MKAC league Fixtures 2003
Information on Tracks courtesy of Tim Grose - Fixture list produced by Jim Lawrence - Updated 2 August 2003
    Southern Men's League A Team     Southern Men's League B Team
    Division 2     Division 4 (West)
  Managers Barry Hearn    &   Manager Terry Burbidge
    Jim Lawrence      
Saturday 3-May Home results Saturday 3-May Home results
Saturday 17-May Haringey results Saturday 17-May High Wycombe results
Saturday 31-May Battersea Park results Saturday 31-May Salisbury results
Saturday 28-Jun Tooting Bec results Saturday 28-Jun Eton results
Saturday 12-Jul Bury St Edmunds results Saturday 12-Jul Basingstoke results
Saturday 2-Aug Portsmouth results Saturday 2-Aug Salisbury results
    Final League Table     League table after 5 rounds
    National Junior League     UK Women's League
    Southern Premier Division     Division 4
  Manager Mike Leonard   Manager Jim McKenna 
Sunday 27-Apr Harrow - results Sunday 18-May Stoke-on-Trent results
Sunday 22-Jun Hendon results Sunday 6-Jul Abingdon results
Sunday 27-Jul Hendon results Sunday 3-Aug Peterborough results
Sunday 17-Aug Eton results      
   
    Southern Women's League     Eastern Vets League
    Division 1     South Western Division
  Manager Jim McKenna    Managers Men: Alasdair Gibson 
Saturday 26-Apr Home - results     & Mike Scofield
Saturday 17-May Guildford results     Women: Bob Beales (640401)
Saturday 7-Jun Battersea Park results Wed 7-May Peterborough results
Saturday 5-Jul Eton results Wed 4-Jun Luton results
Saturday 9-Aug Bournemouth results Wed 2-Jul Cambridge results
Saturday 6-Sep Harrow - results Wed 6-Aug Bedford results
    Final League table Sun 7-Sep EVAC Final - Bedford - results
Saturday 5-Apr Alpha Beta Trophy, Wood Green      
    National Young Athletes' League     Eastern Young Athletes' League
    Southern Premier     Division 1
Boys Manager   David Millett Boys Manager   Neil Taylor
Girls Manager   Jan Hardcastle Girls Manager   Graham Ghaleb
Sunday 4-May Abingdon results Sunday 27-Apr Home -results
Sunday 18-May Harrow results Sunday 25-May Basildon results
Sunday 1-Jun Bournemouth results Sunday 22-Jun Home results
Sunday 29-Jun Eton results Sunday 27-Jul Luton results
Sunday 20-Jul Norwich results Sunday 17-Aug Bedford results
    Final League Table     Final League Table
Saturday 10-May Bucks T & F Champs results