Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 4: Short: 5506m  12-stage Road Relay Championships April 6, 2003
Fastest times on leg 4
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 411 David Anderson Belgrave Harriers 'A' 15:51
2 461 J Seamark Thurrock AC 'A' 16:47
3 442 A Bowden Milton Keynes AC 'A' 17:15
4 407 A Tanner Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:32
5 445 N Adams Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:36
6 401 A Smith Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:44
7 414 R Bentley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:46
8 434 J Headley Kent AC 17:48
9 408 A Cross Bedford & County AC 'B' 17:51
10 423 N Babic Enfield & Haringey AC 18:05
11 440 T Alexander Medway & Maidstone AC 18:17
12 467 N Stoddart Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:18
13 431 P Coulson Highgate Harriers 18:20
14 430 T Harran Herne Hill Harriers 18:20
15 460 A Connors Thames Valley Harriers 18:21
16 453 J Kilsby Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 18:24
17 469 P Major Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 18:36
18 457 K Jefferies Swindon Harriers 18:38
19 470 R Linnell Woodstock Harriers 18:45
20 455 L Morgan South London Harriers 18:47
21 458 P Woodford Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:55
22 417 C Waugh Chelmsford AC 18:59
23 426 M Saunders Harrow AC 'A' 19:03
24 451 R Kinnersley Reading AC 19:05
25 415 K Daniel *Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 19:09
26 433 J MacDonald Ilford AC 19:10
27 412 S Nelson Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:11
28 444 M Barnsdale Nene Valley Harriers 19:15
29 465 G Collins Wells City Harriers 'A' 19:16
30 447 Jon Kelf Norfolk Gazelles AC 19:27
31 418 P Woodyatt City of Norwich AC 19:31
32 419 C Sellon Colchester Harriers 19:34
33 402 A Moffatt Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 19:43
34 449 C Simpson Phoenix AC 'A' 19:51
35 432 B Hutchinson Hillingdon AC 19:52
36 405 M Parker Barnet & District AC 19:58
37 429 I Meadowcroft Headington Road Runners 19:58
38 435 D Webb Leighton Buzzard AC 20:01
39 422 R Sutton Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 20:02
40 404 P Penfold Arena 80 AC 20:05
41 448 I Avery Oxford City AC 20:12
42 436 B Birmingham London Heathside AC 'A' 20:18
43 420 G Newlands Dulwich Runners 'A' 20:32
44 464 D Shortridge Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:51
45 443 D Singh Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:51
46 410 A Sewell Bedford Harriers 21:11
47 459 M Gilbertson Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 21:14
48 409 R Lands Bedford & County AC 'C' 21:24
49 439 T Simmons Luton Utd AC 21:39
50 452 I Thomas Reigate Priory AC 21:43
51 463 A Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC 21:44
52 403 D Farr Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 21:57
53 446 L Sammater *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 22:30
54 468 P Purdue Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 24:10