Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 1: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 6, 2003
Team Positions after leg 1
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 145 D Mitchinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:15
2 142 R Nifah Milton Keynes AC 'A' 24:22
3 131 B Pochee Highgate Harriers 24:26
4 139 P Farmer Luton Utd AC 24:35
5 107 M Janes Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:39
6 153 J Trapmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 24:49
7 111 R Alsop Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:50
8 165 C Morris Wells City Harriers 'A' 24:58
9 148 M Beerling Oxford City AC 24:59
10 157 C Sykes Swindon Harriers 25:02
11 130 D Robinson Herne Hill Harriers 25:12
12 101 P Banks Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:13
13 114 A Rayner Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 25:14
14 140 M Coleman Medway & Maidstone AC 25:22
15 147 J Reed Norfolk Gazelles AC 25:24
16 151 S Alldridge Reading AC 25:26
17 134 J McGaughey Kent AC 25:28
18 144 J Pike Nene Valley Harriers 25:30
19 158 A Thomas Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:31
20 167 C Bannon Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 25:31
21 132 P Cuddihy Hillingdon AC 25:33
22 133 R Nixon Ilford AC 25:42
23 146 B Hellmers *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 25:46
24 160 I Bussell Thames Valley Harriers 25:48
25 126 M Bryant Harrow AC 'A' 25:49
26 117 J Turner Chelmsford AC 25:57
27 169 M Flanelly Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 26:03
28 122 W Gristwood Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 26:10
29 105 A Kelleher Barnet & District AC 26:13
30 163 J Fowler Vale of Aylesbury AC 26:17
31 129 G Harris Headington Road Runners 26:23
32 120 D Atkins Dulwich Runners 'A' 26:29
33 119 P Spowage Colchester Harriers 26:40
34 110 T Dadd Bedford Harriers 26:44
35 108 M Shotbolt Bedford & County AC 'B' 26:48
36 118 S Miller City of Norwich AC 26:50
37 102 K Donkin Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 26:56
38 149 T Parkin Phoenix AC 'A' 27:00
39 155 M Farmer South London Harriers 27:01
40 112 M Byansi Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:16
41 135 I Roberts Leighton Buzzard AC 27:27
42 164 J Cullom Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 27:31
43 161 G Mills Thurrock AC 'A' 27:38
44 136 N Mitchell London Heathside AC 'A' 27:46
45 170 P George Woodstock Harriers 28:00
46 103 S McCartney Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 28:27
47 104 P Gasson Arena 80 AC 29:03
48 109 J Kirk Bedford & County AC 'C' 29:13
49 143 I Russell Milton Keynes AC 'B' 29:24
50 123 A Smart Enfield & Haringey AC 29:32
51 152 A Walker Reigate Priory AC 30:06
52 113 F Ward *Belgrave Harriers 'C' 30:08
53 159 A Johns Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 30:20
54 115 T Simmons *Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 30:48
55 168 G Lloyd Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 31:29
56 137 T Marlow *London Heathside AC 'A' 32:39