MKAC Rankings 2003 - Under 17 Men

Rankings prepared by Brian Graves on 26 September 2003
100m
1 Craig Pickering 10.53 G1 Bedford 25-May Club record
2 Sam Bradley 12.4 G1 Abingdon 04-May
3 Sam Brasier 12.8 Bournemouth 01-Jun
4 Tom Comerford 12.9 Eton 29-Jun
5 Matt Baker 13.1 Luton 27-Jul
6 Lewis Brawn 13.2 Luton 27-Jul
7 Ralph Shorthose 14.4 Bedford 17-Aug
8 Gavin Wilcox 14.6 Bournemouth 01-Jun
9 Joseph Kent 15.3 Bedford 17-Aug
10 Stuart Ellison 15.6 Stantonbury 27-Apr
200m
1 Craig Pickering 21.65 G2 Birmingham 17-Aug Club record
2 Sam Bradley 24.8 G4 Bournemouth 01-Jun
3 Sam Brasier 25.9 Eton 29-Jun
4 Ross Threlfall 26.0 Stantonbury 27-Apr
=5 Matt Baker 26.6 Luton 27-Jul
=5 Lewis Brawn 26.6 Luton 27-Jul
7 Tom Comerford 27.8 Abingdon 04-May
8 Gavin Wilcox 28.2 Abingdon 04-May
9 Stuart Ellison 28.3 Stantonbury 22-Jun
10 Robbie Taylor 30.7 Bedford 17-Aug
400m
1 Sam Bradley 53.4 G3 Harrow 27-Apr
2 Matt Baker 54.4 G4 Eton 29-Jun
3 Phil Macey 54.8 G4 Norwich 20-Jul
4 Sam Brasier 56.7 Bournemouth 01-Jun
5 Ross Threlfall 57.5 Bedford 17-Aug
6 Tom Comerford 59.3 Bedford 17-Aug
7 Lewis Brawn 60.9 Luton 27-Jul
800m
1 Sam Bradley 1.59.33 G2 Watford 28-May
2 Matt Baker 2.03.15 G3 Birmingham 16-Aug
3 Sam Brasier 2.03.16 G3 Watford 25-Jun
4 Phil Macey 2.04.42 G3 Watford 25-Jun
5 Ross Threlfall 2.06.55 G4 Watford 25-Jun
6 Gavin Wilcox 2.07.9 G4 Watford 17-Sep
7 Tom Comerford 2.12.04 Watford 25-Jun
8 Robbie Taylor 2.20.8 Basildon 25-May
9 Stuart Ellison 2.23.6 Watford 16-Apr
1500m
1 Phil Macey 4.08.10 G1 Watford 05-Jul
2 Sam Bradley 4.14.83 G2 Solihull 06-Aug
3 Gavin Wilcox 4.18.55 G3 Watford 11-Jun
4 Ross Threlfall 4.18.6 G3 Watford 09-Jul
5 Matt Baker 4.21.04 G3 Watford 11-Jun
6 Sam Brasier 4.24.4 G3 Watford 09-Jul
7 Scott Goodwin 4.33.5 G4 Welwyn 18-Apr
8 Tom Comerford 4.35.29 Watford 03-Sep
9 Robbie Taylor 4.38.96 Watford 11-Jun
10 Stuart Ellison 5.01.9 Norwich 20-Jul
11 Christian Changlee 5.41.6 Stantonbury 22-Jun
3000m
1 Gavin Wilcox 9.14.90 G2 Watford 28-May
2 Phil Macey 9.17.5 G2 Watford 17-Sep
3 Matt Baker 9.36.3 G3 Watford 17-Sep
4 Tom Comerford 9.54.3 G4 Watford 17-Sep
5 Scott Goodwin 9.55.7 G4 Watford 30-Apr
6 Sam Bradley 10.01.8 G4 Watford 17-Sep
7 Ross Threlfall 10.02.8 G4 Watford 17-Sep
8 Robbie Taylor 10.03.03 G4 Watford 28-May
9 Sam Brasier 10.10.8 Watford 17-Sep
10 Stuart Ellison 10.28.5 Watford 17-Sep
1500m S/Chase
1 Gavin Wilcox 5.12.8 Abingdon 04-May
2 Ross Threlfall 5.17.6 Eton 29-Jun
3 Robbie Taylor 5.25.9 Harrow 18-May
4 Tom Comerford 5.36.4 Bournemouth 01-Jun
100mHurdles
1 Stuart Ellison 22.0 Eton 29-Jun
2 Gavin Wilcox 22.3 Bournemouth 01-Jun
High Jump
1 Sam Bradley 1.65m G4 Norwich 20-Jul
2 Ross Threlfall 1.50m Stantonbury 27-Apr
3 Tom Comerford 1.45m Luton 27-Jul
4 Matt Baker 1.40m Stantonbury 27-Apr
=5 Stuart Ellison 1.35m Luton 27-Jul
=5 Ralph Shorthose 1.35m Bedford 17-Aug
Long Jump
1 Greg Rutherford 7.04m G1 Stantonbury 14-Jun Club record
2 Sam Bradley 5.41m Bournemoth 01-Jun
3 Phil Macey 5.27m Stantonbury 27-Apr
4 Stuart Thompson 5.07m Stantonbury 22-Jun
5 Tom Comerford 4.80m Luton 27-Jul
6 Sam Brasier 4.79m Harrow 18-May
7 Matt Baker 4.65m Abingdon 04-May
8 Ross Threlfall 4.53m Bedford 17-Aug
9 Stuart Ellison 4.50m Stantonbury 22-Jun
10 Daniel Deathe 4.29m Luton 27-Jul
11 Joseph Kent 3.72m Bedford 17-Aug
Triple Jump
1 Greg Rutherford 12.40m G3 Stantonbury 10-May
2 Stuart Thompson 10.88m Stantonbury 22-Jun
3 Tom Comerford 10.69m Bedford 17-Aug
4 Matt Baker 10.27m Luton 27-Jul
5 Stuart Ellison 9.97m Luton 27-Jul
6 Ross Threlfall 9.59m Stantonbury 27-Apr
7 Robbie Taylor 8.49m Basildon 25-May
Shot
1 Ralph Shorthose 12.83m G3 Bedford 17-Aug
2 Keiron McConnell 12.39m G3 Bedford 17-Aug
3 Kieran Mason 11.33m G4 Stantonbury 27-Apr
4 Joseph Kent 8.37m Bedford 17-Aug
5 James Kent 7.76m Bedford 17-Aug
6 Dan Deathe 5.82m Stantonbury 27-Apr
Discus
1 Kieron McConnell 44.89m G1 Wycombe 13-Sep
2 Kieran Mason 42.28m G2 Basildon 25-May
3 Stuart Thompson 26.99m Norwich 04-May
4 James Kent 26.03m Bedford 17-Aug
5 Dan Deathe 14.39m Stantonbury 27-Apr
Hammer
1 Kieran Mason 47.83m G2 Eton 29-Jun
2 Kieron McConnell 39.84m G3 Wycombe 13-Sep
3 Stuart Thompson 35.30m G4 Norwich 20-Jul
Javelin
1 Stuart Thompson 36.53m G4 Norwich 20-Jul
2 Kieran Mason 32.80m Luton 27-Jul
3 Kieron McConnell 28.77m Stantonbury 10-May
4 James Kent 15.82m Bedford 17-Aug
5 Robbie Taylor 15.49m Harrow 18-May
6 Dan Deathe 14.19m Abingdon 04-May
7 Stuart Ellison 5.50m Eton 29-Jun
4 x 100m Relay
1 (MB,PM,LB,TC) 50.7 Luton 27-Jul
2 (  ;  ;  ;  ) 51.8 Eton 29-Jun
3 (  ;  ;  ;  ) 52.0 Stantonbury 22-Jun
4 (  ;  ;  ;  ) 52.9 Stantonbury 27-Apr
5 (  ;  ;  ;  ) 53.2 Abingdon 04-May
4 x 400m Relay
1 (MB;SB;PM;SB) 3.45.8 Abingdon 04-May
2 (ST;SB;SB;TC) 3.52.7 Eton 29-Jun
3 (SB;GW;SB;TC) 3.57.4 Bournemouth 01-Jun
4 (TC,GW,RT,RT) 4.21.4 Harrow 18-May