Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 7: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 6, 2003
Team Positions after leg 7
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 711 W Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:03 2:27:47 0
2 745 K Stone Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:50 2:30:44 0
3 701 N Anderson Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:30 2:33:44 0
4 707 N Miller Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:10 2:34:07 1
5 714 P Tucker Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 26:22 2:34:48 -1
6 740 P Curran Medway & Maidstone AC 26:14 2:35:37 0
7 730 M Norminton Herne Hill Harriers 24:49 2:35:50 5
8 753 P Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 26:57 2:36:53 -1
9 731 J Pes Highgate Harriers 26:52 2:37:22 1
10 757 S Paddock Swindon Harriers 26:43 2:37:33 1
11 742 P Jones Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:43 2:38:03 -2
12 760 S Norris Thames Valley Harriers 28:33 2:38:51 -4
13 758 N Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:10 2:39:25 5
14 734 I Cardy Kent AC 26:04 2:39:28 2
15 726 S Hunt Harrow AC 'A' 28:26 2:40:32 -2
16 732 T Grant Hillingdon AC 28:36 2:42:46 1
17 751 D Fallon Reading AC 27:06 2:42:53 3
18 744 D Priest Nene Valley Harriers 26:15 2:42:59 5
19 717 J Williams Chelmsford AC 26:41 2:43:12 3
20 765 A Henderson Wells City Harriers 'A' 30:20 2:43:15 -5
21 767 R Temple Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 31:24 2:44:00 -7
22 749 T Naylor Phoenix AC 'A' 25:35 2:44:10 10
23 708 A Wray Bedford & County AC 'B' 29:24 2:44:16 -4
24 733 I Campbell Ilford AC 27:51 2:44:21 -3
25 712 K Hegvold Belgrave Harriers 'B' 26:11 2:44:40 6
26 747 Jason Kelf Norfolk Gazelles AC 27:10 2:45:30 3
27 719 A Smalls Colchester Harriers 27:08 2:45:35 3
28 722 A Mellor Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 27:54 2:45:54 -1
29 769 T McCarthy Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 28:42 2:46:05 -4
30 705 D Candy Barnet & District AC 28:25 2:46:08 -4
31 755 A Martins South London Harriers 28:55 2:46:12 -7
32 718 B Gibson City of Norwich AC 26:38 2:46:23 1
33 770 G Dell Woodstock Harriers 26:56 2:46:47 1
34 702 S Bone Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 29:05 2:47:17 -6
35 764 G Bennett Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 27:05 2:47:43 1
36 761 G Wiseman Thurrock AC 'A' 27:51 2:48:15 -1
37 720 S Loach Dulwich Runners 'A' 28:10 2:49:21 0
38 736 G Freer London Heathside AC 'A' 27:37 2:49:26 1
39 763 D Hamblin Vale of Aylesbury AC 26:19 2:50:01 2
40 748 R Treadwell Oxford City AC 28:39 2:50:12 -2
41 723 A Baci Enfield & Haringey AC 29:44 2:51:34 -1
42 729 J Hutchison Headington Road Runners 29:43 2:53:25 0
43 735 A Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 28:31 2:54:29 0
44 752 A Smith Reigate Priory AC 28:29 2:54:35 0
45 710 M Burgin Bedford Harriers 29:13 2:56:01 1
46 759 A Howse Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:26 2:56:43 4
47 703 T Harris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 29:34 2:57:34 1
48 743 B Johnson Milton Keynes AC 'B' 29:40 2:57:48 1
49 746 D Darnell *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 35:05 3:02:34 -2
50 739 J Coleman Luton Utd AC 36:21 3:02:53 -5
51 709 B Thompson Bedford & County AC 'C' 33:15 3:06:55 0
52 704 M Booty Arena 80 AC 35:00 3:12:45 0