Bedford 6 mile Road Race - 18 May 2004 - Women by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Women Cat Time Club
73 5 1 1945 RS Shaw FS 39:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
103 9 2 1823 Sarah Geddes FS 41:40 Wellingborough & District AC
109 12 3 1944 Eizabeth Woodfield FS 41:54 Bedford Harriers
111 13 4 1934 SL Halliday  FS 42:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
142 16 5 1873 J Paine FS 43:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
145 17 6 1940 KD Brasier FS 43:48 Biggleswade AC
151 19 7 1915 Lisa Gregory FS 44:04 Worcester Joggers
159 22 8 1928 K Thomason FS 44:18 Wootton RR
161 23 9 1866 Linda Lytollis FS 44:20 Unattached
167 24 10 1804 Trudi Pike FS 44:43 Corby AC
171 27 11 1933 Nicki Harris  FS 45:03 Leighton Fun Runners
173 29 12 1923 CA Hubert FS 45:11 Unattached
188 33 13 1942 VH Jones FS 45:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
196 37 14 1908 Jamila Bibi FS 46:14 Unattached
200 38 15 1843 LM Stone FS 46:43 Unattached
201 39 16 1939 KJ Hipwood FS 46:43 Bedford Harriers
202 40 17 1948 Late Starter FS 46:57 Unknown
221 46 18 1943 L Gilbey FS 48:07 Leighton Fun Runners
223 47 19 1938 Janet Lehain  FS 48:21 Bedford Harriers
226 48 20 1854 Jeanette Evans FS 48:25 Wellingborough & District AC
235 52 21 1936 Jackie Tutt FS 48:39 Biggleswade AC
239 53 22 1931 SH Hancock FS 49:03 Wootton RR
241 55 23 1860 Sarah Fuller FS 49:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
249 59 24 1906 Joanne Hayward FS 49:44 Wootton RR
256 65 25 1930 SL Stevens  FS 50:01 Unattached
270 70 26 1924 RE Burrage FS 51:07 Unattached
278 72 27 1926 HN Quantrell FS 52:27 Unattached
282 74 28 1887 Georgina Green FS 53:04 Unattached
290 77 29 1871 Kathryn Draper FS 54:41 Biggleswade AC
291 78 30 1902 Lydia Williams FS 54:59 Wellingborough & District AC
296 82 31 1891 Kristy Dable FS 56:22 Kenilworth Runners
298 83 32 1947 C Emms FS 56:59 Biggleswade AC
299 84 33 1929 Laura Norman  FS 57:00 Unattached
304 86 34 1937 Jennifer Hutchings FS 58:34 Biggleswade AC
309 89 35 1941 TM Tatchley FS 64:15 Biggleswade AC
M/F Cat No. F20 Women Cat Time Club
250 60 1 1868 Valerie Kemp F20 49:46 Biggleswade AC
M/F Cat No. F35 Women Cat Time Club
21 1 1 2066 Sharon Morris F35 34:51 Bedford & County AC
64 3 2 2031 SA Cartwright F35 39:32 Unattached
70 4 3 2055 Lydia Davis F35 39:52 Corby AC
114 14 4 2071 A Monmont F35 42:06 Bedford Harriers
158 21 5 2040 Julie Dalzell F35 44:18 Milton Keynes AC
168 25 6 2019 Diane Gill F35 44:49 Milton Keynes AC
172 28 7 2068 Ruth Fuller F35 45:07 Milton Keynes AC
183 31 8 2029 J Seward F35 45:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
204 41 9 2012 Dea Dtchfield F35 47:05 Unattached
214 44 10 2050 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 47:53 Milton Keynes AC
217 45 11 2033 Annette Burgess F35 47:58 Wootton RR
229 49 12 367 SP Clayton-Drabble F35 48:31 Harborough AC
240 54 13 2063 HA Stiles F35 49:11 Leighton Fun Runners
252 62 14 2030 Diane Rogers F35 49:47 Wootton RR
254 64 15 2065 M Lewis  F35 50:00 Unattached
257 66 16 2042 KM Spellman F35 50:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
258 67 17 2064 Elaine Munday F35 50:05 Bedford Harriers
267 69 18 2067 Debbie Bryant F35 50:55 Biggleswade AC
311 91 19 2069 L Deloubes F35 65:59 Unattached
313 93 20 2070 ER Franklin F35 80:45 Unattached
M/F Cat No. F40 Women Cat Time Club
63 2 1 2197 Susie Tawney F40 39:27 Leamington C & AC
91 7 2 2232 Veronica Singleton F40 41:07 Bedford Harriers
104 10 3 2240 K Brooks F40 41:45 Harborough AC
107 11 4 2151 Henrietta Streicher F40 41:49 Harborough AC
189 34 5 2253 Vivien Kilgour  F40 45:59 Bedford Harriers
230 50 6 2252 KR Sampson F40 48:32 Leamington C & AC
251 61 7 2196 L Willis F40 49:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
261 68 8 2211 Jenny Esdon F40 50:36 Leighton Fun Runners
281 73 9 2269 Suet Lua F40 53:04 Bedford Harriers
286 75 10 2228 SJ Warden F40 53:41 Wootton RR
293 80 11 2180 PM Berryman F40 55:23 Unattached
307 88 12 2246 J Allen F40 62:07 Wootton RR
M/F Cat No. F45 Women Cat Time Club
86 6 1 2202 Anick Valapinee F45 40:42 Milton Keynes AC
93 8 2 2223 Annette Carlin F45 41:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
155 20 3 2194 Diane Baldwin F45 44:13 Milton Keynes AC
182 30 4 2231 Debbie Hindmarch F45 45:34 Milton Keynes AC
187 32 5 2236 Eizabeth Roche F45 45:51 Corby AC
190 35 6 2227 Julia Cooke-Simmons F45 46:02 Wellingborough & District AC
191 36 7 2160 Janet Frost F45 46:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
233 51 8 2179 S Powell-Bevan F45 48:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
292 79 9 2181 Moira Roskilly F45 55:23 Milton Keynes AC
294 81 10 2152 Lin Farrow F45 55:45 Harborough AC
301 85 11 2256 Liz Strange F45 57:07 Winchester AC
M/F Cat No. F50 Women Cat Time Club
135 15 1 2244 Liz Parsons F50 43:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
170 26 2 2264 HM Fiddament-Harris F50 44:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
208 43 3 2175 J Partridge F50 47:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
242 56 4 2262 Lucia Hale F50 49:16 Wellingborough & District AC
289 76 5 2255 Janet Taylor  F50 54:38 Bedford Harriers
306 87 6 2241 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 59:41 Milton Keynes AC
310 90 7 2224 Jane Bayes F50 65:47 Wellingborough & District AC
312 92 8 2266 D Harrison F50 71:14 Wootton RR
M/F Cat No. F55 Women Cat Time Club
146 18 1 2261 Rosemary Muston F55 43:48 Milton Keynes AC
206 42 2 2268 Deidre Bethune F55 47:11 Bedford Harriers
246 57 3 2267 Margaret Crowe F55 49:33 Milton Keynes AC
247 58 4 2263 Jacky Keenan F55 49:41 Bedford Harriers
253 63 5 2218 Pauline Dable F55 49:51 Kenilworth Runners
274 71 6 2265 Val Russell F55 52:11 Milton Keynes AC