Nike SEAA Road Relay Championships Milton Keynes - 6 April 2003
Final results of the Men's 12 Stage Relay
1 Belgrave Harriers 'A' 4:07:23
1 111 R Alsop 24:50 7 0:24:50
2 211 R Ward 16:25 1 0:41:15
3 311 P Freary 24:34 2 1:05:49
4 411 David Anderson 15:51 1 1:21:40
5 511 K Nash 24:18 1 1:45:58
6 611 J Blackledge 16:46 1 2:02:44
7 711 W Cockerell 25:03 1 2:27:47
8 811 C Herrington 17:20 1 2:45:07
9 911 M Dent 23:49 1 3:08:56
10 1011 S Kennefick 17:42 1 3:26:38
11 1111 A Stewart 24:45 1 3:51:23
12 1211 S Sharp 16:00 1 4:07:23
2 Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 4:11:51
1 145 D Mitchinson 24:15 1 0:24:15
2 245 P Grime 17:03 2 0:41:18
3 345 M Warmby 23:52 1 1:05:10
4 445 N Adams 17:36 2 1:22:46
5 545 I Grime 25:44 2 1:48:30
6 645 A Mitchell 17:24 2 2:05:54
7 745 K Stone 24:50 2 2:30:44
8 845 S Major 17:22 2 2:48:06
9 945 O Laws 24:28 2 3:12:34
10 1045 M Kearns 17:30 2 3:30:04
11 1145 A Robinson 24:21 2 3:54:25
12 1245 P Larkins 17:26 2 4:11:51
3 Bedford & County AC 'A' 4:16:54
1 107 M Janes 24:39 5 0:24:39
2 207 L Cadman 16:56 3 0:41:35
3 307 J Lawler 25:55 5 1:07:30
4 407 A Tanner 17:32 3 1:25:02
5 507 C Riley 26:07 7 1:51:09
6 607 R Morley 17:48 5 2:08:57
7 707 N Miller 25:10 4 2:34:07
8 807 H Lobb 16:15 3 2:50:22
9 907 S Herring 25:14 3 3:15:36
10 1007 T Cook 17:34 3 3:33:10
11 1107 T Burke 25:35 3 3:58:45
12 1207 P Sibbett 18:09 3 4:16:54
4 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 4:19:37
1 101 P Banks 25:13 12 0:25:13
2 201 K Quinn 17:43 10 0:42:56
3 301 D Udal 25:24 9 1:08:20
4 401 A Smith 17:44 7 1:26:04
5 501 B Stopher 25:02 6 1:51:06
6 601 S Ablitt 17:08 3 2:08:14
7 701 N Anderson 25:30 3 2:33:44
8 801 K McCulloch 17:40 4 2:51:24
9 901 R Batchelor 26:04 4 3:17:28
10 1001 D McCarthy 17:52 4 3:35:20
11 1101 M Boucher 26:12 4 4:01:32
12 1201 D Acheson 18:05 4 4:19:37
5 Medway & Maidstone AC 4:22:18
1 140 M Coleman 25:22 14 0:25:22
2 240 S Clarke 16:43 5 0:42:05
3 340 A Thomas 25:16 3 1:07:21
4 440 T Alexander 18:17 5 1:25:38
5 540 B Royden 25:21 4 1:50:59
6 640 D Jackson 18:24 6 2:09:23
7 740 P Curran 26:14 6 2:35:37
8 840 M Whiting 18:06 5 2:53:43
9 940 L McMeekin 27:01 8 3:20:44
10 1040 M Norman 18:32 8 3:39:16
11 1140 G Williams 25:26 6 4:04:42
12 1240 N Renault 17:36 5 4:22:18
6 Herne Hill Harriers 4:22:38
1 130 D Robinson 25:12 11 0:25:12
2 230 L McKevitt 17:37 9 0:42:49
3 330 M Boyle 25:32 10 1:08:21
4 430 T Harran 18:20 10 1:26:41
5 530 P Phillips 26:45 11 1:53:26
6 630 M Afnighar 17:35 12 2:11:01
7 730 M Norminton 24:49 7 2:35:50
8 830 I Munt 18:03 6 2:53:53
9 930 I Lockett 26:03 6 3:19:56
10 1030 B O'Leary 18:48 7 3:38:44
11 1130 K Newton 25:52 5 4:04:36
12 1230 S Coombes 18:02 6 4:22:38
7 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 4:23:30
1 114 A Rayner 25:14 13 0:25:14
2 214 M Airey 17:44 12 0:42:58
3 314 W Bolton 26:37 13 1:09:35
4 414 R Bentley 17:46 11 1:27:21
5 514 S Newport 23:42 5 1:51:03
6 614 T Hawkey 17:23 4 2:08:26
7 714 P Tucker 26:22 5 2:34:48
8 814 N Ayrton 19:10 7 2:53:58
9 914 M Skinner 24:38 5 3:18:36
10 1014 C Daniel 19:34 5 3:38:10
11 1114 R Smith 27:20 7 4:05:30
12 1214 J Bradley 18:00 7 4:23:30
8 Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 4:23:58
1 158 A Thomas 25:31 19 0:25:31
2 258 F Dudbridge 18:32 21 0:44:03
3 358 D Symons 26:09 18 1:10:12
4 458 P Woodford 18:55 17 1:29:07
5 558 C Daniels 26:59 19 1:56:06
6 658 A Gaskell 18:09 18 2:14:15
7 758 N Altmann 25:10 13 2:39:25
8 858 D Barker 18:12 13 2:57:37
9 958 A Weir 25:05 12 3:22:42
10 1058 M Lynas 18:14 10 3:40:56
11 1158 S Wurr 25:36 9 4:06:32
12 1258 A Lynch 17:26 8 4:23:58
9 Highgate Harriers 4:24:18
1 131 B Pochee 24:26 3 0:24:26
2 231 D Hall 18:04 6 0:42:30
3 331 N Martyn 25:35 7 1:08:05
4 431 P Coulson 18:20 9 1:26:25
5 531 C Beecham 25:42 9 1:52:07
6 631 J Eltringham 18:23 10 2:10:30
7 731 J Pes 26:52 9 2:37:22
8 831 S Snow 17:16 8 2:54:38
9 931 A Davidson 26:27 9 3:21:05
10 1031 D Burbridge 17:38 6 3:38:43
11 1131 C Bailey 27:10 8 4:05:53
12 1231 A Evans 18:25 9 4:24:18
10 Thames Valley Harriers 4:26:28
1 160 I Bussell 25:48 24 0:25:48
2 260 D Clark 17:09 11 0:42:57
3 360 C Smith 25:01 6 1:07:58
4 460 A Connors 18:21 8 1:26:19
5 560 G Irvine 25:45 8 1:52:04
6 660 R Waters 18:14 8 2:10:18
7 760 S Norris 28:33 12 2:38:51
8 860 K Johnson 17:33 11 2:56:24
9 960 M Da Silva 25:51 11 3:22:15
10 1060 K Bouchamia 17:23 9 3:39:38
11 1160 A Toufik 27:19 10 4:06:57
12 1260 R Hughes 19:31 10 4:26:28
11 Swindon Harriers 4:27:44
1 157 C Sykes 25:02 10 0:25:02
2 257 M Harris 18:23 14 0:43:25
3 357 J Scrag 25:56 12 1:09:21
4 457 K Jefferies 18:38 13 1:27:59
5 557 N Perry 26:05 13 1:54:04
6 657 A Fulford 16:46 11 2:10:50
7 757 S Paddock 26:43 10 2:37:33
8 857 R Bradley 18:46 10 2:56:19
9 957 A Hawkins 25:52 10 3:22:11
10 1057 J Daniels 19:29 11 3:41:40
11 1157 R Karn 26:50 11 4:08:30
12 1257 T Osman 19:14 11 4:27:44
12 Milton Keynes AC 'A' 4:29:29
1 142 R Nifah 24:22 2 0:24:22
2 242 D Castle 17:30 4 0:41:52
3 342 P Fisher 26:25 8 1:08:17
4 442 A Bowden 17:15 4 1:25:32
5 542 N Ovington 26:44 10 1:52:16
6 642 E Alexander 18:04 9 2:10:20
7 742 P Jones 27:43 11 2:38:03
8 842 P Wright 18:36 12 2:56:39
9 942 I Van Lokven 26:32 13 3:23:11
10 1042 J Docherty 18:49 12 3:42:00
11 1142 I Pheasey 28:28 12 4:10:28
12 1242 A Cox 19:01 12 4:29:29
13 Kent AC 4:32:23
1 134 J McGaughey 25:28 17 0:25:28
2 234 M Barlow 18:10 15 0:43:38
3 334 H Dias 27:04 20 1:10:42
4 434 J Headley 17:48 15 1:28:30
5 534 J Connor 26:50 17 1:55:20
6 634 A Farqharson 18:04 16 2:13:24
7 734 I Cardy 26:04 14 2:39:28
8 834 B Hutchinson 18:58 14 2:58:26
9 934 P Lazo 28:02 14 3:26:28
10 1034 S Scott 19:42 13 3:46:10
11 1134 L Reilly 26:02 13 4:12:12
12 1234 M Byrne 20:11 13 4:32:23
14 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 4:33:18
1 167 C Bannon 25:31 20 0:25:31
2 267 M Whiting 18:30 18 0:44:01
3 367 S Overall 25:43 15 1:09:44
4 467 N Stoddart 18:18 14 1:28:02
5 567 P Wicks 26:10 14 1:54:12
6 667 R Hughes 18:24 14 2:12:36
7 767 R Temple 31:24 21 2:44:00
8 867 D Crossland 18:43 21 3:02:43
9 967 T Hyde 26:50 19 3:29:33
10 1067 S Stone 18:37 16 3:48:10
11 1167 S Kimber 26:56 16 4:15:06
12 1267 T Waumsley 18:12 14 4:33:18
15 Colchester Harriers 4:34:03
1 119 P Spowage 26:40 33 0:26:40
2 219 D Wright 18:56 35 0:45:36
3 319 C Lewin 26:54 31 1:12:30
4 419 C Sellon 19:34 31 1:32:04
5 519 S Langley 27:19 30 1:59:23
6 619 G Doel 19:04 30 2:18:27
7 719 A Smalls 27:08 27 2:45:35
8 819 A Mussett 16:29 18 3:02:04
9 919 M Gamble Thompson 26:54 17 3:28:58
10 1019 S Ketteridge 19:15 17 3:48:13
11 1119 M Blanco 27:27 18 4:15:40
12 1219 P West 18:23 15 4:34:03
16 City of Norwich AC 4:34:08
1 118 S Miller 26:50 36 0:26:50
2 218 J O'Neill 18:39 32 0:45:29
3 318 C Hobson 27:08 33 1:12:37
4 418 P Woodyatt 19:31 32 1:32:08
5 518 N Hodge 28:02 33 2:00:10
6 618 C Dungar 19:35 33 2:19:45
7 718 B Gibson 26:38 32 2:46:23
8 818 S Baldwin 18:52 29 3:05:15
9 918 L Hubbard 26:15 24 3:31:30
10 1018 I Murray 18:34 21 3:50:04
11 1118 B Whitworth 26:01 19 4:16:05
12 1218 D Beier 18:03 16 4:34:08
17 Nene Valley Harriers 4:34:22
1 144 J Pike 25:30 18 0:25:30
2 244 I Aunger 19:06 24 0:44:36
3 344 S Owen 26:51 24 1:11:27
4 444 M Barnsdale 19:15 22 1:30:42
5 544 S Beard 26:25 22 1:57:07
6 644 S Medhurst 19:37 23 2:16:44
7 744 D Priest 26:15 18 2:42:59
8 844 C Clarke 18:37 17 3:01:36
9 944 L Hemmings 27:00 15 3:28:36
10 1044 L Clements 19:09 15 3:47:45
11 1144 B Kotelo 27:10 15 4:14:55
12 1244 M Wilson 19:27 17 4:34:22
18 Harrow AC 'A' 4:34:25
1 126 M Bryant 25:49 25 0:25:49
2 226 M McIntosh 18:02 17 0:43:51
3 326 D Leggate 24:49 11 1:08:40
4 426 M Saunders 19:03 12 1:27:43
5 526 M Cursons 26:48 15 1:54:31
6 626 R Godden 17:35 13 2:12:06
7 726 S Hunt 28:26 15 2:40:32
8 826 M Kelly 20:11 15 3:00:43
9 926 L Hunt 28:13 16 3:28:56
10 1026 D Simon 18:24 14 3:47:20
11 1126 C Finill 27:06 14 4:14:26
12 1226 J Bignall 19:59 18 4:34:25
19 Wells City Harriers 'A' 4:35:28
1 165 C Morris 24:58 8 0:24:58
2 265 A Baker 17:47 8 0:42:45
3 365 T Bush 26:54 14 1:09:39
4 465 G Collins 19:16 16 1:28:55
5 565 A Hennessy 24:35 12 1:53:30
6 665 D Culliford 19:25 15 2:12:55
7 765 A Henderson 30:20 20 2:43:15
8 865 R Parfitt 18:08 16 3:01:23
9 965 D Wythe 27:58 18 3:29:21
10 1065 D Stanfield 19:35 19 3:48:56
11 1165 J James 26:42 17 4:15:38
12 1265 P Darton 19:50 19 4:35:28
20 Barnet & District AC 4:36:22
1 105 A Kelleher 26:13 29 0:26:13
2 205 C Michael 18:38 27 0:44:51
3 305 G Ramsey 27:28 30 1:12:19
4 405 M Parker 19:58 34 1:32:17
5 505 R Gamble 27:13 31 1:59:30
6 605 J Taylor 18:13 26 2:17:43
7 705 D Candy 28:25 30 2:46:08
8 805 D Michael 19:02 28 3:05:10
9 905 D Treadaway 26:40 27 3:31:50
10 1005 M Stapleton 19:03 26 3:50:53
11 1105 R McCormick 26:40 23 4:17:33
12 1205 D Wilcock 18:49 20 4:36:22
21 Belgrave Harriers 'B' 4:36:36
1 112 M Byansi 27:16 40 0:27:16
2 212 B Barton 18:36 37 0:45:52
3 312 L Greatorex 26:41 32 1:12:33
4 412 S Nelson 19:11 30 1:31:44
5 512 G Reid 28:16 32 2:00:00
6 612 J Galley 18:29 31 2:18:29
7 712 K Hegvold 26:11 25 2:44:40
8 812 S Connor 19:31 26 3:04:11
9 912 L Catley 27:21 25 3:31:32
10 1012 C Dickinson 18:48 23 3:50:20
11 1112 W Lynch 27:07 22 4:17:27
12 1212 J Browne 19:09 21 4:36:36
22 Hillingdon AC 4:36:56
1 132 P Cuddihy 25:33 21 0:25:33
2 232 J Shipley 19:11 25 0:44:44
3 332 D Dalmedo 25:21 17 1:10:05
4 432 B Hutchinson 19:52 20 1:29:57
5 532 S Tompsett 25:02 16 1:54:59
6 632 R Poulter 19:11 17 2:14:10
7 732 T Grant 28:36 16 2:42:46
8 832 D Newman 19:29 19 3:02:15
9 932 J O'Donnell 28:03 21 3:30:18
10 1032 S Dokic 19:54 22 3:50:12
11 1132 P Leppard 27:32 24 4:17:44
12 1232 A Miles 19:12 22 4:36:56
23 Woodstock Harriers 4:37:08
1 170 P George 28:00 45 0:28:00
2 270 N Baimbridge 18:08 39 0:46:08
3 370 R Beaumont 26:48 35 1:12:56
4 470 R Linnell 18:45 29 1:31:41
5 570 M Maxwell 27:35 29 1:59:16
6 670 H Warren 20:35 34 2:19:51
7 770 G Dell 26:56 33 2:46:47
8 870 R Shipway 18:04 27 3:04:51
9 970 T Hunn 26:41 26 3:31:32
10 1070 B Vaughan 18:22 20 3:49:54
11 1170 J Greeves 27:10 21 4:17:04
12 1270 M Townsend 20:04 23 4:37:08
24 Chelmsford AC 4:38:56
1 117 J Turner 25:57 26 0:25:57
2 217 A Owen 20:18 40 0:46:15
3 317 A Huckson 27:02 37 1:13:17
4 417 C Waugh 18:59 33 1:32:16
5 517 S Fulgoni 26:33 26 1:58:49
6 617 D Fewell 17:42 22 2:16:31
7 717 J Williams 26:41 19 2:43:12
8 817 T Hunton 20:00 22 3:03:12
9 917 L Pickering 26:22 20 3:29:34
10 1017 B Thorpe 19:10 18 3:48:44
11 1117 G Chatterton 27:53 20 4:16:37
12 1217 J Hunton 22:19 24 4:38:56
25 Reading AC 4:39:22
1 151 S Alldridge 25:26 16 0:25:26
2 251 A Bell 18:35 19 0:44:01
3 351 T Munt 27:22 23 1:11:23
4 451 R Kinnersley 19:05 21 1:30:28
5 551 T Bracegirdle 26:14 21 1:56:42
6 651 J Harbor 19:05 20 2:15:47
7 751 D Fallon 27:06 17 2:42:53
8 851 P Aldridge 20:50 24 3:03:43
9 951 T Laver 27:04 23 3:30:47
10 1051 R Disney 19:35 25 3:50:22
11 1151 S Johnson 28:07 25 4:18:29
12 1251 S Reed 20:53 25 4:39:22
26 Phoenix AC 'A' 4:39:28
1 149 T Parkin 27:00 38 0:27:00
2 249 R O'Neill 17:58 30 0:44:58
3 349 M Sorokin 26:50 25 1:11:48
4 449 C Simpson 19:51 28 1:31:39
5 549 F S'Tjoen 26:33 25 1:58:12
6 649 N Herron 20:23 32 2:18:35
7 749 T Naylor 25:35 22 2:44:10
8 849 P Wishart 19:29 23 3:03:39
9 949 G Judd 26:41 22 3:30:20
10 1049 M Davidson 20:02 24 3:50:22
11 1149 P Collicutt 29:20 26 4:19:42
12 1249 R Pittam 19:46 26 4:39:28
27 South London Harriers 4:39:55
1 155 M Farmer 27:01 39 0:27:01
2 255 B Attwell 18:40 36 0:45:41
3 355 P Williams 28:07 41 1:13:48
4 455 L Morgan 18:47 36 1:32:35
5 555 D Ogden 27:50 34 2:00:25
6 655 H Hardy 16:52 24 2:17:17
7 755 A Martins 28:55 31 2:46:12
8 855 P Canavan 17:57 25 3:04:09
9 955 F Upcott 28:35 28 3:32:44
10 1055 J Quintance 19:35 27 3:52:19
11 1155 A Evans 29:03 29 4:21:22
12 1255 F Bell 18:33 27 4:39:55
28 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 4:40:38
1 102 K Donkin 26:56 37 0:26:56
2 202 J Smith 17:59 28 0:44:55
3 302 R McCarthy 26:25 22 1:11:20
4 402 A Moffatt 19:43 24 1:31:03
5 502 S Sheard 28:12 28 1:59:15
6 602 J Campbell 18:57 28 2:18:12
7 702 S Bone 29:05 34 2:47:17
8 802 P Adams 19:12 32 3:06:29
9 902 D Kennedy 27:39 31 3:34:08
10 1002 R Yeomans 20:25 31 3:54:33
11 1102 P Harwood 25:52 27 4:20:25
12 1202 R Hudson 20:13 28 4:40:38
29 Ilford AC 4:40:52
1 133 R Nixon 25:42 22 0:25:42
2 233 A Pearce 18:01 16 0:43:43
3 333 M Muir 26:56 19 1:10:39
4 433 J MacDonald 19:10 19 1:29:49
5 533 G Reynolds 27:25 23 1:57:14
6 633 B Bester 19:16 21 2:16:30
7 733 I Campbell 27:51 24 2:44:21
8 833 M Delea 22:42 34 3:07:03
9 933 P Clinch 27:09 32 3:34:12
10 1033 M Layzell 19:47 29 3:53:59
11 1133 K Goodwin 27:20 28 4:21:19
12 1233 M Clarke 19:33 29 4:40:52
30 Norfolk Gazelles AC 4:41:40
1 147 J Reed 25:24 15 0:25:24
2 247 P Sandford 18:52 22 0:44:16
3 347 P Johnson 27:41 27 1:11:57
4 447 Jon Kelf 19:27 26 1:31:24
5 547 N Arnold 27:31 27 1:58:55
6 647 K Youngs 19:25 29 2:18:20
7 747 Jason Kelf 27:10 26 2:45:30
8 847 I Bailey 21:11 33 3:06:41
9 947 A Moore 27:27 30 3:34:08
10 1047 L Hill 21:22 32 3:55:30
11 1147 D Fowlie 26:28 30 4:21:58
12 1247 P Cooper 19:42 30 4:41:40
31 London Heathside AC 'A' 4:43:07
1 136 N Mitchell 27:46 44 0:27:46
2 236 J Gallert 18:59 42 0:46:45
3 336 P Lemmon 26:58 40 1:13:43
4 436 B Birmingham 20:18 40 1:34:01
5 536 A Pisenti 27:20 39 2:01:21
6 636 S Williams 20:28 39 2:21:49
7 736 G Freer 27:37 38 2:49:26
8 836 A Owen 19:26 37 3:08:52
9 936 E Bayne 28:15 38 3:37:07
10 1036 J Flahive 18:31 33 3:55:38
11 1136 D Browne 27:26 31 4:23:04
12 1236 K Kemp 20:03 31 4:43:07
32 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 4:44:01
1 169 M Flanelly 26:03 27 0:26:03
2 269 H Wyber 18:48 26 0:44:51
3 369 K Murphy 27:18 28 1:12:09
4 469 P Major 18:36 23 1:30:45
5 569 J Wallis 25:05 18 1:55:50
6 669 D Barrett 21:33 25 2:17:23
7 769 T McCarthy 28:42 29 2:46:05
8 869 T Jason 20:06 31 3:06:11
9 969 V Wilson 30:39 36 3:36:50
10 1069 P Stockings 20:04 36 3:56:54
11 1169 S Parker 28:00 34 4:24:54
12 1269 B Wotton 19:07 32 4:44:01
33 Thurrock AC 'A' 4:44:04
1 161 G Mills 27:38 43 0:27:38
2 261 G Collins 19:44 45 0:47:22
3 361 S Williams 28:33 43 1:15:55
4 461 N Bangs 16:47 37 1:32:42
5 561 E Van Der Schaus 28:11 37 2:00:53
6 661 J Seamark 19:31 35 2:20:24
7 761 G Wiseman 27:51 36 2:48:15
8 861 G Bangs 19:21 35 3:07:36
9 961 C Applegate 28:26 35 3:36:02
10 1061 R Morris 20:38 35 3:56:40
11 1161 P Jones 28:48 36 4:25:28
12 1261 J Briggs 18:36 33 4:44:04
34 Bedford & County AC 'B' 4:44:21
1 108 M Shotbolt 26:48 35 0:26:48
2 208 S Ames 17:38 23 0:44:26
3 308 S James 27:25 26 1:11:51
4 408 A Cross 17:51 18 1:29:42
5 508 J McMahon 26:38 20 1:56:20
6 608 D Battersby 18:32 19 2:14:52
7 708 A Wray 29:24 23 2:44:16
8 808 C Hrynkow 18:26 20 3:02:42
9 908 P Gooding 30:27 29 3:33:09
10 1008 G Reynolds 19:53 28 3:53:02
11 1108 R Payne 30:23 32 4:23:25
12 1208 J Roots 20:56 34 4:44:21
35 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 4:45:22
1 122 W Gristwood 26:10 28 0:26:10
2 222 R Jones 19:21 34 0:45:31
3 322 A McGarva 25:36 21 1:11:07
4 422 R Sutton 20:02 25 1:31:09
5 522 I Cunningham 26:37 24 1:57:46
6 622 S Mann 20:14 27 2:18:00
7 722 A Mellor 27:54 28 2:45:54
8 822 M Fairbank 19:58 30 3:05:52
9 922 R Howells 29:41 33 3:35:33
10 1022 J Falvey 18:49 30 3:54:22
11 1122 S Plested 29:17 33 4:23:39
12 1222 D Dohoney 21:43 35 4:45:22
36 Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 4:46:08
1 164 J Cullom 27:31 42 0:27:31
2 264 T Macdowell 19:49 44 0:47:20
3 364 T Grose 26:05 38 1:13:25
4 464 D Shortridge 20:51 41 1:34:16
5 564 T Carrick 26:33 36 2:00:49
6 664 T Beackon 19:49 36 2:20:38
7 764 G Bennett 27:05 35 2:47:43
8 864 D Manning 20:19 36 3:08:02
9 964 J Waters 27:49 34 3:35:51
10 1064 G Faulds 20:07 34 3:55:58
11 1164 R Newbold 29:13 35 4:25:11
12 1264 T Mitchell-Smith 20:57 36 4:46:08
37 Vale of Aylesbury AC 4:47:02
1 163 J Fowler 26:17 30 0:26:17
2 263 M Summerfield 19:40 38 0:45:57
3 363 P Tottle 27:06 36 1:13:03
4 463 A Roberts 21:44 42 1:34:47
5 563 A Rolt 27:17 41 2:02:04
6 663 P Fisher 21:38 41 2:23:42
7 763 D Hamblin 26:19 39 2:50:01
8 863 T Rooney 19:34 39 3:09:35
9 963 C Steptoe 28:21 39 3:37:56
10 1063 S Rooney 20:27 38 3:58:23
11 1163 N Taylor 28:32 38 4:26:55
12 1263 H Evans 20:07 37 4:47:02
38 Dulwich Runners 'A' 4:47:17
1 120 D Atkins 26:29 32 0:26:29
2 220 S Williams 20:00 41 0:46:29
3 320 R Watts 26:25 34 1:12:54
4 420 G Newlands 20:32 38 1:33:26
5 520 C Loizou 27:21 35 2:00:47
6 620 A Murray 20:24 37 2:21:11
7 720 S Loach 28:10 37 2:49:21
8 820 P Gibbons 19:35 38 3:08:56
9 920 K Agyei 28:10 37 3:37:06
10 1020 J Godber 20:53 37 3:57:59
11 1120 M Mann 28:45 37 4:26:44
12 1220 M Morley 20:33 38 4:47:17
39 Headington Road Runners 4:49:17
1 129 G Harris 26:23 31 0:26:23
2 229 C Pettmar 19:07 33 0:45:30
3 329 D Gavaghan 28:08 39 1:13:38
4 429 I Meadowcroft 19:58 39 1:33:36
5 529 M Barnes 28:00 40 2:01:36
6 629 G Hudson 22:06 42 2:23:42
7 729 J Hutchison 29:43 42 2:53:25
8 829 C Nellins 20:42 42 3:14:07
9 929 J Pears 27:43 41 3:41:50
10 1029 L Hurman 20:11 41 4:02:01
11 1129 S Hands 27:36 39 4:29:37
12 1229 J Griffiths 19:40 39 4:49:17
40 Oxford City AC 4:49:47
1 148 M Beerling 24:59 9 0:24:59
2 248 N Russell 19:56 29 0:44:55
3 348 R Grant 27:15 29 1:12:10
4 448 I Avery 20:12 35 1:32:22
5 548 T Dixon 28:37 38 2:00:59
6 648 D Hartwell 20:34 38 2:21:33
7 748 R Treadwell 28:39 40 2:50:12
8 848 J Hehir 20:06 40 3:10:18
9 948 D Wheeler 31:51 42 3:42:09
10 1048 P Grimsdale 19:46 40 4:01:55
11 1148 J Exley 27:49 40 4:29:44
12 1248 D Parsons 20:03 40 4:49:47
41 Enfield & Haringey AC 4:51:23
1 123 A Smart 29:32 50 0:29:32
2 223 D St. Clair 18:44 46 0:48:16
3 323 A Norman 29:15 47 1:17:31
4 423 N Babic 18:05 43 1:35:36
5 523 J Leversedge 28:34 43 2:04:10
6 623 N Gamester 17:40 40 2:21:50
7 723 A Baci 29:44 41 2:51:34
8 823 L Wells 19:15 41 3:10:49
9 923 M Fone 30:00 40 3:40:49
10 1023 K Lehane 19:52 39 4:00:41
11 1123 D Hawes 29:50 41 4:30:31
12 1223 P Stiles 20:52 41 4:51:23
42 Leighton Buzzard AC 4:56:25
1 135 I Roberts 27:27 41 0:27:27
2 235 R Elmore 17:46 31 0:45:13
3 335 D Hazeldine 30:44 44 1:15:57
4 435 D Webb 20:01 45 1:35:58
5 535 Tom Inchley 30:01 45 2:05:59
6 635 D Warburton 19:59 43 2:25:58
7 735 A Inchley 28:31 43 2:54:29
8 835 P Dimmock 21:35 43 3:16:04
9 935 G Stratford 27:16 43 3:43:20
10 1035 Tim Inchley 20:38 42 4:03:58
11 1135 C Taylor 31:34 42 4:35:32
12 1235 M Philips 20:53 42 4:56:25
43 Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 4:58:08
1 159 A Johns 30:20 53 0:30:20
2 259 D Pescod 20:31 52 0:50:51
3 359 M Jones 28:21 50 1:19:12
4 459 M Gilbertson 21:14 51 1:40:26
5 559 J Watson 28:00 49 2:08:26
6 659 A Irvine 20:51 50 2:29:17
7 759 A Howse 27:26 46 2:56:43
8 859 R Dickson 21:59 47 3:18:42
9 959 P Whitlock 31:23 48 3:50:05
10 1059 C Lightbody 20:25 46 4:10:30
11 1159 I Harkness 27:24 44 4:37:54
12 1259 N Smith 20:14 43 4:58:08
44 Bedford Harriers 4:58:29
1 110 T Dadd 26:44 34 0:26:44
2 210 S Wahlstrom 20:10 43 0:46:54
3 310 K Willett 27:41 42 1:14:35
4 410 A Sewell 21:11 44 1:35:46
5 510 A Fadden 29:58 44 2:05:44
6 610 R Piron 21:04 46 2:26:48
7 710 M Burgin 29:13 45 2:56:01
8 810 D Holt 20:32 44 3:16:33
9 910 M Crosby 29:08 44 3:45:41
10 1010 J Shearer 20:05 43 4:05:46
11 1110 S Bartlett 31:35 43 4:37:21
12 1210 G Horne 21:08 44 4:58:29
45 Milton Keynes AC 'B' 4:59:16
1 143 I Russell 29:24 49 0:29:24
2 243 D Brumby 19:58 49 0:49:22
3 343 L Turton 30:08 51 1:19:30
4 443 D Singh 20:51 50 1:40:21
5 543 D Oesch 27:48 47 2:08:09
6 643 A Stiles 19:59 49 2:28:08
7 743 B Johnson 29:40 48 2:57:48
8 843 T Hook 20:03 46 3:17:51
9 943 P Feist 30:08 46 3:47:59
10 1043 S Sullivan 19:29 45 4:07:28
11 1143 C Mahon 30:48 45 4:38:16
12 1243 M McPheat 21:00 45 4:59:16
46 Reigate Priory AC 5:00:36
1 152 A Walker 30:06 51 0:30:06
2 252 T Dew 21:00 53 0:51:06
3 352 A Moses 25:14 46 1:16:20
4 452 I Thomas 21:43 46 1:38:03
5 552 D Baker 28:02 46 2:06:05
6 652 C Stone 20:01 44 2:26:06
7 752 A Smith 28:29 44 2:54:35
8 852 G Lawrence 22:22 45 3:16:57
9 952 H Mistry 29:22 45 3:46:19
10 1052 J Bell 20:08 44 4:06:27
11 1152 I Skingley 32:16 46 4:38:43
12 1252 M Woodman 21:53 46 5:00:36
47 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 5:02:36
1 103 S McCartney 28:27 46 0:28:27
2 203 M Smith 20:39 47 0:49:06
3 303 K Lewis 29:36 48 1:18:42
4 403 D Farr 21:57 52 1:40:39
5 503 S Hartley 27:44 48 2:08:23
6 603 A Bierton 19:37 48 2:28:00
7 703 T Harris 29:34 47 2:57:34
8 803 P Lane 22:49 48 3:20:23
9 903 A Wadsworth 29:12 47 3:49:35
10 1003 K Millington 22:04 47 4:11:39
11 1103 G Mutch 27:22 47 4:39:01
12 1203 S Smith 23:35 47 5:02:36
48 Luton Utd AC 5:17:28
1 139 P Farmer 24:35 4 0:24:35
2 239 K McLellan 19:28 20 0:44:03
3 339 R Palmer 25:54 16 1:09:57
4 439 T Simmons 21:39 27 1:31:36
5 539 C Stebbings 32:05 42 2:03:41
6 639 S Keepence 22:51 45 2:26:32
7 739 J Coleman 36:21 50 3:02:53
8 839 K Jacob 21:14 49 3:24:07
9 939 R Howells 37:55 49 4:02:02
10 1039 P Jacob 27:48 48 4:29:50
11 1139 G Thomas 25:30 48 4:55:20
12 1239 P Benedickter 22:08 48 5:17:28
Incomplete teams
Arena 80 AC
1 104 P Gasson 29:03 47 0:29:03
2 204 C Hannant 20:41 50 0:49:44
3 304 M Gedin 29:50 52 1:19:34
4 404 P Penfold 20:05 49 1:39:39
5 504 D Hoy 32:09 52 2:11:48
6 604 N Wright 25:57 52 2:37:45
7 704 M Booty 35:00 52 3:12:45
8 804 G Malins 22:09 50 3:34:54
9 904 P Newman 31:28 50 4:06:22
Bedford & County AC 'C'
1 109 J Kirk 29:13 48 0:29:13
2 209 A Blair 19:57 48 0:49:10
3 309 P Dancer 31:07 53 1:20:17
4 409 R Lands 21:24 53 1:41:41
5 509 B Webb 31:11 53 2:12:52
6 609 D Gentle 20:48 51 2:33:40
7 709 B Thompson 33:15 51 3:06:55
*Belgrave Harriers 'C'
1 113 F Ward 30:08 52 0:30:08
2 213 Don Anderson 22:29 55 0:52:37
3 313 H Corbett 31:08 54 1:23:45
*Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B'
1 115 T Simmons 30:48 54 0:30:48
2 215 C Hogg 19:41 51 0:50:29
3 315 P Calnan 28:37 49 1:19:06
4 415 K Daniel 19:09 47 1:38:15
5 515 T Simmons 31:19 51 2:09:34
*London Heathside AC 'A'
1 137 T Marlow 32:39 56 0:32:39
*Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'
1 146 B Hellmers 25:46 23 0:25:46
2 246 J Corbett 17:38 13 0:43:24
3 346 C Hellmers 32:39 45 1:16:03
4 446 L Sammater 22:30 48 1:38:33
5 546 J Mohamed 30:41 50 2:09:14
6 646 A Mohammed 18:15 47 2:27:29
7 746 D Darnell 35:05 49 3:02:34
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A'
1 153 J Trapmore 24:49 6 0:24:49
2 253 C Crawford 17:46 7 0:42:35
3 353 T Crossland 24:53 4 1:07:28
4 453 J Kilsby 18:24 6 1:25:52
5 553 A an Zyl 25:00 3 1:50:52
6 653 E Mayers 19:04 7 2:09:56
7 753 P Simons 26:57 8 2:36:53
8 853 W Dumpleton 17:58 9 2:54:51
9 953 T Jackson 25:51 7 3:20:42
Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B'
1 168 G Lloyd 31:29 55 0:31:29
2 268 M Hill 20:40 54 0:52:09
3 368 K Saunders 31:41 55 1:23:50
4 468 P Purdue 24:10 54 1:48:00
5 568 R Wilkins 35:54 54 2:23:54
6 668 D Wardle 18:08 53 2:42:02