
258 197 43 1334 N Courtney M45 41:50 West End Runners
259 198 69 536 J Garden MS 41:14 Unattached
260 199 3 1622 P Lott M70 41:28 West End Runners
261 62 6 2308 A Roe F55 41:34 Northants Striders
262 63 1 2221 S Taylor F60 41:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
263 200 44 1173 Mark Carkeek M45 41:54 Unattached
264 201 15 1619 R Young M55 43:16 Unattached
265 202 40 1024 P Quincey M40 43:20 Unattached
266 64 14 2238 Liz Butler F40 43:24 Unattached
267 203 41 1020 D Sadler M40 43:35 West End Runners
268 204 45 1202 RG I'Anson M45 43:38 Unattached
269 205 9 1473 AT French M60 43:38 Northbrook AC
270 206 15 1621 A White M50 43:48 Civil Service Sports Club
271 65 16 2048 Lisa Thompson F35 43:49 Wellingborough & District AC
272 66 15 2180 PM Berryman F40 43:55 Unattached
273 207 10 1341 Steve Clarke M60 44:01 Harborough AC
274 67 17 2084 S Tebbutt F35 44:08 Unattached
275 68 18 2056 Jan Brough F35 44:15 Unattached
276 208 70 526 D Owen MS 44:21 Unattached
277 209 46 1344 D Canham M45 44:27 Unattached
278 69 7 2181 Moira Roskilly F45 44:31 Milton Keynes AC
279 70 19 2054 Alison Howell F35 44:35 Unattached
280 71 20 2061 E Latham F35 44:44 Wootton RR
281 72 16 1969 LM Ogden FS 44:44 Wootton RR
282 210 71 535 C Lewis MS 45:05 Unattached
283 73 17 1891 Kristy Dable FS 45:16 Kenilworth Runners
284 74 8 2152 Lin Farrow F45 45:22 Harborough AC
285 211 16 1416 Paul Moore M50 45:27 Unattached
286 75 8 2241 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 45:31 Milton Keynes AC
287 76 21 2011 Shirley Carroll F35 45:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
288 77 16 2192 SM I'Anson F40 45:46 Unattached
289 78 17 2310 L Millward F40 47:01 West End Runners
290 79 9 2311 J Baldwin F45 47:02 West End Runners
291 212 7 366 BW Robson M20 47:30 Unattached
292 213 72 129 Paul Flecknoe MS 48:27 Harborough AC
293 80 10 2303 N Gardner F45 48:27 Harborough AC
294 81 18 2246 J Allen F40 49:15 Wootton RR
295 82 9 2266 D Harrison F50 50:36 Wootton RR
296 83 22 2087 S Skett F35 51:12 Unattached
297 214 73 531 D Calder MS 53:35 Abbey National