Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 5: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 6, 2003
Team Positions after leg 5
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 511 K Nash Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:18 1:45:58 0
2 545 I Grime Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:44 1:48:30 0
3 553 A an Zyl Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:00 1:50:52 3
4 540 B Royden Medway & Maidstone AC 25:21 1:50:59 1
5 514 S Newport Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 23:42 1:51:03 6
6 501 B Stopher Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:02 1:51:06 1
7 507 C Riley Bedford & County AC 'A' 26:07 1:51:09 -4
8 560 G Irvine Thames Valley Harriers 25:45 1:52:04 0
9 531 C Beecham Highgate Harriers 25:42 1:52:07 0
10 542 N Ovington Milton Keynes AC 'A' 26:44 1:52:16 -6
11 530 P Phillips Herne Hill Harriers 26:45 1:53:26 -1
12 565 A Hennessy Wells City Harriers 'A' 24:35 1:53:30 4
13 557 N Perry Swindon Harriers 26:05 1:54:04 0
14 567 P Wicks Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 26:10 1:54:12 0
15 526 M Cursons Harrow AC 'A' 26:48 1:54:31 -3
16 532 S Tompsett Hillingdon AC 25:02 1:54:59 4
17 534 J Connor Kent AC 26:50 1:55:20 -2
18 569 J Wallis Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 25:05 1:55:50 5
19 558 C Daniels Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 26:59 1:56:06 -2
20 508 J McMahon Bedford & County AC 'B' 26:38 1:56:20 -2
21 551 T Bracegirdle Reading AC 26:14 1:56:42 0
22 544 S Beard Nene Valley Harriers 26:25 1:57:07 0
23 533 G Reynolds Ilford AC 27:25 1:57:14 -4
24 522 I Cunningham Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 26:37 1:57:46 1
25 549 F S'Tjoen Phoenix AC 'A' 26:33 1:58:12 3
26 517 S Fulgoni Chelmsford AC 26:33 1:58:49 7
27 547 N Arnold Norfolk Gazelles AC 27:31 1:58:55 -1
28 502 S Sheard Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 28:12 1:59:15 -4
29 570 M Maxwell Woodstock Harriers 27:35 1:59:16 0
30 519 S Langley Colchester Harriers 27:19 1:59:23 1
31 505 R Gamble Barnet & District AC 27:13 1:59:30 3
32 512 G Reid Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:16 2:00:00 -2
33 518 N Hodge City of Norwich AC 28:02 2:00:10 -1
34 555 D Ogden South London Harriers 27:50 2:00:25 2
35 520 C Loizou Dulwich Runners 'A' 27:21 2:00:47 3
36 564 T Carrick Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 26:33 2:00:49 5
37 561 G Wiseman Thurrock AC 'A' 28:11 2:00:53 0
38 548 T Dixon Oxford City AC 28:37 2:00:59 -3
39 536 A Pisenti London Heathside AC 'A' 27:20 2:01:21 1
40 529 M Barnes Headington Road Runners 28:00 2:01:36 -1
41 563 A Rolt Vale of Aylesbury AC 27:17 2:02:04 1
42 539 C Stebbings Luton Utd AC 32:05 2:03:41 -15
43 523 J Leversedge Enfield & Haringey AC 28:34 2:04:10 0
44 510 A Fadden Bedford Harriers 29:58 2:05:44 0
45 535 Tom Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 30:01 2:05:59 0
46 552 D Baker Reigate Priory AC 28:02 2:06:05 0
47 543 D Oesch Milton Keynes AC 'B' 27:48 2:08:09 3
48 503 S Hartley Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 27:44 2:08:23 4
49 559 J Watson Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 28:00 2:08:26 2
50 546 J Mohamed *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 30:41 2:09:14 -2
51 515 T Simmons *Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 31:19 2:09:34 -4
52 504 D Hoy Arena 80 AC 32:09 2:11:48 -3
53 509 B Webb Bedford & County AC 'C' 31:11 2:12:52 0
54 568 R Wilkins Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 35:54 2:23:54 0