Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 6, 2003
Fastest times
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Leg
1 514 S Newport Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 23:42 5
2 911 M Dent Belgrave Harriers 'A' 23:49 9
3 345 M Warmby Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 23:52 3
4 145 D Mitchinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:15 1
5 511 K Nash Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:18 5
6 1145 A Robinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:21 11
7 142 R Nifah Milton Keynes AC 'A' 24:22 1
8 131 B Pochee Highgate Harriers 24:26 1
9 945 O Laws Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:28 9
10 311 P Freary Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:34 3
11 565 A Hennessy Wells City Harriers 'A' 24:35 5
12 139 P Farmer Luton Utd AC 24:35 1
13 914 M Skinner Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 24:38 9
14 107 M Janes Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:39 1
15 1111 A Stewart Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:45 11
16 153 J Trapmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 24:49 1
17 326 D Leggate Harrow AC 'A' 24:49 3
18 730 M Norminton Herne Hill Harriers 24:49 7
19 111 R Alsop Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:50 1
20 745 K Stone Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:50 7
21 353 T Crossland Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 24:53 3
22 165 C Morris Wells City Harriers 'A' 24:58 1
23 148 M Beerling Oxford City AC 24:59 1
24 553 A an Zyl Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:00 5
25 360 C Smith Thames Valley Harriers 25:01 3
26 501 B Stopher Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:02 5
27 157 C Sykes Swindon Harriers 25:02 1
28 532 S Tompsett Hillingdon AC 25:02 5
29 711 W Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:03 7
30 569 J Wallis Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 25:05 5
31 958 A Weir Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:05 9
32 707 N Miller Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:10 7
33 758 N Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:10 7
34 130 D Robinson Herne Hill Harriers 25:12 1
35 101 P Banks Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:13 1
36 352 A Moses Reigate Priory AC 25:14 3
37 114 A Rayner Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 25:14 1
38 907 S Herring Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:14 9
39 340 A Thomas Medway & Maidstone AC 25:16 3
40 540 B Royden Medway & Maidstone AC 25:21 5
41 332 D Dalmedo Hillingdon AC 25:21 3
42 140 M Coleman Medway & Maidstone AC 25:22 1
43 147 J Reed Norfolk Gazelles AC 25:24 1
44 301 D Udal Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:24 3
45 1140 G Williams Medway & Maidstone AC 25:26 11
46 151 S Alldridge Reading AC 25:26 1
47 134 J McGaughey Kent AC 25:28 1
48 701 N Anderson Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:30 7
49 1139 G Thomas Luton Utd AC 25:30 11
50 144 J Pike Nene Valley Harriers 25:30 1
51 158 A Thomas Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:31 1
52 167 C Bannon Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 25:31 1
53 330 M Boyle Herne Hill Harriers 25:32 3
54 132 P Cuddihy Hillingdon AC 25:33 1
55 331 N Martyn Highgate Harriers 25:35 3
56 749 T Naylor Phoenix AC 'A' 25:35 7
57 1107 T Burke Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:35 11
58 322 A McGarva Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 25:36 3
59 1158 S Wurr Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:36 11
60 531 C Beecham Highgate Harriers 25:42 5
61 133 R Nixon Ilford AC 25:42 1
62 367 S Overall Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 25:43 3
63 545 I Grime Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:44 5
64 560 G Irvine Thames Valley Harriers 25:45 5
65 146 B Hellmers *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 25:46 1
66 160 I Bussell Thames Valley Harriers 25:48 1
67 126 M Bryant Harrow AC 'A' 25:49 1
68 953 T Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:51 9
69 960 M Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers 25:51 9
70 957 A Hawkins Swindon Harriers 25:52 9
71 1130 K Newton Herne Hill Harriers 25:52 11
72 1102 P Harwood Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 25:52 11
73 339 R Palmer Luton Utd AC 25:54 3
74 307 J Lawler Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:55 3
75 357 J Scrag Swindon Harriers 25:56 3
76 117 J Turner Chelmsford AC 25:57 1
77 1118 B Whitworth City of Norwich AC 26:01 11
78 1134 L Reilly Kent AC 26:02 11
79 169 M Flanelly Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 26:03 1
80 930 I Lockett Herne Hill Harriers 26:03 9
81 734 I Cardy Kent AC 26:04 7
82 901 R Batchelor Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:04 9
83 364 T Grose Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 26:05 3
84 557 N Perry Swindon Harriers 26:05 5
85 507 C Riley Bedford & County AC 'A' 26:07 5
86 358 D Symons Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 26:09 3
87 122 W Gristwood Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 26:10 1
88 567 P Wicks Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 26:10 5
89 712 K Hegvold Belgrave Harriers 'B' 26:11 7
90 1101 M Boucher Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:12 11
91 105 A Kelleher Barnet & District AC 26:13 1
92 551 T Bracegirdle Reading AC 26:14 5
93 740 P Curran Medway & Maidstone AC 26:14 7
94 744 D Priest Nene Valley Harriers 26:15 7
95 918 L Hubbard City of Norwich AC 26:15 9
96 163 J Fowler Vale of Aylesbury AC 26:17 1
97 763 D Hamblin Vale of Aylesbury AC 26:19 7
98 714 P Tucker Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 26:22 7
99 917 L Pickering Chelmsford AC 26:22 9
100 129 G Harris Headington Road Runners 26:23 1
101 544 S Beard Nene Valley Harriers 26:25 5
102 342 P Fisher Milton Keynes AC 'A' 26:25 3
103 302 R McCarthy Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 26:25 3
104 320 R Watts Dulwich Runners 'A' 26:25 3
105 931 A Davidson Highgate Harriers 26:27 9
106 1147 D Fowlie Norfolk Gazelles AC 26:28 11
107 120 D Atkins Dulwich Runners 'A' 26:29 1
108 942 I Van Lokven Milton Keynes AC 'A' 26:32 9
109 549 F S'Tjoen Phoenix AC 'A' 26:33 5
110 517 S Fulgoni Chelmsford AC 26:33 5
111 564 T Carrick Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 26:33 5
112 522 I Cunningham Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 26:37 5
113 314 W Bolton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 26:37 3
114 508 J McMahon Bedford & County AC 'B' 26:38 5
115 718 B Gibson City of Norwich AC 26:38 7
116 905 D Treadaway Barnet & District AC 26:40 9
117 1105 R McCormick Barnet & District AC 26:40 11
118 119 P Spowage Colchester Harriers 26:40 1
119 949 G Judd Phoenix AC 'A' 26:41 9
120 970 T Hunn Woodstock Harriers 26:41 9
121 312 L Greatorex Belgrave Harriers 'B' 26:41 3
122 717 J Williams Chelmsford AC 26:41 7
123 1165 J James Wells City Harriers 'A' 26:42 11
124 757 S Paddock Swindon Harriers 26:43 7
125 542 N Ovington Milton Keynes AC 'A' 26:44 5
126 110 T Dadd Bedford Harriers 26:44 1
127 530 P Phillips Herne Hill Harriers 26:45 5
128 370 R Beaumont Woodstock Harriers 26:48 3
129 108 M Shotbolt Bedford & County AC 'B' 26:48 1
130 526 M Cursons Harrow AC 'A' 26:48 5
131 1157 R Karn Swindon Harriers 26:50 11
132 534 J Connor Kent AC 26:50 5
133 118 S Miller City of Norwich AC 26:50 1
134 349 M Sorokin Phoenix AC 'A' 26:50 3
135 967 T Hyde Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 26:50 9
136 344 S Owen Nene Valley Harriers 26:51 3
137 731 J Pes Highgate Harriers 26:52 7
138 319 C Lewin Colchester Harriers 26:54 3
139 365 T Bush Wells City Harriers 'A' 26:54 3
140 919 M Gamble Thompson Colchester Harriers 26:54 9
141 770 G Dell Woodstock Harriers 26:56 7
142 102 K Donkin Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 26:56 1
143 333 M Muir Ilford AC 26:56 3
144 1167 S Kimber Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 26:56 11
145 753 P Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 26:57 7
146 336 P Lemmon London Heathside AC 'A' 26:58 3
147 558 C Daniels Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 26:59 5
148 149 T Parkin Phoenix AC 'A' 27:00 1
149 944 L Hemmings Nene Valley Harriers 27:00 9
150 940 L McMeekin Medway & Maidstone AC 27:01 9
151 155 M Farmer South London Harriers 27:01 1
152 317 A Huckson Chelmsford AC 27:02 3
153 334 H Dias Kent AC 27:04 3
154 951 T Laver Reading AC 27:04 9
155 764 G Bennett Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 27:05 7
156 363 P Tottle Vale of Aylesbury AC 27:06 3
157 751 D Fallon Reading AC 27:06 7
158 1126 C Finill Harrow AC 'A' 27:06 11
159 1112 W Lynch Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:07 11
160 318 C Hobson City of Norwich AC 27:08 3
161 719 A Smalls Colchester Harriers 27:08 7
162 933 P Clinch Ilford AC 27:09 9
163 747 Jason Kelf Norfolk Gazelles AC 27:10 7
164 1131 C Bailey Highgate Harriers 27:10 11
165 1144 B Kotelo Nene Valley Harriers 27:10 11
166 1170 J Greeves Woodstock Harriers 27:10 11
167 505 R Gamble Barnet & District AC 27:13 5
168 348 R Grant Oxford City AC 27:15 3
169 935 G Stratford Leighton Buzzard AC 27:16 9
170 112 M Byansi Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:16 1
171 563 A Rolt Vale of Aylesbury AC 27:17 5
172 369 K Murphy Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 27:18 3
173 519 S Langley Colchester Harriers 27:19 5
174 1160 A Toufik Thames Valley Harriers 27:19 11
175 536 A Pisenti London Heathside AC 'A' 27:20 5
176 1114 R Smith Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 27:20 11
177 1133 K Goodwin Ilford AC 27:20 11
178 520 C Loizou Dulwich Runners 'A' 27:21 5
179 912 L Catley Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:21 9
180 1103 G Mutch Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 27:22 11
181 351 T Munt Reading AC 27:22 3
182 1159 I Harkness Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:24 11
183 533 G Reynolds Ilford AC 27:25 5
184 308 S James Bedford & County AC 'B' 27:25 3
185 1136 D Browne London Heathside AC 'A' 27:26 11
186 759 A Howse Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:26 7
187 135 I Roberts Leighton Buzzard AC 27:27 1
188 947 A Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 27:27 9
189 1119 M Blanco Colchester Harriers 27:27 11
190 305 G Ramsey Barnet & District AC 27:28 3
191 547 N Arnold Norfolk Gazelles AC 27:31 5
192 164 J Cullom Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 27:31 1
193 1132 P Leppard Hillingdon AC 27:32 11
194 570 M Maxwell Woodstock Harriers 27:35 5
195 1129 S Hands Headington Road Runners 27:36 11
196 736 G Freer London Heathside AC 'A' 27:37 7
197 161 G Mills Thurrock AC 'A' 27:38 1
198 902 D Kennedy Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 27:39 9
199 310 K Willett Bedford Harriers 27:41 3
200 347 P Johnson Norfolk Gazelles AC 27:41 3
201 929 J Pears Headington Road Runners 27:43 9
202 742 P Jones Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:43 7
203 503 S Hartley Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 27:44 5
204 136 N Mitchell London Heathside AC 'A' 27:46 1
205 543 D Oesch Milton Keynes AC 'B' 27:48 5
206 964 J Waters Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 27:49 9
207 1148 J Exley Oxford City AC 27:49 11
208 555 D Ogden South London Harriers 27:50 5
209 733 I Campbell Ilford AC 27:51 7
210 761 G Wiseman Thurrock AC 'A' 27:51 7
211 1117 G Chatterton Chelmsford AC 27:53 11
212 722 A Mellor Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 27:54 7
213 965 D Wythe Wells City Harriers 'A' 27:58 9
214 170 P George Woodstock Harriers 28:00 1
215 529 M Barnes Headington Road Runners 28:00 5
216 559 J Watson Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 28:00 5
217 1169 S Parker Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 28:00 11
218 518 N Hodge City of Norwich AC 28:02 5
219 552 D Baker Reigate Priory AC 28:02 5
220 934 P Lazo Kent AC 28:02 9
221 932 J O'Donnell Hillingdon AC 28:03 9
222 355 P Williams South London Harriers 28:07 3
223 1151 S Johnson Reading AC 28:07 11
224 329 D Gavaghan Headington Road Runners 28:08 3
225 720 S Loach Dulwich Runners 'A' 28:10 7
226 920 K Agyei Dulwich Runners 'A' 28:10 9
227 561 E Van Der Schaus Thurrock AC 'A' 28:11 5
228 502 S Sheard Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 28:12 5
229 926 L Hunt Harrow AC 'A' 28:13 9
230 936 E Bayne London Heathside AC 'A' 28:15 9
231 512 G Reid Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:16 5
232 359 M Jones Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 28:21 3
233 963 C Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:21 9
234 705 D Candy Barnet & District AC 28:25 7
235 726 S Hunt Harrow AC 'A' 28:26 7
236 961 C Applegate Thurrock AC 'A' 28:26 9
237 103 S McCartney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 28:27 1
238 1142 I Pheasey Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:28 11
239 752 A Smith Reigate Priory AC 28:29 7
240 735 A Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 28:31 7
241 1163 N Taylor Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:32 11
242 361 S Williams Thurrock AC 'A' 28:33 3
243 760 S Norris Thames Valley Harriers 28:33 7
244 523 J Leversedge Enfield & Haringey AC 28:34 5
245 955 F Upcott South London Harriers 28:35 9
246 732 T Grant Hillingdon AC 28:36 7
247 315 P Calnan *Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 28:37 3
248 548 T Dixon Oxford City AC 28:37 5
249 748 R Treadwell Oxford City AC 28:39 7
250 769 T McCarthy Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 28:42 7
251 1120 M Mann Dulwich Runners 'A' 28:45 11
252 1161 P Jones Thurrock AC 'A' 28:48 11
253 755 A Martins South London Harriers 28:55 7
254 1155 A Evans South London Harriers 29:03 11
255 104 P Gasson Arena 80 AC 29:03 1
256 702 S Bone Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 29:05 7
257 910 M Crosby Bedford Harriers 29:08 9
258 903 A Wadsworth Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 29:12 9
259 1164 R Newbold Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 29:13 11
260 710 M Burgin Bedford Harriers 29:13 7
261 109 J Kirk Bedford & County AC 'C' 29:13 1
262 323 A Norman Enfield & Haringey AC 29:15 3
263 1122 S Plested Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 29:17 11
264 1149 P Collicutt Phoenix AC 'A' 29:20 11
265 952 H Mistry Reigate Priory AC 29:22 9
266 708 A Wray Bedford & County AC 'B' 29:24 7
267 143 I Russell Milton Keynes AC 'B' 29:24 1
268 123 A Smart Enfield & Haringey AC 29:32 1
269 703 T Harris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 29:34 7
270 303 K Lewis Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 29:36 3
271 743 B Johnson Milton Keynes AC 'B' 29:40 7
272 922 R Howells Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 29:41 9
273 729 J Hutchison Headington Road Runners 29:43 7
274 723 A Baci Enfield & Haringey AC 29:44 7
275 304 M Gedin Arena 80 AC 29:50 3
276 1123 D Hawes Enfield & Haringey AC 29:50 11
277 510 A Fadden Bedford Harriers 29:58 5
278 923 M Fone Enfield & Haringey AC 30:00 9
279 535 Tom Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 30:01 5
280 152 A Walker Reigate Priory AC 30:06 1
281 343 L Turton Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:08 3
282 113 F Ward *Belgrave Harriers 'C' 30:08 1
283 943 P Feist Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:08 9
284 159 A Johns Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 30:20 1
285 765 A Henderson Wells City Harriers 'A' 30:20 7
286 1108 R Payne Bedford & County AC 'B' 30:23 11
287 908 P Gooding Bedford & County AC 'B' 30:27 9
288 969 V Wilson Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 30:39 9
289 546 J Mohamed *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 30:41 5
290 335 D Hazeldine Leighton Buzzard AC 30:44 3
291 115 T Simmons *Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 30:48 1
292 1143 C Mahon Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:48 11
293 309 P Dancer Bedford & County AC 'C' 31:07 3
294 313 H Corbett *Belgrave Harriers 'C' 31:08 3
295 509 B Webb Bedford & County AC 'C' 31:11 5
296 515 T Simmons *Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 31:19 5
297 959 P Whitlock Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 31:23 9
298 767 R Temple Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 31:24 7
299 904 P Newman Arena 80 AC 31:28 9
300 168 G Lloyd Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 31:29 1
301 1135 C Taylor Leighton Buzzard AC 31:34 11
302 1110 S Bartlett Bedford Harriers 31:35 11
303 368 K Saunders Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 31:41 3
304 948 D Wheeler Oxford City AC 31:51 9
305 539 C Stebbings Luton Utd AC 32:05 5
306 504 D Hoy Arena 80 AC 32:09 5
307 1152 I Skingley Reigate Priory AC 32:16 11
308 137 T Marlow *London Heathside AC 'A' 32:39 1
309 346 C Hellmers *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 32:39 3
310 709 B Thompson Bedford & County AC 'C' 33:15 7
311 704 M Booty Arena 80 AC 35:00 7
312 746 D Darnell *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 35:05 7
313 568 R Wilkins Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 35:54 5
314 739 J Coleman Luton Utd AC 36:21 7
315 939 R Howells Luton Utd AC 37:55 9