Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 8: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 6, 2003
Fastest times on leg 8
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 807 H Lobb Bedford & County AC 'A' 16:15
2 819 A Mussett Colchester Harriers 16:29
3 831 S Snow Highgate Harriers 17:16
4 811 C Herrington Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:20
5 845 S Major Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:22
6 860 K Johnson Thames Valley Harriers 17:33
7 801 K McCulloch Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:40
8 855 P Canavan South London Harriers 17:57
9 853 W Dumpleton Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 17:58
10 830 I Munt Herne Hill Harriers 18:03
11 870 R Shipway Woodstock Harriers 18:04
12 840 M Whiting Medway & Maidstone AC 18:06
13 865 R Parfitt Wells City Harriers 'A' 18:08
14 858 D Barker Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:12
15 808 C Hrynkow Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:26
16 842 P Wright Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:36
17 844 C Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 18:37
18 867 D Crossland Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:43
19 857 R Bradley Swindon Harriers 18:46
20 818 S Baldwin City of Norwich AC 18:52
21 834 B Hutchinson Kent AC 18:58
22 805 D Michael Barnet & District AC 19:02
23 814 N Ayrton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 19:10
24 802 P Adams Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 19:12
25 823 L Wells Enfield & Haringey AC 19:15
26 861 G Bangs Thurrock AC 'A' 19:21
27 836 A Owen London Heathside AC 'A' 19:26
28 832 D Newman Hillingdon AC 19:29
29 849 P Wishart Phoenix AC 'A' 19:29
30 812 S Connor Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:31
31 863 T Rooney Vale of Aylesbury AC 19:34
32 820 P Gibbons Dulwich Runners 'A' 19:35
33 822 M Fairbank Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:58
34 817 T Hunton Chelmsford AC 20:00
35 843 T Hook Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:03
36 869 T Jason Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 20:06
37 848 J Hehir Oxford City AC 20:06
38 826 M Kelly Harrow AC 'A' 20:11
39 864 D Manning Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:19
40 810 D Holt Bedford Harriers 20:32
41 829 C Nellins Headington Road Runners 20:42
42 851 P Aldridge Reading AC 20:50
43 847 I Bailey Norfolk Gazelles AC 21:11
44 839 K Jacob Luton Utd AC 21:14
45 835 P Dimmock Leighton Buzzard AC 21:35
46 859 R Dickson Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 21:59
47 804 G Malins Arena 80 AC 22:09
48 852 G Lawrence Reigate Priory AC 22:22
49 833 M Delea Ilford AC 22:42
50 803 P Lane Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22:49