MKAC Rankings 2003 - Under 13 Boys
Rankings prepared by Brian Graves on 26 September 2003
100m Grade
1 Harry Richards 13.9 G3 Basildon 25-May
2 Adam Smith 14.0 G3 Luton 27-Jul
3 Sean Soetan 14.4 G3 Bedford 17-Aug
4 Sam Winters 14.6 G4 Norwich 20-Jul
5 Chad Lambert 15.1 Stantonbury 27-Apr
=6 Calum Cater 15.2 Abingdon 04-May
=6 Stuart Tait 15.2 Watford 20-Aug
=8 Liam Brown 15.3 Stantonbury 27-Apr
=8 Rhys Soltau 15.3 Stantonbury 22-Jun
10 George Scott 15.9 Stantonbury 22-Jun
=11 Sam Deathe 16.0 Stantonbury 22-Jun
=11 Steven Thompson 16.0 Norwich 20-Jul
13 Charlie Wilson 16.4 Eton 29-Jun
200m
1 Adam Smith 28.5 G3 Luton 27-Jul
2 Grant Tilley 28.9 G3 Eton 29-Jun
3 Harry Richards 29.1 G4 Basildon 25-May
4 Sam Winters 30.5 Bournemouth 01-Jun
5 Ross Green 32.0 Basildon 25-May
=6 Josh Lyman 32.1 Stantonbury 27-Apr
=6 Stuart Tait 32.1 Luton 27-Jul
8 Sam Deathe 32.4 Abingdon 04-May
9 Chad Lambert 32.5 Stantonbury 27-Apr
10 Liam Johnson 33.7 Stantonbury 22-Jun
11 Charlie Wilson 34.6 Eton 29-Jun
12 Stewart McKillop 37.0 Abingdon 04-May
400m
1 Grant Tilley 63.9 Stantonbury 10-May
2 Adam Smith 65.31 Watford 06-Aug
3 Josh Lyman 69.9 Stantonbury 27-Apr
4 Grant Nolan 70.5 Luton 27-Jul
5 Sam Deathe 70.54 Watford 06-Aug
6 Stuart Tait 72.51 Watford 06-Aug
7 Rhys Soltau 74.4 Stantonbury 22-Jun
=8 Chad Lambert 74.5 Stantonbury 27-Apr
=8 Elliot Winter 74.5 Bedford 17-Aug
10 Alistair Changlee 79.1 Stantonbury 22-Jun
11 Stewart McKillop 81.7 Luton 27-Jul
800m
1 Grant Tilley 2.18.34 G1 Watford 20-Aug Club record
2 Josh Lyman 2.27.1 G2 Watford 16-Apr
3 Sam Winters 2.33.2 G3 Bournemouth 01-Jun
4 Chad Lambert 2.34.54 G3 Watford 28-May
5 Ross Green 2.34.74 G3 Watford 28-May
6 Grant Nolan 2.35.84 G3 Watford 23-Jul
7 George Scott 2.36.03 G3 Watford 28-May
8 Sam Deathe 2.36.31 G3 Watford 28-May
9 Liam Brown 2.36.8 G3 Eton 29-Jun
10 Aaron Perrin 2.40.1 G4 Stantonbury 27-Apr
11 Harry Richards 2.42.46 G4 Watford 28-May
12 Jack Farmer 2.42.9 G4 Stantonbury 27-Apr
13 Jason Bell 2.44.0 G4 Stantonbury 22-Jun
14 Calum Cater 2.47.7 G4 Stantonbury 10-May
15 Daniel Young 2.56.7 Basildon 25-May
16 Stewart McKillop 3.05.27 Watford 20-Aug
17 Liam Johnson 3.05.9 Stantonbury 22-Jun
18 Charlie Wilson 3.12.7 Stantonbury 22-Jun
1500m
1 Grant Tilley 4.41.8 G1 Watford 09-Jul Club record
2 Chad Lambert 4.56.7 G3 Birmingham 29-Jun
3 Josh Lyman 4.58.37 G2 Watford 30-Apr
4 Sam Winters 4.58.8 G3 Watford 17-Sep
5 George Scott 5.11.91 G3 Watford 11-Jun
6 Grant Nolan 5.11.91 G3 Watford 06-Aug
7 Sam Deathe 5.23.4 G4 Basildon 25-May
8 Ross Green 5.38.4 Eton 29-Jun
9 Elliot Winter 5.42.3 Luton 27-Jul
10 Liam Brown 5.42.7 Stantonbury 27-Apr
11 Calum Cater 5.51.5 Stantonbury 27-Apr
12 Stewart McKillop 6.13.4 Stantonbury 10-May
75m Hurdles
1 Sean Soetan 14.8 Bedford 17-Aug
2 Grant Nolan 15.1 Luton 27-Jul
3 Liam Brown 15.9 Stantonbury 22-Jun
4 Sam Deathe 16.2 Stantonbury 27-Apr
5 Aaron Perrin 16.8 Stantonbury 27-Apr
High Jump
1 Grant Nolan 1.30m Luton 27-Jul
2 Ross Green 1.20m Kingston 27-Jul
=3 Sam Winters 1.15m Stantonbury 27-Apr
=3 Sam Deathe 1.15m Luton 27-Jul
=5 Josh Lyman 1.05m Stantonbury 27-Apr
=5 Daniel Young 1.05m Basildon 25-May
Long Jump
1 Liam Brown 4.29m G3 Abingdon 04-May
2 Adam Smith 4.13m Luton 27-Jul
3 Sean Soetan 4.05m Bedford 17-Aug
4 Ross Green 4.01m G4 Basildon 25-May
5 Sam Deathe 3.82m G4 Stantonbury 27-Apr
6 George Scott 3.64m Luton 27-Jul
7 Sam Winters 3.63m Bournemouth 01-Jun
8 Ross Green 3.62m Eton 29-Jun
9 Charlie Wilson 3.56m Stantonbury 22-Jun
10 Elliot Winter 3.52m Bedford 17-Aug
11 Calum Cater 3.51m Stantonbury 27-Apr
12 Stuart Tait 3.50m Bedford 17-Aug
13 Chad Lambert 3.46m Stantonbury 22-Jun
14 Daniel Young 3.38m Basildon 25-May
15 Josh Lyman 3.24m Norwich 20-Jul
16 Steven Thompson 2.89m Norwich 20-Jul
17 Stewart McKillop 2.60m Stantonbury 22-Jun
Shot
1 Steven Thompson 7.29m G4 Luton 27-Jul
2 James Boland 6.84m G4 Eton 29-Jun
3 Andrew Saunders 6.67m G4 Stantonbury 22-Jun
4 Billy Cooper 5.92m Bedford 17-Aug
5 George Scott 4.90m Stantonbury 22-Jun
6 Josh Lyman 4.88m Abingdon 04-May
7 Stewart McKillop 4.59m Luton 27-Jul
8 Chad Lambert 4.35m Bournemouth 01-Jun
Discus
1 Steven Thompson 20.75m Luton 27-Jul
2 James Boland 16.36m Stantonbury 22-Jun
3 Grant Tilley 13.97m Stantonbury 27-Apr
=4 Andrew Saunders 13.39m Stantonbury 22-Jun
=4 Billy Cooper 13.39m Bedford 17-Aug
6 Stewart McKillop 12.10m Bedford 17-Aug
7 Chad Lambert 11.10m Stantonbury 22-Jun
8 Stewart McKillop 10.03m Stantonbury 22-Jun
4 x 100m Relay
1 (CL,LB,GT,JL) 60.6 Harrow 18-May
2 (  ;  ;  ;  ) 60.9 Abingdon 04-May
3 (  ;  ;  ;  ) 61.4 Stantonbury 22-Jun
4 (GN,SW,ST,SD) 61.5 Luton 27-Jul
5 (HR,SD,DY,RG) 61.9 Basildon 25-May
6 (  ;  ;  ;  ) 62.2 Stantonbury 27-Apr
7 (CL,SW,RG,HR) 62.4 Bournemouth 01-Jun