Chiltern League Division 1 - 2003/4 - MKAC Final Rankings
    Positions Points  
  Sen/Jnr/Vet Men   Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Total
1 Alex Bowden MS 16 9 4 6 7 189 175 164 170 149 847 2nd CL
2 Chris Hearn MS 15 15 26 19 19 190 169 142 157 137 795 7th CL
3 Andy Whetstone M20 7 69 12 10 12 198 115 156 166 144 779 2nd CL
4 Mike Dyson M40 54 48 57 65 45 151 136 111 111 111 620 7th CL
5 Ian Pheasey MS 29 20 34 50   176 164 134 126   600 14th CL
6 Didier Oesch MS 42   30 28 26 163   138 148 130 579 11th CL
7 Phil Jones M40 25   37 35 33 180   131 141 123 575 4th CL
8 Paul Wright M20 21 41 18   65 184 143 150   91 568 5th CL
9 Ben Twigger M20 81 71 78 81 68 124 113 90 95 88 510 9th CL
10 Kyle Bennett M20 80 46 77   42 125 138 91   114 468 8th CL
11 Kevin Farmer M40 24 32     34 181 152     122 455
12 Neil Taylor M40 100 86 93 106 75 105 98 75 70 81 429 18th CL
13 Trevor Hook M40 67 64   86 83 138 120   90 73 421 15th CL
14 Adrian Cox M40     42 31 30     126 145 126 397
15 Martin McPheat M40 71 73   69   134 111   107   352
16 Malcolm Down M40 88 78   73   117 106   103   326
17 Andy Harrison M40 111 108 110   86 94 76 58   70 298 20th CL
=18 Richard Pownall M40 85 77 98     120 107 70     297
=18 Jackson Ryan M50 96   111 111 90 109   57 65 66 297 5th CL
20 Ian Van Lokven M40     21 29       147 147   294
21 Chris Mahon MS 157 117 115 132 93 48 67 53 44 63 275 33rd CL
22 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 141 143 123 110 110 64 41 45 66 46 262 14th CL
=23 James Wright M20 61 82       144 102       246
=23 John Crouch M40 84 59       121 125       246
25 Adam Teal MS 72   66     133   102     235
26 Dave Abraham MS 62   104     143   64     207
27 Michael Groom M40 74     66   94     110   204
28 Phil Feist M40 106 90       99 94       193
29 Mark Simmons MS 57         148         148
30 Daniel Brumby MS   106   122     78   54   132
31 Steve Rice M40   105   124     79   52   131
32 Chris Page MS 144   99     61   69     130
33 Ron Winter M50 181 156 143 153 128 24 28 25 23 28 128 16th CL
34 Keith Cook M50   120 106       64 62     126
=35 John Rooney M40 115         90         90
=35 Les Paul M40 169 160 149   145 36 24 19   11 90 28th CL
37 Alasdair Gibson M50 116         89         89
=38 Jim Miller M50 176 150 145     29 34 23     86
=38 Jim Morrison M50 172 163 150   142 33 21 18   14 86 18th CL
40 Adrian Brook M40 177 161   161 137 28 23   15 19 85 29th CL
41 Ian Russell M50     86         82     82
42 John Wright M50 126         79         79
43 Gordon Fallow M40 163       130 42       26 68
44 John Wilkinson M40 164       140 41       16 57
45 Simon Hull MS         104         52 52
46 Ivars Licietis M40     152   138     16   18 34
47 Paul Mason M50 174         31         31
48 Jim Lawrence M40 190 177       15 7       22
49 Jez Hardcastle M40 199       147 6       9 15
50 Elliott Webster MS 194         11         11
51 Andy Stockbridge M40     160         8     8
52 Jim Bennett M40 201 181       4 3       7
53 Gordon McKillop M40 204   167     1   1     2
  Finished   204 183 167 175 155            
    Positions Points  
  Under 17 Men   Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Total
1 Phil Macey M17 1 3 2 3 1 56 31 34 31 26 178 1st CL
2 Tom Comerford M17 20 10 8 7 4 37 24 28 27 23 139 5th CL
=3 Robby Taylor M17 15 11 14 13 7 42 23 22 21 20 128 7th CL
=3 Gavin Wilcox M17 10   6 4 6 47   30 30 21 128 4th CL
5 Scott Goodwin M17 12 9 9     45 25 27     97
6 Ross Threlfall M17 25 20 19   14 32 14 17   13 76 14th CL
=7 Sam Bradley M17 21 15   18   36 19   16   71
=7 Matt Baker M17   8   6 10   26   28 17 71
9 Matt Dyson M17 42 27   30 18 15 7   4 9 35 21st CL
  Finished   56 33 35 33 26            
    Positions Points  
  Under 15 Boys   Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Total
1 Tom Nightingale M15 17   17 16 7 44   36 31 34 145 12th CL
2 William Lambourne M15   2 4 5     51 49 42   142
3 Matt Willmott M15 18   24 23 10 43   29 24 31 127 16th CL
4 Andy Stockbridge M15   19 30 24 14   34 23 23 27 107 17th CL
5 Duncan Taylor M15 26 28   28 15 35 25   19 26 105 20th CL
6 Leigh Whitten M15 31 24 34 35 27 30 29 19 12 14 104 21st CL
7 Matt Young M15   22 20 21     31 33 26   90
8 Jack Comerford M15 38 47 37 30 20 23 6 16 17 21 83 24th CL
9 Ross Docherty M15   18 21       35 32     67
10 Jack Rooney M15   23         30       30
11 Neil Sigllechner M15     52   36     1   5 6
  Finished   60 52 52 46 40            
    Positions Points  
  Under 13 Boys   Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Total
1 Grant Tilley M13 3 1 1 2 13 57 54 55 56 27 249 1st CL
2 Josh Lyman M13 4 8 6 6 1 56 47 50 52 39 244 2nd CL
3 Eliot Winter M13 19 24 17 26 19 41 31 39 32 21 164 11th CL
4 Grant Nolan M13     3 3 2     53 55 38 146
5 Sam Winters M13   2 5   4   53 51   36 140
6 Chad Lambert M13   3   1     52   57   109
=7 Liam Brown M13   33 35 23 29   22 21 35 11 89 20th CL
=7 Jason Bell M13     20 24 21     36 34 19 89
9 Daniel Young M13     24 35 26     32 23 14 69
10 Sam Deathe M13     29 21       27 37   64
11 Jack Farmer M13 15 46       45 9       54
12 George Scott M13   12         43       43
14 No. 14 M13   35         20       20
15 Sam Comerford M13     40         16     16
16 Stewart McKillop M13     51 53       5 5   10
  Finished   59 54 55 57 39            
    Positions Points  
  Under 11 Boys   Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Total
1 Sam Comerford M11       4 6       25 28 53
2 G Simms M11       6 8       23 26 49
3 George Farmer M11 9 16     13 12 12     21 45
4 Ross Clamp M11         9         25 25
5 Adam Docherty M11   4         24       24
6 James Dorsett M11         22         12 12
7 S Camozzi-Jones M11         23         11 11
  Finished   20 27   28 33            
    Positions Points  
  Sen/Vet Women   Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Total
1 Sarah Cox FS 12 12 13 10 14 47 50 46 51 33 227 6th CL
2 Carly Scott FS 6 3 3   5 53 59 56   42 210 1st CL
3 Claire Rooney F35 17 21 18 16 19 42 41 41 45 28 197 2nd CL
4 Michelle Lee FS   5   4 1   57   57 46 160
5 Jo Benham FS 28 16 19     31 46 40     117
6 Imogen Thornburgh FS   7 6       55 53     108
7 Zoe Whitten FS 32 31 35     27 31 24     82
8 Lara Bromilow FS       21 18       40 29 69
9 Di Farmer F35   45 46       17 13     30
10 Julie Dalzell F35 31         28         28
11 Debbie Lambert FS 46 49       13 13       26
12 Alli Ratcliffe F35       53 30       8 17 25
13 Deb Ovington F35 39         20         20
14 Marleen Huttenhuis FS         28         19 19
=15 Diane Gill F35   44         18       18
=15 Lisa Clack FS     41         18     18
17 D Saltwell FS 43         16         16
18 Paula Chammings F35   52         10       10
19 Catherine Goddard F35 54   55     5   4     9
20 Jan Hardcastle F35 55 60 57     4 2 2     8
21 Val Russell F45         44         3 3
22 Sue Burridge F45 58         1         1
  Finished   56 61 58 60 46            
    Positions Points  
  Under 17/20 Women   Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Total
1 Kirsten Berryman F17   2 5 4     29 28 23   80
2 Laura Hunt F17 5 6 8     28 25 25     78
3 Lauren Licietis F17 3   15 11 4 30   18 16 13 77 4th CL
4 Charlie Gaspar F17 9     1   24     26   50
5 Kayleigh Docherty F20   8 13       23 20     43
6 Abby Roskilly F17   14 9       17 24     41
=7 Rachel Gibbens F20 26 10   19   7 21   8   36
=7 Becky Williams F20 24 19   15   12 12   12   36
9 Sophie Wright F17 21   24   9 12   9   8 29
10 Gayle Irwin F17 25 22       8 9       17
11 Kinga Keresztes F20         1         16 16
12 Alannah Perriss F20 31 27 29     2 4 4     10
=13 Anna Roskilly F20 30         3         3
=13 Lauren Cripps F17     30         3     3
  Finished   32 30 32 27 16            
    Positions Points  
  Under 15 Girls   Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Total
1 Tanya Taylor F15 3 3 4 2   59 49 44 42   194 3rd CL
2 Cydnie Gaspar F15 18 25   14 7 44 27   30 32 133 12th CL
3 Jodie Sweet F15 31 22 34 10 18 31 30 14 34 21 130 19th CL
4 Lia Licietis F15 8   20     54   28     82
5 Victoria Fallow F15 44 36 36 36 27 18 16 12 8 12 66 26th CL
6 Laurelle Stephens F15   31 24       21 24     45
7 Chloe Whalley F15 43         19         19
8 Katryna Hardcastle F15   49         3       3
  Finished   61 51 47 43 38            
    Positions Points  
  Under 13 Girls   Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Total
1 Sophie Wilkins F13 8 7 6 11 6 43 38 47 49 53 230 6th CL
2 Lucy Millett F13   3 8 4 18   42 45 56 41 184 10th CL
3 Amy Smith F13 11   12 17 11 40 41   43 48 172 13th CL
4 Lianne Brook F13 24 17 32 23 22 27 28 21 37 37 150 22nd CL
5 Freya Giddins F13   19 15 35 20   26 38 25 39 128 23rd CL
6 Harriet Giddins F13   23 22 29 27   22 31 31 32 116 27th CL
7 Nicky Lauderdale F13         28         31 31
8 S Lock F13   27         18       18
9 Georgia Baxter F13   32         13       13
10 Abbie Oxtaby F13         51         8 8
  Finished   50 44 52 59 58            
    Positions Points  
  Under 11 Girls   Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Wat Lut1 Lut2 Wind Wing Total
1 Joanne Livesey F11   2 2 5 5   27 31 28 31 117 3rd CL
2 Shanice Jiminez F11   5 4 8 10   24 29 25 26 104 5th CL
3 R Hardy F11   6 7 7 12   23 26 26 24 99 6th CL
4 Shannon Hayes F11   4 21 9 13   25 12 24 23 84 10th CL
5 Zoe Rogers F11     20 14 18     13 19 18 50
6 Hannah Wilson F11       16         17   17
7 V Brooks F11   24 31       5 2     7
  Finished     28 32 32 35