Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 5: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 6, 2003
Fastest times on leg 5
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 514 S Newport Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 23:42
2 511 K Nash Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:18
3 565 A Hennessy Wells City Harriers 'A' 24:35
4 553 A an Zyl Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:00
5 501 B Stopher Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:02
6 532 S Tompsett Hillingdon AC 25:02
7 569 J Wallis Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 25:05
8 540 B Royden Medway & Maidstone AC 25:21
9 531 C Beecham Highgate Harriers 25:42
10 545 I Grime Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:44
11 560 G Irvine Thames Valley Harriers 25:45
12 557 N Perry Swindon Harriers 26:05
13 507 C Riley Bedford & County AC 'A' 26:07
14 567 P Wicks Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 26:10
15 551 T Bracegirdle Reading AC 26:14
16 544 S Beard Nene Valley Harriers 26:25
17 549 F S'Tjoen Phoenix AC 'A' 26:33
18 517 S Fulgoni Chelmsford AC 26:33
19 564 T Carrick Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 26:33
20 522 I Cunningham Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 26:37
21 508 J McMahon Bedford & County AC 'B' 26:38
22 542 N Ovington Milton Keynes AC 'A' 26:44
23 530 P Phillips Herne Hill Harriers 26:45
24 526 M Cursons Harrow AC 'A' 26:48
25 534 J Connor Kent AC 26:50
26 558 C Daniels Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 26:59
27 505 R Gamble Barnet & District AC 27:13
28 563 A Rolt Vale of Aylesbury AC 27:17
29 519 S Langley Colchester Harriers 27:19
30 536 A Pisenti London Heathside AC 'A' 27:20
31 520 C Loizou Dulwich Runners 'A' 27:21
32 533 G Reynolds Ilford AC 27:25
33 547 N Arnold Norfolk Gazelles AC 27:31
34 570 M Maxwell Woodstock Harriers 27:35
35 503 S Hartley Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 27:44
36 543 D Oesch Milton Keynes AC 'B' 27:48
37 555 D Ogden South London Harriers 27:50
38 529 M Barnes Headington Road Runners 28:00
39 559 J Watson Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 28:00
40 518 N Hodge City of Norwich AC 28:02
41 552 D Baker Reigate Priory AC 28:02
42 561 G Wiseman Thurrock AC 'A' 28:11
43 502 S Sheard Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 28:12
44 512 G Reid Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:16
45 523 J Leversedge Enfield & Haringey AC 28:34
46 548 T Dixon Oxford City AC 28:37
47 510 A Fadden Bedford Harriers 29:58
48 535 Tom Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 30:01
49 546 J Mohamed *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 30:41
50 509 B Webb Bedford & County AC 'C' 31:11
51 515 T Simmons *Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 31:19
52 539 C Stebbings Luton Utd AC 32:05
53 504 D Hoy Arena 80 AC 32:09
54 568 R Wilkins Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 35:54