East Midlands Grand Prix - Banbury 5 - 15 June 2004 - Senior & Junior Men

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 418 D Miles MS 25:56 Birchfield Harriers
2 2 2 202 Nathan Holmes MS 26:17 Northbrook AC
3 3 3 383 Colin Deasy MS 26:30 Coventry Godiva Harriers
5 5 4 511 P Harwood MS 27:02 Aldershot, Farnham & District
6 6 5 212 Neal Humphreys MS 27:10 Corby AC
8 8 6 329 John Stather MS 27:26 Coventry Triathletes
11 11 7 325 Didier Oesch MS 27:30 Milton Keynes AC
12 12 8 231 Guy Petersen MS 27:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 9 29 Ian Pheasey MS 27:51 Milton Keynes AC
15 15 10 218 Brendan Moen MS 27:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 11 508 P Melling MS 28:06 Silson Joggers AC
20 20 12 382 V Carroll MS 28:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
22 22 13 501 A Tilsley MS 28:19 Hook Norton Harriers
25 24 14 251 Simon Pritchard MS 28:31 Banbury Harriers
26 25 15 489 SJ Hands MS 28:32 Headington RR
27 26 16 497 S Mead MS 28:36 Woodstock Harriers
30 29 17 487 C Hobday MS 28:41 Cherwell Runners
31 30 18 283 Thomas Cleary MS 28:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
37 36 19 232 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski MS 29:12 Huncote Harriers
38 37 20 161 JM Kemp MS 29:20 Wellingborough & District AC
40 39 21 140 Stephen Buswell MS 29:34 Wootton RR
42 41 22 167 Greg Roach MS 29:41 Unattached
44 43 23 125 PM Galpin MS 30:04 Leamington C & AC
45 44 24 252 Martin Gore MS 30:08 Harborough AC
50 49 25 496 K Adams MS 30:21 Woodstock Harriers
55 54 26 505 MD Fowler MS 30:31 Wootton RR
56 55 27 476 Robert MacDougall MS 30:44 Unattached
57 56 28 187 Gary Warland MS 31:00 Unattached
59 58 29 159 Andi Hucker MS 31:11 Alchester
64 62 30 185 Andrew Holbrook MS 31:27 Bristol AC
65 63 31 424 R Golding MS 31:28 Unattached
67 65 32 484 D Bird MS 31:31 Sphinx AC
71 69 33 335 Ricky Butler MS 31:39 Unattached
76 74 34 25 Simon Hull MS 31:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
85 83 35 143 Peter Humphries MS 32:09 Cherwell Runners
87 85 36 374 KD Weatherall MS 32:23 Unattached
89 87 37 46 Anthony Maddison MS 32:27 Woodstock Harriers
90 88 38 127 GJ Hollowell MS 32:29 Wootton RR
97 94 39 253 Mark Neale MS 32:50 Unattached
99 95 40 504 T Howells MS 32:53 British Triathlon Association
100 96 41 507 D Brackett MS 33:03 Unattached
118 110 42 217 C Davis MS 34:04 Unattached
120 111 43 324 Tim Ellwood MS 34:06 Wellingborough & District AC
121 112 44 509 K Hardwick MS 34:08 Unattached
122 113 45 116 Andy Croft MS 34:08 Unattached
125 116 46 503 B Rogers MS 34:13 Unattached
130 120 47 499 A Chambers MS 34:21 Kidlington RC
132 122 48 169 Paul Davies MS 34:25 Unattached
134 124 49 1918 Jody Willis MS 34:31 Silson Joggers AC
140 129 50 486 W Church MS 34:46 Unattached
143 130 51 71 Andrew Clawson MS 34:52 Kettering Town Harriers
150 135 52 276 Paul Matthews MS 35:04 Wootton RR
153 137 53 398 JJA Wilkinson MS 35:13 Unattached
154 138 54 498 G O'Toole MS 35:15 Unattached
159 142 55 396 JP Hendley MS 35:25 Wootton RR
162 143 56 495 G Collier MS 35:32 Unattached
168 148 57 307 Rob Brown MS 35:43 Unattached
173 153 58 482 GA Jones MS 35:55 Wootton RR
176 154 59 75 Andy Dixon MS 36:01 Unattached
187 162 60 490 SJ Jenkins MS 36:24 Unattached
189 164 61 502 D O'Donnell MS 36:29 Unattached
191 165 62 65 John Burden MS 36:35 Unattached
192 166 63 234 Lloyd Emmerson MS 36:36 Unattached
196 170 64 360 James Clarke MS 36:49 Milton Keynes AC
200 173 65 273 Simon Charles MS 37:00 Cherwell Runners
212 180 66 326 Stuart Humphrey MS 37:48 Wellingborough & District AC
215 183 67 500 P Bibby MS 38:00 Cherwell Runners
220 186 68 492 SL Perkin MS 38:12 Cherwell Runners
241 196 69 179 Martin Tokarski-Grasby MS 39:18 Unattached
277 214 70 313 Toby Slaney MS 41:04 Unattached
284 220 71 491 NG McNab MS 41:17 Unattached
292 225 72 145 Garry Lancaster MS 42:11 Kidlington RC
302 232 73 510 R Marshall MS 42:42 Unattached
311 236 74 488 Alison Cronin MS 44:36 Unattached
330 240 75 506 G Wagland MS 46:58 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
9 9 1 375 R Kenny M20 27:28 Leamington C & AC
18 18 2 250 Kyle Bennett M20 28:08 Milton Keynes AC
36 35 3 493 C Tucker M20 29:08 Cherwell Runners
47 46 4 182 Robby Taylor M20 30:14 Milton Keynes AC
58 57 5 364 Stephen Emery M20 31:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
72 70 6 494 S Devonish M20 31:44 Banbury Harriers
163 144 7 1 David Fowler M20 35:34 Silson Joggers AC
201 174 8 16 Luke Watkins M20 37:05 Unattached