Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 6: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 6, 2003
Team Positions after leg 6
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 611 J Blackledge Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:46 2:02:44 0
2 645 A Mitchell Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:24 2:05:54 0
3 601 S Ablitt Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:08 2:08:14 3
4 614 T Hawkey Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:23 2:08:26 1
5 607 R Morley Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:48 2:08:57 2
6 640 D Jackson Medway & Maidstone AC 18:24 2:09:23 -2
7 653 E Mayers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 19:04 2:09:56 -4
8 660 R Waters Thames Valley Harriers 18:14 2:10:18 0
9 642 E Alexander Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:04 2:10:20 1
10 631 J Eltringham Highgate Harriers 18:23 2:10:30 -1
11 657 A Fulford Swindon Harriers 16:46 2:10:50 2
12 630 M Afnighar Herne Hill Harriers 17:35 2:11:01 -1
13 626 R Godden Harrow AC 'A' 17:35 2:12:06 2
14 667 R Hughes Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:24 2:12:36 0
15 665 D Culliford Wells City Harriers 'A' 19:25 2:12:55 -3
16 634 A Farqharson Kent AC 18:04 2:13:24 1
17 632 R Poulter Hillingdon AC 19:11 2:14:10 -1
18 658 A Gaskell Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:09 2:14:15 1
19 608 D Battersby Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:32 2:14:52 1
20 651 J Harbor Reading AC 19:05 2:15:47 1
21 633 B Bester Ilford AC 19:16 2:16:30 2
22 617 D Fewell Chelmsford AC 17:42 2:16:31 4
23 644 S Medhurst Nene Valley Harriers 19:37 2:16:44 -1
24 655 H Hardy South London Harriers 16:52 2:17:17 10
25 669 D Barrett Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 21:33 2:17:23 -7
26 605 J Taylor Barnet & District AC 18:13 2:17:43 5
27 622 S Mann Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 20:14 2:18:00 -3
28 602 J Campbell Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:57 2:18:12 0
29 647 K Youngs Norfolk Gazelles AC 19:25 2:18:20 -2
30 619 G Doel Colchester Harriers 19:04 2:18:27 0
31 612 J Galley Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:29 2:18:29 1
32 649 N Herron Phoenix AC 'A' 20:23 2:18:35 -7
33 618 C Dungar City of Norwich AC 19:35 2:19:45 0
34 670 H Warren Woodstock Harriers 20:35 2:19:51 -5
35 661 N Bangs Thurrock AC 'A' 19:31 2:20:24 2
36 664 T Beackon Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 19:49 2:20:38 0
37 620 A Murray Dulwich Runners 'A' 20:24 2:21:11 -2
38 648 D Hartwell Oxford City AC 20:34 2:21:33 0
39 636 S Williams London Heathside AC 'A' 20:28 2:21:49 0
40 623 N Gamester Enfield & Haringey AC 17:40 2:21:50 3
41 663 P Fisher Vale of Aylesbury AC 21:38 2:23:42 0
42 629 G Hudson Headington Road Runners 22:06 2:23:42 -2
43 635 D Warburton Leighton Buzzard AC 19:59 2:25:58 2
44 652 C Stone Reigate Priory AC 20:01 2:26:06 2
45 639 S Keepence Luton Utd AC 22:51 2:26:32 -3
46 610 R Piron Bedford Harriers 21:04 2:26:48 -2
47 646 A Mohammed *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 18:15 2:27:29 3
48 603 A Bierton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 19:37 2:28:00 0
49 643 A Stiles Milton Keynes AC 'B' 19:59 2:28:08 -2
50 659 A Irvine Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:51 2:29:17 -1
51 609 D Gentle Bedford & County AC 'C' 20:48 2:33:40 2
52 604 N Wright Arena 80 AC 25:57 2:37:45 0
53 668 D Wardle Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 18:08 2:42:02 1