East Midlands Grand Prix - Banbury 5 - 15 June 2004 - Women by category

M/F Cat No. Senior Women Cat Time Club
23 1 1 1954 Sue Harrison FS 28:25 Leamington C & AC
60 2 2 1964 J Pyper FS 31:16 Alchester
93 3 3 1889 Myshola Kirkham FS 32:37 Coventry Godiva Harriers
98 4 4 1945 RS Shaw FS 32:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
105 6 5 1967 Y Bevis FS 33:12 Unattached
144 14 6 1958 Sarah Haines FS 34:53 Harborough AC
160 18 7 1866 Linda Lytollis FS 35:28 Unattached
181 25 8 1963 ER Towers FS 36:12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex
190 26 9 1905 Michelle Harris FS 36:33 Northampton RR
204 29 10 1916 Linda Mcdonald FS 37:16 Coventry Godiva Harriers
226 36 11 1973 TD Christie FS 38:26 Alchester
230 38 12 1854 Jeanette Evans FS 38:42 Wellingborough & District AC
237 44 13 1971 L Payne FS 39:11 Stratford upon Avon
250 51 14 1927 J Bell FS 39:29 Wootton RR
261 55 15 1931 SH Hancock FS 40:12 Wootton RR
264 57 16 1902 Lydia Williams FS 40:28 Wellingborough & District AC
272 61 17 1924 RE Burrage FS 40:42 Unattached
285 65 18 1929 Laura Norman  FS 41:18 Unattached
291 67 19 1856 Heidi Forsbrook FS 42:10 Kidlington RC
322 85 20 1969 LM Ogden FS 46:04 Wootton RR
327 88 21 1891 Kristy Dable FS 46:51 Kenilworth Runners
329 90 22 1970 K Wagland FS 46:58 Unattached
331 91 23 1965 SM Kinch FS 47:20 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Women Cat Time Club
306 73 1 1968 EL Wheat F20 43:20 Abingdon Amblers
M/F Cat No. F35 Women Cat Time Club
109 7 1 2031 SA Cartwright F35 33:27 Unattached
127 10 2 2045 Kathryn Welland F35 34:15 Coventry Godiva Harriers
142 13 3 2075 F Waddy F35 34:49 Unattached
164 20 4 2076 A Marrison F35 35:35 Abingdon Amblers
202 28 5 2019 Diane Gill F35 37:06 Milton Keynes AC
247 50 6 2077 RM Duffy F35 39:24 Kidlington RC
251 52 7 2033 Annette Burgess F35 39:31 Wootton RR
254 53 8 2050 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 39:39 Milton Keynes AC
260 54 9 2030 Diane Rogers F35 40:12 Wootton RR
268 59 10 2079 Sue Clayton-Drabble F35 40:37 Harborough AC
290 66 11 2078 MS Roberts F35 42:03 Unattached
312 76 12 2036 LJ Griggs F35 44:45 Wootton RR
315 78 13 2061 E Latham F35 45:14 Wootton RR
318 81 14 2056 Jan Brough F35 45:30 Unattached
321 84 15 2054 Alison Howell F35 45:46 Unattached
328 89 16 2011 Shirley Carroll F35 46:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. F40 Women Cat Time Club
101 5 1 2197 Susie Tawney F40 33:06 Leamington C & AC
135 11 2 2240 K Brooks F40 34:32 Harborough AC
141 12 3 2284 T Green F40 34:48 Wootton RR
175 22 4 2285 T Edwards F40 35:58 Harborough AC
199 27 5 2249 Katie Lundy F40 36:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
205 30 6 2298 HH Howells F40 37:18 Leamington C & AC
207 32 7 2299 J Adams F40 37:31 Unattached
228 37 8 2252 KR Sampson F40 38:38 Leamington C & AC
234 41 9 2294 J Sinclair F40 38:51 Cherwell Runners
236 43 10 2300 J McNally F40 39:08 Kenilworth Runners
238 45 11 2296 H Howard F40 39:13 Alchester
266 58 12 2297 JE Carey F40 40:34 Unattached
274 62 13 2234 P Garner F40 40:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
275 63 14 2196 L Willis F40 40:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
283 64 15 2301 S Gascoigne F40 41:13 Eynsham
294 69 16 2216 Christine Burton F40 42:19 Cherwell Runners
304 72 17 2293 P Haynes F40 43:12 Cherwell Runners
309 74 18 2238 Liz Butler F40 44:29 Unattached
310 75 19 2228 SJ Warden F40 44:31 Wootton RR
314 77 20 2172 Linda Skinner F40 45:09 Unattached
M/F Cat No. F45 Women Cat Time Club
114 8 1 2202 Anick Valapinee F45 33:42 Milton Keynes AC
119 9 2 2223 Annette Carlin F45 34:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
147 15 3 2292 K Shaw F45 34:56 Cherwell Runners
161 19 4 2288 G Hveter F45 35:31 Oxford City
180 24 5 2165 Judy Appleby F45 36:09 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
218 33 6 2231 Debbie Hindmarch F45 38:07 Milton Keynes AC
231 39 7 2227 Julia Cooke-Simmons F45 38:43 Wellingborough & District AC
244 48 8 2283 L Keetmarsh F45 39:21 Wootton RR
245 49 9 2179 S Powell-Bevan F45 39:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
270 60 10 2274 S Stevens  F45 40:40 Wootton RR
293 68 11 2291 FM Morrow F45 42:17 Cherwell Runners
301 70 12 2201 V Dunse F45 42:38 Wootton RR
323 86 13 2152 Lin Farrow F45 46:26 Harborough AC
326 87 14 2188 CA Holmes F45 46:43 Daventry RR
M/F Cat No. F50 Women Cat Time Club
152 16 1 2244 Liz Parsons F50 35:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
155 17 2 2264 HM Fiddament-Harris F50 35:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
178 23 3 2247 A Rollings F50 36:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
206 31 4 2213 Susan Barnett F50 37:29 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
235 42 5 2175 J Partridge F50 39:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
243 47 6 2185 Dee Hailey F50 39:20 Hook Norton Harriers
262 56 7 2262 Lucia Hale F50 40:19 Wellingborough & District AC
316 79 8 1615 Sandra Smith F50 45:17 Banbury Harriers
317 80 9 2289 J Appleton F50 45:26 Unattached
319 82 10 2290 S Cummings F50 45:32 Unattached
320 83 11 2241 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 45:38 Milton Keynes AC
332 92 12 1614 Denise Stanners F50 47:20 Cherwell Runners
335 94 13 2295 G Holmes F50 48:18 Fenland R&AC
337 95 14 2224 Jane Bayes F50 53:12 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. F55 Women Cat Time Club
174 21 1 2261 Rosemary Muston F55 35:56 Milton Keynes AC
219 34 2 2215 Anne Kirkham F55 38:09 Coventry Godiva Harriers
223 35 3 2282 Barbara Parkinson F55 38:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
232 40 4 2268 Deidre Bethune F55 38:46 Bedford Harriers
242 46 5 2267 Margaret Crowe F55 39:19 Milton Keynes AC
M/F Cat No. F60 Women Cat Time Club
303 71 1 2221 S Taylor F60 42:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
334 93 2 2217 Pat Francis F60 47:48 Rugby & Northampton AC