Chiltern League Division 1
Match 1 - RAF Halton - 9 October 2004
Senior/Junior/Veteran Men Senior Men
4 Daryn Castle 32.22 1 Windsor SE&H 1810
22 Andy Whetstone M20 34.48 2 Harrow 1714
28 Kevin Farmer M40 35.04 3 Milton Keynes 1598
33 Gavin Wilcox M20 35.23 4 Oxford City 1556
49 Edd Alexander 36.02 5 Vale of Aylesbury 1502
53 Tony Natale M40 36.10 6 Bedford & County 1380
54 Matt Sigllechner 36.11 7 Chiltern Harriers 1249
57 Ian Pheasey 36.18 8 Luton 1231
74 Martin McPheat M40 37.22 9 Watford 1173
78 Didier Oesch 37.32 10 Bracknell 998
85 Campbell Noon 37.49 11 Bearbrook Joggers 994
95 Robin Dowswell 38.15 12 Headington Road Runners 783
102 Ian Russell M50 38.34 13 Leighton Buzzard 718
105 Richard Pownall M40 38.41 14 Dacorum & Tring 692
116 Trevor Hook M40 39.21 Junior Men
126 Jackson Ryan M50 40.05 1 Bedford & County 583
130 John Hamilton M50 40.29 2 Vale of Aylesbury 492
135 Lee Hope 40.53 3 Milton Keynes 414
137 Gordon Fallow M40 40.58 4 Harrow 368
142 Phil Feist M40 41.24 5 Luton 191
146 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 41.36 6 Chiltern Harriers 166
152 Chris Mahon 41.59 7 Windsor SE&H 157
157 John Fagence 42.24 8 Dacorum & Tring 126
162 Robbie MacPherson M50 43.07 9 Bracknell 102
163 Paul Mason M50 43.41 Veteran Men
167 Ivars Licietis M40 44.00 1 Oxford City 668
181 Jim Miller M50 46.05 2 Milton Keynes 563
184 John Wilkinson M40 46.31 3 Watford 530
186 Dave Millett M40 46.53 4 Bearbrook Joggers 493
190 Ron Winter M50 47.30 5 Chiltern Harriers 488
194 Ian Pearson M40 47.49 6 Windsor SE&H 482
204 finished 7 Harrow 419
8 Vale of Aylesbury 366
9 Dacorum & Tring 332
10 Luton 329
11 Headington Road Runners 293
12 Leighton Buzzard 247
13 Bedford & County 221
14 Bracknell 86
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
2 Tom Comerford 22.26 1 Windsor SE&H 128
24 Sam Bradley 24.34 2 Harrow 106
31 Matt Young 25.38 3 Luton 105
36 Lawrie Wilkinson 26.38 4 Bracknell 104
40 finished 5 Bedford & County 102
6 Milton Keynes 71
7 Dacorum & Tring 30
8 Chiltern Harriers 28
9 Oxford City 26
10 Watford 23
11 Vale of Aylesbury 16
12 Leighton Buzzard 16
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
5 Grant Tilley 17.52 1 Windsor SE&H 158
9 Jack Rooney 18.15 2 Milton Keynes 139
17 Josh Lyman 18.58 3 Harrow 127
18 Chris Osborne 19.07 4 Luton 123
21 Eliot Winter 19.28 5 Vale of Aylesbury 101
23 Jack Comerford 19.35 6 Bedford & County 93
31 C Guy 20.20 7 Watford 60
44 Neil Sigllechner 22.54 8 Bracknell 59
46 finished 9 Chiltern Harriers 23
10 Dacorum & Tring 21
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
1 Sam Winters 15.03 1 Harrow 219
14 Sam Deathe 16.03 2 Chiltern Harriers 199
24 Liam Brown 16.40 3 Milton Keynes 187
34 Daniel Young 17.21 4 Windsor SE&H 178
37 P Osborne 17.54 5 Bedford & County 174
64 finished 6 Bracknell 160
7 Vale of Aylesbury 154
8 Leighton Buzzard 122
9 Luton 110
10 Dacorum & Tring 99
11 Watford 78
12 Oxford City 54
Senior/Veteran Women Senior Women
12 Claire Rooney F35 26.21 1 Windsor SE&H 257
18 Sarah Cox 27.14 2 Chiltern Harriers 213
21 Linda Dewhurst F45 27.49 3 Milton Keynes 200
25 Lara Bromilow 28.15 4 Vale of Aylesbury 198
29 Donna Saywell 28.38 5 Bedford & County 155
31 Lisa Broderick 29.19 6 Headington Road Runners 145
35 Anick Valapinee F45 29.55 7 Oxford City 121
39 Di Baldwin F45 30.44 8 Bearbrook Joggers 113
50 Sarah Richardson 32.30 9 Luton 97
51 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 32.52 10 Leighton Buzzard 69
62 Debbie Lambert 35.03 11 Dacorum & Tring 46
68 Karen Russell 49.00 Veteran Women
68 finished 1 Milton Keynes 169
2 Chiltern Harriers 169
3 Vale of Aylesbury 152
4 Headington Road Runners 145
5 Windsor SE&H 142
6 Bearbrook Joggers 92
7 Leighton Buzzard 66
8 Dacorum & Tring 46
9 Luton 41
10 Oxford City 36
Junior/U17 Women Junior/U17 Women
4 Charlie Gaspar F17 20.39 1 Bedford & County 89
6 Lauren Licietis F20 20.50 2 Windsor SE&H 75
17 Gayle Irwin F20 22.58 3 Milton Keynes 72
21 Becky Williams F20 23.13 4 Bracknell 46
24 Emma Beardmore F17 23.42 5 Luton 45
30 Alice Wilkins F17 25.02 6 Vale of Aylesbury 35
32 finished 7 Dacorum & Tring 32
8 Oxford City 5
9 Harrow 1
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
1 Sophie Wilkins 15.44 1 Milton Keynes 207
3 Amy Smith 15.54 2 Windsor SE&H 188
7 Cydnie Gaspar 16.27 3 Bedford & County 174
14 Freya Giddins 16.55 4 Harrow 168
46 Vicky Fallow 20.02 5 Vale of Aylesbury 146
57 finished 6 Luton 134
7 Bracknell 124
8 Dacorum & Tring 81
9 Leighton Buzzard 40
10 Watford 15
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
4 Lucy Millett 12.42 1 Bedford & County 215
9 Harriet Giddins 13.21 2 Windsor SE&H 180
20 Nicky Lauderdale 14.09 3 Milton Keynes 172
27 Abbie Oxtaby 14.35 4 Bracknell 144
28 Zoe Brown 14.40 5 Vale of Aylesbury 124
57 finished 6 Dacorum & Tring 114
7 Oxford City 106
8 Chiltern Harriers 100
9 Harrow 98
10 Luton 67
11 Leighton Buzzard 52
12 Watford 31
Women Overall Men Overall
1 Windsor SE&H 700 1 Windsor SE&H 2274
2 Milton Keynes 651 2 Harrow 2166
3 Bedford & County 633 3 Milton Keynes 1995
4 Vale of Aylesbury 503 4 Vale of Aylesbury 1773
5 Luton 343 5 Bedford & County 1749
6 Bracknell 314 6 Oxford City 1636
7 Chiltern Harriers 313 7 Luton 1569
8 Dacorum & Tring 273 8 Chiltern Harriers 1499
9 Harrow 267 9 Watford 1334
10 Oxford City 232 10 Bracknell 1321
11 Leighton Buzzard 161 11 Bearbrook Joggers 994
12 Headington Road Runners 145 12 Leighton Buzzard 856
13 Bearbrook Joggers 113 13 Dacorum & Tring 842
14 Watford 46 14 Headington Road Runners 783
Total Overall
1 Windsor SE&H 2974
2 Milton Keynes 2646
3 Harrow 2433
4 Bedford & County 2382
5 Vale of Aylesbury 2276
6 Luton 1912
7 Oxford City 1868
8 Chiltern Harriers 1812
9 Bracknell 1635
10 Watford 1380
11 Dacorum & Tring 1115
12 Bearbrook Joggers 1107
13 Leighton Buzzard 1017
14 Headington Road Runners 928