Bedford 6 mile Race - 18 May 2004 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 414 Steve Body MS 30:06 Bedford & County AC
2 2 2 410 MS McKay  MS 30:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
3 3 3 419 Steven Herring MS 30:51 Bedford & County AC
4 4 4 418 D Miles MS 31:04 Birchfield Harriers
5 5 5 202 Nathan Holmes MS 31:17 Northbrook AC
6 6 6 423 Richard Powell MS 31:24 Bedford & County AC
7 7 7 383 Colin Deasy MS 32:02 Coventry Godiva Harriers
8 8 8 425 B Cole MS 32:31 Royal Naval AC
9 9 1 871 Brian Summers M40 32:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
10 10 2 952 V Cusham M40 32:59 Coventry Godiva Harriers
11 11 9 325 Didier Oesch MS 33:08 Milton Keynes AC
12 12 10 184 Rob Palmer MS 33:13 Luton AC
13 13 3 842 Stephen Gale M40 33:24 Roadhoggs AC
14 14 11 2 Stuart Nelson MS 33:25 Wellingborough & District AC
15 15 12 29 Ian Pheasey MS 33:26 Milton Keynes AC
16 16 13 151 Michael Aldridge MS 33:29 Wootton RR
17 17 4 964 TM Egan  M40 33:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 14 231 Guy Petersen MS 33:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
19 19 15 329 John Stather MS 34:05 Coventry Triathletes
20 20 1 1185 Phil Jones M45 34:18 Milton Keynes AC
21 1 1 2066 Sharon Morris F35 34:51 Bedford & County AC
22 21 16 283 Thomas Cleary MS 34:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 22 2 1276 B Acford  M45 35:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
24 23 1 1456 Graham Patton M60 35:18 Sphinx AC
25 24 5 970 M Blackwell M40 35:21 City of Bath AC
26 25 17 161 JM Kemp MS 35:28 Wellingborough & District AC
27 26 18 431 Robin Dowswell MS 35:32 Milton Keynes AC
28 27 1 250 Kyle Bennett M20 35:42 Milton Keynes AC
29 28 6 950 A Clancy M40 35:44 Unattached
30 29 7 804 Dave James M40 35:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
31 30 19 252 Martin Gore MS 35:53 Harborough AC
32 31 8 978 Martin McPheat M40 35:58 Milton Keynes AC
33 32 20 411 Gavin Elliot MS 36:13 Biggleswade AC
34 33 2 182 Robby Taylor M20 36:15 Milton Keynes AC
35 34 3 1179 T Randell M45 36:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
36 35 21 167 Greg Roach MS 36:26 Unattached
37 36 4 1297 Jud Kirk M45 36:34 Bedford & County AC
38 37 9 866 MR Hicks M40 36:47 Corby AC
39 38 10 973 RJ Wildman M40 36:50 Unattached
40 39 1 1570 R Piron M50 37:05 Bedford Harriers
41 40 11 928 Malcolm Down M40 37:07 Milton Keynes AC
42 41 12 955 N Sewell M40 37:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
43 42 2 1531 Steve Colbourne M50 37:16 Sphinx AC
44 43 22 334 Tom Inchley MS 37:22 Leighton Buzzard AC
45 44 23 25 Simon Hull MS 37:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
46 45 24 406 Julian Williams MS 37:28 Riverside Runners
47 46 5 1292 Gill Arnell M45 37:37 Unattached
48 47 13 948 Andy Stiles M40 37:39 Milton Keynes AC
49 48 3 1543 Mick Church M50 37:52 Midland Vets
50 49 6 1272 K Naughton M45 37:53 Sphinx AC
51 50 7 1219 Steven Chalk M45 37:57 Biggleswade AC
52 51 25 417 PJ Veitch MS 38:04 Unattached
53 52 26 215 Andrew Palombella MS 38:07 Unattached
54 53 27 337 Simon Worboys MS 38:22 Unattached
55 54 14 886 Les Turton M40 38:44 Milton Keynes AC
56 55 28 226 Rob Miller MS 38:46 Bedford Harriers
57 56 15 962 K Reboul M40 38:57 Silson Joggers AC
58 57 16 963 Adrian White M40 39:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
59 58 4 1553 MG Fowler M50 39:18 Wootton RR
60 59 8 1174 DP McArdle M45 39:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
61 60 17 808 Mark Exley M40 39:22 Wootton RR
62 61 29 335 Ricky Butler MS 39:25 Unattached
63 2 1 2197 Susie Tawney F40 39:27 Leamington C & AC
64 3 2 2031 SA Cartwright F35 39:32 Unattached
65 62 30 127 GJ Hollowell MS 39:34 Wootton RR
66 63 31 282 Chris Mahon MS 39:36 Milton Keynes AC
67 64 5 1560 D Stanley M50 39:38 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
68 65 6 1428 John Gillespie M50 39:40 Milton Keynes AC
69 66 18 879 Rob Burgess M40 39:42 Wootton RR
70 4 3 2055 Lydia Davis F35 39:52 Corby AC
71 67 19 971 JM Gibson M40 39:52 Bedford Harriers
72 68 9 1187 B Malin M45 39:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
73 5 1 1945 RS Shaw FS 39:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
74 69 20 888 Peter Simpson M40 40:07 Vegetarian C & AC
75 70 7 1529 P Mason M50 40:11 Milton Keynes AC
76 71 32 424 R Golding MS 40:12 Unattached
77 72 33 413 CG Wheeler MS 40:15 Corby AC
78 73 34 430 Pete Howard MS 40:21 Milton Keynes AC
79 74 1 1470 Martin Woolley M55 40:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
80 75 10 1162 Graham Short M45 40:28 Bedford Harriers
81 76 35 77 Damien Pitts MS 40:35 Biggleswade AC
82 77 2 1554 J Sneddon M55 40:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
83 78 11 1294 Nigel Taylor M45 40:37 Unattached
84 79 21 979 Henry Downes M40 40:39 Bedford Harriers
85 80 36 422 P Moss MS 40:40 Harborough AC
86 6 1 2202 Anick Valapinee F45 40:42 Milton Keynes AC
87 81 37 83 Martin Farr MS 40:47 Unattached
88 82 22 827 M Grinham M40 40:51 Unattached
89 83 2 1573 Giorgio Garafalo M60 41:03 Bedford & County AC
90 84 38 427 Michael De Cesare MS 41:05 Bedford Harriers
91 7 2 2232 Veronica Singleton F40 41:07 Bedford Harriers
92 85 12 1273 C Rigler M45 41:08 Wootton RR
93 8 2 2223 Annette Carlin F45 41:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
94 86 13 1227 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 41:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
95 87 39 421 Gregor Waddell MS 41:19 RSPB
96 88 40 324 Tim Ellwood MS 41:19 Wellingborough & District AC
97 89 3 1567 M McAteer M60 41:22 Corby AC
98 90 41 420 D Bush MS 41:30 Unattached
99 91 3 1468 Richard Inchley M55 41:32 Leighton Buzzard AC
100 92 23 847 David Mead M40 41:33 Milton Keynes AC
101 93 24 853 SJ Willis M40 41:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
102 94 4 1446 Nigel Bush M55 41:39 Biggleswade AC
103 9 2 1823 Sarah Geddes FS 41:40 Wellingborough & District AC
104 10 3 2240 K Brooks F40 41:45 Harborough AC
105 95 25 856 Tony Barnes M40 41:48 Bedford Harriers
106 96 42 368 MJ Litster MS 41:49 Wootton RR
107 11 4 2151 Henrietta Streicher F40 41:49 Harborough AC
108 97 14 1253 AP Hoare M45 41:52 Silson Joggers AC
109 12 3 1944 Eizabeth Woodfield FS 41:54 Bedford Harriers
110 98 15 1278 David Holt  M45 41:57 Bedford Harriers
111 13 4 1934 SL Halliday  FS 42:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
112 99 43 169 Paul Davies MS 42:02 Unattached
113 100 44 1918 Jody Willis MS 42:06 Silson Joggers AC
114 14 4 2071 A Monmont F35 42:06 Bedford Harriers
115 101 45 315 JP Stone MS 42:08 Unattached
116 102 16 1263 Andrew Shrive M45 42:12 Harborough AC
117 103 17 1269 D Bain M45 42:14 Silson Joggers AC
118 104 8 1541 Tony Hale M50 42:16 Wellingborough & District AC
119 15 5 9999 Unknown runner ZZ 42:23 ????
120 105 9 1277 Terry McEwen M50 42:24 Bedford Harriers
121 106 10 1432 Christopher Clarke M50 42:25 Biggleswade AC
122 107 18 1201 Ivars Licietis M45 42:30 Milton Keynes AC
123 108 26 980 AK Wilkinson M40 42:32 Bedford Harriers
124 109 46 158 CA Hawthorn MS 42:38 Wellingborough & District AC
125 110 27 931 PR Warden M40 42:41 Wootton RR
126 111 19 1199 D Fearn M45 42:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
127 112 11 1546 Colin Stoneman M50 42:52 Milton Keynes AC
128 113 47 97 Sean Conway MS 42:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
129 114 20 1298 Steve Adams M45 43:02 Wellingborough & District AC
130 115 48 199 Simon Culley MS 43:03 Unattached
131 116 5 1511 Graham Bayes M55 43:07 Wellingborough & District AC
132 117 49 276 Paul Matthews MS 43:12 Wootton RR
133 118 21 915 Jim Danks M45 43:12 Leighton Buzzard AC
134 119 50 360 James Clarke MS 43:13 Milton Keynes AC
135 15 1 2244 Liz Parsons F50 43:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
136 120 22 1235 Wilson Patterson M45 43:16 Wellingborough & District AC
137 121 28 976 S Daniels M40 43:18 Bedford Harriers
138 122 6 1481 Jim Miller M55 43:19 Milton Keynes AC
139 123 12 1424 Keith Dakin M50 43:27 Unattached
140 124 23 1271 Dave Crawley M45 43:28 Leighton Buzzard AC
141 125 29 938 MT Dowdy M40 43:29 Wootton RR
142 16 5 1873 J Paine FS 43:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
143 126 30 965 Alan Goodman  M40 43:36 Biggleswade AC
144 127 51 359 Guy Travers MS 43:43 Wellingborough & District AC
145 17 6 1940 KD Brasier FS 43:48 Biggleswade AC
146 18 1 2261 Rosemary Muston F55 43:48 Milton Keynes AC
147 128 31 912 Michael Williams M40 43:49 Unattached
148 129 7 1437 RK Barton M55 43:49 Wootton RR
149 130 4 1533 Richard Wittering M60 43:52 Milton Keynes AC
150 131 52 180 Kenneth Stevely MS 43:59 Unattached
151 19 7 1915 Lisa Gregory FS 44:04 Worcester Joggers
152 132 32 323 Tim Walsh M40 44:08 Wellingborough & District AC
153 133 33 975 A Rothwell M40 44:09 Bedford Harriers
154 134 53 198 Paul Frossell MS 44:11 Unattached
155 20 3 2194 Diane Baldwin F45 44:13 Milton Keynes AC
156 135 54 398 JJA Wilkinson MS 44:16 Unattached
157 136 13 1510 Philip Sandall M50 44:18 Unattached
158 21 5 2040 Julie Dalzell F35 44:18 Milton Keynes AC
159 22 8 1928 K Thomason FS 44:18 Wootton RR
160 137 34 972 PM Wainwright M40 44:19 Unattached
161 23 9 1866 Linda Lytollis FS 44:20 Unattached
162 138 8 1498 Phil Bevis M55 44:25 Banbury Harriers
163 139 35 814 Mark Kibblewhite M40 44:34 Unattached
164 140 24 1204 Bruno Amalatano M45 44:36 Unattached
165 141 14 1523 AW Darnell M50 44:38 Biggleswade AC
166 142 55 391 C Mullaney MS 44:42 Daventry RR
167 24 10 1804 Trudi Pike FS 44:43 Corby AC
168 25 6 2019 Diane Gill F35 44:49 Milton Keynes AC
169 143 56 353 Stuart Bullard MS 44:51 Bedford Harriers
170 26 2 2264 HM Fiddament-Harris F50 44:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
171 27 11 1933 Nicki Harris  FS 45:03 Leighton Fun Runners
172 28 7 2068 Ruth Fuller F35 45:07 Milton Keynes AC
173 29 12 1923 CA Hubert FS 45:11 Unattached
174 144 9 1561 Vic Byer M55 45:11 Bedford Harriers
175 145 25 1293 RG Milstead M45 45:16 Unattached
176 146 26 1260 A Pate M45 45:16 Silson Joggers AC
177 147 57 326 Stuart Humphrey MS 45:18 Wellingborough & District AC
178 148 36 958 Geoff Reddin M40 45:23 Milton Keynes AC
179 149 58 407 Dean Longman MS 45:30 Riverside Runners
180 150 37 834 Paul Brooks M40 45:31 Road Runners Club
181 151 38 828 Steve Sercombe M40 45:32 Harborough AC
182 30 4 2231 Debbie Hindmarch F45 45:34 Milton Keynes AC
183 31 8 2029 J Seward F35 45:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
184 152 5 1557 JC Adam M60 45:42 Leighton Buzzard AC
185 153 27 1190 KRA Lowde M45 45:48 Daventry RR
186 154 15 1426 MJ Wood M50 45:49 Wootton RR
187 32 5 2236 Eizabeth Roche F45 45:51 Corby AC
188 33 13 1942 VH Jones FS 45:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
189 34 5 2253 Vivien Kilgour  F40 45:59 Bedford Harriers
190 35 6 2227 Julia Cooke-Simmons F45 46:02 Wellingborough & District AC
191 36 7 2160 Janet Frost F45 46:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
192 155 28 1175 SW Freshwater M45 46:10 Team Volkswagen
193 156 59 405 Suki Nandha MS 46:12 Bedford Harriers
194 157 6 1564 Geoff Courtney  M60 46:12 Unattached
195 158 60 75 Andy Dixon MS 46:14 Unattached
196 37 14 1908 Jamila Bibi FS 46:14 Unattached
197 159 61 429 JS Pickles MS 46:27 Biggleswade AC
198 160 29 1180 Martin Roskilly M45 46:28 Milton Keynes AC
199 161 62 428 Richard Holloway MS 46:41 Unattached
200 38 15 1843 LM Stone FS 46:43 Unattached
201 39 16 1939 KJ Hipwood FS 46:43 Bedford Harriers
202 40 17 1948 Late Starter FS 46:57 Unknown
203 162 1 1566 Mike Turner M65 47:01 Liverpool Harriers
204 41 9 2012 Dea Dtchfield F35 47:05 Unattached
205 163 10 1578 Colin Burnett M55 47:10 Milton Keynes AC
206 42 2 2268 Deidre Bethune F55 47:11 Bedford Harriers
207 164 16 1425 Neil Mason M50 47:19 Unattached
208 43 3 2175 J Partridge F50 47:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
209 165 17 1256 B Yarwood M50 47:25 Harborough AC
210 166 11 1563 PK Connolly M55 47:39 Wootton RR
211 167 63 426 M Alcock MS 47:47 Unattached
212 168 39 969 Gary White M40 47:50 Unattached
213 169 64 415 SP Strickland MS 47:51 Unattached
214 44 10 2050 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 47:53 Milton Keynes AC
215 170 7 1489 David Oram M60 47:56 Harborough AC
216 171 1 1477 Bob Emmerson M70 47:57 Leamington C & AC
217 45 11 2033 Annette Burgess F35 47:58 Wootton RR
218 172 65 110 Andrew Norton MS 48:00 Wootton RR
219 173 66 234 Lloyd Emmerson MS 48:01 Unattached
220 174 2 1483 L Corkrey M65 48:05 Bedford Harriers
221 46 18 1943 L Gilbey FS 48:07 Leighton Fun Runners
222 175 40 806 Andrew Merriman M40 48:16 Harborough AC
223 47 19 1938 Janet Lehain  FS 48:21 Bedford Harriers
224 176 18 1450 Jeff Lewis M50 48:23 Milton Keynes AC
225 177 12 1524 Graham Smith M55 48:23 Unattached
226 48 20 1854 Jeanette Evans FS 48:25 Wellingborough & District AC
227 178 30 1192 Tony Byrne M45 48:25 Milton Keynes AC
228 179 19 1571 Jaswant Chana M50 48:27 Bedford Harriers
229 49 12 367 SP Clayton-Drabble F35 48:31 Harborough AC
230 50 6 2252 KR Sampson F40 48:32 Leamington C & AC
231 180 13 1572 CR Harries M55 48:35 Biggleswade AC
232 181 20 1576 Robert Guy M50 48:36 Unattached
233 51 8 2179 S Powell-Bevan F45 48:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
234 182 21 1526 Peter Robotham M50 48:37 Unattached
235 52 21 1936 Jackie Tutt FS 48:39 Biggleswade AC
236 183 31 1186 Bob Simpson M45 48:46 Vegetarian C & AC
237 184 3 1419 Milford Callow M65 48:54 Milton Keynes AC
238 185 41 967 Andrew Atherton  M40 48:59 Unattached
239 53 22 1931 SH Hancock FS 49:03 Wootton RR
240 54 13 2063 HA Stiles F35 49:11 Leighton Fun Runners
241 55 23 1860 Sarah Fuller FS 49:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
242 56 4 2262 Lucia Hale F50 49:16 Wellingborough & District AC
243 186 67 313 Toby Slaney MS 49:19 Unattached
244 187 42 974 I Wilson M40 49:26 BP Lunch Runners
245 188 4 1559 DT Boyce M65 49:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
246 57 3 2267 Margaret Crowe F55 49:33 Milton Keynes AC
247 58 4 2263 Jacky Keenan F55 49:41 Bedford Harriers
248 189 22 1460 Richard Soman M50 49:43 Unattached
249 59 24 1906 Joanne Hayward FS 49:44 Wootton RR
250 60 1 1868 Valerie Kemp F20 49:46 Biggleswade AC
251 61 7 2196 L Willis F40 49:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
252 62 14 2030 Diane Rogers F35 49:47 Wootton RR
253 63 5 2218 Pauline Dable F55 49:51 Kenilworth Runners
254 64 15 2065 M Lewis  F35 50:00 Unattached
255 190 68 153 Paul Barton MS 50:01 Unattached
256 65 25 1930 SL Stevens  FS 50:01 Unattached
257 66 16 2042 KM Spellman F35 50:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
258 67 17 2064 Elaine Munday F35 50:05 Bedford Harriers
259 191 32 1173 Mark Carkeek M45 50:12 Unattached
260 192 14 1469 MR Jones M55 50:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
261 68 8 2211 Jenny Esdon F40 50:36 Leighton Fun Runners
262 193 3 366 BW Robson M20 50:41 Unattached
263 194 33 1220 John Fowler M45 50:47 Silson Joggers AC
264 195 15 1549 Colin Bricher M55 50:50 Northampton RR
265 196 69 404 Sukhbir Khinda MS 50:52 Unattached
266 197 16 1568 R Young M55 50:53 Unattached
267 69 18 2067 Debbie Bryant F35 50:55 Biggleswade AC
268 198 2 1520 MC Morris M70 50:59 Kenilworth Runners
269 199 23 1406 Andy Frost M50 51:01 Unattached
270 70 26 1924 RE Burrage FS 51:07 Unattached
271 200 34 1188 Norman King M45 51:48 Riverside Runners
272 201 3 1562 Brian Gilks  M70 52:07 Milton Keynes AC
273 202 70 389 S Hubert MS 52:08 Unattached
274 71 6 2265 Val Russell F55 52:11 Milton Keynes AC
275 203 71 205 Adrian Todd MS 52:14 Unattached
276 204 72 412 Ian Musk MS 52:18 Unattached
277 205 17 1480 Terry Penny M55 52:22 Buckingham & Stowe RC
278 72 27 1926 HN Quantrell FS 52:27 Unattached
279 206 5 1565 LW Brown  M65 52:50 Veterans AC
280 207 8 1547 Peter Estick M60 52:56 Unattached
281 73 9 2269 Suet Lua F40 53:04 Bedford Harriers
282 74 28 1887 Georgina Green FS 53:04 Unattached
283 208 43 968 John Wallis  M40 53:15 Unattached
284 209 18 1575 Bruce Richardson M55 53:22 Bedford Harriers
285 210 44 960 M Godwin M40 53:26 Unattached
286 75 10 2228 SJ Warden F40 53:41 Wootton RR
287 211 35 1240 JP Fletcher M45 53:47 Unattached
288 212 19 1574 JA Harper M55 53:56 Unattached
289 76 5 2255 Janet Taylor  F50 54:38 Bedford Harriers
290 77 29 1871 Kathryn Draper FS 54:41 Biggleswade AC
291 78 30 1902 Lydia Williams FS 54:59 Wellingborough & District AC
292 79 9 2181 Moira Roskilly F45 55:23 Milton Keynes AC
293 80 11 2180 PM Berryman F40 55:23 Unattached
294 81 10 2152 Lin Farrow F45 55:45 Harborough AC
295 213 73 416 MG Lehain  MS 56:12 Unattached
296 82 31 1891 Kristy Dable FS 56:22 Kenilworth Runners
297 214 74 402 Steve Savage MS 56:58 Unattached
298 83 32 1947 C Emms FS 56:59 Biggleswade AC
299 84 33 1929 Laura Norman  FS 57:00 Unattached
300 215 36 1295 R Emmerson M45 57:02 Unattached
301 85 11 2256 Liz Strange F45 57:07 Winchester AC
302 216 24 1416 Paul Moore M50 57:58 Unattached
303 217 25 1569 PG Smith M50 58:21 BP Lunch Runners
304 86 34 1937 Jennifer Hutchings FS 58:34 Biggleswade AC
305 218 9 1577 Bill Bethune M60 59:06 Bedford Harriers
306 87 6 2241 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 59:41 Milton Keynes AC
307 88 12 2246 J Allen F40 62:07 Wootton RR
308 219 26 1479 K Bedford M50 63:40 Realrunner.com
309 89 35 1941 TM Tatchley FS 64:15 Biggleswade AC
310 90 7 2224 Jane Bayes F50 65:47 Wellingborough & District AC
311 91 19 2069 L Deloubes F35 65:59 Unattached
312 92 8 2266 D Harrison F50 71:14 Wootton RR
313 93 20 2070 ER Franklin F35 80:45 Unattached