Rockingham Motor Speedway 5 mile Race - 26 May 2004 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Men Cat Time Club
8 8 1 871 Brian Summers M40 26:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
10 10 2 952 V Cusham M40 26:43 Coventry Godiva Harriers
13 13 3 982 S Tibbs M40 26:57 Wakefield Harriers
16 16 4 865 Simon Riley M40 27:20 Leamington C & AC
18 18 5 964 TM Egan  M40 27:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
22 22 6 868 K Willett M40 27:33 Bedford Harriers
28 28 7 961 RR Parkins M40 28:19 Wootton RR
29 29 8 949 David Batstone M40 28:23 Coventry Godiva Harriers
35 34 9 950 A Clancy M40 28:38 Unattached
36 35 10 804 Dave James M40 28:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
48 45 11 989 Tim Hicks M40 29:37 Stilton Striders
50 47 12 866 MR Hicks M40 29:48 Corby AC
52 49 13 890 A Ball M40 29:49 Huncote Harriers
57 54 14 987 Dale Bithray M40 29:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
61 58 15 877 Paul Mottram M40 30:18 Harborough AC
64 61 16 962 K Reboul M40 30:30 Silson Joggers AC
67 64 17 986 M Sirret M40 30:42 Corby AC
72 68 18 886 Les Turton M40 31:00 Milton Keynes AC
74 70 19 951 Alan Fordham M40 31:08 Harborough AC
75 71 20 808 Mark Exley M40 31:12 Wootton RR
76 72 21 921 John Offord M40 31:16 Unattached
82 77 22 889 Rod Haddrell M40 31:35 Banbury Harriers
84 79 23 879 Rob Burgess M40 31:40 Wootton RR
85 80 24 992 Martin Stanners M40 31:42 Corby AC
90 85 25 856 Tony Barnes M40 31:50 Bedford Harriers
95 90 26 993 David Lewis M40 31:56 Stamford Harriers
96 91 27 9999 Unknown runner ZZ 31:58 ????
109 102 28 990 Henry Downes M40 32:33 Bedford Harriers
112 104 29 827 Martin Grinham M40 32:38 Unattached
127 116 30 853 SJ Willis M40 33:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
128 117 31 988 Steve Daniels M40 33:25 Bedford Harriers
141 126 32 991 Paul Young M40 34:03 Kettering Town Harriers
157 140 33 938 MT Dowdy M40 34:42 Wootton RR
159 142 34 844 Ian Thompson M40 34:43 Unattached
174 155 35 975 A Rothwell M40 35:18 Bedford Harriers
179 159 36 958 Geoff Reddin M40 35:36 Milton Keynes AC
183 163 37 994 Tim Hayward M40 35:43 Unattached
196 174 38 828 Steve Sercombe M40 36:09 Harborough AC
208 180 39 912 Michael Williams M40 36:44 Unattached
244 202 40 984 MN Lamb M40 38:26 Civil Service Sports Club
246 203 41 849 Nigel Wookey M40 38:33 Coventry Godiva Harriers
250 206 42 806 Andrew Merriman M40 38:39 Harborough AC
301 235 43 867 J Aitchison M40 42:53 Unattached
309 237 44 981 Harvey Vernon M40 43:53 Huntingdonshire AC
320 239 45 995 John Norris M40 47:15 Road Runners Club
M/F Cat No. M45 Men Cat Time Club
7 7 1 1205 Garry Payne M45 26:15 George Eliot Striders
23 23 2 1185 Phil Jones M45 27:47 Milton Keynes AC
24 24 3 1224 SC Sheard M45 27:50 Aldershot, Farnham & District
30 30 4 1276 B Acford  M45 28:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
49 46 5 1250 H Crabtree M45 29:39 Harborough AC
53 50 6 1179 T Randell M45 29:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
54 51 7 1266 S Edge M45 29:51 Harborough AC
66 63 8 1191 Allan Harrison M45 30:40 Wootton RR
68 65 9 1231 Neil Lovesey M45 30:43 Bedford Harriers
77 73 10 1187 B Malin M45 31:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
78 74 11 1232 Ben Ormerod M45 31:19 Sphinx AC
79 75 12 1227 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 31:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
88 83 13 1241 Colin Rimmer M45 31:48 Huncote Harriers
105 98 14 1308 Terry Peters M45 32:27 Luton AC
106 99 15 1307 Greg Davies M45 32:29 Prestatyn
110 103 16 1253 AP Hoare M45 32:34 Silson Joggers AC
114 105 17 1252 J Griggs M45 32:47 Team East Haddon
118 108 18 1304 Tony Keech M45 33:01 Human Energy
120 110 19 1239 Andrey Starcevic M45 33:06 Wootton RR
132 120 20 1234 P Burrows M45 33:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
134 121 21 1263 Andrew Shrive M45 33:46 Harborough AC
150 133 22 915 Jim Danks M45 34:21 Leighton Buzzard AC
163 146 23 1305 Tony Cooper M45 34:48 Unattached
165 148 24 1300 CA Beasley M45 34:50 Harborough AC
171 153 25 1292 Geoff Arnell M45 35:10 Unattached
180 160 26 1204 Bruno Amalatano M45 35:38 Unattached
189 168 27 1299 I McKay M45 35:52 Northants Striders
200 178 28 1303 Robert Milstead M45 36:25 Unattached
201 179 29 1306 Derek Richardson M45 36:28 Unattached
218 183 30 1212 Kevin Moriarty M45 37:24 Unattached
219 184 31 1192 Tony Byrne M45 37:25 Milton Keynes AC
221 186 32 1152 Steve Tinklin M45 37:28 Centurions RC
228 190 33 1198 Martyn Welburn M45 37:55 Unattached
229 191 34 1268 PJ Morris M45 37:56 Silson Joggers AC
233 193 35 1182 Keith Rossiter M45 38:02 Unattached
247 204 36 1186 Bob Simpson M45 38:34 Vegetarian C & AC
252 208 37 1184 KJ Craddock M45 38:44 Unattached
259 210 38 1183 David Jepson M45 39:03 Unattached
269 217 39 1173 Mark Carkeek M45 39:37 Unattached
272 219 40 1269 D Bain M45 39:43 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Men Cat Time Club
4 4 1 1590 Mike Haggar M50 25:41 Tipton Harriers
25 25 2 1458 David McLean M50 28:06 Sphinx AC
33 32 3 1555 Michael Groom M50 28:35 Milton Keynes AC
45 42 4 1593 Martin Booth M50 29:23 Centurions RC
58 55 5 1531 Steve Colbourne M50 29:57 Sphinx AC
60 57 6 1579 G King M50 30:09 Bedford Harriers
73 69 7 1586 A Hawkes M50 31:04 Harborough AC
92 87 8 1517 M Russell M50 31:52 Bedford & County AC
103 96 9 1475 Graham Laurie M50 32:21 Wootton RR
104 97 10 1529 P Mason M50 32:25 Milton Keynes AC
137 123 12 1548 T Pell M50 33:50 Unattached
140 125 13 1495 Bobby Holdine M50 33:57 Wootton RR
144 128 14 1587 RE Cave M50 34:07 Werrington Joggers
149 132 15 1546 Colin Stoneman M50 34:20 Milton Keynes AC
151 134 16 1534 B Payne M50 34:24 Leamington C & AC
166 149 17 1596 David Gould M50 34:52 Trail Riders Association
168 150 18 1510 Philip Sandall M50 34:56 Unattached
191 169 19 1426 MJ Wood M50 35:58 Wootton RR
195 173 20 1514 M McNulty M50 36:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
216 182 21 1592 Kevin Smith M50 37:19 Rutland RC
223 188 22 1595 Jaswant Chana M50 37:46 Bedford Harriers
227 189 23 1256 B Yarwood M50 37:54 Harborough AC
234 194 24 1598 Chris Yates M50 38:03 Ely Runners
251 207 25 1526 Peter Robotham M50 38:42 Unattached
292 231 27 1406 Andy Frost M50 40:47 Unattached
314 238 28 1416 Paul Moore M50 44:54 Unattached
324 240 29 1581 PR Dyke M50 49:38 Ramsey Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M55 Men Cat Time Club
21 21 1 1503 Paul Kelly M55 27:32 Northbrook AC
98 93 2 1431 Keith Moreman M55 32:01 Daventry RR
108 101 11 1597 Terry Coleman M55 32:32 Kettering Town Harriers
115 106 3 1554 J Sneddon M55 32:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
119 109 4 1537 Dave Lantsbery M55 33:04 Silson Joggers AC
158 141 5 1498 Phil Bevis M55 34:43 Banbury Harriers
213 181 6 1578 Colin Burnett M55 37:15 Milton Keynes AC
220 185 7 1563 PK Connolly M55 37:27 Wootton RR
222 187 8 1588 A Goodman M55 37:36 Birstall RC
232 192 9 1524 Graham Smith M55 37:59 Unattached
241 199 10 1589 Roger Garrity M55 38:14 Corby AC
271 218 11 1486 Terry Forryan M55 39:40 Leicester Coritanians
273 220 26 1594 Richard Young M55 39:45 Unattached
277 222 12 1549 Colin Bricher M55 39:54 Northampton RR
282 224 13 1257 T Hullett M55 40:08 Silson Joggers AC
290 229 14 1463 M Tresler M55 40:40 Unattached
294 232 15 1469 MR Jones M55 40:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Men Cat Time Club
44 41 1 1456 Graham Patton M60 29:19 Sphinx AC
91 86 2 1584 MG Leach M60 31:51 Bedford Harriers
153 136 3 1490 Peter Howard M60 34:29 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
161 144 4 1533 Richard Wittering M60 34:46 Milton Keynes AC
170 152 5 1509 Brian Daniells M60 35:05 Milton Keynes AC
176 157 6 1435 John Davenport M60 35:26 Unattached
181 161 7 1501 Mike Duggan M60 35:40 Alvis RC
188 167 8 1591 Peter Law M60 35:50 Stratford upon Avon
235 195 9 1430 Denis Flude M60 38:04 Coventry Godiva Harriers
263 212 10 1473 AT French M60 39:22 Northbrook AC
266 215 11 1582 AG Lack M60 39:33 Ramsey Road Runners
284 225 12 1545 R Turner M60 40:20 Unattached
302 236 13 1547 Peter Estick M60 42:56 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Men Cat Time Club
240 198 1 1483 L Corkrey M65 38:12 Bedford Harriers
248 205 2 1566 Mike Turner M65 38:35 Liverpool Harriers
280 223 3 1419 Milford Callow M65 39:58 Milton Keynes AC
295 233 4 1565 LW Brown  M65 41:18 Veterans AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Men Cat Time Club
264 213 1 1477 Bob Emmerson M70 39:24 Leamington C & AC
265 214 2 1482 David Sutcliffe M70 39:31 Bedford Harriers
286 226 3 1562 Brian Gilks  M70 40:25 Milton Keynes AC