Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 6, 2003
Fastest times
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Leg
1 411 David Anderson Belgrave Harriers 'A' 15:51 4
2 1211 S Sharp Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:00 12
3 807 H Lobb Bedford & County AC 'A' 16:15 8
4 211 R Ward Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:25 2
5 819 A Mussett Colchester Harriers 16:29 8
6 240 S Clarke Medway & Maidstone AC 16:43 2
7 657 A Fulford Swindon Harriers 16:46 6
8 611 J Blackledge Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:46 6
9 461 N Bangs Thurrock AC 'A' 16:47 4
10 655 H Hardy South London Harriers 16:52 6
11 207 L Cadman Bedford & County AC 'A' 16:56 2
12 245 P Grime Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:03 2
13 601 S Ablitt Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:08 6
14 260 D Clark Thames Valley Harriers 17:09 2
15 442 A Bowden Milton Keynes AC 'A' 17:15 4
16 831 S Snow Highgate Harriers 17:16 8
17 811 C Herrington Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:20 8
18 845 S Major Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:22 8
19 614 T Hawkey Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:23 6
20 1060 K Bouchamia Thames Valley Harriers 17:23 10
21 645 A Mitchell Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:24 6
22 1245 P Larkins Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:26 12
23 1258 A Lynch Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 17:26 12
24 242 D Castle Milton Keynes AC 'A' 17:30 2
25 1045 M Kearns Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:30 10
26 407 A Tanner Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:32 4
27 860 K Johnson Thames Valley Harriers 17:33 8
28 1007 T Cook Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:34 10
29 630 M Afnighar Herne Hill Harriers 17:35 6
30 626 R Godden Harrow AC 'A' 17:35 6
31 445 N Adams Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:36 4
32 1240 N Renault Medway & Maidstone AC 17:36 12
33 230 L McKevitt Herne Hill Harriers 17:37 2
34 246 J Corbett *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 17:38 2
35 208 S Ames Bedford & County AC 'B' 17:38 2
36 1031 D Burbridge Highgate Harriers 17:38 10
37 623 N Gamester Enfield & Haringey AC 17:40 6
38 801 K McCulloch Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:40 8
39 617 D Fewell Chelmsford AC 17:42 6
40 1011 S Kennefick Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:42 10
41 201 K Quinn Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:43 2
42 214 M Airey Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:44 2
43 401 A Smith Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:44 4
44 414 R Bentley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:46 4
45 253 C Crawford Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 17:46 2
46 235 R Elmore Leighton Buzzard AC 17:46 2
47 265 A Baker Wells City Harriers 'A' 17:47 2
48 607 R Morley Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:48 6
49 434 J Headley Kent AC 17:48 4
50 408 A Cross Bedford & County AC 'B' 17:51 4
51 1001 D McCarthy Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:52 10
52 855 P Canavan South London Harriers 17:57 8
53 853 W Dumpleton Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 17:58 8
54 249 R O'Neill Phoenix AC 'A' 17:58 2
55 202 J Smith Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 17:59 2
56 1214 J Bradley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 18:00 12
57 233 A Pearce Ilford AC 18:01 2
58 226 M McIntosh Harrow AC 'A' 18:02 2
59 1230 S Coombes Herne Hill Harriers 18:02 12
60 830 I Munt Herne Hill Harriers 18:03 8
61 1218 D Beier City of Norwich AC 18:03 12
62 642 E Alexander Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:04 6
63 634 A Farqharson Kent AC 18:04 6
64 870 R Shipway Woodstock Harriers 18:04 8
65 231 D Hall Highgate Harriers 18:04 2
66 1201 D Acheson Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 18:05 12
67 423 N Babic Enfield & Haringey AC 18:05 4
68 840 M Whiting Medway & Maidstone AC 18:06 8
69 668 D Wardle Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 18:08 6
70 865 R Parfitt Wells City Harriers 'A' 18:08 8
71 270 N Baimbridge Woodstock Harriers 18:08 2
72 658 A Gaskell Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:09 6
73 1207 P Sibbett Bedford & County AC 'A' 18:09 12
74 234 M Barlow Kent AC 18:10 2
75 1267 T Waumsley Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:12 12
76 858 D Barker Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:12 8
77 605 J Taylor Barnet & District AC 18:13 6
78 660 R Waters Thames Valley Harriers 18:14 6
79 1058 M Lynas Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:14 10
80 646 A Mohammed *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 18:15 6
81 440 T Alexander Medway & Maidstone AC 18:17 4
82 467 N Stoddart Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:18 4
83 431 P Coulson Highgate Harriers 18:20 4
84 430 T Harran Herne Hill Harriers 18:20 4
85 460 A Connors Thames Valley Harriers 18:21 4
86 1070 B Vaughan Woodstock Harriers 18:22 10
87 257 M Harris Swindon Harriers 18:23 2
88 631 J Eltringham Highgate Harriers 18:23 6
89 1219 P West Colchester Harriers 18:23 12
90 453 J Kilsby Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 18:24 4
91 640 D Jackson Medway & Maidstone AC 18:24 6
92 667 R Hughes Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:24 6
93 1026 D Simon Harrow AC 'A' 18:24 10
94 1231 A Evans Highgate Harriers 18:25 12
95 808 C Hrynkow Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:26 8
96 612 J Galley Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:29 6
97 267 M Whiting Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:30 2
98 1036 J Flahive London Heathside AC 'A' 18:31 10
99 258 F Dudbridge Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:32 2
100 608 D Battersby Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:32 6
101 1040 M Norman Medway & Maidstone AC 18:32 10
102 1255 F Bell South London Harriers 18:33 12
103 1018 I Murray City of Norwich AC 18:34 10
104 251 A Bell Reading AC 18:35 2
105 469 P Major Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 18:36 4
106 212 B Barton Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:36 2
107 842 P Wright Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:36 8
108 1261 J Briggs Thurrock AC 'A' 18:36 12
109 1067 S Stone Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:37 10
110 844 C Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 18:37 8
111 205 C Michael Barnet & District AC 18:38 2
112 457 K Jefferies Swindon Harriers 18:38 4
113 218 J O'Neill City of Norwich AC 18:39 2
114 255 B Attwell South London Harriers 18:40 2
115 867 D Crossland Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:43 8
116 223 D St. Clair Enfield & Haringey AC 18:44 2
117 470 R Linnell Woodstock Harriers 18:45 4
118 857 R Bradley Swindon Harriers 18:46 8
119 455 L Morgan South London Harriers 18:47 4
120 1030 B O'Leary Herne Hill Harriers 18:48 10
121 269 H Wyber Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 18:48 2
122 1012 C Dickinson Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:48 10
123 1205 D Wilcock Barnet & District AC 18:49 12
124 1042 J Docherty Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:49 10
125 1022 J Falvey Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 18:49 10
126 818 S Baldwin City of Norwich AC 18:52 8
127 247 P Sandford Norfolk Gazelles AC 18:52 2
128 458 P Woodford Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:55 4
129 219 D Wright Colchester Harriers 18:56 2
130 602 J Campbell Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:57 6
131 834 B Hutchinson Kent AC 18:58 8
132 236 J Gallert London Heathside AC 'A' 18:59 2
133 417 C Waugh Chelmsford AC 18:59 4
134 1242 A Cox Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:01 12
135 805 D Michael Barnet & District AC 19:02 8
136 426 M Saunders Harrow AC 'A' 19:03 4
137 1005 M Stapleton Barnet & District AC 19:03 10
138 653 E Mayers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 19:04 6
139 619 G Doel Colchester Harriers 19:04 6
140 651 J Harbor Reading AC 19:05 6
141 451 R Kinnersley Reading AC 19:05 4
142 244 I Aunger Nene Valley Harriers 19:06 2
143 229 C Pettmar Headington Road Runners 19:07 2
144 1269 B Wotton Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 19:07 12
145 415 K Daniel *Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 19:09 4
146 1044 L Clements Nene Valley Harriers 19:09 10
147 1212 J Browne Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:09 12
148 433 J MacDonald Ilford AC 19:10 4
149 814 N Ayrton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 19:10 8
150 1017 B Thorpe Chelmsford AC 19:10 10
151 232 J Shipley Hillingdon AC 19:11 2
152 632 R Poulter Hillingdon AC 19:11 6
153 412 S Nelson Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:11 4
154 802 P Adams Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 19:12 8
155 1232 A Miles Hillingdon AC 19:12 12
156 1257 T Osman Swindon Harriers 19:14 12
157 823 L Wells Enfield & Haringey AC 19:15 8
158 444 M Barnsdale Nene Valley Harriers 19:15 4
159 1019 S Ketteridge Colchester Harriers 19:15 10
160 465 G Collins Wells City Harriers 'A' 19:16 4
161 633 B Bester Ilford AC 19:16 6
162 222 R Jones Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:21 2
163 861 G Bangs Thurrock AC 'A' 19:21 8
164 665 D Culliford Wells City Harriers 'A' 19:25 6
165 647 K Youngs Norfolk Gazelles AC 19:25 6
166 836 A Owen London Heathside AC 'A' 19:26 8
167 447 Jon Kelf Norfolk Gazelles AC 19:27 4
168 1244 M Wilson Nene Valley Harriers 19:27 12
169 239 K McLellan Luton Utd AC 19:28 2
170 1043 S Sullivan Milton Keynes AC 'B' 19:29 10
171 832 D Newman Hillingdon AC 19:29 8
172 849 P Wishart Phoenix AC 'A' 19:29 8
173 1057 J Daniels Swindon Harriers 19:29 10
174 1260 R Hughes Thames Valley Harriers 19:31 12
175 661 J Seamark Thurrock AC 'A' 19:31 6
176 812 S Connor Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:31 8
177 418 P Woodyatt City of Norwich AC 19:31 4
178 1233 M Clarke Ilford AC 19:33 12
179 863 T Rooney Vale of Aylesbury AC 19:34 8
180 1014 C Daniel Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 19:34 10
181 419 C Sellon Colchester Harriers 19:34 4
182 1051 R Disney Reading AC 19:35 10
183 618 C Dungar City of Norwich AC 19:35 6
184 1065 D Stanfield Wells City Harriers 'A' 19:35 10
185 1055 J Quintance South London Harriers 19:35 10
186 820 P Gibbons Dulwich Runners 'A' 19:35 8
187 644 S Medhurst Nene Valley Harriers 19:37 6
188 603 A Bierton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 19:37 6
189 1229 J Griffiths Headington Road Runners 19:40 12
190 263 M Summerfield Vale of Aylesbury AC 19:40 2
191 215 C Hogg *Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 19:41 2
192 1034 S Scott Kent AC 19:42 10
193 1247 P Cooper Norfolk Gazelles AC 19:42 12
194 402 A Moffatt Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 19:43 4
195 261 G Collins Thurrock AC 'A' 19:44 2
196 1048 P Grimsdale Oxford City AC 19:46 10
197 1249 R Pittam Phoenix AC 'A' 19:46 12
198 1033 M Layzell Ilford AC 19:47 10
199 664 T Beackon Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 19:49 6
200 264 T Macdowell Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 19:49 2
201 1265 P Darton Wells City Harriers 'A' 19:50 12
202 449 C Simpson Phoenix AC 'A' 19:51 4
203 1023 K Lehane Enfield & Haringey AC 19:52 10
204 432 B Hutchinson Hillingdon AC 19:52 4
205 1008 G Reynolds Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:53 10
206 1032 S Dokic Hillingdon AC 19:54 10
207 248 N Russell Oxford City AC 19:56 2
208 209 A Blair Bedford & County AC 'C' 19:57 2
209 405 M Parker Barnet & District AC 19:58 4
210 243 D Brumby Milton Keynes AC 'B' 19:58 2
211 429 I Meadowcroft Headington Road Runners 19:58 4
212 822 M Fairbank Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:58 8
213 1226 J Bignall Harrow AC 'A' 19:59 12
214 635 D Warburton Leighton Buzzard AC 19:59 6
215 643 A Stiles Milton Keynes AC 'B' 19:59 6
216 817 T Hunton Chelmsford AC 20:00 8
217 220 S Williams Dulwich Runners 'A' 20:00 2
218 435 D Webb Leighton Buzzard AC 20:01 4
219 652 C Stone Reigate Priory AC 20:01 6
220 1049 M Davidson Phoenix AC 'A' 20:02 10
221 422 R Sutton Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 20:02 4
222 1236 K Kemp London Heathside AC 'A' 20:03 12
223 1248 D Parsons Oxford City AC 20:03 12
224 843 T Hook Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:03 8
225 1069 P Stockings Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 20:04 10
226 1270 M Townsend Woodstock Harriers 20:04 12
227 404 P Penfold Arena 80 AC 20:05 4
228 1010 J Shearer Bedford Harriers 20:05 10
229 869 T Jason Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 20:06 8
230 848 J Hehir Oxford City AC 20:06 8
231 1064 G Faulds Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:07 10
232 1263 H Evans Vale of Aylesbury AC 20:07 12
233 1052 J Bell Reigate Priory AC 20:08 10
234 210 S Wahlstrom Bedford Harriers 20:10 2
235 1029 L Hurman Headington Road Runners 20:11 10
236 1234 M Byrne Kent AC 20:11 12
237 826 M Kelly Harrow AC 'A' 20:11 8
238 448 I Avery Oxford City AC 20:12 4
239 1202 R Hudson Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 20:13 12
240 622 S Mann Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 20:14 6
241 1259 N Smith Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:14 12
242 436 B Birmingham London Heathside AC 'A' 20:18 4
243 217 A Owen Chelmsford AC 20:18 2
244 864 D Manning Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:19 8
245 649 N Herron Phoenix AC 'A' 20:23 6
246 620 A Murray Dulwich Runners 'A' 20:24 6
247 1059 C Lightbody Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:25 10
248 1002 R Yeomans Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 20:25 10
249 1063 S Rooney Vale of Aylesbury AC 20:27 10
250 636 S Williams London Heathside AC 'A' 20:28 6
251 259 D Pescod Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:31 2
252 420 G Newlands Dulwich Runners 'A' 20:32 4
253 810 D Holt Bedford Harriers 20:32 8
254 1220 M Morley Dulwich Runners 'A' 20:33 12
255 648 D Hartwell Oxford City AC 20:34 6
256 670 H Warren Woodstock Harriers 20:35 6
257 1035 Tim Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 20:38 10
258 1061 R Morris Thurrock AC 'A' 20:38 10
259 203 M Smith Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 20:39 2
260 268 M Hill Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 20:40 2
261 204 C Hannant Arena 80 AC 20:41 2
262 829 C Nellins Headington Road Runners 20:42 8
263 609 D Gentle Bedford & County AC 'C' 20:48 6
264 851 P Aldridge Reading AC 20:50 8
265 659 A Irvine Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:51 6
266 464 D Shortridge Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:51 4
267 443 D Singh Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:51 4
268 1223 P Stiles Enfield & Haringey AC 20:52 12
269 1251 S Reed Reading AC 20:53 12
270 1020 J Godber Dulwich Runners 'A' 20:53 10
271 1235 M Philips Leighton Buzzard AC 20:53 12
272 1208 J Roots Bedford & County AC 'B' 20:56 12
273 1264 T Mitchell-Smith Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:57 12
274 1243 M McPheat Milton Keynes AC 'B' 21:00 12
275 252 T Dew Reigate Priory AC 21:00 2
276 610 R Piron Bedford Harriers 21:04 6
277 1210 G Horne Bedford Harriers 21:08 12
278 410 A Sewell Bedford Harriers 21:11 4
279 847 I Bailey Norfolk Gazelles AC 21:11 8
280 459 M Gilbertson Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 21:14 4
281 839 K Jacob Luton Utd AC 21:14 8
282 1047 L Hill Norfolk Gazelles AC 21:22 10
283 409 R Lands Bedford & County AC 'C' 21:24 4
284 669 D Barrett Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 21:33 6
285 835 P Dimmock Leighton Buzzard AC 21:35 8
286 663 P Fisher Vale of Aylesbury AC 21:38 6
287 439 T Simmons Luton Utd AC 21:39 4
288 1222 D Dohoney Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 21:43 12
289 452 I Thomas Reigate Priory AC 21:43 4
290 463 A Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC 21:44 4
291 1252 M Woodman Reigate Priory AC 21:53 12
292 403 D Farr Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 21:57 4
293 859 R Dickson Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 21:59 8
294 1003 K Millington Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22:04 10
295 629 G Hudson Headington Road Runners 22:06 6
296 1239 P Benedickter Luton Utd AC 22:08 12
297 804 G Malins Arena 80 AC 22:09 8
298 1217 J Hunton Chelmsford AC 22:19 12
299 852 G Lawrence Reigate Priory AC 22:22 8
300 213 Don Anderson *Belgrave Harriers 'C' 22:29 2
301 446 L Sammater *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 22:30 4
302 833 M Delea Ilford AC 22:42 8
303 803 P Lane Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22:49 8
304 639 S Keepence Luton Utd AC 22:51 6
305 1203 S Smith Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 23:35 12
306 468 P Purdue Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 24:10 4
307 604 N Wright Arena 80 AC 25:57 6
308 1039 P Jacob Luton Utd AC 27:48 10