Nike SEAA Road Relay Championships
Final results of the Women's 6 Stage Relay
1 South London Harriers 'A' 2:01:13
1 -133 R Hutton 20:58 13 0:20:58
2 -233 N Harvey 17:38 1 0:38:36
3 -333 G O'Connor 20:57 2 0:59:33
4 -433 E Baker 19:39 1 1:19:12
5 -533 J Trowbridge 21:10 1 1:40:22
6 -633 C Evans 20:51 1 2:01:13
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 2:01:26
1 -131 S Fensome 20:11 8 0:20:11
2 -231 L Gallagher 20:29 5 0:40:40
3 -331 C Wilkinson 19:55 4 1:00:35
4 -431 S Van Graan 21:33 4 1:22:08
5 -531 A Green 18:59 2 1:41:07
6 -631 K Armstrong 20:19 2 2:01:26
3 Bedford & County AC 2:01:45
1 -106 L Wood 19:09 1 0:19:09
2 -206 S Cripsey 21:10 4 0:40:19
3 -306 K Waterson 19:42 3 1:00:01
4 -406 K Walker 22:26 6 1:22:27
5 -506 S Morris 19:29 4 1:41:56
6 -606 A Berrill 19:49 3 2:01:45
4 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 2:01:54
1 -139 R Taylor 19:35 3 0:19:35
2 -239 J Clark 19:52 3 0:39:27
3 -339 H Cayzer 21:22 5 1:00:49
4 -439 P Fudge 19:51 3 1:20:40
5 -539 L Elliott 21:18 5 1:41:58
6 -639 N Ashe 19:56 4 2:01:54
5 Headington Roadrunners 'A' 2:03:35
1 -117 A Hirst 19:49 5 0:19:49
2 -217 S Walters 22:50 14 0:42:39
3 -317 N DeSousa 21:24 12 1:04:03
4 -417 K Anderson 21:10 9 1:25:13
5 -517 T Galbraith 19:10 7 1:44:23
6 -617 J Craft 19:12 5 2:03:35
6 Hillingdon AC 2:06:20
1 -122 F Cressy 21:59 24 0:21:59
2 -222 J Bleasdale 19:26 8 0:41:25
3 -322 S Miles 19:33 6 1:00:58
4 -422 E Grant 21:21 5 1:22:19
5 -522 C Bolam 21:59 6 1:44:18
6 -622 Y Budd 22:02 6 2:06:20
7 Belgrave Harriers 'A' 2:06:32
1 -108 J Clark 21:01 14 0:21:01
2 -208 R Powell 20:38 11 0:41:39
3 -308 T Sturton 21:46 10 1:03:25
4 -408 L Cooper 21:32 8 1:24:57
5 -508 H Alsop 21:50 9 1:46:47
6 -608 M Sharp 19:45 7 2:06:32
8 Milton Keynes AC 'A' 2:07:08
1 -127 C Scott 20:10 7 0:20:10
2 -227 C Rooney 21:17 9 0:41:27
3 -327 J Benham 22:06 11 1:03:33
4 -427 K McBride 22:33 10 1:26:06
5 -527 M Lee 19:11 8 1:45:17
6 -627 S Cox 21:51 8 2:07:08
9 City of Norwich AC 2:09:08
1 -113 R Buller 20:34 9 0:20:34
2 -213 M Elliott 20:54 10 0:41:28
3 -313 T Jones 24:15 19 1:05:43
4 -413 M Holland 20:28 11 1:26:11
5 -513 K Woods 21:19 12 1:47:30
6 -613 A Dungar 21:38 9 2:09:08
10 Thames Valley Harriers 2:10:08
1 -136 K Nunn 20:52 11 0:20:52
2 -236 L Davies 21:44 13 0:42:36
3 -336 M Smith 21:48 14 1:04:24
4 -436 A Tingle 22:02 12 1:26:26
5 -536 D Kennedy 20:58 11 1:47:24
6 -636 C Briggs 22:44 10 2:10:08
11 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 2:10:22
1 -110 S Budd 19:45 4 0:19:45
2 -210 S Henry 21:13 6 0:40:58
3 -310 H Leach 21:33 8 1:02:31
4 -410 J Butler 22:05 7 1:24:36
5 -510 K O'Mahoney 22:27 10 1:47:03
6 -610 K Pratten 23:19 11 2:10:22
12 Metropolitan Police AC 'A' 2:12:26
1 -125 S McHugh 21:02 15 0:21:02
2 -225 K Reeves 20:55 12 0:41:57
3 -325 K Balchin 22:16 13 1:04:13
4 -425 S Williams 22:32 14 1:26:45
5 -525 K Bond Vaughan 23:42 14 1:50:27
6 -625 E Cameron 21:59 12 2:12:26
13 Arena 80 2:13:53
1 -104 V Boyle 21:57 23 0:21:57
2 -204 L Lumbar 21:46 19 0:43:43
3 -304 C Hoyte 18:25 7 1:02:08
4 -404 F Lynsey 26:43 16 1:28:51
5 -504 O Gedin 23:32 18 1:52:23
6 -604 C Naylor 21:30 13 2:13:53
14 Chelmsford AC 2:15:01
1 -112 C Mayes 20:35 10 0:20:35
2 -212 J Bulgin 20:46 7 0:41:21
3 -312 L Walland 23:09 15 1:04:30
4 -412 B Wallen 22:21 15 1:26:51
5 -512 H Cybyk 23:33 13 1:50:24
6 -612 K Kirner 24:37 14 2:15:01
15 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 'A' 2:16:12
1 -114 F Kennedy 20:00 6 0:20:00
2 -214 L Kooper 23:02 18 0:43:02
3 -314 S Culleton 21:38 16 1:04:40
4 -414 M Brlecic 24:22 17 1:29:02
5 -514 L Wilson 22:38 16 1:51:40
6 -614 J Gristwood 24:32 15 2:16:12
16 Reading AC 2:16:24
1 -130 D Taylor 21:07 16 0:21:07
2 -230 J Rayfield 21:44 17 0:42:51
3 -330 S Bagient 21:51 17 1:04:42
4 -430 C Stevens 21:49 13 1:26:31
5 -530 J Prescott 24:59 15 1:51:30
6 -630 S Brind 24:54 16 2:16:24
17 South London Harriers 'B' 2:16:52
1 -134 S Spencer-Cusick 20:56 12 0:20:56
2 -234 V Mitchell 21:46 16 0:42:42
3 -334 S Ashley 24:19 20 1:07:01
4 -434 A Mackenzie 22:06 18 1:29:07
5 -534 C Farmer 23:11 17 1:52:18
6 -634 M Martins 24:34 17 2:16:52
18 Herne Hill Harriers 2:18:25
1 -119 N McGarry 22:14 26 0:22:14
2 -219 K Crawford 23:03 24 0:45:17
3 -319 D Robinson 23:06 23 1:08:23
4 -419 W Chalmers 24:02 21 1:32:25
5 -519 C Warrington 22:20 20 1:54:45
6 -619 S Allen 23:40 18 2:18:25
19 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2:19:27
1 -137 C Boosey 21:31 21 0:21:31
2 -237 C Steptoe 22:52 23 0:44:23
3 -337 S Barnes 23:35 21 1:07:58
4 -437 V Sheldon 24:47 22 1:32:45
5 -537 H Bennewith 22:25 21 1:55:10
6 -637 L Huxley 24:17 19 2:19:27
20 Bedford Harriers AC 2:25:55
1 -107 K Price 23:09 28 0:23:09
2 -207 J Sawyers 23:29 25 0:46:38
3 -307 C Rogers 25:11 25 1:11:49
4 -407 D Bethune 25:36 23 1:37:25
5 -507 D Wallis 25:08 22 2:02:33
6 -607 L North 23:22 20 2:25:55
21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2:32:01
1 -103 A Witheridge 22:51 27 0:22:51
2 -203 I Wadsworth 25:45 27 0:48:36
3 -303 L Virden 28:23 28 1:16:59
4 -403 K Akhtar 27:50 27 1:44:49
5 -503 P James 23:58 23 2:08:47
6 -603 C Gilby 23:14 21 2:32:01
Disqualified
*Highgate Harriers 2:00:38
1 -120 A Wingler 19:22 2 0:19:22
2 -220 E Evans 19:45 2 0:39:07
3 -320 S Hannah 20:14 1 0:59:21
4 -420 N Cendrowicz 21:06 2 1:20:27
5 -520 S Nicolls 20:50 3 1:41:17
6 -620 S Young 19:21 dq 2:00:38
Incomplete teams
Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A'
1 -101 A Tanner 22:02 25 0:22:02
2 -201 T Gill 21:54 22 0:43:56
3 -301 V Tanner 26:26 24 1:10:22
*Barnet & District
1 -105 H Hoyle 21:28 20 0:21:28
2 -205 P Michael 22:23 21 0:43:51
3 -305 K Woods 21:25 18 1:05:16
4 -405 L Harvey 24:28 20 1:29:44
5 -505 L Bruce-Burgess 24:35 19 1:54:19
Headington Roadrunners 'B'
1 -118 N Meston 23:41 30 0:23:41
2 -218 E Welsh 23:43 26 0:47:24
3 -318 S Howard 28:27 26 1:15:51
4 -418 E McDowall 25:06 24 1:40:57
5 -518 J Meredith 28:56 24 2:09:53
*Highgate Harriers
1 -121 J Turner 23:31 29 0:23:31
*London Heathside AC
1 -123 V Parry 21:12 19 0:21:12
Medway & Maidstone AC
1 -124 G Marrs 21:10 18 0:21:10
*Metropolitan Police AC 'B'
1 -126 J Mason 24:42 32 0:24:42
2 -226 S Tree 23:58 28 0:48:40
3 -326 C Beckley 27:59 27 1:16:39
4 -426 C McKenna 26:24 26 1:43:03
Milton Keynes AC 'B'
1 -128 K Edwards 25:31 33 0:25:31
2 -228 D Ovington 24:59 29 0:50:30
3 -328 Z Whitten 26:33 29 1:17:03
4 -428 L Broderick 24:35 25 1:41:38
Phoenix AC
1 -129 E Austen 21:47 22 0:21:47
2 -229 E Naylor 21:57 20 0:43:44
3 -329 S George 24:15 22 1:07:59
*Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'B'
1 -132 G Morgan 23:45 31 0:23:45
*Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B'
1 -140 K Wraight 21:08 17 0:21:08
2 -240 L Pringle 21:31 15 0:42:39
3 -340 A Bathie 20:41 9 1:03:20
4 -440 K Murphy 26:14 19 1:29:34