Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 8: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 6, 2003
Team Positions after leg 8
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 811 C Herrington Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:20 2:45:07 0
2 845 S Major Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:22 2:48:06 0
3 807 H Lobb Bedford & County AC 'A' 16:15 2:50:22 1
4 801 K McCulloch Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:40 2:51:24 -1
5 840 M Whiting Medway & Maidstone AC 18:06 2:53:43 1
6 830 I Munt Herne Hill Harriers 18:03 2:53:53 1
7 814 N Ayrton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 19:10 2:53:58 -2
8 831 S Snow Highgate Harriers 17:16 2:54:38 1
9 853 W Dumpleton Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 17:58 2:54:51 -1
10 857 R Bradley Swindon Harriers 18:46 2:56:19 0
11 860 K Johnson Thames Valley Harriers 17:33 2:56:24 1
12 842 P Wright Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:36 2:56:39 -1
13 858 D Barker Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:12 2:57:37 0
14 834 B Hutchinson Kent AC 18:58 2:58:26 0
15 826 M Kelly Harrow AC 'A' 20:11 3:00:43 0
16 865 R Parfitt Wells City Harriers 'A' 18:08 3:01:23 4
17 844 C Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 18:37 3:01:36 1
18 819 A Mussett Colchester Harriers 16:29 3:02:04 9
19 832 D Newman Hillingdon AC 19:29 3:02:15 -3
20 808 C Hrynkow Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:26 3:02:42 3
21 867 D Crossland Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:43 3:02:43 0
22 817 T Hunton Chelmsford AC 20:00 3:03:12 -3
23 849 P Wishart Phoenix AC 'A' 19:29 3:03:39 -1
24 851 P Aldridge Reading AC 20:50 3:03:43 -7
25 855 P Canavan South London Harriers 17:57 3:04:09 6
26 812 S Connor Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:31 3:04:11 -1
27 870 R Shipway Woodstock Harriers 18:04 3:04:51 6
28 805 D Michael Barnet & District AC 19:02 3:05:10 2
29 818 S Baldwin City of Norwich AC 18:52 3:05:15 3
30 822 M Fairbank Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:58 3:05:52 -2
31 869 T Jason Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 20:06 3:06:11 -2
32 802 P Adams Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 19:12 3:06:29 2
33 847 I Bailey Norfolk Gazelles AC 21:11 3:06:41 -7
34 833 M Delea Ilford AC 22:42 3:07:03 -10
35 861 G Bangs Thurrock AC 'A' 19:21 3:07:36 1
36 864 D Manning Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:19 3:08:02 -1
37 836 A Owen London Heathside AC 'A' 19:26 3:08:52 1
38 820 P Gibbons Dulwich Runners 'A' 19:35 3:08:56 -1
39 863 T Rooney Vale of Aylesbury AC 19:34 3:09:35 0
40 848 J Hehir Oxford City AC 20:06 3:10:18 0
41 823 L Wells Enfield & Haringey AC 19:15 3:10:49 0
42 829 C Nellins Headington Road Runners 20:42 3:14:07 0
43 835 P Dimmock Leighton Buzzard AC 21:35 3:16:04 0
44 810 D Holt Bedford Harriers 20:32 3:16:33 1
45 852 G Lawrence Reigate Priory AC 22:22 3:16:57 -1
46 843 T Hook Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:03 3:17:51 2
47 859 R Dickson Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 21:59 3:18:42 -1
48 803 P Lane Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22:49 3:20:23 -1
49 839 K Jacob Luton Utd AC 21:14 3:24:07 1
50 804 G Malins Arena 80 AC 22:09 3:34:54 2