Nike South of England Men's
Leg 9: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships
Team Positions after leg 9
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 911 M Dent Belgrave Harriers 'A' 23:49 3:08:56 0
2 945 O Laws Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:28 3:12:34 0
3 907 S Holley Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:14 3:15:36 0
4 901 R Batchelor Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:04 3:17:28 0
5 914 M Skinner Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 24:38 3:18:36 2
6 930 I Lockett Herne Hill Harriers 26:03 3:19:56 0
7 953 T Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:51 3:20:42 2
8 940 L McMeekin Medway & Maidstone AC 27:01 3:20:44 -3
9 931 A Davidson Highgate Harriers 26:27 3:21:05 -1
10 957 A Hawkins Swindon Harriers 25:52 3:22:11 0
11 960 M Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers 25:51 3:22:15 0
12 958 A Weir Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:05 3:22:42 1
13 942 I Van Lokven Milton Keynes AC 'A' 26:32 3:23:11 -1
14 934 P Lazo Kent AC 28:02 3:26:28 0
15 944 L Hemmings Nene Valley Harriers 27:00 3:28:36 2
16 926 L Hunt Harrow AC 'A' 28:13 3:28:56 -1
17 919 M Gamble Thompson Colchester Harriers 26:54 3:28:58 1
18 965 D Wythe Wells City Harriers 'A' 27:58 3:29:21 -2
19 967 T Hyde Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 26:50 3:29:33 2
20 917 L Pickering Chelmsford AC 26:22 3:29:34 2
21 932 J O'Donnell Hillingdon AC 28:03 3:30:18 -2
22 949 G Judd Phoenix AC 'A' 26:41 3:30:20 1
23 951 T Laver Reading AC 27:04 3:30:47 1
24 918 L Hubbard City of Norwich AC 26:15 3:31:30 5
25 912 L Catley Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:21 3:31:32 1
26 970 T Hunn Woodstock Harriers 26:41 3:31:32 1
27 905 D Treadaway Barnet & District AC 26:40 3:31:50 1
28 955 F Upcott South London Harriers 28:35 3:32:44 -3
29 908 P Gooding Bedford & County AC 'B' 30:27 3:33:09 -9
30 947 A Moore Norfolk Gazelles AC 27:27 3:34:08 3
31 902 D Kennedy Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 27:39 3:34:08 1
32 933 P Clinch Ilford AC 27:09 3:34:12 2
33 922 R Howells Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 29:41 3:35:33 -3
34 964 J Waters Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 27:49 3:35:51 2
35 961 C Applegate Thurrock AC 'A' 28:26 3:36:02 0
36 969 V Wilson Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 30:39 3:36:50 -5
37 920 K Agyei Dulwich Runners 'A' 28:10 3:37:06 1
38 936 E Bayne London Heathside AC 'A' 28:15 3:37:07 -1
39 963 C Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:21 3:37:56 0
40 923 M Fone Enfield & Haringey AC 30:00 3:40:49 1
41 929 J Pears Headington Road Runners 27:43 3:41:50 1
42 948 D Wheeler Oxford City AC 31:51 3:42:09 -2
43 935 G Stratford Leighton Buzzard AC 27:16 3:43:20 0
44 910 M Crosby Bedford Harriers 29:08 3:45:41 0
45 952 H Mistry Reigate Priory AC 29:22 3:46:19 0
46 943 P Feist Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:08 3:47:59 0
47 903 A Wadsworth Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 29:12 3:49:35 1
48 959 P Whitlock Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 31:23 3:50:05 -1
49 939 R Howells Luton Utd AC 37:55 4:02:02 0
50 904 P Newman Arena 80 AC 31:28 4:06:22 0