MKAC Rankings 2003 - Junior Men

Prepared by Jim Lawrence on 21 October 2003
100m
1 Daniel Leonard M20 11.8 Milton Keynes 10-May
2 Ben Twigger M20 12.0 Haringey 17-May
2 Chris Duck M20 12.0 Eton 17-Aug
4 Dean Priestley M20 12.6 Eton 28-Jun
5 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 13.1 Eton 17-Aug
6 Paul Wright M20 13.4 Copthall 22-Jun
7 Abdi Jama M20 13.7 Harrow 27-Apr
8 Kyle Bennett M20 14.1 Copthall 22-Jun
200m
1 Chris Duck M20 23.5 Battersea 31-May
2 Ben Twigger M20 23.8 Bury St Edmunds 12-Jul
3 Andy Whetstone M20 24.4 Welwyn Gdn City 18-Apr
4 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 25.1 Copthall 22-Jun
5 Phil Winfield M20 25.2 Milton Keynes 03-May
6 James Wright M20 25.8 Copthall 22-Jun
7 Dean Priestley M20 26.1 Eton 28-Jun
8 Abdi Jama M20 28.4 Harrow 27-Apr
400m
1 Phil Winfield M20 51.4 Bury St Edmunds 12-Jul
2 Andy Whetstone M20 52.3 Battersea 31-May
3 Ben Twigger M20 52.6 Tooting Bec 28-Jun
4 Chris Duck M20 52.9 Milton Keynes 14-Jun
5 James Wright M20 53.77 Watford 11-Jun
6 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 56.3 Watford 09-Jul
7 Oli Stephens M20 57.2 Salisbury 02-Aug
800m
1 Phil Winfield M20 1.53.18 Watford 05-Jul
2 Andy Whetstone M20 1.55.72 Watford 05-Jul
3 Ben Twigger M20 1.59.96 Watford 23-Jul
4 James Wright M20 2.01.76 Watford 20-Aug
5 Paul Wright M20 2.04.5 Eton 17-Aug
6 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 2.09.9 Watford 23-Jul
7 Chris Page M20 2.18.5 Basingstoke 12-Jul
8 Kyle Bennett M20 2.20.2 Harrow 27-Apr
1500m
1 Andy Whetstone M20 3.56.27 Solihull 06-Aug
2 Ben Twigger M20 4.13.7 Watford 09-Jul
3 Tom Beedell M20 4.17.1 Harrow 28-Jul #
4 James Wright M20 4.18.5 Watford 06-Aug
5 Paul Wright M20 4.19.6 Eton 17-Aug
6 Phil Winfield M20 4.48.7 Bury St Edmunds 12-Jul
7 Chris Page M20 4.53.9 Salisbury 02-Aug
8 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 5.01.6 Harrow 28-Jul
3000m
1 Andy Whetstone M20 8.46.16 Watford 28-May
2 Tom Beedell M20 9.41.0 Copthall 22-Jun #
3 Ben Twigger M20 9.43.8 Watford 17-Sep
4 James Wright M20 9.45.8 Watford 16-Apr
5 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 10.50.8 Watford 16-Apr
5000m
1 Andy Whetstone M20 15.56.1 Haringey 17-May
Chris Page M20 17.18.7 Salisbury 31-May I lap short
110m Hurdles (3' 3'')
1 Chris Duck M20 15.65 Watford 25-May
2 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 21.7 Copthall 22-Jun
3 James Wright M20 23.2 Harrow 27-Apr
110m Hurdles (3' 6 ")
1 Mervyn Luckwell M20 20.6 Tooting Bec 28-Jun
2 Luci Nanci M20 20.6 Portsmouth 02-Aug
3 Oli Stephens M20 23.2 Salisbury 02-Aug
400m Hurdles ( 3'0'')
1 Chris Duck M20 56.83 Watford 24-May
2 Paul Wright M20 61.2 Tooting Bec 28-Jun
3 James Wright M20 63.8 Harrow 27-Apr
4 Oli Stephens M20 66.6 Salisbury 02-Aug
5 Kyle Bennett M20 68.5 Harrow 27-Apr
2000m S/c
1 Andy Whetstone M20 6.13.1 Harrow 28-Jul M20 Record
2 Paul Wright M20 6.35.9 Milton Keynes 10-May
3 James Wright M20 7.24.0 Harrow 28-Jul
3000m S/c
1 Andy Whetstone M20 9.57.3 Battersea 31-May M20 Record
2 Paul Wright M20 10.02.2 Tooting Bec 28-Jun
High Jump
1 Daniel Leonard M20 2.00m Watford 24-May
2 Kershel St Helene M20 1.90m Harrow 28-Jul
3 Paul Wright M20 1.70m Copthall 22-Jun
3 Andy Bell M20 1.70m Harrow 27-Apr
3 James Wright M20 1.70m Copthall 22-Jun
Pole Vault
1 Lee Leach M20 3.20m Eton 17-Aug
2 Daniel Leonard M20 2.45m Eton 17-Aug
3 Andy Whetstone M20 2.20m Portsmouth 02-Aug
Long Jump
1 Kershel St Helene M20 6.57m Bury St Edmunds 12-Jul
2 Andy Bell M20 6.37m Milton Keynes 10-May
3 Daniel Leonard M20 6.15m Milton Keynes 10-May
4 Lee Leach M20 5.69m Milton Keynes 14-Jun
5 Ben Twigger M20 5.37m Milton Keynes 03-May
6 Chris Duck M20 4.96m Tooting Bec 28-Jun
7 Dean Priestley M20 4.46m Salisbury 02-Aug
8 Abdi Jama M20 4.35m Milton Keynes 10-May
Triple Jump
1 Andy Bell M20 14.00m Milton Keynes 10-May
2 Kirshel St Helene M20 13.69m Harrow 28-Jul
3 Daniel Leonard M20 11.06m Bury St Edmunds 12-Jul
4 Ben Twigger M20 11.05m Tooting Bec 28-Jun
5 Lee Leach M20 10.42m Eton 17-Aug
6 Oli Stephens M20 9.72m Salisbury 02-Aug
7 Abdi Jama M20 9.35m Harrow 27-Apr
Shot (7 26kg)
1 Mervyn Luckwell M20 11.72m Milton Keynes 03-May
2 Luci Nanci M20 9.45m Portsmouth 02-Aug
Shot (6 25 kg) 
1 Mervyn Luckwell M20 13.56m Abingdon 24-Aug
2 Kershel St Helene M20 10.86m Eton 17-Aug
3 Ralph Shorthose M17 10.79m Harrow 29-Jul
4 Daniel Leonard M20 8.87m Eton 17-Aug
5 Andy Bell M20 7.14m Harrow 27-Apr
Discus (2kg)
1 Mervyn Luckwell M20 40.34m Milton Keynes 03-May
2 Keiran Mason M17 30.66m Battersea 31-May
Discus (1 75kg) 
1 Mervyn Luckwell M20 40.55m Harrow 27-Apr
2 Ralph Shorthose M17 27.01m Harrow 28-Jul
3 Stuart Thompson M17 25.89m Harrow 28-Jul
4 Lee Leach M20 15.35m Harrow 27-Apr
Hammer (7 26 kg)
1 Keiran Mason M17 37.53m Battersea 31-May
2 Mervyn Luckwell M20 33.43m Milton Keynes 03-May
3 Oli Stephens M20 14.90m Basingstoke 12-Jul
Hammer (6 25kg)
1 Mervyn Luckwell M20 38.75m Copthall 22-Jun
2 Stuart Thompson M17 29.18m Harrow 28-Jul
3 Paul Wright M20 18.25m Eton 17-Aug
4 Kyle Bennett M20 12.80m Harrow 27-Apr
5 Chris Duck M20 14.87m Eton 17-Aug
Javelin (800gm) 
1 Mervyn Luckwell M20 53.87m Milton Keynes 03-May
2 Luci Nanci M20 39.08m Portsmouth 02-Aug
3 Lee Leach M20 35.61m Milton Keynes 03-May
4 Paul Wright M20 9.12m Eton 17-Aug
# 2nd claimer