Rockingham Motor Speedway 5 mile Race - 26 May 2004 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 384 Steve Platts MS 25:03 OWLS
2 2 2 224 Matt Almond MS 25:19 Coventry Godiva Harriers
3 3 3 418 D Miles MS 25:28 Birchfield Harriers
4 4 1 1590 Mike Haggar M50 25:41 Tipton Harriers
5 5 4 440 Ian Grime MS 26:10 Newham & Essex Beagles
6 6 5 383 Colin Deasy MS 26:11 Coventry Godiva Harriers
7 7 1 1205 Garry Payne M45 26:15 George Eliot Striders
8 8 1 871 Brian Summers M40 26:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
9 9 6 212 Neal Humphreys MS 26:34 Corby AC
10 10 2 952 V Cusham M40 26:43 Coventry Godiva Harriers
11 11 7 231 Guy Petersen MS 26:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 8 151 Michael Aldridge MS 26:53 Wootton RR
13 13 3 982 S Tibbs M40 26:57 Wakefield Harriers
14 14 9 451 Steve Poole MS 26:59 Unattached
15 15 10 29 Ian Pheasey MS 27:00 Milton Keynes AC
16 16 4 865 Simon Riley M40 27:20 Leamington C & AC
17 17 11 2 Stuart Nelson MS 27:22 Wellingborough & District AC
18 18 5 964 TM Egan  M40 27:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
19 19 1 375 R Kenny M20 27:31 Leamington C & AC
20 20 12 452 Matthew Axton MS 27:32 Leicester Coritanians
21 21 1 1503 Paul Kelly M55 27:32 Northbrook AC
22 22 6 868 K Willett M40 27:33 Bedford Harriers
23 23 2 1185 Phil Jones M45 27:47 Milton Keynes AC
24 24 3 1224 SC Sheard M45 27:50 Aldershot, Farnham & District
25 25 2 1458 David McLean M50 28:06 Sphinx AC
26 26 13 455 Shaun Wright MS 28:08 West End Runners
27 27 14 283 Thomas Cleary MS 28:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
28 28 7 961 RR Parkins M40 28:19 Wootton RR
29 29 8 949 David Batstone M40 28:23 Coventry Godiva Harriers
30 30 4 1276 B Acford  M45 28:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
31 1 1 1954 Sue Harrison FS 28:28 Leamington C & AC
32 31 15 252 Martin Gore MS 28:32 Harborough AC
33 32 3 1555 Michael Groom M50 28:35 Milton Keynes AC
34 33 16 446 William Clapp MS 28:35 Harborough AC
35 34 9 950 A Clancy M40 28:38 Unattached
36 35 10 804 Dave James M40 28:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
37 2 1 2043 Nicki Nealon F35 28:42 Huncote Harriers
38 3 2 1960 Sharon Murphy FS 28:50 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
39 36 17 339 Paul Massingham MS 28:51 Stamford Harriers
40 37 18 232 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski MS 28:54 Huncote Harriers
41 38 19 448 Sean Newbury MS 28:57 Bedford Harriers
42 39 20 45 Chris Boderick MS 29:03 Hinckley AC
43 40 21 161 JM Kemp MS 29:14 Wellingborough & District AC
44 41 1 1456 Graham Patton M60 29:19 Sphinx AC
45 42 4 1593 Martin Booth M50 29:23 Centurions RC
46 43 22 338 Andy Bierton MS 29:30 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
47 44 23 286 David Abraham MS 29:35 Milton Keynes AC
48 45 11 989 Tim Hicks M40 29:37 Stilton Striders
49 46 5 1250 H Crabtree M45 29:39 Harborough AC
50 47 12 866 MR Hicks M40 29:48 Corby AC
51 48 24 386 DJ Chadwick MS 29:48 Wootton RR
52 49 13 890 A Ball M40 29:49 Huncote Harriers
53 50 6 1179 T Randell M45 29:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
54 51 7 1266 S Edge M45 29:51 Harborough AC
55 52 25 163 Mark Watson MS 29:52 Unattached
56 53 26 464 Alistair Shed MS 29:55 Unattached
57 54 14 987 Dale Bithray M40 29:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 55 5 1531 Steve Colbourne M50 29:57 Sphinx AC
59 56 27 458 Richard Fowler MS 30:03 Wootton RR
60 57 6 1579 G King M50 30:09 Bedford Harriers
61 58 15 877 Paul Mottram M40 30:18 Harborough AC
62 59 28 456 Darren Smith MS 30:21 Milton Keynes AC
63 60 29 215 Andrew Palombella MS 30:23 Unattached
64 61 16 962 K Reboul M40 30:30 Silson Joggers AC
65 62 30 394 GM Daniels MS 30:36 Kettering Town Harriers
66 63 8 1191 Allan Harrison M45 30:40 Wootton RR
67 64 17 986 M Sirret M40 30:42 Corby AC
68 65 9 1231 Neil Lovesey M45 30:43 Bedford Harriers
69 66 31 83 Martin Farr MS 30:44 Unattached
70 4 1 2279 Kate Armstrong F40 30:45 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
71 67 32 435 PJM Martin MS 30:46 Unattached
72 68 18 886 Les Turton M40 31:00 Milton Keynes AC
73 69 7 1586 A Hawkes M50 31:04 Harborough AC
74 70 19 951 Alan Fordham M40 31:08 Harborough AC
75 71 20 808 Mark Exley M40 31:12 Wootton RR
76 72 21 921 John Offord M40 31:16 Unattached
77 73 10 1187 B Malin M45 31:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
78 74 11 1232 Ben Ormerod M45 31:19 Sphinx AC
79 75 12 1227 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 31:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
80 5 1 2278 Louise Day F45 31:27 Stamford Harriers
81 76 33 441 Paul Roberts MS 31:31 Bedford Harriers
82 77 22 889 Rod Haddrell M40 31:35 Banbury Harriers
83 78 34 436 AB Fisher MS 31:36 Unattached
84 79 23 879 Rob Burgess M40 31:40 Wootton RR
85 80 24 992 Martin Stanners M40 31:42 Corby AC
86 81 35 457 Andrew Moore MS 31:43 Bedford Harriers
87 82 36 424 R Golding MS 31:47 Unattached
88 83 13 1241 Colin Rimmer M45 31:48 Huncote Harriers
89 84 37 335 Ricky Butler MS 31:49 Unattached
90 85 25 856 Tony Barnes M40 31:50 Bedford Harriers
91 86 2 1584 MG Leach M60 31:51 Bedford Harriers
92 87 8 1517 M Russell M50 31:52 Bedford & County AC
93 88 38 282 Chris Mahon MS 31:53 Milton Keynes AC
94 89 39 413 CG Wheeler MS 31:53 Corby AC
95 90 26 993 David Lewis M40 31:56 Stamford Harriers
96 91 27 9999 Unknown runner ZZ 31:58 ????
97 92 40 422 P Moss MS 31:59 Harborough AC
98 93 2 1431 Keith Moreman M55 32:01 Daventry RR
99 6 2 2197 Susie Tawney F40 32:02 Leamington C & AC
100 94 41 6 Steven Crouch MS 32:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
101 7 3 1889 Myshola Kirkham FS 32:14 Coventry Godiva Harriers
102 95 42 445 Alan Rutterford MS 32:15 Ely Runners
103 96 9 1475 Graham Laurie M50 32:21 Wootton RR
104 97 10 1529 P Mason M50 32:25 Milton Keynes AC
105 98 14 1308 Terry Peters M45 32:27 Luton AC
106 99 15 1307 Greg Davies M45 32:29 Prestatyn
107 100 43 351 CC Petrie MS 32:29 Dallington
108 101 11 1597 Terry Coleman M55 32:32 Kettering Town Harriers
109 102 28 990 Henry Downes M40 32:33 Bedford Harriers
110 103 16 1253 AP Hoare M45 32:34 Silson Joggers AC
111 8 2 2031 SA Cartwright F35 32:35 Unattached
112 104 29 827 Martin Grinham M40 32:38 Unattached
113 9 3 2045 Kathryn Welland F35 32:38 Coventry Godiva Harriers
114 105 17 1252 J Griggs M45 32:47 Team East Haddon
115 106 3 1554 J Sneddon M55 32:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
116 10 2 2202 Anick Valapinee F45 32:51 Milton Keynes AC
117 107 44 442 Michael De Cesare MS 32:52 Bedford Harriers
118 108 18 1304 Tony Keech M45 33:01 Human Energy
119 109 4 1537 Dave Lantsbery M55 33:04 Silson Joggers AC
120 110 19 1239 Andrey Starcevic M45 33:06 Wootton RR
121 111 45 432 DG Davidson MS 33:15 Speedway
122 112 46 131 Andy Calton MS 33:16 Unattached
123 11 3 2232 Veronica Singleton F40 33:17 Bedford Harriers
124 113 47 217 C Davis MS 33:20 Unattached
125 114 48 1918 Jody Willis MS 33:22 Silson Joggers AC
126 115 49 158 CA Hawthorn MS 33:22 Wellingborough & District AC
127 116 30 853 SJ Willis M40 33:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
128 117 31 988 Steve Daniels M40 33:25 Bedford Harriers
129 118 50 459 Paul Russel MS 33:31 Harborough AC
130 12 3 2223 Annette Carlin F45 33:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 119 2 139 Chris Lazenby M20 33:39 Wootton RR
132 120 20 1234 P Burrows M45 33:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
133 13 4 1958 Sarah Haines FS 33:42 Harborough AC
134 121 21 1263 Andrew Shrive M45 33:46 Harborough AC
135 122 51 169 Paul Davies MS 33:48 Unattached
136 14 4 2240 K Brooks F40 33:49 Harborough AC
137 123 12 1548 T Pell M50 33:50 Unattached
138 15 5 2151 Henrietta Streicher F40 33:53 Harborough AC
139 124 52 396 JP Hendley MS 33:54 Wootton RR
140 125 13 1495 Bobby Holdine M50 33:57 Wootton RR
141 126 32 991 Paul Young M40 34:03 Kettering Town Harriers
142 127 53 97 Sean Conway MS 34:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
143 16 6 2277 A Wood F40 34:07 Werrington Joggers
144 128 14 1587 RE Cave M50 34:07 Werrington Joggers
145 129 54 398 JJA Wilkinson MS 34:09 Unattached
146 17 7 2281 Caroline MacMillan F40 34:11 Wootton RR
147 130 55 199 Simon Culley MS 34:18 Unattached
148 131 3 438 S Boyd M20 34:19 Corby AC
149 132 15 1546 Colin Stoneman M50 34:20 Milton Keynes AC
150 133 22 915 Jim Danks M45 34:21 Leighton Buzzard AC
151 134 16 1534 B Payne M50 34:24 Leamington C & AC
152 135 56 71 Andrew Clawson MS 34:27 Kettering Town Harriers
153 136 3 1490 Peter Howard M60 34:29 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
154 137 57 276 Paul Matthews MS 34:35 Wootton RR
155 138 58 246 MR Gwynne MS 34:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
156 139 59 378 I White MS 34:40 Unattached
157 140 33 938 MT Dowdy M40 34:42 Wootton RR
158 141 5 1498 Phil Bevis M55 34:43 Banbury Harriers
159 142 34 844 Ian Thompson M40 34:43 Unattached
160 143 60 437 M Chapman MS 34:44 Belper Harriers
161 144 4 1533 Richard Wittering M60 34:46 Milton Keynes AC
162 145 61 460 Dean Rushby MS 34:47 Harborough AC
163 146 23 1305 Tony Cooper M45 34:48 Unattached
164 147 62 453 David Stamp MS 34:49 Unattached
165 148 24 1300 CA Beasley M45 34:50 Harborough AC
166 149 17 1596 David Gould M50 34:52 Trail Riders Association
167 18 5 1905 Michelle Harris FS 34:55 Northampton RR
168 150 18 1510 Philip Sandall M50 34:56 Unattached
169 151 63 447 Chris Williams MS 34:59 Bedford Harriers
170 152 5 1509 Brian Daniells M60 35:05 Milton Keynes AC
171 153 25 1292 Geoff Arnell M45 35:10 Unattached
172 154 4 16 Luke Watkins M20 35:13 Unattached
173 19 6 1916 Linda Mcdonald FS 35:17 Coventry Godiva Harriers
174 155 35 975 A Rothwell M40 35:18 Bedford Harriers
175 156 64 391 C Mullaney MS 35:24 Daventry RR
176 157 6 1435 John Davenport M60 35:26 Unattached
177 20 7 1873 J Paine FS 35:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
178 158 65 105 Leigh Underwood MS 35:35 Unattached
179 159 36 958 Geoff Reddin M40 35:36 Milton Keynes AC
180 160 26 1204 Bruno Amalatano M45 35:38 Unattached
181 161 7 1501 Mike Duggan M60 35:40 Alvis RC
182 162 66 234 Lloyd Emmerson MS 35:42 Unattached
183 163 37 994 Tim Hayward M40 35:43 Unattached
184 164 67 450 Paul Hamman MS 35:44 Unattached
185 165 68 449 Simon Westcott MS 35:44 Unattached
186 21 1 2264 HM Fiddament-Harris F50 35:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
187 166 69 462 Simon Taylor MS 35:49 Unattached
188 167 8 1591 Peter Law M60 35:50 Stratford upon Avon
189 168 27 1299 I McKay M45 35:52 Northants Striders
190 22 2 2247 A Rollings F50 35:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
191 169 19 1426 MJ Wood M50 35:58 Wootton RR
192 170 70 33 Scott Powers MS 36:00 Centurions RC
193 171 71 256 Mark Hunt MS 36:04 Unattached
194 172 72 353 Stuart Bullard MS 36:05 Bedford Harriers
195 173 20 1514 M McNulty M50 36:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
196 174 38 828 Steve Sercombe M40 36:09 Harborough AC
197 175 73 379 D Herbert MS 36:17 Unattached
198 176 74 150 D Harrison MS 36:19 Unattached
199 177 75 110 Andrew Norton MS 36:22 Wootton RR
200 178 28 1303 Robert Milstead M45 36:25 Unattached
201 179 29 1306 Derek Richardson M45 36:28 Unattached
202 23 8 2276 J Lovesey F40 36:29 Bedford Harriers
203 24 8 1933 Nicki Harris  FS 36:30 Leighton Fun Runners
204 25 3 2213 Susan Barnett F50 36:34 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
205 26 9 1952 Y Beckwith FS 36:39 West End Runners
206 27 9 2249 Katie Lundy F40 36:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
207 28 4 2231 Debbie Hindmarch F45 36:43 Milton Keynes AC
208 180 39 912 Michael Williams M40 36:44 Unattached
209 29 10 1908 Jamila Bibi FS 36:47 Unattached
210 30 1 2215 Anne Kirkham F55 36:53 Coventry Godiva Harriers
211 31 11 1942 VH Jones FS 37:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
212 32 4 2019 Diane Gill F35 37:06 Milton Keynes AC
213 181 6 1578 Colin Burnett M55 37:15 Milton Keynes AC
214 33 12 1886 EJ Dines FS 37:16 Unattached
215 34 5 2160 Janet Frost F45 37:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
216 182 21 1592 Kevin Smith M50 37:19 Rutland RC
217 35 13 1959 Rachael Hay FS 37:23 Corby AC
218 183 30 1212 Kevin Moriarty M45 37:24 Unattached
219 184 31 1192 Tony Byrne M45 37:25 Milton Keynes AC
220 185 7 1563 PK Connolly M55 37:27 Wootton RR
221 186 32 1152 Steve Tinklin M45 37:28 Centurions RC
222 187 8 1588 A Goodman M55 37:36 Birstall RC
223 188 22 1595 Jaswant Chana M50 37:46 Bedford Harriers
224 36 2 2268 Deidre Bethune F55 37:47 Bedford Harriers
225 37 4 2175 J Partridge F50 37:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
226 38 10 2252 KR Sampson F40 37:49 Leamington C & AC
227 189 23 1256 B Yarwood M50 37:54 Harborough AC
228 190 33 1198 Martyn Welburn M45 37:55 Unattached
229 191 34 1268 PJ Morris M45 37:56 Silson Joggers AC
230 39 14 1854 Jeanette Evans FS 37:57 Wellingborough & District AC
231 40 15 1804 Trudi Pike FS 37:58 Corby AC
232 192 9 1524 Graham Smith M55 37:59 Unattached
233 193 35 1182 Keith Rossiter M45 38:02 Unattached
234 194 24 1598 Chris Yates M50 38:03 Ely Runners
235 195 9 1430 Denis Flude M60 38:04 Coventry Godiva Harriers
236 41 16 1860 Sarah Fuller FS 38:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
237 196 76 433 B Moreland MS 38:09 Unattached
238 197 77 463 Jorge Navarro MS 38:10 Unattached
239 42 5 2033 Annette Burgess F35 38:11 Wootton RR
240 198 1 1483 L Corkrey M65 38:12 Bedford Harriers
241 199 10 1589 Roger Garrity M55 38:14 Corby AC
242 200 78 444 Simon Brook MS 38:15 Unattached
243 201 79 307 Rob Brown MS 38:18 Unattached
244 202 40 984 MN Lamb M40 38:26 Civil Service Sports Club
245 43 17 1927 J Bell FS 38:32 Wootton RR
246 203 41 849 Nigel Wookey M40 38:33 Coventry Godiva Harriers
247 204 36 1186 Bob Simpson M45 38:34 Vegetarian C & AC
248 205 2 1566 Mike Turner M65 38:35 Liverpool Harriers
249 44 18 1931 SH Hancock FS 38:36 Wootton RR
250 206 42 806 Andrew Merriman M40 38:39 Harborough AC
251 207 25 1526 Peter Robotham M50 38:42 Unattached
252 208 37 1184 KJ Craddock M45 38:44 Unattached
253 45 6 2179 S Powell-Bevan F45 38:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
254 46 7 2198 Rachel Heard F45 38:49 Unattached
255 47 6 2050 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 38:55 Milton Keynes AC
256 209 80 434 P O'Dell MS 38:58 Unattached
257 48 7 367 SP Clayton-Drabble F35 38:59 Harborough AC
258 49 8 2021 AE Crook F35 39:02 Northampton RR
259 210 38 1183 David Jepson M45 39:03 Unattached
260 50 3 2267 Margaret Crowe F55 39:06 Milton Keynes AC
261 211 81 206 Ronnie Ambrose MS 39:10 Wootton RR
262 51 11 2234 P Garner F40 39:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
263 212 10 1473 AT French M60 39:22 Northbrook AC
264 213 1 1477 Bob Emmerson M70 39:24 Leamington C & AC
265 214 2 1482 David Sutcliffe M70 39:31 Bedford Harriers
266 215 11 1582 AG Lack M60 39:33 Ramsey Road Runners
267 216 82 313 Toby Slaney MS 39:35 Unattached
268 52 9 2009 Kate Ferrison F35 39:36 Wootton RR
269 217 39 1173 Mark Carkeek M45 39:37 Unattached
270 53 12 2196 L Willis F40 39:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
271 218 11 1486 Terry Forryan M55 39:40 Leicester Coritanians
272 219 40 1269 D Bain M45 39:43 Silson Joggers AC
273 220 26 1594 Richard Young M55 39:45 Unattached
274 221 83 439 Tim Watkins MS 39:46 Unattached
275 54 8 2250 CA Barrowclough F45 39:50 Wootton RR
276 55 13 2210 DA Thomas F40 39:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
277 222 12 1549 Colin Bricher M55 39:54 Northampton RR
278 56 9 2274 S Stevens  F45 39:56 Wootton RR
279 57 4 2218 Pauline Dable F55 39:57 Kenilworth Runners
280 223 3 1419 Milford Callow M65 39:58 Milton Keynes AC
281 58 14 2270 GA Hajduk F40 40:00 Harborough AC
282 224 13 1257 T Hullett M55 40:08 Silson Joggers AC
283 59 15 2271 FJ Stonebanes F40 40:13 Kettering Town Harriers
284 225 12 1545 R Turner M60 40:20 Unattached
285 60 16 2170 Lindsey Marshall F40 40:23 Unattached
286 226 3 1562 Brian Gilks  M70 40:25 Milton Keynes AC
287 227 84 369 CR Morris MS 40:28 Unattached
288 228 85 461 Dan Marsden MS 40:29 Unattached
289 61 5 2199 Gay Tresler F50 40:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
290 229 14 1463 M Tresler M55 40:40 Unattached
291 230 5 366 BW Robson M20 40:42 Unattached
292 231 27 1406 Andy Frost M50 40:47 Unattached
293 62 1 2221 S Taylor F60 40:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
294 232 15 1469 MR Jones M55 40:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
295 233 4 1565 LW Brown  M65 41:18 Veterans AC
296 234 86 443 Mark Smith MS 41:27 Unattached
297 63 10 2072 Joanne Smith F35 41:58 Northampton RR
298 64 6 2272 SA Giann F50 42:21 Corby AC
299 65 19 1929 Laura Norman  FS 42:24 Unattached
300 66 17 2238 Liz Butler F40 42:48 Unattached
301 235 43 867 J Aitchison M40 42:53 Unattached
302 236 13 1547 Peter Estick M60 42:56 Unattached
303 67 18 2228 SJ Warden F40 43:03 Wootton RR
304 68 20 1864 S Tresler FS 43:25 Unattached
305 69 21 1957 Lisa Phillips FS 43:26 Unattached
306 70 22 1956 S Johnson FS 43:31 Corby AC
307 71 10 2152 Lin Farrow F45 43:39 Harborough AC
308 72 23 1949 Karen Muir FS 43:44 Rutland RC
309 237 44 981 Harvey Vernon M40 43:53 Huntingdonshire AC
310 73 11 2056 Jan Brough F35 44:21 Unattached
311 74 7 2241 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 44:26 Milton Keynes AC
312 75 24 1953 CE Bradley FS 44:32 Unattached
313 76 12 2054 Alison Howell F35 44:43 Unattached
314 238 28 1416 Paul Moore M50 44:54 Unattached
315 77 11 2188 CA Holmes F45 44:59 Daventry RR
316 78 12 2243 M Dennis F45 45:13 Wootton RR
317 79 25 1891 Kristy Dable FS 45:20 Kenilworth Runners
318 80 2 2217 Pat Francis F60 46:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
319 81 26 1950 C Ellwood FS 46:44 Harborough AC
320 239 45 995 John Norris M40 47:15 Road Runners Club
321 82 19 2246 J Allen F40 47:20 Wootton RR
322 83 20 2280 Diane Peacock F40 48:02 Unattached
323 84 5 2273 SJ Butler F55 49:38 Ramsey Road Runners
324 240 29 1581 PR Dyke M50 49:38 Ramsey Road Runners
325 85 27 1955 GA Metcalfe FS 50:48 West End Runners
326 86 8 2266 D Harrison F50 52:24 Wootton RR