East Midlands Grand Prix - Banbury 5 - 15 June 2004 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Men Cat Time Club
7 7 1 871 Brian Summers M40 27:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
13 13 2 865 Simon Riley M40 27:46 Leamington C & AC
16 16 3 964 TM Egan  M40 27:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
29 28 4 1005 JW Percival M40 28:39 Alchester
32 31 5 961 RR Parkins M40 28:50 Wootton RR
34 33 6 804 Dave James M40 28:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
41 40 7 882 Martin Slevin M40 29:38 Coventry Godiva Harriers
43 42 8 1004 L Green M40 29:51 Wootton RR
46 45 9 944 Lido Medori M40 30:11 Milton Keynes AC
49 48 10 886 Les Turton M40 30:20 Milton Keynes AC
51 50 11 948 Andy Stiles M40 30:22 Milton Keynes AC
54 53 12 866 MR Hicks M40 30:28 Corby AC
62 60 13 962 K Reboul M40 31:22 Silson Joggers AC
73 71 14 879 Rob Burgess M40 31:49 Wootton RR
75 73 15 951 Alan Fordham M40 31:51 Harborough AC
79 77 16 808 Mark Exley M40 31:59 Wootton RR
80 78 17 921 John Offord M40 32:03 Unattached
81 79 18 856 Tony Barnes M40 32:04 Bedford Harriers
82 80 19 963 Adrian White M40 32:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
103 98 20 889 Rod Haddrell M40 33:09 Banbury Harriers
106 100 21 1006 G Horne M40 33:19 Bedford Harriers
107 101 22 888 Peter Simpson M40 33:20 Vegetarian C & AC
115 107 23 912 Michael Williams M40 33:49 Unattached
116 108 24 827 Martin Grinham M40 33:59 Unattached
128 118 25 991 Paul Young M40 34:18 Kettering Town Harriers
129 119 26 838 Alan Caine M40 34:20 Kidlington RC
156 139 27 1009 N Cherry M40 35:21 Alchester
157 140 28 1010 J Ross M40 35:22 Cherwell Runners
165 145 29 847 David Mead M40 35:39 Milton Keynes AC
169 149 30 1012 R Rush M40 35:49 Unattached
170 150 31 1011 D Carey M40 35:51 Northbrook AC
171 151 32 958 Geoff Reddin M40 35:54 Milton Keynes AC
172 152 33 938 MT Dowdy M40 35:55 Wootton RR
183 158 34 996 R Berry M40 36:19 Unattached
198 172 35 323 Tim Walsh M40 36:57 Wellingborough & District AC
209 177 36 1015 D Welburn M40 37:39 Unattached
210 178 37 828 Steve Sercombe M40 37:42 Harborough AC
239 194 38 849 Nigel Wookey M40 39:15 Coventry Godiva Harriers
248 198 39 823 Andy Cottrell M40 39:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
265 208 40 1008 S Brokenshar M40 40:32 Cherwell Runners
267 209 41 1007 M French M40 40:35 Cherwell Runners
271 211 42 806 Andrew Merriman M40 40:41 Harborough AC
276 213 43 1013 J Nicholls M40 40:59 Unattached
279 216 44 850 Michael Stevenson M40 41:08 Peel RR
280 217 45 1014 T Brackett M40 41:10 Unattached
286 221 46 1016 D Randall M40 41:33 Banbury Harriers
M/F Cat No. M45 Men Cat Time Club
4 4 1 1205 Garry Payne M45 26:52 George Eliot Striders
19 19 2 1224 SC Sheard M45 28:14 Aldershot, Farnham & District
21 21 3 1270 Tony Hetherington M45 28:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 34 4 1276 B Acford  M45 29:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
39 38 5 1275 M Williams M45 29:31 Stratford upon Avon
48 47 6 1266 S Edge M45 30:15 Harborough AC
53 52 7 1251 DJ Edwards M45 30:27 Saracens RC
61 59 8 1321 P Gilkes M45 31:18 Cherwell Runners
63 61 9 1187 B Malin M45 31:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
69 67 10 1272 K Naughton M45 31:34 Sphinx AC
74 72 11 1318 A Harrison M45 31:50 Harborough AC
77 75 12 1232 Ben Orme M45 31:57 Sphinx AC
78 76 13 1320 J Shearer M45 31:58 Bedford Harriers
86 84 14 1214 Philip Coy M45 32:15 Banbury Harriers
88 86 15 1227 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 32:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 90 16 1241 Colin Rimmer M45 32:35 Huncote Harriers
94 91 17 1330 P Brackett M45 32:45 Unattached
95 92 18 1239 Andrey Starcevic M45 32:46 Wootton RR
102 97 19 1234 P Burrows M45 33:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
110 103 20 1196 P Smart M45 33:32 Human Energy
111 104 21 1265 J Shaw M45 33:36 Wootton RR
113 106 22 1324 S Howard M45 33:40 Alchester
117 109 23 1252 J Griggs M45 34:02 Team East Haddon
124 115 24 1209 Martin Foster M45 34:12 Bournville Harriers
126 117 25 1319 J Weaver M45 34:14 Hook Norton Harriers
131 121 26 1199 D Fearn M45 34:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
133 123 27 1331 J Christopher M45 34:28 Woodstock Harriers
137 126 28 915 Jim Danks M45 34:36 Leighton Buzzard AC
138 127 29 1263 Andrew Shrive M45 34:39 Harborough AC
146 132 30 1235 Wilson Patterson M45 34:55 Wellingborough & District AC
151 136 31 1201 Ivars Licietis M45 35:09 Milton Keynes AC
158 141 32 1298 Steve Adams M45 35:24 Wellingborough & District AC
185 160 33 1323 T Cherry M45 36:22 Unattached
186 161 34 1204 Bruno Amalatano M45 36:23 Unattached
195 169 35 1260 A Pate M45 36:47 Silson Joggers AC
208 176 36 1325 R Jarvis M45 37:37 Silson Joggers AC
214 182 37 1240 JP Fletcher M45 37:54 Unattached
216 184 38 1211 Martin Lawrence M45 38:04 Realrunner.com
221 187 39 1316 S Wood M45 38:14 Milton Keynes AC
224 189 40 1322 R Milstead M45 38:17 Unattached
225 190 41 1329 K Varney M45 38:26 Alchester
246 197 42 1328 A Bartlett M45 39:23 Banbury Harriers
252 200 43 1237 SJ Marsh M45 39:31 Wootton RR
255 202 44 1186 Bob Simpson M45 39:39 Vegetarian C & AC
259 206 45 1268 PJ Morris M45 40:07 Silson Joggers AC
269 210 46 1317 M Curry M45 40:39 Road Runners Club
282 219 47 1269 D Bain M45 41:12 Silson Joggers AC
289 224 48 1327 D Bartlett M45 42:02 Unattached
298 229 49 1220 John Fowler M45 42:33 Silson Joggers AC
300 231 50 1326 N Jarvis M45 42:36 Silson Joggers AC
313 237 51 1332 G Crowley M45 44:52 Eynsham
325 239 52 1311 N Hayes M45 46:36 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M50 Men Cat Time Club
10 10 1 1611 B Vaughan M50 27:29 Woodstock Harriers
33 32 2 1555 Michael Groom M50 28:52 Milton Keynes AC
52 51 3 1531 Steve Colbourne M50 30:25 Sphinx AC
66 64 4 1599 Alan Webb M50 31:29 Midland Vets
68 66 5 1535 M Judge M50 31:34 Massey Ferguson
70 68 6 1543 Mick Church M50 31:38 Midland Vets
83 81 7 1553 MG Fowler M50 32:07 Wootton RR
84 82 8 1475 Graham Laurie M50 32:08 Wootton RR
96 93 9 1529 P Mason M50 32:48 Milton Keynes AC
104 99 10 1428 John Gillespie M50 33:10 Milton Keynes AC
112 105 11 1606 BE Bloomfield M50 33:37 Cherwell Runners
149 134 12 1412 Wiz Bunce M50 34:59 Kidlington RC
167 147 13 1613 L Parkes M50 35:42 Cherwell Runners
182 157 14 1510 Philip Sandall M50 36:18 Unattached
188 163 15 1426 MJ Wood M50 36:26 Wootton RR
194 168 16 1514 M McNulty M50 36:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
213 181 17 1440 PJ Caden M50 37:50 Unattached
222 188 18 1610 TM Langrish M50 38:15 Kidlington RC
240 195 19 1450 Jeff Lewis M50 39:15 Milton Keynes AC
249 199 20 1256 B Yarwood M50 39:28 Harborough AC
256 203 21 1425 Neil Mason M50 39:42 Unattached
258 205 22 1616 J Warnock M50 40:00 Kidlington RC
288 223 23 1607 AJ Locke M50 41:48 Unattached
299 230 24 1439 PA Griffin M50 42:35 Unattached
305 233 25 1618 B Wheat M50 43:19 Abingdon Amblers
324 238 26 1416 Paul Moore M50 46:32 Unattached
336 242 27 1620 R Gascoigne M50 49:42 Eynsham
M/F Cat No. M55 Men Cat Time Club
24 23 1 1503 Paul Kelly M55 28:27 Northbrook AC
91 89 2 1492 Chris Proud M55 32:34 Bedford Harriers
108 102 3 1609 PC Chivers M55 33:25 Alchester
123 114 4 1538 Dave Hanwell M55 34:11 Kettering Town Harriers
136 125 5 1468 Richard Inchley M55 34:34 Leighton Buzzard AC
139 128 6 1554 J Sneddon M55 34:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
166 146 7 1498 Phil Bevis M55 35:39 Banbury Harriers
177 155 8 1500 Graham Walland M55 36:05 Unattached
179 156 9 1462 Dave Toseland M55 36:08 Unattached
193 167 10 1511 Graham Bayes M55 36:39 Wellingborough & District AC
197 171 11 1437 RK Barton M55 36:56 Wootton RR
217 185 12 1608 M Boswell M55 38:06 Hook Norton Harriers
227 191 13 1481 Jim Miller M55 38:33 Milton Keynes AC
229 192 14 1563 PK Connolly M55 38:41 Wootton RR
233 193 15 1552 DA Burns M55 38:47 Massey Ferguson
278 215 16 1471 Peter Brown M55 41:07 Spa Striders
287 222 17 1612 R Green M55 41:40 Cherwell Runners
295 226 18 1469 MR Jones M55 42:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
296 227 19 1619 R Young M55 42:26 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M60 Men Cat Time Club
28 27 1 1456 Graham Patton M60 28:38 Sphinx AC
145 131 2 1501 Mike Duggan M60 34:54 Alvis RC
148 133 3 1490 Peter Howard M60 34:58 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
184 159 4 1617 N Lambert M60 36:21 Alchester
203 175 5 1509 Brian Daniells M60 37:13 Milton Keynes AC
211 179 6 1455 Alan Upstone M60 37:44 Hook Norton Harriers
253 201 7 1430 Denis Flude M60 39:34 Coventry Godiva Harriers
273 212 8 1473 AT French M60 40:43 Northbrook AC
281 218 9 1547 Peter Estick M60 41:11 Unattached
297 228 10 1489 David Oram M60 42:29 Harborough AC
308 235 11 1491 David Phillips M60 44:15 Massey Ferguson
333 241 12 1577 Bill Bethune M60 47:34 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. M65 Men Cat Time Club
257 204 1 1483 L Corkrey M65 39:48 Bedford Harriers
263 207 2 1419 Milford Callow M65 40:22 Milton Keynes AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Men Cat Time Club
307 234 1 1562 Brian Gilks  M70 43:30 Milton Keynes AC