Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 5 - Cottesloe School, Wing - 14 February 2004
Match result Final tables
Sen/Jnr/Vet Men Senior Men Senior Men
7 Alex Bowden MS 33:31 1 Harrow 1412 1 Harrow 7630
12 Andy Whetstone M20 35:06 2 Milton Keynes 1247 2 Milton Keynes 7284
19 Chris Hearn MS 35:43 3 Windsor, SE&H 1117 3 Windsor, SE&H 6585
26 Didier Oesch MS 36:25 4 Headington RR 1021 4 Chiltern Harriers 5584
30 Adrian Cox MS 36:36 5 Vale of Aylesbury 987 5 Vale of Aylesbury 5531
33 Phil Jones M40 37:00 6 Luton 963 6 Luton 5455
34 Kevin Farmer M40 37:07 7 Chiltern Harriers 802 7 Watford 4951
42 Kyle Bennett M20 37:47 8 Bedford & County 703 8 Bedford & County 4898
45 Mike Dyson M40 38:03 9 Watford 658 9 Headington RR 4704
65 Paul Wright M20 39:29 10 Oxford City 573 10 Bracknell 4242
68 Ben Twigger M20 39:50 11 Dacorum & Tring 496 11 Oxford City 3797
75 Neil Taylor M40 40:48 12 Bracknell 339 12 Queens Park H 2451
83 Trevor Hook M40 41:19 13 Queens Park H 224 13 Dacorum & Tring 2370
86 Andy Harrison M40 41:34 Veteran Men Veteran Men
90 Jackson Ryan M50 42:05 1 Vale of Aylesbury 476 1 Milton Keynes 2620
93 Chris Mahon MS 42:16 2 Milton Keynes 437 2 Vale of Aylesbury 2601
102 John Hamilton M50 43:08 3 Headington RR 407 3 Oxford City 2432
104 Simon Hull MS 43:26 4 Oxford City 360 4 Chiltern Harriers 2112
110 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 44:02 5 Chiltern Harriers 291 5 Headington RR 1870
125 Dave Millett M40 44:58 6 Windsor, SE&H 245 6 Luton 1759
128 Ron Winter M50 45:45 7 Luton 236 7 Watford 1742
130 Gordon Fallow M40 46:07 8 Harrow 171 8 Harrow 1701
137 Adrian Brook M40 47:33 9 Watford 170 9 Windsor, SE&H 1613
138 Ivars Licietis M40 47:45 10 Dacorum & Tring 156 10 Queens Park H 1253
140 John Wilkinson M40 48:10 11 Bracknell 151 11 Bracknell 1146
142 Jim Morrison M50 48:26 12 Queens Park H 137 12 Bedford & County 1013
145 Les Paul M40 49:07 13 Bedford & County 81 13 Dacorum & Tring 899
147 Jez Hardcastle M40 50:36 Junior Men Junior Men
155 finished 1 Harrow 359 1 Milton Keynes 2000
2 Milton Keynes 349 2 Windsor, SE&H 1786
3 Chiltern Harriers 237 3 Harrow 1782
4 Luton 210 4 Chiltern Harriers 1444
5 Windsor, SE&H 151 5 Bedford & County 738
6 Dacorum & Tring 35 6 Luton 729
7 Dacorum & Tring 355
8 Watford 189
9 Bracknell 156
10 Vale of Aylesbury 142
U17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
1 Phil Macey 21:37 1 Milton Keynes 90 1 Milton Keynes 621
4 Tom Comerford 21:46 2 Luton 56 2 Bedford & County 492
6 Gavin Wilcox 22:19 3 Vale of Aylesbury 56 3 Vale of Aylesbury 381
7 Robby Taylor 22:29 4 Harrow 43 4 Harrow 370
10 Matt Baker 22:53 5 Bracknell 20 5 Luton 342
14 Ross Threlfall 23:38 6 Chiltern Harriers 19 6 Dacorum & Tring 245
18 Matt Dyson 25:07 7 Dacorum & Tring 16 7 Bracknell 235
26 finished 8 Oxford City 11 8 Windsor, SE&H 231
9 Queens Park H 1 9 Chiltern Harriers 102
10 Watford 92
11 Oxford City 73
12 Queens Park H 12
U15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
7 Tom Nightingale 15:45 1 Luton 127 1 Windsor, SE&H 798
10 Matt Willmott 16:01 2 Milton Keynes 118 2 Bedford & County 793
14 Andy Stockbridge 16:14 3 Harrow 113 3 Harrow 759
15 Duncan Taylor 16:18 4 Bedford & County 102 4 Luton 739
20 Jack Comerford 16:35 5 Windsor, SE&H 73 5 Milton Keynes 694
27 Leigh Whitten 17:26 6 Oxford City 63 6 Oxford City 292
36 Neil Sigllechner 19:49 7 Chiltern Harriers 28 7 Bracknell 258
40 finished 8 Watford 17 8 Chiltern Harriers 250
9 Bracknell 16 9 Watford 169
10 Dacorum & Tring 12 10 Vale of Aylesbury 97
11 Queens Park H 12 11 Headington RR 81
12 Dacorum & Tring 69
13 Queens Park H 49
U13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
1 Josh Lyman 13:49 1 Milton Keynes 140 1 Milton Keynes 974
2 Grant Nolan 14:01 2 Chiltern Harriers 139 2 Harrow 804
4 Sam Winters 14:08 3 Harrow 100 3 Chiltern Harriers 677
13 Grant Tilley 14:58 4 Luton 51 4 Luton 565
19 Elliot Winter 15:14 5 Vale of Aylesbury 47 5 Vale of Aylesbury 537
21 Jason Bell 15:24 6 Radley AC 39 6 Windsor, SE&H 446
26 Daniel Young 15:50 7 Bedford & County 32 7 Bracknell 430
29 Liam Brown 16:14 8 Watford 30 8 Bedford & County 349
39 finished 9 Windsor, SE&H 29 9 Radley AC 295
10 Dacorum & Tring 22 10 Dacorum & Tring 241
11 Queens Park H 9 11 Watford 134
12 Bracknell 4 12 Oxford City 100
13 Queens Park H 81
14 Headington RR 7
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
6 Sam Comerford 6:38 1 Harrow 84 1 Harrow 315
8 G Simms 6:51 2 Milton Keynes 79 2 Burnham Joggers 241
9 Ross Clamp 6:56 3 Burnham Joggers 62 3 Chiltern Harriers 182
13 George Farmer 7:03 4 Chiltern Harriers 46 4 Milton Keynes 173
22 James Dorsett 7:29 5 Bedford & County 46 5 Bedford & County 152
23 S Camozzi-Jones 7:32 6 Oxford City 31 6 Luton 108
33 finished 7 Vale of Aylesbury 31 7 Wycombe Pheonix 98
8 Wycombe Phoenix 30 8 Vale of Aylesbury 77
Sen/Vet Women Senior Women Senior Women
1 Michelle Lee FS 23:25 1 Milton Keynes 150 1 Milton Keynes 933
5 Carly Scott FS 24:02 2 Headington RR 148 2 Windsor, SE&H 858
14 Sarah Cox FS 25:27 3 Windsor, SE&H 127 3 Headington RR 808
18 Lara Bromilow FS 25:49 4 Chiltern Harriers 109 4 Luton 756
19 Claire Rooney F35 26:34 5 Vale of Aylesbury 105 5 Vale of Aylesbury 753
28 Marleen Huttenhuis FS 28:44 6 Luton 104 6 Chiltern Harriers 735
30 Alli Ratcliffe F35 30:21 7 Bedford & County 88 7 Bedford & County 622
44 Val Russell F45 35:19 8 Watford 46 8 Dacorum & Tring 439
46 finished 9 Dacorum & Tring 45 9 Watford 359
10 Queens Park H 22 10 Harrow 212
11 Queens Park H 144
12 Oxford City 65
13 Radley AC 12
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Vale of Aylesbury 81 1 Chiltern Harriers 552
2 Headington RR 63 2 Vale of Aylesbury 537
3 Chiltern Harriers 53 3 Headington RR 494
4 Milton Keynes 48 4 Dacorum & Tring 355
5 Dacorum & Tring 33 5 Milton Keynes 342
6 Windsor, SE&H 25 6 Luton 276
7 Luton 23 7 Windsor, SE&H 161
8 Queens Park H 22 8 Queens Park H 133
9 Bedford & County 10 9 Bedford & County 73
10 Oxford City 65
11 Watford 37
12 Harrow 33
U17/Jun Women U17/Jun Women U17/Jun Women
1 Kinga Keresztes F20 21:48 1 Milton Keynes 37 1 Milton Keynes 338
4 Lauren Licietis F17 23:21 2 Windsor, SE&H 30 2 Windsor, SE&H 290
9 Sophie Wright F17 24:39 3 Bedford & County 21 3 Bedford & County 223
16 finished 4 Harrow 14 4 Radley AC 185
5 Radley AC 13 5 Harrow 183
6 Dacorum & Tring 13 6 Dacorum & Tring 126
7 Bracknell 119
8 Chiltern Harriers 64
9 Watford 51
10 Luton 41
11 Queens Park H 16
U15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
7 Cydnie Gaspar 15:36 1 Bedford & County 135 1 Bedford & County 848
18 Jodie Sweet 16:08 2 Harrow 105 2 Windsor, SE&H 643
27 Victoria Fallow 17:40 3 Luton 87 3 Luton 621
38 finished 4 Windsor, SE&H 78 4 Milton Keynes 601
5 Dacorum & Tring 66 5 Harrow 434
6 Milton Keynes 65 6 Dacorum & Tring 416
7 Vale of Aylesbury 50 7 Bracknell 387
8 Oxford City 34 8 Radley AC 386
9 Radley AC 22 9 Vale of Aylesbury 316
10 Chiltern Harriers 20 10 Oxford City 228
11 Queens Park H 8 11 Watford 112
12 Bracknell 6 12 Chiltern Harriers 88
13 Queens Park H 33
U13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
6 Sophie Wilkins 9:51 1 Bedford & County 222 1 Bedford & County 983
11 Amy Smith 10:02 2 Milton Keynes 181 2 Windsor, SE&H 827
18 Lucy Millett 10:22 3 Windsor, SE&H 178 3 Milton Keynes 781
20 Freya Giddins 10:30 4 Vale of Aylesbury 134 4 Bracknell 529
22 Lianne Brook 10:34 5 Luton 123 5 Harrow 481
27 Harriet Giddins 10:46 6 Bracknell 122 6 Vale of Aylesbury 457
28 Nicky Lauderdale 10:55 7 Harrow 112 7 Luton 425
51 Abbie Oxtaby 12:03 8 Chiltern Harriers 100 8 Chiltern Harriers 261
58 finished 9 Oxford City 54 9 Dacorum & Tring 197
10 Queens Park H 46 10 Oxford City 164
11 Dacorum & Tring 17 11 Queens Park H 162
12 Watford 25
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
5 Joanne Livesey 6:45 1 Oxford City 102 1 Oxford City 350
10 Shanice Jiminez 7:14 2 Milton Keynes 81 2 Milton Keynes 332
12 R Hardy 7:22 3 Chiltern Harriers 70 3 Bedford & County 289
13 Shannon Hayes 7:22 4 Bedford & County 69 4 Chiltern Harriers 274
18 Zoe Rogers 7:52 5 Vale of Aylesbury 55 5 Vale of Aylesbury 258
35 finished 6 Bracknell 32 6 Luton 167
7 Luton 31 7 Burnham Joggers 114
Male Overall Female Overall Total Overall
1 Harrow 1668 1 Bedford & County 466 1 Milton Keynes 2028
2 Milton Keynes 1595 2 Milton Keynes 433 2 Harrow 1899
3 Windsor, SE&H 1219 3 Windsor, SE&H 413 3 Windsor, SE&H 1632
4 Luton 1197 4 Luton 314 4 Luton 1511
5 Vale of Aylesbury 1090 5 Vale of Aylesbury 289 5 Vale of Aylesbury 1379
6 Headington RR 1021 6 Harrow 231 6 Bedford & County 1303
7 Chiltern Harriers 988 7 Chiltern Harriers 229 7 Chiltern Harriers 1217
8 Bedford & County 837 8 Headington RR 148 8 Headington RR 1169
9 Watford 705 9 Dacorum & Tring 141 9 Watford 751
10 Oxford City 647 10 Bracknell 128 10 Oxford City 735
11 Dacorum & Tring 546 11 Oxford City 88 11 Dacorum & Tring 687
12 Bracknell 379 12 Queens Park H 76 12 Bracknell 507
13 Queens Park H 246 13 Watford 46 13 Queens Park H 322
14 Radley AC 39 14 Radley AC 35 14 Radley AC 74
After Five Matches
Male Overall Female Overall Total Overall
1 Milton Keynes 9573 1 Bedford & County 2676 1 Milton Keynes 12226
2 Harrow 9563 2 Milton Keynes 2653 2 Harrow 10873
3 Windsor, SE&H 8060 3 Windsor, SE&H 2618 3 Windsor, SE&H 10678
4 Luton 7101 4 Luton 1843 4 Bedford & County 9208
5 Chiltern Harriers 6613 5 Vale of Aylesbury 1526 5 Luton 8944
6 Vale of Aylesbury 6546 6 Harrow 1310 6 Vale of Aylesbury 8072
7 Bedford & County 6532 7 Dacorum & Tring 1178 7 Chiltern Harriers 7761
8 Watford 5346 8 Chiltern Harriers 1148 8 Bracknell 6200
9 Bracknell 5165 9 Bracknell 1035 9 Watford 5893
10 Headington RR 4792 10 Headington RR 808 10 Headington RR 5600
11 Oxford City 4262 11 Radley AC 583 11 Oxford City 4719
12 Dacorum & Tring 2925 12 Watford 547 12 Dacorum & Tring 4103
13 Queens Park H 2593 13 Oxford City 457 13 Queens Park H 2948
14 Radley AC 295 14 Queens Park H 355 14 Radley AC 878