Chiltern League Division 1
Match 2 - Oxford - 30 October 2004 Match 2 team results After 2 matches
Senior/Junior/Veteran Men Senior Men Senior Men
16 Phil Macey M20 36.32 1 Harrow 1552 1 Harrow 3266
17 Gavin Wilcox M20 36.36 2 Milton Keynes 1487 2 Windsor SE&H 3212
22 Matt Baker M20 36.52 3 Windsor SE&H 1402 3 Milton Keynes 3085
25 Steve Green 37.00 4 Oxford City 1313 4 Oxford City 2869
33 Robby Taylor M20 37.35 5 Chiltern Harriers 1288 5 Vale of Aylesbury 2735
43 Adrian Cox M40 37.58 6 Bracknell 1246 6 Chiltern Harriers 2537
44 Ian Pheasey 38.03 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1233 7 Watford 2361
62 Martin McPheat M40 38.58 8 Headington Road Runners 1219 8 Bracknell 2244
64 Edd Alexander 39.00 9 Watford 1188 9 Bedford & County 2024
67 Chris Hearn 39.16 10 Bearbrook Joggers 971 10 Luton 2022
Larry Green guest 39.20 11 Luton 791 11 Headington Road Runners 2002
81 Malcom Down 40.46 12 Bedford & County 644 12 Bearbrook Joggers 1965
83 Ross Threlfall M20 40.58 13 Dacorum & Tring 492 13 Leighton Buzzard 1195
85 Richard Pownall M40 41.03 14 Leighton Buzzard 477 14 Dacorum & Tring 1184
94 Ian Russell M50 41.24 Junior Men Junior Men
97 Lee Hope 41.34 1 Milton Keynes 509 1 Milton Keynes 923
100 Jackson Ryan M50 41.54 2 Harrow 392 2 Harrow 760
104 Neil Taylor M40 42.27 3 Chiltern Harriers 307 3 Bedford & County 583
106 Trevor Hook M40 42.29 4 Bracknell 261 4 Vale of Aylesbury 577
119 Phil Feist M40 43.34 5 Dacorum & Tring 135 5 Chiltern Harriers 473
120 Gordon Fallow M40 43.41 6 Vale of Aylesbury 85 6 Bracknell 363
121 Andrew Whiteside 43.42 7 Dacorum & Tring 261
127 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 44.11 8 Luton 191
141 Steve Wilkinson M40 45.25 9 Windsor SE&H 157
146 Chris Mahon 46.10 Veteran Men Veteran Men
148 John Wilkinson M40 46.31 1 Oxford City 623 1 Oxford City 1291
149 Paul Mason M50 46.44 2 Watford 544 2 Watford 1074
153 Ivars Licietis M40 47.08 3 Vale of Aylesbury 510 3 Milton Keynes 1050
175 Ian Pearson M40 51.50 4 Milton Keynes 487 4 Bearbrook Joggers 977
181 Les Paul M40 53.39 5 Bearbrook Joggers 484 5 Chiltern Harriers 923
187 finished 6 Chiltern Harriers 435 6 Windsor SE&H 897
7 Headington Road Runners 429 7 Vale of Aylesbury 876
8 Windsor SE&H 415 8 Harrow 818
9 Harrow 399 9 Headington Road Runners 722
10 Bedford & County 379 10 Bedford & County 600
11 Luton 242 11 Luton 571
12 Dacorum & Tring 208 12 Dacorum & Tring 540
13 Leighton Buzzard 195 13 Leighton Buzzard 442
14 Bracknell 54 14 Bracknell 140
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
1 Tom Comerford 21.30 1 Milton Keynes 136 1 Bedford & County 236
4 Scott Goodwin 22.16 2 Bedford & County 134 2 Bracknell 226
8 Will Lambourne 22.47 3 Bracknell 122 3 Luton 222
23 Sam Bradley 24.30 4 Luton 117 4 Milton Keynes 207
28 Matt Dyson 25.05 5 Harrow 86 5 Harrow 192
29 Leigh Whitten 25.06 6 Windsor SE&H 63 6 Windsor SE&H 191
32 Matt Young 25.31 7 Dacorum & Tring 33 7 Dacorum & Tring 63
36 Lawrie Wilkinson 26.45 8 Oxford City 32 8 Oxford City 58
42 finished 9 Watford 30 9 Chiltern Harriers 54
10 Chiltern Harriers 26 10 Watford 53
11 Leighton Buzzard 16 11 Leighton Buzzard 32
12 Vale of Aylesbury 16
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
4 Tom Nightingale 15.13 1 Milton Keynes 176 1 Milton Keynes 315
5 Grant Tilley 15.23 2 Harrow 158 2 Windsor SE&H 309
7 Jack Rooney 15.40 3 Windsor SE&H 151 3 Harrow 285
8 Matt Willmott 15.41 4 Bedford & County 139 4 Luton 242
14 Josh Lyman 16.10 5 Luton 119 5 Bedford & County 232
28 Eliot Winter 16.52 6 Bracknell 72 6 Vale of Aylesbury 161
36 Elliot Sharp 17.19 7 Vale of Aylesbury 60 7 Bracknell 131
38 Chris Osborne 17.21 8 Chiltern Harriers 44 8 Chiltern Harriers 67
40 Jack Comerford 17.27 9 Oxford City 27 9 Watford 60
42 L Johns 17.48 10 Leighton Buzzard 23 10 Oxford City 27
47 E Cassidy 18.52 Leighton Buzzard 23
49 Neil Sigllechner 19.15 Dacorum & Tring 21
49 finished
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
7 Sam Deathe 12.39 1 Harrow 209 1 Harrow 428
33 Daniel Young 14.10 2 Chiltern Harriers 193 2 Chiltern Harriers 392
39 P Osborne 14.26 3 Bracknell 177 3 Bedford & County 340
62 finished 4 Bedford & County 166 4 Windsor SE&H 339
5 Windsor SE&H 161 5 Bracknell 337
6 Luton 140 6 Milton Keynes 297
7 Leighton Buzzard 124 7 Vale of Aylesbury 262
8 Milton Keynes 110 8 Luton 250
9 Vale of Aylesbury 108 9 Leighton Buzzard 246
10 Watford 96 10 Dacorum & Tring 185
11 Dacorum & Tring 86 11 Watford 174
12 Oxford City 55 12 Oxford City 109
13 Bearbrook Joggers 14 Bearbrook Joggers 14
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
1 Danny Murphy 11.40 1 Vale of Aylesbury 79 1 Lincroft Middle School 159
10 S Osbourne 12.46 2 Lincroft Middle School 74 2 Vale of Aylesbury 149
35 finished 3 Milton Keynes 61 3 Bracknell 102
4 Oxford City 58 4 Leighton Buzzard 70
5 Bracknell 56 5 Milton Keynes 61
6 Leighton Buzzard 35 6 Oxford City 58
7 Chiltern Harriers 32 7 Wycombe Phoenix 55
8 Wycombe Phoenix 29 8 Chiltern Harriers 54
9 Watford 21 9 Brunel Juniors 52
10 Harrow 21 10 Watford 46
Senior/Veteran Women Senior Women Senior Women
3 Carly Scott 24.57 1 Milton Keynes 205 1 Windsor SE&H 460
7 Claire Rooney F35 25.17 2 Windsor SE&H 203 2 Milton Keynes 405
11 Sarah Cox 25.50 3 Headington Road Runners 185 3 Chiltern Harriers 359
14 Jo Benham 26.03 4 Chiltern Harriers 146 4 Vale of Aylesbury 336
20 Lara Bromilow 27.11 5 Vale of Aylesbury 138 5 Headington Road Runners 330
26 Lisa Broderick 27.30 6 Bedford & County 122 6 Bedford & County 277
31 Anick Valapinee F45 28.35 7 Dacorum & Tring 112 7 Luton 183
32 Donna Saywell 28.43 8 Luton 86 8 Bearbrook Joggers 167
35 Zoe Whitten 29.51 9 Leighton Buzzard 76 9 Dacorum & Tring 158
47 Wendy Cox 33.29 10 Bearbrook Joggers 54 10 Oxford City 152
50 Debbie Lambert 33.51 11 Watford 36 11 Leighton Buzzard 145
59 Karen Russell 45.49 12 Oxford City 31 12 Watford 36
59 finished
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Vale of Aylesbury 123 1 Vale of Aylesbury 275
2 Windsor SE&H 108 2 Chiltern Harriers 263
3 Headington Road Runners 95 3 Milton Keynes 251
4 Chiltern Harriers 94 4 Windsor SE&H 250
5 Milton Keynes 82 5 Headington Road Runners 240
6 Leighton Buzzard 60 6 Bearbrook Joggers 146
7 Bearbrook Joggers 54 7 Leighton Buzzard 126
8 Dacorum & Tring 54 8 Dacorum & Tring 100
9 Watford 36 9 Luton 74
10 Luton 33 10 Oxford City 36
11 Watford 36
Junior/U17 Women Junior/U17 Women Junior/U17 Women
6 Lauren Licietis F20 18.19 1 Bedford & County 92 1 Bedford & County 181
12 Sophie Wright F20 19.15 2 Windsor SE&H 69 2 Windsor SE&H 144
14 Gayle Irwin F20 19.34 3 Milton Keynes 67 3 Milton Keynes 139
16 Emma Beardmore F17 19.43 4 Bracknell 44 4 Bracknell 90
21 Lauren Cripps F20 20.24 5 Harrow 39 5 Luton 75
23 Alice Wilkins F17 20.50 6 Dacorum & Tring 37 6 Dacorum & Tring 69
24 Becky Williams F20 21.00 7 Luton 30 7 Vale of Aylesbury 59
32 finished 8 Vale of Aylesbury 24 8 Harrow 40
9 Oxford City 6 9 Oxford City 11
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
1 Tanya Taylor 12.28 1 Milton Keynes 205 1 Milton Keynes 412
4 Cydnie Gaspar 12.59 2 Bedford & County 179 2 Windsor SE&H 362
7 Amy Smith 13.22 3 Windsor SE&H 174 3 Bedford & County 353
15 Freya Giddins 13.43 4 Vale of Aylesbury 159 4 Harrow 320
28 Lianne Brook 14.36 5 Harrow 152 5 Vale of Aylesbury 305
39 Vicky Fallow 15.19 6 Bracknell 144 6 Luton 269
52 Chloe Whalley 16.10 7 Luton 135 7 Bracknell 268
57 finished 8 Dacorum & Tring 129 8 Dacorum & Tring 210
9 Leighton Buzzard 31 9 Leighton Buzzard 71
10 Watford 7 10 Watford 22
11 Chiltern Harriers 5 11 Chiltern Harriers 5
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
3 Lucy Millett 12.50 1 Bedford & County 199 1 Bedford & County 414
9 Jo Livesey 13.44 2 Milton Keynes 178 2 Windsor SE&H 356
14 Harriet Giddins 14.00 3 Windsor SE&H 176 3 Milton Keynes 350
20 Nicky Lauderdale 14.38 4 Harrow 141 4 Bracknell 267
21 Shannon Hayes 14.43 5 Bracknell 123 5 Harrow 239
25 Abbie Oxtaby 14.49 6 Oxford City 101 6 Vale of Aylesbury 224
28 Zoe Brown 14.55 7 Vale of Aylesbury 100 7 Oxford City 207
55 finished 8 Chiltern Harriers 76 8 Chiltern Harriers 176
9 Luton 53 9 Dacorum & Tring 158
10 Dacorum & Tring 44 10 Luton 120
11 Leighton Buzzard 15 11 Leighton Buzzard 67
12 Watford 15 12 Watford 36
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
5 R Hardy 12.44 1 Oxford City 114 1 Bedford & County 214
7 Melanie Wood 13.00 2 Milton Keynes 113 2 Oxford City 203
10 Zoe Rogers 13.31 3 Bedford & County 99 3 Harrow 193
22 L Wood 14.25 4 Harrow 91 4 Lincroft Middle School 188
44 finished 5 Lincroft Middle School 89 5 Wycombe Phoenix 139
6 Wycombe Phoenix 85 6 Brunel Juniors 133
7 Luton 61 7 Milton Keynes 113
8 Chiltern Harriers 48 8 Luton 108
9 Brunel Juniors 38 9 Stevenage 100
Men Overall Men Overall
1 Harrow 2005 1 Harrow 4171
2 Milton Keynes 1909 2 Windsor SE&H 4051
3 Windsor SE&H 1777 3 Milton Keynes 3904
4 Bracknell 1617 4 Vale of Aylesbury 3174
5 Chiltern Harriers 1551 5 Oxford City 3063
6 Oxford City 1427 6 Chiltern Harriers 3050
7 Vale of Aylesbury 1401 7 Bracknell 2938
8 Watford 1314 8 Bedford & County 2832
9 Headington Road Runners 1219 9 Luton 2736
10 Luton 1167 10 Watford 2648
11 Bedford & County 1083 11 Headington Road Runners 2002
12 Bearbrook Joggers 985 12 Bearbrook Joggers 1979
13 Leighton Buzzard 640 13 Leighton Buzzard 1496
14 Dacorum & Tring 611 14 Dacorum & Tring 1453
Women Overall Women Overall
1 Milton Keynes 655 1 Windsor SE&H 1322
2 Windsor SE&H 622 2 Milton Keynes 1306
3 Bedford & County 592 3 Bedford & County 1225
4 Vale of Aylesbury 421 4 Vale of Aylesbury 924
5 Harrow 332 5 Luton 647
6 Dacorum & Tring 322 6 Bracknell 625
7 Bracknell 311 7 Harrow 599
8 Luton 304 8 Dacorum & Tring 595
9 Chiltern Harriers 227 9 Chiltern Harriers 540
10 Headington Road Runners 185 10 Oxford City 370
11 Oxford City 138 11 Headington Road Runners 330
12 Leighton Buzzard 122 12 Leighton Buzzard 283
13 Watford 58 13 Bearbrook Joggers 167
14 Bearbrook Joggers 54 14 Watford 94
Total Overall Total Overall
1 Milton Keynes 2564 1 Windsor SE&H 5373
2 Windsor SE&H 2399 2 Milton Keynes 5210
3 Harrow 2337 3 Harrow 4770
4 Bracknell 1928 4 Vale of Aylesbury 4098
5 Vale of Aylesbury 1822 5 Bedford & County 4057
6 Chiltern Harriers 1778 6 Chiltern Harriers 3590
7 Bedford & County 1675 7 Bracknell 3563
8 Oxford City 1565 8 Oxford City 3433
9 Luton 1471 9 Luton 3383
10 Headington Road Runners 1404 10 Watford 2742
11 Watford 1372 11 Headington Road Runners 2332
12 Bearbrook Joggers 1039 12 Bearbrook Joggers 2146
13 Dacorum & Tring 933 13 Dacorum & Tring 2048
14 Leighton Buzzard 762 14 Leighton Buzzard 1779