Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 4: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 6, 2003
Team Positions after leg 4
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 411 David Anderson Belgrave Harriers 'A' 15:51 1:21:40 1
2 445 N Adams Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:36 1:22:46 -1
3 407 A Tanner Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:32 1:25:02 2
4 442 A Bowden Milton Keynes AC 'A' 17:15 1:25:32 4
5 440 T Alexander Medway & Maidstone AC 18:17 1:25:38 -2
6 453 J Kilsby Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 18:24 1:25:52 -2
7 401 A Smith Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:44 1:26:04 2
8 460 A Connors Thames Valley Harriers 18:21 1:26:19 -2
9 431 P Coulson Highgate Harriers 18:20 1:26:25 -2
10 430 T Harran Herne Hill Harriers 18:20 1:26:41 0
11 414 R Bentley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:46 1:27:21 2
12 426 M Saunders Harrow AC 'A' 19:03 1:27:43 -1
13 457 K Jefferies Swindon Harriers 18:38 1:27:59 -1
14 467 N Stoddart Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:18 1:28:02 1
15 434 J Headley Kent AC 17:48 1:28:30 5
16 465 G Collins Wells City Harriers 'A' 19:16 1:28:55 -2
17 458 P Woodford Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:55 1:29:07 1
18 408 A Cross Bedford & County AC 'B' 17:51 1:29:42 8
19 433 J MacDonald Ilford AC 19:10 1:29:49 0
20 432 B Hutchinson Hillingdon AC 19:52 1:29:57 -3
21 451 R Kinnersley Reading AC 19:05 1:30:28 2
22 444 M Barnsdale Nene Valley Harriers 19:15 1:30:42 2
23 469 P Major Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 18:36 1:30:45 5
24 402 A Moffatt Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 19:43 1:31:03 -2
25 422 R Sutton Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 20:02 1:31:09 -4
26 447 Jon Kelf Norfolk Gazelles AC 19:27 1:31:24 1
27 439 T Simmons Luton Utd AC 21:39 1:31:36 -11
28 449 C Simpson Phoenix AC 'A' 19:51 1:31:39 -3
29 470 R Linnell Woodstock Harriers 18:45 1:31:41 6
30 412 S Nelson Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:11 1:31:44 2
31 419 C Sellon Colchester Harriers 19:34 1:32:04 0
32 418 P Woodyatt City of Norwich AC 19:31 1:32:08 1
33 417 C Waugh Chelmsford AC 18:59 1:32:16 4
34 405 M Parker Barnet & District AC 19:58 1:32:17 -4
35 448 I Avery Oxford City AC 20:12 1:32:22 -6
36 455 L Morgan South London Harriers 18:47 1:32:35 5
37 461 J Seamark Thurrock AC 'A' 16:47 1:32:42 6
38 420 G Newlands Dulwich Runners 'A' 20:32 1:33:26 -4
39 429 I Meadowcroft Headington Road Runners 19:58 1:33:36 0
40 436 B Birmingham London Heathside AC 'A' 20:18 1:34:01 0
41 464 D Shortridge Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:51 1:34:16 -3
42 463 A Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC 21:44 1:34:47 -6
43 423 N Babic Enfield & Haringey AC 18:05 1:35:36 4
44 410 A Sewell Bedford Harriers 21:11 1:35:46 -2
45 435 D Webb Leighton Buzzard AC 20:01 1:35:58 -1
46 452 I Thomas Reigate Priory AC 21:43 1:38:03 0
47 415 K Daniel *Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 19:09 1:38:15 2
48 446 L Sammater *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 22:30 1:38:33 -3
49 404 P Penfold Arena 80 AC 20:05 1:39:39 3
50 443 D Singh Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:51 1:40:21 1
51 459 M Gilbertson Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 21:14 1:40:26 -1
52 403 D Farr Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 21:57 1:40:39 -4
53 409 R Lands Bedford & County AC 'C' 21:24 1:41:41 0
54 468 P Purdue Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 24:10 1:48:00 1