East Midlands Grand Prix - Banbury 5 - 15 June 2004 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 418 D Miles MS 25:56 Birchfield Harriers
2 2 2 202 Nathan Holmes MS 26:17 Northbrook AC
3 3 3 383 Colin Deasy MS 26:30 Coventry Godiva Harriers
4 4 1 1205 Garry Payne M45 26:52 George Eliot Striders
5 5 4 511 P Harwood MS 27:02 Aldershot, Farnham & District
6 6 5 212 Neal Humphreys MS 27:10 Corby AC
7 7 1 871 Brian Summers M40 27:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
8 8 6 329 John Stather MS 27:26 Coventry Triathletes
9 9 1 375 R Kenny M20 27:28 Leamington C & AC
10 10 1 1611 B Vaughan M50 27:29 Woodstock Harriers
11 11 7 325 Didier Oesch MS 27:30 Milton Keynes AC
12 12 8 231 Guy Petersen MS 27:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
13 13 2 865 Simon Riley M40 27:46 Leamington C & AC
14 14 9 29 Ian Pheasey MS 27:51 Milton Keynes AC
15 15 10 218 Brendan Moen MS 27:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 16 3 964 TM Egan  M40 27:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 11 508 P Melling MS 28:06 Silson Joggers AC
18 18 2 250 Kyle Bennett M20 28:08 Milton Keynes AC
19 19 2 1224 SC Sheard M45 28:14 Aldershot, Farnham & District
20 20 12 382 V Carroll MS 28:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 21 3 1270 Tony Hetherington M45 28:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
22 22 13 501 A Tilsley MS 28:19 Hook Norton Harriers
23 1 1 1954 Sue Harrison FS 28:25 Leamington C & AC
24 23 1 1503 Paul Kelly M55 28:27 Northbrook AC
25 24 14 251 Simon Pritchard MS 28:31 Banbury Harriers
26 25 15 489 SJ Hands MS 28:32 Headington RR
27 26 16 497 S Mead MS 28:36 Woodstock Harriers
28 27 1 1456 Graham Patton M60 28:38 Sphinx AC
29 28 4 1005 JW Percival M40 28:39 Alchester
30 29 17 487 C Hobday MS 28:41 Cherwell Runners
31 30 18 283 Thomas Cleary MS 28:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
32 31 5 961 RR Parkins M40 28:50 Wootton RR
33 32 2 1555 Michael Groom M50 28:52 Milton Keynes AC
34 33 6 804 Dave James M40 28:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 34 4 1276 B Acford  M45 29:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
36 35 3 493 C Tucker M20 29:08 Cherwell Runners
37 36 19 232 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski MS 29:12 Huncote Harriers
38 37 20 161 JM Kemp MS 29:20 Wellingborough & District AC
39 38 5 1275 M Williams M45 29:31 Stratford upon Avon
40 39 21 140 Stephen Buswell MS 29:34 Wootton RR
41 40 7 882 Martin Slevin M40 29:38 Coventry Godiva Harriers
42 41 22 167 Greg Roach MS 29:41 Unattached
43 42 8 1004 L Green M40 29:51 Wootton RR
44 43 23 125 PM Galpin MS 30:04 Leamington C & AC
45 44 24 252 Martin Gore MS 30:08 Harborough AC
46 45 9 944 Lido Medori M40 30:11 Milton Keynes AC
47 46 4 182 Robby Taylor M20 30:14 Milton Keynes AC
48 47 6 1266 S Edge M45 30:15 Harborough AC
49 48 10 886 Les Turton M40 30:20 Milton Keynes AC
50 49 25 496 K Adams MS 30:21 Woodstock Harriers
51 50 11 948 Andy Stiles M40 30:22 Milton Keynes AC
52 51 3 1531 Steve Colbourne M50 30:25 Sphinx AC
53 52 7 1251 DJ Edwards M45 30:27 Saracens RC
54 53 12 866 MR Hicks M40 30:28 Corby AC
55 54 26 505 MD Fowler MS 30:31 Wootton RR
56 55 27 476 Robert MacDougall MS 30:44 Unattached
57 56 28 187 Gary Warland MS 31:00 Unattached
58 57 5 364 Stephen Emery M20 31:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
59 58 29 159 Andi Hucker MS 31:11 Alchester
60 2 2 1964 J Pyper FS 31:16 Alchester
61 59 8 1321 P Gilkes M45 31:18 Cherwell Runners
62 60 13 962 K Reboul M40 31:22 Silson Joggers AC
63 61 9 1187 B Malin M45 31:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
64 62 30 185 Andrew Holbrook MS 31:27 Bristol AC
65 63 31 424 R Golding MS 31:28 Unattached
66 64 4 1599 Alan Webb M50 31:29 Midland Vets
67 65 32 484 D Bird MS 31:31 Sphinx AC
68 66 5 1535 M Judge M50 31:34 Massey Ferguson
69 67 10 1272 K Naughton M45 31:34 Sphinx AC
70 68 6 1543 Mick Church M50 31:38 Midland Vets
71 69 33 335 Ricky Butler MS 31:39 Unattached
72 70 6 494 S Devonish M20 31:44 Banbury Harriers
73 71 14 879 Rob Burgess M40 31:49 Wootton RR
74 72 11 1318 A Harrison M45 31:50 Harborough AC
75 73 15 951 Alan Fordham M40 31:51 Harborough AC
76 74 34 25 Simon Hull MS 31:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 75 12 1232 Ben Orme M45 31:57 Sphinx AC
78 76 13 1320 J Shearer M45 31:58 Bedford Harriers
79 77 16 808 Mark Exley M40 31:59 Wootton RR
80 78 17 921 John Offord M40 32:03 Unattached
81 79 18 856 Tony Barnes M40 32:04 Bedford Harriers
82 80 19 963 Adrian White M40 32:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
83 81 7 1553 MG Fowler M50 32:07 Wootton RR
84 82 8 1475 Graham Laurie M50 32:08 Wootton RR
85 83 35 143 Peter Humphries MS 32:09 Cherwell Runners
86 84 14 1214 Philip Coy M45 32:15 Banbury Harriers
87 85 36 374 KD Weatherall MS 32:23 Unattached
88 86 15 1227 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 32:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
89 87 37 46 Anthony Maddison MS 32:27 Woodstock Harriers
90 88 38 127 GJ Hollowell MS 32:29 Wootton RR
91 89 2 1492 Chris Proud M55 32:34 Bedford Harriers
92 90 16 1241 Colin Rimmer M45 32:35 Huncote Harriers
93 3 3 1889 Myshola Kirkham FS 32:37 Coventry Godiva Harriers
94 91 17 1330 P Brackett M45 32:45 Unattached
95 92 18 1239 Andrey Starcevic M45 32:46 Wootton RR
96 93 9 1529 P Mason M50 32:48 Milton Keynes AC
97 94 39 253 Mark Neale MS 32:50 Unattached
98 4 4 1945 RS Shaw FS 32:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
99 95 40 504 T Howells MS 32:53 British Triathlon Association
100 96 41 507 D Brackett MS 33:03 Unattached
101 5 1 2197 Susie Tawney F40 33:06 Leamington C & AC
102 97 19 1234 P Burrows M45 33:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
103 98 20 889 Rod Haddrell M40 33:09 Banbury Harriers
104 99 10 1428 John Gillespie M50 33:10 Milton Keynes AC
105 6 5 1967 Y Bevis FS 33:12 Unattached
106 100 21 1006 G Horne M40 33:19 Bedford Harriers
107 101 22 888 Peter Simpson M40 33:20 Vegetarian C & AC
108 102 3 1609 PC Chivers M55 33:25 Alchester
109 7 1 2031 SA Cartwright F35 33:27 Unattached
110 103 20 1196 P Smart M45 33:32 Human Energy
111 104 21 1265 J Shaw M45 33:36 Wootton RR
112 105 11 1606 BE Bloomfield M50 33:37 Cherwell Runners
113 106 22 1324 S Howard M45 33:40 Alchester
114 8 1 2202 Anick Valapinee F45 33:42 Milton Keynes AC
115 107 23 912 Michael Williams M40 33:49 Unattached
116 108 24 827 Martin Grinham M40 33:59 Unattached
117 109 23 1252 J Griggs M45 34:02 Team East Haddon
118 110 42 217 C Davis MS 34:04 Unattached
119 9 2 2223 Annette Carlin F45 34:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
120 111 43 324 Tim Ellwood MS 34:06 Wellingborough & District AC
121 112 44 509 K Hardwick MS 34:08 Unattached
122 113 45 116 Andy Croft MS 34:08 Unattached
123 114 4 1538 Dave Hanwell M55 34:11 Kettering Town Harriers
124 115 24 1209 Martin Foster M45 34:12 Bournville Harriers
125 116 46 503 B Rogers MS 34:13 Unattached
126 117 25 1319 J Weaver M45 34:14 Hook Norton Harriers
127 10 2 2045 Kathryn Welland F35 34:15 Coventry Godiva Harriers
128 118 25 991 Paul Young M40 34:18 Kettering Town Harriers
129 119 26 838 Alan Caine M40 34:20 Kidlington RC
130 120 47 499 A Chambers MS 34:21 Kidlington RC
131 121 26 1199 D Fearn M45 34:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
132 122 48 169 Paul Davies MS 34:25 Unattached
133 123 27 1331 J Christopher M45 34:28 Woodstock Harriers
134 124 49 1918 Jody Willis MS 34:31 Silson Joggers AC
135 11 2 2240 K Brooks F40 34:32 Harborough AC
136 125 5 1468 Richard Inchley M55 34:34 Leighton Buzzard AC
137 126 28 915 Jim Danks M45 34:36 Leighton Buzzard AC
138 127 29 1263 Andrew Shrive M45 34:39 Harborough AC
139 128 6 1554 J Sneddon M55 34:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
140 129 50 486 W Church MS 34:46 Unattached
141 12 3 2284 T Green F40 34:48 Wootton RR
142 13 3 2075 F Waddy F35 34:49 Unattached
143 130 51 71 Andrew Clawson MS 34:52 Kettering Town Harriers
144 14 6 1958 Sarah Haines FS 34:53 Harborough AC
145 131 2 1501 Mike Duggan M60 34:54 Alvis RC
146 132 30 1235 Wilson Patterson M45 34:55 Wellingborough & District AC
147 15 3 2292 K Shaw F45 34:56 Cherwell Runners
148 133 3 1490 Peter Howard M60 34:58 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
149 134 12 1412 Wiz Bunce M50 34:59 Kidlington RC
150 135 52 276 Paul Matthews MS 35:04 Wootton RR
151 136 31 1201 Ivars Licietis M45 35:09 Milton Keynes AC
152 16 1 2244 Liz Parsons F50 35:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
153 137 53 398 JJA Wilkinson MS 35:13 Unattached
154 138 54 498 G O'Toole MS 35:15 Unattached
155 17 2 2264 HM Fiddament-Harris F50 35:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
156 139 27 1009 N Cherry M40 35:21 Alchester
157 140 28 1010 J Ross M40 35:22 Cherwell Runners
158 141 32 1298 Steve Adams M45 35:24 Wellingborough & District AC
159 142 55 396 JP Hendley MS 35:25 Wootton RR
160 18 7 1866 Linda Lytollis FS 35:28 Unattached
161 19 4 2288 G Hveter F45 35:31 Oxford City
162 143 56 495 G Collier MS 35:32 Unattached
163 144 7 1 David Fowler M20 35:34 Silson Joggers AC
164 20 4 2076 A Marrison F35 35:35 Abingdon Amblers
165 145 29 847 David Mead M40 35:39 Milton Keynes AC
166 146 7 1498 Phil Bevis M55 35:39 Banbury Harriers
167 147 13 1613 L Parkes M50 35:42 Cherwell Runners
168 148 57 307 Rob Brown MS 35:43 Unattached
169 149 30 1012 R Rush M40 35:49 Unattached
170 150 31 1011 D Carey M40 35:51 Northbrook AC
171 151 32 958 Geoff Reddin M40 35:54 Milton Keynes AC
172 152 33 938 MT Dowdy M40 35:55 Wootton RR
173 153 58 482 GA Jones MS 35:55 Wootton RR
174 21 1 2261 Rosemary Muston F55 35:56 Milton Keynes AC
175 22 4 2285 T Edwards F40 35:58 Harborough AC
176 154 59 75 Andy Dixon MS 36:01 Unattached
177 155 8 1500 Graham Walland M55 36:05 Unattached
178 23 3 2247 A Rollings F50 36:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
179 156 9 1462 Dave Toseland M55 36:08 Unattached
180 24 5 2165 Judy Appleby F45 36:09 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
181 25 8 1963 ER Towers FS 36:12 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex
182 157 14 1510 Philip Sandall M50 36:18 Unattached
183 158 34 996 R Berry M40 36:19 Unattached
184 159 4 1617 N Lambert M60 36:21 Alchester
185 160 33 1323 T Cherry M45 36:22 Unattached
186 161 34 1204 Bruno Amalatano M45 36:23 Unattached
187 162 60 490 SJ Jenkins MS 36:24 Unattached
188 163 15 1426 MJ Wood M50 36:26 Wootton RR
189 164 61 502 D O'Donnell MS 36:29 Unattached
190 26 9 1905 Michelle Harris FS 36:33 Northampton RR
191 165 62 65 John Burden MS 36:35 Unattached
192 166 63 234 Lloyd Emmerson MS 36:36 Unattached
193 167 10 1511 Graham Bayes M55 36:39 Wellingborough & District AC
194 168 16 1514 M McNulty M50 36:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
195 169 35 1260 A Pate M45 36:47 Silson Joggers AC
196 170 64 360 James Clarke MS 36:49 Milton Keynes AC
197 171 11 1437 RK Barton M55 36:56 Wootton RR
198 172 35 323 Tim Walsh M40 36:57 Wellingborough & District AC
199 27 5 2249 Katie Lundy F40 36:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
200 173 65 273 Simon Charles MS 37:00 Cherwell Runners
201 174 8 16 Luke Watkins M20 37:05 Unattached
202 28 5 2019 Diane Gill F35 37:06 Milton Keynes AC
203 175 5 1509 Brian Daniells M60 37:06 Milton Keynes AC
204 29 10 1916 Linda Mcdonald FS 37:13 Coventry Godiva Harriers
205 30 6 2298 HH Howells F40 37:16 Leamington C & AC
206 31 4 2213 Susan Barnett F50 37:18 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
207 32 7 2299 J Adams F40 37:29 Unattached
208 176 36 1325 R Jarvis M45 37:31 Unattached
209 177 36 1015 D Welburn M40 37:37 Unattached
210 178 37 828 Steve Sercombe M40 37:39 Harborough AC
211 179 6 1455 Alan Upstone M60 37:42 Hook Norton Harriers
212 180 66 326 Stuart Humphrey MS 37:44 Wellingborough & District AC
213 181 17 1440 PJ Caden M50 37:48 Unattached
214 182 37 1240 JP Fletcher M45 37:50 Unattached
215 183 67 500 P Bibby MS 37:54 Cherwell Runners
216 184 38 1211 Martin Lawrence M45 38:00 Realrunner.com
217 185 12 1608 M Boswell M55 38:04 Hook Norton Harriers
218 33 6 2231 Debbie Hindmarch F45 38:06 Milton Keynes AC
219 34 2 2215 Anne Kirkham F55 38:07 Coventry Godiva Harriers
220 186 68 492 SL Perkin MS 38:09 Cherwell Runners
221 187 39 1316 S Wood M45 38:12 Milton Keynes AC
222 188 18 1610 TM Langrish M50 38:14 Kidlington RC
223 35 3 2282 Barbara Parkinson F55 38:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
224 189 40 1322 R Milstead M45 38:16 Unattached
225 190 41 1329 K Varney M45 38:26 Alchester
226 36 11 1973 TD Christie FS 38:26 Alchester
227 191 13 1481 Jim Miller M55 38:33 Milton Keynes AC
228 37 8 2252 KR Sampson F40 38:38 Leamington C & AC
229 192 14 1563 PK Connolly M55 38:41 Wootton RR
230 38 12 1854 Jeanette Evans FS 38:42 Wellingborough & District AC
231 39 7 2227 Julia Cooke-Simmons F45 38:43 Wellingborough & District AC
232 40 4 2268 Deidre Bethune F55 38:46 Bedford Harriers
233 193 15 1552 DA Burns M55 38:47 Massey Ferguson
234 41 9 2294 J Sinclair F40 38:51 Cherwell Runners
235 42 5 2175 J Partridge F50 39:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
236 43 10 2300 J McNally F40 39:08 Kenilworth Runners
237 44 13 1971 L Payne FS 39:11 Stratford upon Avon
238 45 11 2296 H Howard F40 39:13 Alchester
239 194 38 849 Nigel Wookey M40 39:15 Coventry Godiva Harriers
240 195 19 1450 Jeff Lewis M50 39:15 Milton Keynes AC
241 196 69 179 Martin Tokarski-Grasby MS 39:18 Unattached
242 46 5 2267 Margaret Crowe F55 39:19 Milton Keynes AC
243 47 6 2185 Dee Hailey F50 39:20 Hook Norton Harriers
244 48 8 2283 L Keetmarsh F45 39:21 Wootton RR
245 49 9 2179 S Powell-Bevan F45 39:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
246 197 42 1328 A Bartlett M45 39:23 Banbury Harriers
247 50 6 2077 RM Duffy F35 39:24 Kidlington RC
248 198 39 823 Andy Cottrell M40 39:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
249 199 20 1256 B Yarwood M50 39:28 Harborough AC
250 51 14 1927 J Bell FS 39:29 Wootton RR
251 52 7 2033 Annette Burgess F35 39:31 Wootton RR
252 200 43 1237 SJ Marsh M45 39:31 Wootton RR
253 201 7 1430 Denis Flude M60 39:34 Coventry Godiva Harriers
254 53 8 2050 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 39:39 Milton Keynes AC
255 202 44 1186 Bob Simpson M45 39:39 Vegetarian C & AC
256 203 21 1425 Neil Mason M50 39:42 Unattached
257 204 1 1483 L Corkrey M65 39:48 Bedford Harriers
258 205 22 1616 J Warnock M50 40:00 Kidlington RC
259 206 45 1268 PJ Morris M45 40:07 Silson Joggers AC
260 54 9 2030 Diane Rogers F35 40:12 Wootton RR
261 55 15 1931 SH Hancock FS 40:12 Wootton RR
262 56 7 2262 Lucia Hale F50 40:19 Wellingborough & District AC
263 207 2 1419 Milford Callow M65 40:22 Milton Keynes AC
264 57 16 1902 Lydia Williams FS 40:28 Wellingborough & District AC
265 208 40 1008 S Brokenshar M40 40:32 Cherwell Runners
266 58 12 2297 JE Carey F40 40:34 Unattached
267 209 41 1007 M French M40 40:35 Cherwell Runners
268 59 10 2079 Sue Clayton-Drabble F35 40:37 Harborough AC
269 210 46 1317 M Curry M45 40:39 Road Runners Club
270 60 10 2274 S Stevens  F45 40:40 Wootton RR
271 211 42 806 Andrew Merriman M40 40:41 Harborough AC
272 61 17 1924 RE Burrage FS 40:42 Unattached
273 212 8 1473 AT French M60 40:43 Northbrook AC
274 62 13 2234 P Garner F40 40:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
275 63 14 2196 L Willis F40 40:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
276 213 43 1013 J Nicholls M40 40:59 Unattached
277 214 70 313 Toby Slaney MS 41:04 Unattached
278 215 16 1471 Peter Brown M55 41:07 Spa Striders
279 216 44 850 Michael Stevenson M40 41:08 Peel RR
280 217 45 1014 T Brackett M40 41:10 Unattached
281 218 9 1547 Peter Estick M60 41:11 Unattached
282 219 47 1269 D Bain M45 41:12 Silson Joggers AC
283 64 15 2301 S Gascoigne F40 41:13 Eynsham
284 220 71 491 NG McNab MS 41:17 Unattached
285 65 18 1929 Laura Norman  FS 41:18 Unattached
286 221 46 1016 D Randall M40 41:33 Banbury Harriers
287 222 17 1612 R Green M55 41:40 Cherwell Runners
288 223 23 1607 AJ Locke M50 41:48 Unattached
289 224 48 1327 D Bartlett M45 42:02 Unattached
290 66 11 2078 MS Roberts F35 42:03 Unattached
291 67 19 1856 Heidi Forsbrook FS 42:10 Kidlington RC
292 225 72 145 Garry Lancaster MS 42:11 Kidlington RC
293 68 11 2291 FM Morrow F45 42:17 Cherwell Runners
294 69 16 2216 Christine Burton F40 42:19 Cherwell Runners
295 226 18 1469 MR Jones M55 42:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
296 227 19 1619 R Young M55 42:26 Unattached
297 228 10 1489 David Oram M60 42:29 Harborough AC
298 229 49 1220 John Fowler M45 42:33 Silson Joggers AC
299 230 24 1439 PA Griffin M50 42:35 Unattached
300 231 50 1326 N Jarvis M45 42:36 Unattached
301 70 12 2201 V Dunse F45 42:38 Wootton RR
302 232 73 510 R Marshall MS 42:42 Unattached
303 71 1 2221 S Taylor F60 42:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
304 72 17 2293 P Haynes F40 43:12 Cherwell Runners
305 233 25 1618 B Wheat M50 43:19 Abingdon Amblers
306 73 1 1968 EL Wheat F20 43:20 Abingdon Amblers
307 234 1 1562 Brian Gilks  M70 43:30 Milton Keynes AC
308 235 11 1491 David Phillips M60 44:15 Massey Ferguson
309 74 18 2238 Liz Butler F40 44:29 Unattached
310 75 19 2228 SJ Warden F40 44:31 Wootton RR
311 236 74 488 Alison Cronin MS 44:36 Unattached
312 76 12 2036 LJ Griggs F35 44:45 Wootton RR
313 237 51 1332 G Crowley M45 44:52 Eynsham
314 77 20 2172 Linda Skinner F40 45:09 Unattached
315 78 13 2061 E Latham F35 45:14 Wootton RR
316 79 8 1615 Sandra Smith F50 45:17 Banbury Harriers
317 80 9 2289 J Appleton F50 45:26 Unattached
318 81 14 2056 Jan Brough F35 45:30 Unattached
319 82 10 2290 S Cummings F50 45:32 Unattached
320 83 11 2241 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 45:38 Milton Keynes AC
321 84 15 2054 Alison Howell F35 45:46 Unattached
322 85 20 1969 LM Ogden FS 46:04 Wootton RR
323 86 13 2152 Lin Farrow F45 46:26 Harborough AC
324 238 26 1416 Paul Moore M50 46:32 Unattached
325 239 52 1311 N Hayes M45 46:36 Unattached
326 87 14 2188 CA Holmes F45 46:43 Daventry RR
327 88 21 1891 Kristy Dable FS 46:51 Kenilworth Runners
328 89 16 2011 Shirley Carroll F35 46:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
329 90 22 1970 K Wagland FS 46:58 Unattached
330 240 75 506 G Wagland MS 46:58 Unattached
331 91 23 1965 SM Kinch FS 47:20 Unattached
332 92 12 1614 Denise Stanners F50 47:20 Cherwell Runners
333 241 12 1577 Bill Bethune M60 47:34 Bedford Harriers
334 93 2 2217 Pat Francis F60 47:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
335 94 13 2295 G Holmes F50 48:18 Fenland R&AC
336 242 27 1620 R Gascoigne M50 49:42 Eynsham
337 95 14 2224 Jane Bayes F50 53:12 Wellingborough & District AC