Bedford 6 mile Road Race - 18 May 2004 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Men Cat Time Club
9 9 1 871 Brian Summers M40 32:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
10 10 2 952 V Cusham M40 32:59 Coventry Godiva Harriers
13 13 3 842 Stephen Gale M40 33:24 Roadhoggs AC
17 17 4 964 TM Egan  M40 33:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
25 24 5 970 M Blackwell M40 35:21 City of Bath AC
29 28 6 950 A Clancy M40 35:44 Unattached
30 29 7 804 Dave James M40 35:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
32 31 8 978 Martin McPheat M40 35:58 Milton Keynes AC
38 37 9 866 MR Hicks M40 36:47 Corby AC
39 38 10 973 RJ Wildman M40 36:50 Unattached
41 40 11 928 Malcolm Down M40 37:07 Milton Keynes AC
42 41 12 955 N Sewell M40 37:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
48 47 13 948 Andy Stiles M40 37:39 Milton Keynes AC
55 54 14 886 Les Turton M40 38:44 Milton Keynes AC
57 56 15 962 K Reboul M40 38:57 Silson Joggers AC
58 57 16 963 Adrian White M40 39:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
61 60 17 808 Mark Exley M40 39:22 Wootton RR
69 66 18 879 Rob Burgess M40 39:42 Wootton RR
71 67 19 971 JM Gibson M40 39:52 Bedford Harriers
74 69 20 888 Peter Simpson M40 40:07 Vegetarian C & AC
84 79 21 979 Henry Downes M40 40:39 Bedford Harriers
88 82 22 827 M Grinham M40 40:51 Unattached
100 92 23 847 David Mead M40 41:33 Milton Keynes AC
101 93 24 853 SJ Willis M40 41:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
105 95 25 856 Tony Barnes M40 41:48 Bedford Harriers
123 108 26 980 AK Wilkinson M40 42:32 Bedford Harriers
125 110 27 931 PR Warden M40 42:41 Wootton RR
137 121 28 976 S Daniels M40 43:18 Bedford Harriers
141 125 29 938 MT Dowdy M40 43:29 Wootton RR
143 126 30 965 Alan Goodman  M40 43:36 Biggleswade AC
147 128 31 912 Michael Williams M40 43:49 Unattached
152 132 32 323 Tim Walsh M40 44:08 Wellingborough & District AC
153 133 33 975 A Rothwell M40 44:09 Bedford Harriers
160 137 34 972 PM Wainwright M40 44:19 Unattached
163 139 35 814 Mark Kibblewhite M40 44:34 Unattached
178 148 36 958 Geoff Reddin M40 45:23 Milton Keynes AC
180 150 37 834 Paul Brooks M40 45:31 Road Runners Club
181 151 38 828 Steve Sercombe M40 45:32 Harborough AC
212 168 39 969 Gary White M40 47:50 Unattached
222 175 40 806 Andrew Merriman M40 48:16 Harborough AC
238 185 41 967 Andrew Atherton  M40 48:59 Unattached
244 187 42 974 I Wilson M40 49:26 BP Lunch Runners
283 208 43 968 John Wallis  M40 53:15 Unattached
285 210 44 960 M Godwin M40 53:26 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Men Cat Time Club
20 20 1 1185 Phil Jones M45 34:18 Milton Keynes AC
23 22 2 1276 B Acford  M45 35:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 34 3 1179 T Randell M45 36:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
37 36 4 1297 Jud Kirk M45 36:34 Bedford & County AC
47 46 5 1292 Gill Arnell M45 37:37 Unattached
50 49 6 1272 K Naughton M45 37:53 Sphinx AC
51 50 7 1219 Steven Chalk M45 37:57 Biggleswade AC
60 59 8 1174 DP McArdle M45 39:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
72 68 9 1187 B Malin M45 39:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
80 75 10 1162 Graham Short M45 40:28 Bedford Harriers
83 78 11 1294 Nigel Taylor M45 40:37 Unattached
92 85 12 1273 C Rigler M45 41:08 Wootton RR
94 86 13 1227 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 41:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
108 97 14 1253 AP Hoare M45 41:52 Silson Joggers AC
110 98 15 1278 David Holt  M45 41:57 Bedford Harriers
116 102 16 1263 Andrew Shrive M45 42:12 Harborough AC
117 103 17 1269 D Bain M45 42:14 Silson Joggers AC
122 107 18 1201 Ivars Licietis M45 42:30 Milton Keynes AC
126 111 19 1199 D Fearn M45 42:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
129 114 20 1298 Steve Adams M45 43:02 Wellingborough & District AC
133 118 21 915 Jim Danks M45 43:12 Leighton Buzzard AC
136 120 22 1235 Wilson Patterson M45 43:16 Wellingborough & District AC
140 124 23 1271 Dave Crawley M45 43:28 Leighton Buzzard AC
164 140 24 1204 Bruno Amalatano M45 44:36 Unattached
175 145 25 1293 RG Milstead M45 45:16 Unattached
176 146 26 1260 A Pate M45 45:16 Silson Joggers AC
185 153 27 1190 KRA Lowde M45 45:48 Daventry RR
192 155 28 1175 SW Freshwater M45 46:10 Team Volkswagen
198 160 29 1180 Martin Roskilly M45 46:28 Milton Keynes AC
227 178 30 1192 Tony Byrne M45 48:25 Milton Keynes AC
236 183 31 1186 Bob Simpson M45 48:46 Vegetarian C & AC
259 191 32 1173 Mark Carkeek M45 50:12 Unattached
263 194 33 1220 John Fowler M45 50:47 Silson Joggers AC
271 200 34 1188 Norman King M45 51:48 Riverside Runners
287 211 35 1240 JP Fletcher M45 53:47 Unattached
299 216 36 1295 R Emmerson M45 57:02 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M50 men Cat Time Club
40 39 1 1570 R Piron M50 37:05 Bedford Harriers
43 42 2 1531 Steve Colbourne M50 37:16 Sphinx AC
49 48 3 1543 Mick Church M50 37:52 Midland Vets
59 58 4 1553 MG Fowler M50 39:18 Wootton RR
67 64 5 1560 D Stanley M50 39:38 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
68 65 6 1428 John Gillespie M50 39:40 Milton Keynes AC
75 70 7 1529 P Mason M50 40:11 Milton Keynes AC
118 104 8 1541 Tony Hale M50 42:16 Wellingborough & District AC
120 105 9 1277 Terry McEwen M50 42:24 Bedford Harriers
121 106 10 1432 Christopher Clarke M50 42:25 Biggleswade AC
127 112 11 1546 Colin Stoneman M50 42:52 Milton Keynes AC
139 123 12 1424 Keith Dakin M50 43:27 Unattached
157 136 13 1510 Philip Sandall M50 44:18 Unattached
165 141 14 1523 AW Darnell M50 44:38 Biggleswade AC
186 154 15 1426 MJ Wood M50 45:49 Wootton RR
207 164 16 1425 Neil Mason M50 47:19 Unattached
209 165 17 1256 B Yarwood M50 47:25 Harborough AC
224 176 18 1450 Jeff Lewis M50 48:23 Milton Keynes AC
228 179 19 1571 Jaswant Chana M50 48:27 Bedford Harriers
232 181 20 1576 Robert Guy M50 48:36 Unattached
234 182 21 1526 Peter Robotham M50 48:37 Unattached
248 189 22 1460 Richard Soman M50 49:43 Unattached
269 199 23 1406 Andy Frost M50 51:01 Unattached
301 217 24 1416 Paul Moore M50 57:58 Unattached
302 218 25 1569 PG Smith M50 58:21 BP Lunch Runners
307 220 26 1479 K Bedford M50 63:40 Realrunner.com
M/F Cat No. M55 Men Cat Time Club
79 74 1 1470 Martin Woolley M55 40:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
82 77 2 1554 J Sneddon M55 40:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
99 91 3 1468 Richard Inchley M55 41:32 Leighton Buzzard AC
102 94 4 1446 Nigel Bush M55 41:39 Biggleswade AC
131 116 5 1511 Graham Bayes M55 43:07 Wellingborough & District AC
138 122 6 1481 Jim Miller M55 43:19 Milton Keynes AC
148 129 7 1437 RK Barton M55 43:49 Wootton RR
162 138 8 1498 Phil Bevis M55 44:25 Banbury Harriers
174 144 9 1561 Vic Byer M55 45:11 Bedford Harriers
205 163 10 1578 Colin Burnett M55 47:10 Milton Keynes AC
210 166 11 1563 PK Connolly M55 47:39 Wootton RR
225 177 12 1524 Graham Smith M55 48:23 Unattached
231 180 13 1572 CR Harries M55 48:35 Biggleswade AC
260 192 14 1469 MR Jones M55 50:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
264 195 15 1549 Colin Bricher M55 50:50 Northampton RR
266 197 16 1568 R Young M55 50:53 Unattached
277 205 17 1480 Terry Penny M55 52:22 Buckingham & Stowe RC
284 209 18 1575 Bruce Richardson M55 53:22 Bedford Harriers
288 212 19 1574 JA Harper M55 53:56 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M60 Men Cat Time Club
24 23 1 1456 Graham Patton M60 35:18 Sphinx AC
89 83 2 1573 Giorgio Garafalo M60 41:03 Bedford & County AC
97 89 3 1567 M McAteer M60 41:22 Corby AC
149 130 4 1533 Richard Wittering M60 43:52 Milton Keynes AC
184 152 5 1557 JC Adam M60 45:42 Leighton Buzzard AC
194 157 6 1564 Geoff Courtney  M60 46:12 Unattached
215 170 7 1489 David Oram M60 47:56 Harborough AC
280 207 8 1547 Peter Estick M60 52:56 Unattached
304 219 9 1577 Bill Bethune M60 59:06 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. M65 Men Cat Time Club
203 162 1 1566 Mike Turner M65 47:01 Liverpool Harriers
220 174 2 1483 L Corkrey M65 48:05 Bedford Harriers
237 184 3 1419 Milford Callow M65 48:54 Milton Keynes AC
245 188 4 1559 DT Boyce M65 49:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
279 206 5 1565 LW Brown  M65 52:50 Veterans AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Men Cat Time Club
216 171 1 1477 Bob Emmerson M70 47:57 Leamington C & AC
268 198 2 1520 MC Morris M70 50:59 Kenilworth Runners
272 201 3 1562 Brian Gilks  M70 52:07 Milton Keynes AC