Chiltern League Division 1
Match 3 - Luton - 4 December 2004 Match 3 team results After 3 matches
Senior/Junior/Veteran Men Senior Men Senior Men
5 Alex Bowden 33.17 1 Milton Keynes 1708 1 Windsor SE&H 4799
8 Daryn Castle 34.01 2 Windsor SE&H 1587 2 Milton Keynes 4793
14 Phil Macey M20 35.16 3 Vale of Aylesbury 1406 3 Harrow 4633
22 Gavin Wilcox M20 36.05 4 Harrow 1367 4 Oxford City 4223
23 Steve Green 36.09 5 Oxford City 1354 5 Vale of Aylesbury 4141
31 Tony Natale M40 36.30 6 Chiltern Harriers 1324 6 Chiltern Harriers 3861
39 Adrian Cox M40 36.49 7 Headington Road Runners 1244 7 Watford 3434
43 Matt Baker M20 37.06 8 Luton 1161 8 Bracknell 3356
44 Robby Taylor M20 37.06 9 Bracknell 1112 9 Headington Road Runners 3246
63 Larry Green 38.23 10 Bedford & County 1109 10 Luton 3183
69 Didier Oesch 38.36 11 Watford 1073 11 Bedford & County 3133
74 Malcolm Down M40 38.41 12 Bearbrook Joggers 938 12 Bearbrook Joggers 2903
75 Robin Dowsell 38.42 13 Dacorum & Tring 927 13 Dacorum & Tring 2111
90 Trevor Hook M40 39.42 14 Leighton Buzzard 817 14 Leighton Buzzard 2012
91 Daniel Brumby 39.50 Junior Men Junior Men
99 Jackson Ryan M50 40.27 1 Harrow 533 1 Milton Keynes 1444
106 Richard Pownall M40 40.43 2 Milton Keynes 521 2 Harrow 1293
115 Ian Russell M50 41.23 3 Vale of Aylesbury 384 3 Vale of Aylesbury 961
116 Phil Feist M40 41.29 4 Luton 319 4 Bedford & County 733
118 Neil Taylor M40 41.40 5 Oxford City 193 5 Chiltern Harriers 633
122 Gordon Fallow M40 41.53 6 Chiltern Harriers 160 6 Luton 510
133 Chris Mahon 42.43 7 Dacorum & Tring 159 7 Bracknell 456
146 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 44.16 8 Bedford & County 150 8 Dacorum & Tring 420
162 Ivars Licietis M40 46.05 9 Bracknell 93 9 Oxford City 193
163 Ron Winter M50 46.09 10 Windsor SE&H 34 10 Windsor SE&H 191
172 Ian Pearson M40 47.16 Veteran Men Veteran Men
186 Les Paul M40 49.42 1 Oxford City 607 1 Oxford City 1898
199 finished 2 Milton Keynes 566 2 Milton Keynes 1610
3 Headington Road Runners 510 3 Watford 1452
4 Windsor SE&H 507 4 Chiltern Harriers 1426
5 Chiltern Harriers 503 5 Windsor SE&H 1404
6 Vale of Aylesbury 444 6 Bearbrook Joggers 1344
7 Dacorum & Tring 392 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1320
8 Watford 378 8 Headington Road Runners 1232
9 Bearbrook Joggers 367 9 Harrow 1030
10 Luton 241 10 Dacorum & Tring 932
11 Harrow 212 11 Luton 812
12 Leighton Buzzard 202 12 Bedford & County 669
13 Bracknell 162 13 Leighton Buzzard 644
14 Bedford & County 69 14 Bracknell 302
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
2 Tom Comerford 21.06 1 Bedford & County 116 1 Bedford & County 352
5 Scott Goodwin 21.37 2 Milton Keynes 104 2 Milton Keynes 311
13 Will Lambourne 22.32 3 Bracknell 84 3 Bracknell 310
20 Leigh Whitten 23.21 4 Harrow 82 4 Luton 297
21 Matt Young 23.24 5 Luton 75 5 Harrow 274
29 Andy Stockbridge 24.11 6 Windsor SE&H 51 6 Windsor SE&H 242
35 finished 7 Chiltern Harriers 25 7 Chiltern Harriers 79
8 Vale of Aylesbury 25 8 Dacorum & Tring 66
9 Leighton Buzzard 19 9 Oxford City 58
10 Watford 5 10 Watford 58
11 Dacorum & Tring 3 11 Leighton Buzzard 51
12 Vale of Aylesbury 41
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
5 Jack Rooney 13.19 1 Harrow 145 1 Windsor SE&H 443
8 Tom Nightingale 13.34 2 Windsor SE&H 134 2 Milton Keynes 440
13 Matt Willmott 13.53 3 Milton Keynes 125 3 Harrow 430
21 Eliot Winter 14.42 4 Luton 120 4 Luton 362
22 Chris Guy 14.47 5 Vale of Aylesbury 79 5 Bedford & County 260
24 Jack Comerford 14.51 6 Bracknell 43 6 Vale of Aylesbury 240
26 Chris Osborne 15.01 7 Bedford & County 28 7 Bracknell 174
30 Elliot Sharpe 15.11 8 Chiltern Harriers 27 8 Chiltern Harriers 94
34 Grant Tilley 15.35 9 Dacorum & Tring 8 9 Watford 60
36 Liam Jones 15.55 10 Dacorum & Tring 29
37 Jason Bell 15.58 11 Oxford City 27
39 Emmet Cassidy 16.07 12 Leighton Buzzard 23
41 Miles Kenny 17.06
42 finished
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
1 Sam Winters 9.11 1 Milton Keynes 183 1 Harrow 595
2 Sam Deathe 9.18 2 Harrow 167 2 Milton Keynes 480
3 Matthew Eager 9.19 3 Luton 125 3 Bedford & County 463
19 Daniel Young 10.09 4 Bedford & County 123 4 Chiltern Harriers 463
25 Sam Comerford 10.24 5 Leighton Buzzard 122 5 Windsor SE&H 440
27 Laurent Stephenson 10.32 6 Vale of Aylesbury 102 6 Bracknell 399
31 Adam Balderston 10.41 7 Windsor SE&H 101 7 Luton 375
51 finished 8 Chiltern Harriers 71 8 Leighton Buzzard 368
9 Bracknell 62 9 Vale of Aylesbury 364
10 Watford 55 10 Watford 229
11 Bearbrook Joggers 6 11 Dacorum & Tring 186
12 Dacorum & Tring 1 12 Oxford City 109
13 Bearbrook Joggers 20
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
3 Danny Murphy 5.05 1 Milton Keynes 139 1 Lincroft Middle School 295
4 Nathan Rayner 5.07 2 Lincroft Middle School 136 2 Vale of Aylesbury 234
13 Connor McCue 3 Chiltern Harriers 131 3 Milton Keynes 200
16 M Malcolm 4 Oxford City 87 4 Chiltern Harriers 185
52 finished 5 Vale of Aylesbury 85 5 Oxford City 145
6 Luton 74 6 Leighton Buzzard 124
7 Watford 67 7 Watford 113
8 Leighton Buzzard 54 8 Luton 113
9 Wycombe Phoenix 38 9 Bracknell 102
10 Harrow 27 10 Wycombe Phoenix 93
Senior/Veteran Women Senior Women Senior Women
3 Vicky Pincombe 23.25 1 Windsor SE&H 250 1 Windsor SE&H 710
7 Carly Scott 24.11 2 Headington Road Runners 243 2 Milton Keynes 647
9 Claire Rooney F35 24.16 3 Milton Keynes 242 3 Headington Road Runners 573
15 Jo Benham 25.00 4 Chiltern Harriers 174 4 Chiltern Harriers 533
16 Sarah Cox 25.09 5 Vale of Aylesbury 171 5 Vale of Aylesbury 507
17 Trudi Green F35 26.02 6 Leighton Buzzard 104 6 Bedford & County 379
20 Lara Bromilow 26.15 7 Bearbrook Joggers 102 7 Bearbrook Joggers 269
25 Lisa Broderick 27.03 8 Bedford & County 102 8 Luton 266
27 Anick Valapinee F45 27.29 9 Dacorum & Tring 97 9 Dacorum & Tring 255
29 Zoe Whitten 27.51 10 Luton 83 10 Leighton Buzzard 249
33 Ruth Fuller F35 28.49 11 Watford 9 11 Oxford City 152
34 Abi Gooch 28.53 12 Watford 45
43 Debbie Hindmarch F45 30.04
46 Wendy Cox 30.27 Veteran Women Veteran Women
55 Diane Farmer F45 32.20 1 Headington Road Runners 220 1 Headington Road Runners 460
59 Debbie Lambert 33.07 2 Milton Keynes 190 2 Milton Keynes 441
68 finished 3 Vale of Aylesbury 151 3 Vale of Aylesbury 426
4 Windsor SE&H 149 4 Chiltern Harriers 409
5 Chiltern Harriers 146 5 Windsor SE&H 399
6 Dacorum & Tring 97 6 Bearbrook Joggers 219
7 Bearbrook Joggers 73 7 Dacorum & Tring 197
8 Leighton Buzzard 52 8 Leighton Buzzard 178
9 Luton 20 9 Luton 94
10 Watford 1 10 Watford 37
11 Oxford City 36
Junior/U17 Women Junior/U17 Women Junior/U17 Women
3 Kinga Kerestes F20 19.30 1 Bedford & County 86 1 Bedford & County 267
4 Charlie Gaspar F17 19.33 2 Windsor SE&H 83 2 Windsor SE&H 227
12 Lauren Licietis F20 21.12 3 Milton Keynes 80 3 Milton Keynes 219
17 Sophie Wright F20 21.51 4 Luton 47 4 Luton 122
22 Gayle Irwin F20 22.16 5 Dacorum & Tring 43 5 Bracknell 113
24 Emma Beardmore F17 22.33 6 Bracknell 23 6 Dacorum & Tring 112
30 Lauren Cripps F20 23.55 7 Vale of Aylesbury 59
32 finished 8 Harrow 40
9 Oxford City 11
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
1 Tanya Taylor 14.16 1 Milton Keynes 176 1 Milton Keynes 588
2 Sophie Wilkins 14.31 2 Harrow 131 2 Windsor SE&H 482
6 Amy Smith 15.17 3 Bedford & County 121 3 Bedford & County 474
7 Freya Giddins 15.22 4 Luton 121 4 Harrow 451
16 Cydnie Gaspar 16.07 5 Windsor SE&H 120 5 Luton 390
35 Vick Fallow 17.51 6 Dacorum & Tring 89 6 Vale of Aylesbury 364
42 Chloe Whalley 19.07 7 Bracknell 70 7 Bracknell 338
47 finished 8 Vale of Aylesbury 59 8 Dacorum & Tring 299
9 Chiltern Harriers 40 9 Leighton Buzzard 100
10 Leighton Buzzard 29 10 Chiltern Harriers 45
11 Watford 14 11 Watford 36
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
2 Lucy Millett 9.54 1 Milton Keynes 158 1 Bedford & County 558
10 Harriet Giddins 10.28 2 Bedford & County 144 2 Milton Keynes 508
11 Jo Livesey 10.33 3 Windsor SE&H 133 3 Windsor SE&H 489
19 Shannon Hayes 11.04 4 Vale of Aylesbury 116 4 Bracknell 374
22 Nicky Lauderdale 11.09 5 Bracknell 107 5 Harrow 343
26 Jessica Sweeney 11.22 6 Harrow 104 6 Vale of Aylesbury 340
28 Zoe Brown 11.45 7 Oxford City 92 7 Oxford City 299
32 C Mortimer 11.49 8 Chiltern Harriers 82 8 Chiltern Harriers 258
49 finished 9 Luton 81 9 Luton 201
10 Leighton Buzzard 21 10 Dacorum & Tring 158
11 Watford 14 11 Leighton Buzzard 88
12 Watford 50
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
6 Rebecca Hardy 5.39 1 Oxford City 123 1 Bedford & County 326
8 Melanie Wood 2 Bedford & County 112 2 Oxford City 326
15 M Waldron 3 Milton Keynes 112 3 Harrow 288
19 Zoe Rogers 4 Harrow 95 4 Lincroft Middle School 279
22 Jessica Balderston 5 Lincroft Middle School 91 5 Milton Keynes 225
24 Lauren Wood 6 Wycombe Phoenix 80 6 Wycombe Phoenix 219
46 finished 7 Chiltern Harriers 66 7 Brunel Juniors 199
8 Watford 40 8 Luton 144
9 Luton 36 9 Stevenage 134
Men Overall Men Overall
1 Milton Keynes 2120 1 Milton Keynes 6024
2 Windsor SE&H 1873 2 Harrow 5932
3 Harrow 1761 3 Windsor SE&H 5924
4 Vale of Aylesbury 1612 4 Vale of Aylesbury 4786
5 Luton 1481 5 Chiltern Harriers 4497
6 Chiltern Harriers 1447 6 Oxford City 4417
7 Bedford & County 1376 7 Bracknell 4239
8 Oxford City 1354 8 Luton 4217
9 Bracknell 1301 9 Bedford & County 4208
10 Headington Road Runners 1244 10 Watford 3781
11 Watford 1133 11 Headington Road Runners 3246
12 Leighton Buzzard 958 12 Bearbrook Joggers 2923
13 Bearbrook Joggers 944 13 Leighton Buzzard 2454
14 Dacorum & Tring 939 14 Dacorum & Tring 2392
Women Overall Women Overall
1 Milton Keynes 656 1 Milton Keynes 1962
2 Windsor SE&H 586 2 Windsor SE&H 1908
3 Bedford & County 453 3 Bedford & County 1678
4 Vale of Aylesbury 346 4 Vale of Aylesbury 1270
5 Luton 332 5 Luton 979
6 Chiltern Harriers 296 6 Chiltern Harriers 836
7 Headington Road Runners 243 7 Harrow 834
8 Harrow 235 8 Bracknell 825
9 Dacorum & Tring 229 9 Dacorum & Tring 824
10 Bracknell 200 10 Headington Road Runners 573
11 Leighton Buzzard 154 11 Oxford City 462
12 Bearbrook Joggers 102 12 Leighton Buzzard 437
13 Oxford City 92 13 Bearbrook Joggers 269
14 Watford 37 14 Watford 131
Total Overall Total Overall
1 Milton Keynes 2776 1 Milton Keynes 7986
2 Windsor SE&H 2459 2 Windsor SE&H 7832
3 Harrow 1996 3 Harrow 6766
4 Vale of Aylesbury 1958 4 Vale of Aylesbury 6056
5 Bedford & County 1829 5 Bedford & County 5886
6 Luton 1813 6 Chiltern Harriers 5333
7 Chiltern Harriers 1743 7 Luton 5196
8 Bracknell 1501 8 Bracknell 5064
9 Headington Road Runners 1487 9 Oxford City 4879
10 Oxford City 1446 10 Watford 3912
11 Watford 1170 11 Headington Road Runners 3819
12 Dacorum & Tring 1168 12 Dacorum & Tring 3216
13 Leighton Buzzard 1112 13 Bearbrook Joggers 3192
14 Bearbrook Joggers 1046 14 Leighton Buzzard 2891