The Provident Rugby 6 - 14 may 2003 - Veteran Men by Category

Posn M/F Cat No. M40 Men Cat Time Club
12 12 1 961 A Hetherington M40 33.26 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 2 924 Simon Sheard M40 34.54 Aldershot Farnham & District
26 26 3 960 T Hoy M40 36.05 Northbrook AC
31 31 4 957 N Sewell M40 36.13 Rugby & Northampton AC
32 32 5 955 H Crabtreet M40 36.14 Harborough AC
44 44 6 899 Les Turton M40 37.06 Milton Keynes AC
47 47 7 868 Adrian Lee M40 37.19 Marconi Spartans
52 52 8 865 D Simpson M40 37.32 Harborough AC
54 54 9 820 D P McArdle M40 37.38 Rugby & Northampton AC
55 55 10 965 I Lamb M40 37.41 Team Milton Keynes
62 60 11 872 Ivan Balchin M40 38.14 Huncote Harriers
65 63 12 954 P Thomas M40 38.22 Rugby & Northampton AC
80 78 13 958 S Court M40 39.01 Sphinx AC
85 83 14 884 T M White M40 39.22 Unattached
90 88 15 877 P A Traynor M40 40.05 Nuneaton Harriers
94 91 16 956 A Whalley M40 40.19 Hinkley RC
99 95 17 930 S Wroblewski M40 40.27 Wootton Road Runners
107 100 18 959 P Wilson M40 41.06 Sphinx AC
108 101 19 917 John O'Sullivan M40 41.12 Huncote Harriers
131 121 20 921 Mark Byrne M40 42.23 Unattached
138 124 21 963 R Handell M40 42.56 Unattached
140 126 22 922 Rob Youens M40 43.16 Unattached
149 133 23 816 Jeff Prestidge M40 43.39 Serpentine RC
150 134 24 856 Phil Longhurst M40 43.43 Unattached
161 143 25 962 T Robinson M40 44.14 Huncote Harriers
168 149 26 844 John Broadbent M40 44.45 Peugoet AC
174 154 27 842 Nigel Wookey M40 44.57 Coventry Godiva
176 156 28 898 Michael Dowdy M40 44.58 Wootton Road Runners
182 160 29 964 P Clegg M40 45.18 Peugoet AC
190 165 30 851 Geoff Reddin M40 45.59 Milton Keynes AC
191 166 31 810 John Woolhouse M40 46.10 Rugby & Northampton AC
197 170 32 870 Tony Byrne M40 46.20 Milton Keynes AC
226 190 33 908 Martin O'Neill M40 48.18 Leamington AC
234 193 34 845 Bob Simpson M40 49.18 Vegitarian C & AC
240 197 35 916 T Lowbridge M40 50.07 Unattached
261 210 36 847 Bernard Norton M40 53.01 Rugby & Northampton AC
Posn M/F Cat No. M45 Men Cat Time Club
2 2 1 1222 Garry Payne M45 32.08 George Elliott Striders
22 22 2 1269 A Guest M45 35.28 Unattached
23 23 3 1264 B Acford M45 35.43 Rugby & Northampton AC
24 24 4 1245 Trevor Hook M45 35.54 Milton Keynes AC
27 27 5 1265 D Potter M45 36.06 Leamington AC
28 28 6 1268 M Wilcox M45 36.07 Road Runners Club
38 38 7 1253 Steve Colbourne M45 36.37 Sphinx AC
51 51 8 1251 Kevin Fiddament-Harris M45 37.27 Rugby & Northampton AC
57 57 9 1204 Robert Gilks M45 37.47 Wellingborough & District AC
58 58 10 1177 Jim Stanners M45 37.50 Cherwell Runners
63 61 11 1260 Kevin Naughton M45 38.18 Sphinx AC
66 64 12 1258 Roland Smythe M45 38.24 Kenilworth Sixth Form
69 67 13 1209 Willy Kerr M45 38.30 Corby AC
79 77 14 1205 Stephen Gray M45 38.58 Coventry Godiva
82 80 15 1160 P Burrows M45 39.05 Rugby & Northampton AC
83 81 16 1152 Andy Hoare M45 39.14 Unattached
89 87 17 1207 A Starcevic M45 39.56 Wootton Road Runners
91 89 18 1208 Alex Hendry M45 40.06 Milton Keynes AC
96 93 19 1172 Paul Smart M45 40.20 Human Energy
109 102 20 1249 G Hughes M45 41.18 Harborough AC
110 103 21 1266 T Peters M45 41.20 Wootton Road Runners
115 107 22 1254 R Heckford M45 41.28 Unattached
116 108 23 1166 Joe Horsman M45 41.32 Bedford & County
120 112 24 1211 Richard Gardner M45 41.49 Unattached
143 129 25 1176 Tim Randell M45 43.24 Rugby & Northampton AC
148 132 26 1244 Malcolm Hunt M45 43.38 Unattached
158 140 27 1181 David Bunker M45 44.05 Rugby & Northampton AC
167 148 28 1263 K Moriarty M45 44.43 Unattached
185 161 29 1220 Derek Bain M45 45.31 Silson Joggers
194 169 30 1267 R Milstead M45 46.15 Unattached
216 183 31 1262 J Harrison M45 46.57 Unattached
225 189 32 1218 John Fowler M45 47.53 Silson Joggers
Posn M/F Cat No. M50 Men Cat Time Club
39 39 1 1490 S J Polak M50 36.38 Corby AC
46 46 2 1499 Ian Russell M50 37.18 Milton Keynes AC
53 53 3 1552 A Webb M50 37.32 Midland Vets
72 70 4 1408 Stuart Rose M50 38.33 Nuneaton Harriers
81 79 5 1551 John Gillespie M50 39.03 Milton Keynes AC
102 97 6 1466 Martin Smith M50 40.38 Massey Ferguson RC
104 98 7 1569 R Payne M50 40.51 Leamington AC
126 116 8 1471 Jim Miller M50 42.05 Milton Keynes AC
142 128 9 1431 Mick McNulty M50 43.24 Rugby & Northampton AC
145 130 10 1565 S Bedder M50 43.29 Hinkley RC
147 131 11 1426 Graham Bayes M50 43.33 Wellingborough & District AC
151 135 12 1540 Bob Seamarks M50 43.44 Corby AC
153 136 13 1527 Roger Hall M50 43.59 Milton Keynes AC
154 137 14 1577 B Holmes M50 44.00 Massey Ferguson RC
160 142 15 1500 Paul Bland M50 44.12 Peugoet AC
165 146 16 1429 Ian Christopherson M50 44.32 Peugoet AC
169 150 17 1442 Charles Jones M50 44.47 Unattached
178 157 18 1574 P Sandall M50 45.04 Unattached
181 159 19 1539 Graham Thomas M50 45.17 Unattached
188 163 20 1495 David Storer M50 45.49 Milton Keynes AC
192 167 21 1576 J Ross M50 46.11 Unattached
219 184 22 1445 Pat Gaden M50 47.02 Unattached
232 192 23 1514 D Dicker M50 48.50 Unattached
241 198 24 1476 Michael Woodhouse M50 50.10 Unattached
245 200 25 1571 R Young M50 50.45 Unattached
250 204 26 1573 N Ricjes M50 51.18 Unattached
Posn M/F Cat No. M55 Men Cat Time Club
40 40 1 1478 Bob Statham M55 36.42 Coventry Godiva
71 69 2 1570 R Elkin M55 38.31 Silson Joggers
76 74 3 1556 C Kirkham M55 38.50 Coventry Godiva
86 84 4 1554 M Woolley M55 39.28 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 90 5 1564 M Gray M55 40.10 Harborough AC
106 99 6 1535 Bob Thompson M55 41.05 Bedford & County
112 104 7 1498 Thomas Dable M55 41.25 Kenilworth RC
119 111 8 1532 Chris Jackson M55 41.47 Leamington AC
122 113 9 1557 P Bevis M55 41.58 Banbury Harriers
130 120 10 1568 T Wash M55 42.16 Rugby & Northampton AC
179 158 11 1469 Colin Burnett M55 45.07 Milton Keynes AC
187 162 12 1567 H Doherty M55 45.42 Unattached
189 164 13 1572 P Brown M55 45.53 Spa Striders
204 174 14 1516 Jeff Lewis M55 46.36 Milton Keynes AC
206 175 15 1480 Peter Law M55 46.43 Midland Vets
207 176 16 1555 Paul Conway M55 46.44 Milton Keynes AC
215 182 17 1544 George Davis M55 46.53 Nuneaton Harriers
222 186 18 1509 T Forryan M55 47.40 Leicester Coritanians
239 196 19 1558 C Seeney M55 50.05 Road Runners Club
248 202 20 1513 Martin Pulley M55 51.09 Unattached
256 208 21 1489 David Phillips M55 52.08 Massey Ferguson RC
Posn M/F Cat No. M60 Men Cat Time Club
30 30 1 1546 Graham Patton M60 36.12 Massey Ferguson RC
97 94 2 1531 Mike Duggan M60 40.22 Alvis Running Club
127 117 3 1467 Peter Howard M60 42.07 Cambridge & Coleridge
156 139 4 1562 T Marchi M60 44.03 Sphinx AC
159 141 5 1424 John Adam M60 44.07 Leighton Buzzard AC
203 173 6 1427 Denis Flude M60 46.36 Coventry Godiva
214 181 7 1465 Roger Wilkes M60 46.53 Kenilworth RC
224 188 8 1563 D Turner M60 47.49 Liverpool Harriers
246 201 9 1561 A Tristram M60 50.55 Liverpool Harriers
260 209 10 1525 Peter Hart M60 52.40 Leamington AC
Posn M/F Cat No. M65 Men Cat Time Club
139 125 1 1575 D Lyons M65 43.14 Massey Ferguson RC
223 187 2 1472 L Corkrey M65 47.45 Bedford Harriers
230 191 3 1542 M Morris M65 48.37 Kenilworth Sixth Form
237 194 4 1470 Les Brown M65 49.51 Veterans AC
251 205 5 1541 Brian Gilks M65 51.31 Milton Keynes AC
263 211 6 1455 T Udale M65 54.33 Rugby & Northampton AC
Posn M/F Cat No. M70 Men Cat Time Club
249 203 1 1560 D Brown M70 51.16 Massey Ferguson RC
252 206 2 1488 Ron Russell M70 51.37 Castle Points Joggers
269 212 3 1566 R Blackwell M70 59.47 Eastern Vets